NYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 374pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School
100m12.2s =
13.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Keneil James
Jacob McKie
200m24.8s =
27.9s =
21pts
11pts
 Stanley Mills
James Leitch
300m41.7s =
40.6s =
19pts
22pts
 George Horbury
Tom Lovell
800m2m17.5s =
2m17.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Ollie Bartlett
Ben Chumas
1500m4m51.6s =
4m51.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Joe Bryant
Nathan Bunkle
Hurdles12.1s =
15.3s =
24pts
8pts
 Robert Martin
Austin Rouse
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
11pts
12pts
 Nathan Sheppard
James Leitch
Long Jump4.83m =
5.65m =
13pts
21pts
 Stanley Mills
Keneil James
Triple Jump10.61m =
10.50m =
15pts
14pts
 George Horbury
Robert Martin
Shot8.79m =
8.24m =
11pts
10pts
 Jacob McKie
Nathan Bunkle
Discus17.71m =
23.29m =
9pts
14pts
 Ollie Bartlett
Tom Lovell
Javelin30.35m =
33.32m =
14pts
16pts
 Hector Glover
Austin Rouse
2 : 305pts : Queen Ethelburga's College
100m12.9s =
13.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Blessings Ncube
Thomas Wainwright
200m26.8s =
25.5s =
14pts
19pts
 Edem Hadzor
Connor McCmilliam
300m39.4s =
46.3s =
25pts
10pts
 Max Farmer Beasley
Frank Buadromo
800m2m32.7s =
2m27.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Richard Tobun
Myles Jackson
1500m5m09.1s =
5m16.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Chales Salmon
Adi Sherchan
Hurdles12.1s =
15.0s =
24pts
10pts
 Sean Murefu
Mario Almeida
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Max Farmer Beasley
Myles Jackson
Long Jump4.36m =
3.97m =
8pts
4pts
 Chales Salmon
Mario Almeida
Triple Jump9.59m =
11.33m =
9pts
18pts
 Connor McCmilliam
Sean Murefu
Shot8.68m =
8.43m =
11pts
10pts
 Edem Hadzor
Dan Talikai
Discus13.92m =
17.05m =
5pts
8pts
 Richard Tobun
Biashirov Fedor
Javelin23.86m =
20.92m =
9pts
7pts
 Frank Buadromo
Adi Sherchan
3 : 298pts : Harrogate Grammar School
100m12.3s =
13.9s =
20pts
7pts
 Amhra Stott
Oscar Wheeler
200m27.8s =
28.8s =
11pts
9pts
 Barnaby Horberry
Harry Willard
300m41.3s =
41.1s =
20pts
20pts
 Kerem Erbilir
Richard Lai
800m2m18.4s =
2m40.7s =
17pts
9pts
 Rohan Knight
Rob Charlesworth
1500m6m26.8s =
5m20.9s =
0pts
9pts
 Tom Bowden
Joseph Harris
Hurdles13.5s =
15.9s =
17pts
5pts
 Fred Yates
Freddie Harris
Relay =
58.9s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.47m =
11pts
15pts
 Joseph Harris
Richard Lai
Long Jump5.62m =
4.72m =
21pts
12pts
 Amhra Stott
Kerem Erbilir
Triple Jump10.52m =
10.08m =
14pts
12pts
 Freddie Harris
Charlie Margo
Shot9.97m =
8.36m =
15pts
10pts
 Harry Willard
Olli Black
Discus19.34m =
14.78m =
10pts
6pts
 Fred Yates
Rohan Knight
Javelin20.51m =
32.94m =
7pts
15pts
 Barnaby Horberry
Rob Charlesworth
4 : 252pts : High Tunstall College of Science
100m13.6s =
17.0s =
8pts
0pts
 Sam Harkness
Tom Cosgrave
200m26.5s =
27.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Sam Gordon
James Vasey
300m42.2s =
49.2s =
18pts
6pts
 Scott Harrison
Ethan Tunstall
800m2m18.1s =
2m35.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Jacob Alderson
Tyler McGaw
Hurdles13.2s =
14.9s =
19pts
10pts
 Luke Chambers
Josh Ward
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.32m =
17pts
10pts
 Kieran Rafferty
Ethan Tunstall
Long Jump3.66m =
3.94m =
2pts
4pts
 James Vasey
Sam Harkness
Triple Jump11.24m =
9.40m =
18pts
9pts
 Jacob Alderson
Tyler McGaw
Shot10.55m =
8.65m =
17pts
11pts
 Aaron Muir
Sam Gordon
Discus18.90m =
21.01m =
10pts
12pts
 Josh Ward
Scott Harrison
Javelin15.24m =
18.92m =
4pts
6pts
 Alex Davison
Lewis Lundrigan
NYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 251pts : Ashville College
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Elliot Isaacs
Nohea Sjoquist
200m32.5s =
29.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Facundo Costa
Oliver Styles
300m49.3s =
52.2s =
5pts
2pts
 Joseph Kitching
Duncan Mahaffey
800m2m38.8s =
2m28.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Charles Cullen
Oliver Harrison
1500m5m45.4s =
5m25.9s =
4pts
8pts
 Ben Crawford
James Whiting
Hurdles15.2s =
14.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Harvey Homer
George Turner
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
10pts
9pts
 Harvey Homer
James Whiting
Long Jump4.23m =
5.15m =
7pts
16pts
 Olivier Tchikaya-Yao
Ben Crawford
Triple Jump9.44m =
9.20m =
9pts
8pts
 George Turner
Oliver Styles
Shot9.11m =
9.62m =
13pts
14pts
 Joseph Kitching
Charles Cullen
Discus24.91m =
16.45m =
16pts
7pts
 Facundo Costa
Duncan Mahaffey
Javelin36.42m =
21.69m =
18pts
8pts
 Kit Keith
Oliver Harrison
5 : 251pts : Ripon Grammar School
100m13.5s =
14.2s =
9pts
5pts
 Daniel Bruce
Fred Hunt
200m27.2s =
26.9s =
13pts
14pts
 Stanley Burkham
Will Barrett
300m43.1s =
43.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Oscar Lees
Toby Boyce
800m2m26.9s =
2m29.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Ben Rickard
Spencer Chapman
1500m4m59.3s =
4m53.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Josh Berriman
Jake Haslam
Hurdles14.5s =
16.8s =
12pts
1pts
 David Blyton
Will Groves
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Stanley Burkham
Spencer Chapman
Long Jump4.15m =
4.54m =
6pts
10pts
 Daniel Bruce
Ben Rickard
Triple Jump9.94m =
9.47m =
11pts
9pts
 David Blyton
Will Groves
Shot7.22m =
9.97m =
6pts
15pts
 Will Dobson
Billy Fletcher
Discus21.42m =
20.01m =
12pts
11pts
 Toby Boyce
Josh Berriman
Javelin23.40m =
8.36m =
9pts
0pts
 Oscar Lees
Will Barrett
7 : 219pts : South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College
100m14.3s =
13.1s =
5pts
12pts
 Sam Bates
Seth Acton
200m28.4s =
26.8s =
10pts
14pts
 Harrison Haigh
George Carter
300m43.6s =
48.8s =
15pts
6pts
 Josh Featherstone
Tom Brown
800m2m18.1s =
2m39.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Ellis Coggins
Josh Smith
1500m4m50.0s =
5m15.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Tom Smales
Isaac Hutchinson
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
7pts
8pts
 Jack Singleton
Isaac Hutchinson
Long Jump4.83m =
4.37m =
13pts
8pts
 Ellis Coggins
Sam Bates
Triple Jump11.35m =
7.20m =
18pts
0pts
 George Carter
Josh Featherstone
Shot7.71m =
7.24m =
8pts
6pts
 Tom Brown
Seth Acton
Discus18.32m =
11.80m =
9pts
3pts
 Liam Robinson
Tom Smales
Javelin15.68m =
24.26m =
4pts
10pts
 Jack Steel
Jacob Hodgson