NYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 10/05/18
Inter Girls
1 : 335pts : South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College
100m14.1s =
14.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Sophie Reed
Pippa Gouldson
200m30.2s =
30.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Evie Watson
Holly Adams
300m47.1s =
46.7s =
18pts
19pts
 Emily Dye
Alanah Thoresby
800m3m03.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Emilia Russell
Aoife Branningan
1500m5m21.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Hermione Pickering
Esther Savage
Hurdles14.3s =
15.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Sophie McIntyre
Eve Anderson
Relay57.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
23pts
16pts
 Alanah Thoresby
Eve Anderson
Long Jump4.87m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Emily Dye
Sophie McIntyre
Triple Jump9.48m =
6.59m =
18pts
0pts
 Evie Watson
Aoife Branningan
Shot8.62m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Emilia Russell
Pippa Gouldson
Discus27.60m =
10.84m =
25pts
3pts
 Holly Adams
Hermione Pickering
Javelin22.07m =
21.84m =
19pts
19pts
 Sophie Reed
Esther Savage
2 : 330pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Charlotte Harrison
Evie Peretti
200m29.2s =
31.9s =
16pts
8pts
 Alex Chippindale
Emily Baxter
300m48.6s =
54.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Sophia Bottomley
Isabella Bonson
800m2m34.0s =
2m49.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Keira Smallwood
Millie Glover
1500m5m39.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Louisa Welton
:
Hurdles12.8s =
13.1s =
23pts
21pts
 Jess Salkeld
Gabriella Whiteley
High Jump1.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Gabriella Whiteley
:
Long Jump4.72m =
4.03m =
20pts
13pts
 Sophia Bottomley
Emily Baxter
Triple Jump8.58m =
9.34m =
12pts
17pts
 Keira Smallwood
Isabella Bonson
Shot9.98m =
6.56m =
28pts
11pts
 Jess Salkeld
Evie Peretti
Discus18.49m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ellie Bailey
:
Javelin21.65m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Alex Chippindale
:
3 : 287pts : Harrogate Grammar School
100m14.5s =
14.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Lucy Davidson
Holly Brotherton
200m29.8s =
31.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Lana Mae Forth
Emilia Rivett-Jones
300m =
51.5s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Danika Atkinson
800m2m40.5s =
2m37.9s =
17pts
19pts
 Alexandra Whitaker
Freya Sugarman
1500m6m09.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Amy Searle
:
Hurdles14.2s =
15.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Abi Sorrell
Maya Spence
Relay58.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
17pts
16pts
 Alexandra Whitaker
Holly Brotherton
Long Jump4.02m =
4.15m =
13pts
15pts
 Katie Robertson
Emilia Rivett-Jones
Shot7.60m =
7.28m =
16pts
14pts
 Issy Thompson
Danika Atkinson
Discus15.85m =
18.02m =
10pts
13pts
 Freya Sugarman
Maya Spence
Javelin25.91m =
9.03m =
23pts
1pts
 Abi Sorrell
Lana Mae Forth
4 : 274pts : Ripon Grammar School
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
11pts
11pts
 Fumni Sowole
Alex Dale
200m28.8s =
31.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Abi Knowles
Holly Newby
300m44.6s =
49.6s =
23pts
14pts
 Helena Da Costa
Penny Baker
800m2m21.1s =
3m57.8s =
27pts
0pts
 Mena Scatchard
Olivia Borchard
1500m5m39.7s =
6m02.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Christa Wilson
Millie Lock
Relay61.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Helena Da Costa
:
Long Jump4.11m =
3.80m =
14pts
11pts
 Fumni Sowole
Alex Dale
Triple Jump8.39m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Holly Newby
:
Shot7.68m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Penny Baker
:
Discus16.42m =
14.61m =
11pts
8pts
 Molly Disbury
Abi Knowles
Javelin24.95m =
15.41m =
22pts
10pts
 Grace Marczak
Olivia Borchard
NYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 10/05/18
Inter Girls
5 : 243pts : High Tunstall College of Science
100m14.9s =
16.2s =
9pts
3pts
 Grace Carney
Alisha Alton
200m29.3s =
32.5s =
16pts
6pts
 Hannah Scarborough
Macy Ryder
300m57.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Sarah Shears
:
800m2m49.7s =
2m52.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Anna Harvey
Sophie Vickers
1500m6m06.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Maddy Ellis
:
Hurdles14.4s =
16.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Grace Trimble
Sophie Crowther
Relay56.5s =
57.6s =
19pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.11m =
14pts
8pts
 Sarah Shears
Alisha Alton
Long Jump4.35m =
3.65m =
17pts
10pts
 Sophie Crowther
Sophie Vickers
Triple Jump7.54m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Hannah Scarborough
:
Shot6.55m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Charley Phillips
:
Discus15.96m =
17.17m =
10pts
12pts
 Summer Tones
Macy Ryder
Javelin17.54m =
11.80m =
13pts
5pts
 Anna Harvey
Maddy Ellis
6 : 218pts : Ashville College
100m14.9s =
17.0s =
9pts
0pts
 Libby Prudhoe
Ashlee Wideman
200m31.9s =
30.4s =
8pts
12pts
 Milly Nattress
Grace Duncombe
300m45.5s =
50.5s =
21pts
13pts
 Charlotte Parris
Francesca Goldthorp
800m =
3m09.8s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Annabel Thompson
1500m5m55.6s =
6m31.9s =
12pts
6pts
 Sophie Barker-Field
Emilia Walker
Hurdles15.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Janel McCray
:
Relay60.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.05m =
9pts
6pts
 Janel McCray
Emilia Walker
Long Jump3.02m =
3.87m =
3pts
12pts
 Sophie Barker-Field
Milly Nattress
Shot6.10m =
6.16m =
9pts
9pts
 Charlotte Parris
Annabel Thompson
Discus15.38m =
12.38m =
9pts
5pts
 Libby Prudhoe
Ashlee Wideman
Javelin29.33m =
20.37m =
27pts
17pts
 Emily Waller
Isabelle Murtgah
7 : 156pts : Queen Ethelburga's College
100m15.0s =
14.5s =
9pts
11pts
 Bailey Smith
Evie Walker
200m31.3s =
33.2s =
9pts
4pts
 Holly Kidd
Chelsey Martey
300m56.8s =
52.7s =
5pts
10pts
 Flo Kubuabola
Kira Biashirova
800m3m33.5s =
3m13.4s =
0pts
5pts
 Stacey Wilkie
Lilli Radbourne
1500m7m39.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Lisa Levytska
:
Hurdles16.3s =
17.8s =
10pts
5pts
 Ella Richardson
Anais Girard
Relay56.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
12pts
9pts
 Flo Kubuabola
Chelsey Martey
Long Jump3.43m =
3.27m =
7pts
6pts
 Stacey Wilkie
Lilli Radbourne
Shot6.81m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Anais Girard
:
Discus17.84m =
11.25m =
13pts
4pts
 Merani Turagabeci
Kira Biashirova
Javelinnr =
12.25m =
0pts
5pts
 Ella Richardson
Bailey Smith