NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park Athletics Track Blackpool : 11/06/18
Junior Boys
1 : 332pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria
100m13.5s =
14.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Niall O'Hare
Thwaites Riley
200m29.7s =
28.1s =
13pts
17pts
 William Bryan
Louis Elliot
300m47.1s =
51.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Ashley Haughan
Jaydn Robinson
800m2m35.0s =
2m49.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Harvey Gordon
Alex Potts
1500m5m01.0s =
5m19.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Hayden Tait
Cameron Bell
Hurdles15.8s =
16.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Luke Blackburn
James Paisley
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.51m =
11pts
20pts
 Luke Blackburn
Thwaites Riley
Long Jump4.24m =
4.16m =
14pts
13pts
 Hayden Tait
Hugh Lloyd
Triple Jump8.82m =
7.49m =
13pts
3pts
 Ashley Haughan
Jaydn Robinson
Shot8.70m =
9.12m =
15pts
16pts
 Harvey Gordon
Reece Guizman Maycock
Discus26.59m =
20.22m =
21pts
14pts
 Niall O'Hare
William Bryan
Javelin14.10m =
25.00m =
7pts
18pts
 James Paisley
Louis Elliot
2 : 329pts : Trinity School, Cumbria
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
24pts
24pts
 Luis Metcalfe
James Bell
200m27.2s =
27.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Luke Patrick
James Wallace
300m45.9s =
43.7s =
16pts
19pts
 Daniel Kendall
Adam Woolway
800m2m46.0s =
2m50.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Joseph Woodruff
Oliver Wood
1500m4m58.0s =
dnf =
19pts
0pts
 Kian Makar
Euan Wright
Hurdles14.5s =
14.5s =
17pts
17pts
 James Clark
Ijan Thapa
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.27m =
14pts
12pts
 James Clark
:
Long Jump4.43m =
4.69m =
16pts
18pts
 Luis Metcalfe
James Wallace
Triple Jump7.08m =
9.22m =
0pts
15pts
 Daniel Kendall
Kian Makar
Shot7.02m =
6.60m =
9pts
8pts
 Adam Woolway
James Bell
Discus16.14m =
12.69m =
10pts
6pts
 Owen Mounsey
Joseph Woodruff
Javelin22.05m =
8.70m =
15pts
1pts
 Luke Patrick
Jak Quinn
3 : 319pts : Holy Cross Catholic High School A Sports and Science College, Lancashire
100m13.2s =
13.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Mikey Jennings
James Thompson
200m26.3s =
27.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Adrian Ploch
Jake Sands
300m42.2s =
45.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Thomas Doherty
Deacon Swarbrick
800m2m33.0s =
2m38.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Harlan King
Adam Curley
1500m5m41.0s =
5m35.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Sam Watson
Luca Barrow
Hurdles15.8s =
14.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Aydn Henrard
Luke Sands
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.24m =
11pts
11pts
 Thomas Doherty
Adam Curley
Long Jump3.46m =
2.47m =
6pts
0pts
 Aydn Henrard
James Thompson
Triple Jump9.75m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Mikey Jennings
William Catterall
Shot9.04m =
10.62m =
16pts
21pts
 Luca Barrow
Adrian Ploch
Discus16.78m =
13.39m =
11pts
7pts
 Ben Derbyshire
Harlan King
Javelin23.10m =
23.05m =
16pts
16pts
 Jake Sands
Luke Sands
4 : 313pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancashire
100m14.2s =
13.0s =
11pts
20pts
 Issac Beaumount
Tom Garner
200m28.4s =
27.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Kobi Wilkinson
Sam Chillman
300m46.6s =
51.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Josh Armer
Dylan Sullivan
800m2m48.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Yusuf Ammar
Alex Wilson
1500m5m07.0s =
5m29.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Stephen Dimgba
Fabien Schiller
Hurdles15.4s =
15.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Hayden Mills
Josh Masih
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.30m =
12pts
13pts
 Alex Wilson
Dylan Sullivan
Long Jump4.12m =
3.97m =
13pts
11pts
 Micheal Finch
Stephen Dimgba
Triple Jump9.83m =
10.26m =
18pts
20pts
 Yusuf Ammar
Issac Beaumount
Shot9.13m =
7.59m =
16pts
11pts
 Sam Chillman
Josh Armer
Discus14.90m =
13.45m =
9pts
7pts
 Josh Masih
Fabien Schiller
Javelin22.35m =
12.90m =
15pts
5pts
 Tom Hankin
Kobi Wilkinson
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park Athletics Track Blackpool : 11/06/18
Junior Boys
5 : 302pts : Morecambe Community High School, Lancashire
100m13.8s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Bennett
Josh Downs
200m28.7s =
31.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Tyson Pollard
Kyle Carroll
300m48.2s =
48.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Joe Jenkinson
Harvey Ogley
800m2m27.0s =
2m54.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Connor Cook
Jack Holroyd
1500m4m49.0s =
5m10.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Tobias Swarbrick
Jack Barker
Hurdles16.7s =
15.7s =
6pts
11pts
 Davidson Mani
Scott Thompson
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.24m =
17pts
11pts
 Connor Cook
Kyle Carroll
Long Jump4.05m =
3.77m =
12pts
9pts
 Joe Jenkinson
Jack Holroyd
Triple Jump8.64m =
8.25m =
12pts
10pts
 Davidson Mani
Ollie Brown-Swarbrick
Shot8.72m =
6.10m =
15pts
6pts
 Joel Carbert
Scott Thompson
Discus20.08m =
13.44m =
14pts
7pts
 Sam Bennett
Josh Downs
Javelin14.90m =
25.55m =
7pts
18pts
 Tyson Pollard
Jack Barker
6 : 284pts : Broughton High School, Lancashire
100m14.5s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Harry Kiley
Thomas Howarth
200m26.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Blessing Fulama Na Lutete
Layton Kirnon
300m48.9s =
47.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Sam Horton
Azel Avez Shahid
800m2m45.0s =
2m56.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Thomas Smith
Adam Alker
1500m5m08.0s =
5m18.0s =
17pts
14pts
 George Denye
Charlie Haigh
Hurdles14.6s =
14.1s =
16pts
19pts
 Eli Graveson
George Lowe
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.15m =
10pts
8pts
 Hugh Gleaves
Adam Alker
Long Jumpnr =
3.45m =
0pts
6pts
 Layton Kirnon
Charlie Haigh
Triple Jump7.18m =
9.03m =
0pts
14pts
 Thomas Smith
Azel Avez Shahid
Shot9.80m =
8.85m =
19pts
15pts
 Blessing Fulama Na Lutete
Tyrell Smith
Discus13.63m =
12.05m =
7pts
5pts
 Sam Horton
Thomas Howarth
Javelin25.00m =
29.30m =
18pts
22pts
 Harry Kiley
George Lowe
7 : 275pts : Stonyhurst College, Lancashire
100m13.8s =
13.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Toby Lunt
Luke Owen
200m29.0s =
32.3s =
15pts
6pts
 Sam Webster
Max Cook
300m51.6s =
51.7s =
7pts
7pts
 Ethan Smith
Jamie Jeffers
800m2m29.0s =
2m51.0s =
17pts
10pts
 Daniel Clarke
Finn Quayle
1500m5m58.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 James Turton
:
Hurdles15.3s =
13.7s =
13pts
21pts
 Aiden Howlin
Luke Chellow
Relay =
60.3s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Ethan Smith
Max Cook
Long Jump3.20m =
4.20m =
4pts
14pts
 Aiden Howlin
Finn Quayle
Triple Jump8.36m =
8.57m =
10pts
11pts
 Daniel Clarke
Jamie Jeffers
Shot6.90m =
8.75m =
9pts
15pts
 Danny Johnson
Toby Lunt
Discus =
21.56m =
0pts
16pts
 Alfie Jones
:
Javelin22.30m =
27.20m =
15pts
20pts
 James Turton
Sam Webster
8 : 272pts : Ormskirk School, Lancashire
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Farrell Ivany
Ethan Claeys
200m30.4s =
31.3s =
11pts
9pts
 Riley Atherton
Sean Skelly
300m45.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Adam Mackin
Ben Randles
800m2m37.0s =
2m37.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Camron Smith-O'Connor
Callum Lea
1500m5m15.0s =
5m40.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Nicholas Usher
Jack Bousfield
Hurdles16.4s =
14.8s =
7pts
15pts
 Harry Crewe
Jamie Boulton
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.24m =
16pts
11pts
 Nicholas Usher
Callum Lea
Long Jump4.26m =
3.87m =
14pts
10pts
 Adam Mackin
Harry Crewe
Triple Jump8.21m =
8.08m =
9pts
8pts
 Jamie Boulton
Marley Ellis-Brennan
Shot10.18m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Farrell Ivany
Camron Smith-O'Connor
Discus13.74m =
10.39m =
8pts
3pts
 Will Lyon
Jack Bousfield
Javelin20.05m =
19.80m =
13pts
12pts
 Ethan Claeys
Ben Randles
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park Athletics Track Blackpool : 11/06/18
Junior Boys
9 : 261pts : Ullswater Community College, Cumbria
100m14.5s =
14.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Jayson Jackson
Danny Lund
200m27.9s =
27.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Ed Wright
Jack Walker
300m42.6s =
49.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Jack Bennison
Fynn Jackman
800m2m30.0s =
2m44.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Adam Russell
Mark Mason
1500m5m10.0s =
5m30.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Mason McAneney
Callum Wills
Hurdles17.0s =
17.2s =
5pts
5pts
 Harvey Reay
Rhys Akrigg
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.24m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Jack Walker
Long Jump3.39m =
3.38m =
5pts
5pts
 Ed Wright
Adam Russell
Triple Jump6.59m =
7.77m =
0pts
6pts
 Harvey Reay
Rhys Akrigg
Shot7.58m =
10.38m =
11pts
20pts
 Danny Lund
Sam Kirkman
Discus17.13m =
16.01m =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Bennison
Mark Mason
Javelin16.20m =
18.95m =
9pts
11pts
 Callum Wills
Thomas Nelson
9 : 261pts : Ulverston Victoria High School, Cumbria
100m14.4s =
14.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Cayden Butler
Max Cooke
200m30.4s =
28.9s =
11pts
15pts
 Louis Jones
Russell Ferguson
300m46.3s =
49.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Cameron Troughton
Louis Smith
800m2m40.0s =
2m47.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Lucas Mawdsley
Ed Sargent
1500m5m31.0s =
5m47.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Scott Fisher
Braedon Athersmith
Hurdles14.1s =
14.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Gabriel Armitstead
Evan Bee
Relay64.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.24m =
14pts
11pts
 Gabriel Armitstead
Harvey Atkinson
Long Jump3.46m =
4.25m =
6pts
14pts
 Cameron Troughton
Max Cooke
Triple Jump9.10m =
8.19m =
14pts
9pts
 Cayden Butler
Evan Bee
Shot8.96m =
6.75m =
16pts
8pts
 Louis Jones
Louis Smith
Discus =
13.82m =
0pts
8pts
 Scott Fisher
Russell Ferguson
Javelin =
13.20m =
0pts
6pts
 Ethan Hicks
Braedon Athersmith
11 : 233pts : St Wilfrid's Church of England Academy, Lancashire
100m14.1s =
15.5s =
11pts
4pts
 Ethan Eccleston
Sam Wright
200m34.1s =
26.6s =
2pts
21pts
 Adam Iqbal
Arthur Fox
300m49.9s =
46.5s =
9pts
15pts
 Toby Forrest
Connor March
800m2m20.0s =
2m38.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Hayden Mercer
Theo Watson
1500m5m05.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Isaac Butler
Joshua Charnley
Relay =
56.3s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.33m =
11pts
14pts
 Hayden Mercer
:
Long Jump3.83m =
3.99m =
10pts
11pts
 Ethan Eccleston
Theo Watson
Triple Jump7.44m =
7.95m =
3pts
8pts
 Ben Boocock
Joshua Charnley
Shot8.94m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Henry Maxwell
Arthur Fox
Discus =
15.02m =
0pts
9pts
 Adam Iqbal
Kian Hannan
Javelin19.55m =
18.80m =
12pts
11pts
 Isaac Butler
Connor March