NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park Athletics Track Blackpool : 11/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 402pts : Trinity School, Cumbria
100m11.7s =
13.5s =
26pts
9pts
 Roan Steele
Harrison Andrews
200m23.5s =
25.3s =
26pts
19pts
 Adam Walton
Ben Glencross
300m44.7s =
43.3s =
13pts
15pts
 Ryan Swailes
Daniel Moscrop
800m2m18.0s =
2m25.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Patrick
Ben Moxon
1500m4m35.0s =
5m07.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Joe White
Michael McKie
Hurdles12.5s =
13.2s =
22pts
19pts
 Charlie Johnston
George Messenger
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.54m =
19pts
17pts
 Roan Steele
Daniel Moscrop
Long Jump4.81m =
4.39m =
13pts
8pts
 Charlie Johnston
Ben Glencross
Triple Jump11.05m =
10.68m =
17pts
15pts
 Ben Moxon
Ryan Swailes
Shot11.17m =
9.70m =
19pts
15pts
 Harry Atkinson
Harrison Andrews
Discus27.74m =
18.96m =
19pts
10pts
 Adam Walton
Elliot Walton
Javelin35.30m =
18.15m =
17pts
6pts
 Jack Patrick
George Messenger
2 : 390pts : Saint Aidan's Cof E High School, Lancashire
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Cameron Smith
Nick Christodoulou
200m24.9s =
25.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Joe Smalley
Keegan Jones
300m38.3s =
41.9s =
27pts
18pts
 Riley Nagle
Declan Bond
800m2m25.0s =
2m28.0s =
15pts
14pts
 James Whiteside
Daniel Barton
1500m5m44.0s =
5m38.0s =
5pts
6pts
 Ben Spencer-Bonney
Ethan Griggs
Hurdles12.1s =
12.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Bradley Holmes
Xavier Serra-Pelham
Relay =
52.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.42m =
12pts
13pts
 Danny James
Cameron Smith
Long Jump4.00m =
4.91m =
5pts
14pts
 Ethan Griggs
Riley Nagle
Triple Jump9.81m =
12.22m =
11pts
23pts
 Declan Bond
Bradley Holmes
Shot9.83m =
11.20m =
15pts
20pts
 Daniel Barton
Jordan Whyte
Discus24.85m =
19.48m =
16pts
10pts
 Xavier Serra-Pelham
Joe Smalley
Javelin28.60m =
34.10m =
13pts
16pts
 Keegan Jones
James Whiteside
3 : 370pts : Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy, Lancashire
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Louis Chamberlain
Harry Morrison
200m24.1s =
27.2s =
23pts
13pts
 Jack Tipler
Joe Mawson
300m40.9s =
44.2s =
21pts
14pts
 George Wilkinson
Lewis Mather
800m2m19.0s =
2m32.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Owen Dodgson
Sam Shaw
1500m4m27.0s =
4m25.0s =
21pts
22pts
 Rhys Ashton
Thomas Dugdale
Hurdles15.0s =
15.7s =
10pts
6pts
 Ethan Temple-Betts
Ed Rae
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.45m =
13pts
14pts
 Lewis Mather
Ethan Temple-Betts
Long Jump4.89m =
4.53m =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Tipler
Harry Morrison
Triple Jump11.34m =
10.49m =
18pts
14pts
 Sam Shaw
Joe Mawson
Shot9.72m =
8.74m =
15pts
11pts
 George Wilkinson
Josh Byrne
Discus24.33m =
23.02m =
15pts
14pts
 Pawel Gajda
Owen Dodgson
Javelin29.20m =
27.00m =
13pts
12pts
 Ed Rae
Thomas Dugdale
4 : 357pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria
100m11.6s =
12.5s =
27pts
18pts
 Joe Southwell
Carl Lightfoot
200m25.8s =
26.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Tom Skinner
Robbie Moffatt
300m47.6s =
42.8s =
8pts
16pts
 Rocco Okesene
Liam Keyes
800m2m34.0s =
2m34.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Jonathan Dodd
Jordan Ion
1500m4m36.0s =
5m08.0s =
19pts
12pts
 James Young
Owain Holliday
Hurdles13.0s =
14.7s =
20pts
11pts
 Ben Posthlewaite
Chris Bragg
Relay =
54.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.42m =
19pts
13pts
 Joe Southwell
Ben Posthlewaite
Long Jump4.64m =
4.81m =
11pts
13pts
 Owain Holliday
Carl Lightfoot
Triple Jump10.35m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Jordan Ion
Chris Bragg
Shot11.10m =
9.40m =
19pts
14pts
 Jonathan Dodd
Robbie Moffatt
Discus23.27m =
26.93m =
14pts
18pts
 Tom Skinner
Ryan Skinner
Javelin27.30m =
26.50m =
12pts
11pts
 Rocco Okesene
Matt Irving
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park Athletics Track Blackpool : 11/06/18
Inter Boys
5 : 342pts : Ullswater Community College, Cumbria
100m12.4s =
14.2s =
19pts
5pts
 Dan Carcu
Max Iglikowski
200m25.9s =
26.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Danny Gould
Wiktor Kaputa
300m43.8s =
41.8s =
14pts
19pts
 Luke Coulston
Ollie Bibby
800m2m15.0s =
2m34.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Oliver Saxon
Tyler Thwaytes
1500m4m43.0s =
5m10.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Finn Harrison
Daniel Buckler
Hurdles13.5s =
14.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Josh Padgett
Ben Rebanks
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.48m =
12pts
15pts
 Ewan McLellan
Ben Rebanks
Long Jump4.86m =
4.87m =
13pts
13pts
 Finn Harrison
Max Iglikowski
Triple Jump9.97m =
9.70m =
11pts
10pts
 Oliver Saxon
Daniel Buckler
Shot10.55m =
7.60m =
17pts
8pts
 James Lowdon
Ollie Bibby
Discus24.45m =
25.08m =
15pts
16pts
 Luke Coulston
:
Javelin32.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Dan Carcu
Wiktor Kaputa
6 : 341pts : Clitheroe Royal Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.2s =
12.1s =
21pts
22pts
 Louis Salter
Josh Loan Clarke
200m25.1s =
25.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Bradley Abbott
Joe Heeley
300m42.3s =
40.9s =
17pts
21pts
 Michael Smith
Joshua Bailey
800m2m23.0s =
2m17.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Harrison Richardson
Gil Stanton
1500m4m40.0s =
5m36.0s =
18pts
6pts
 Harry Wood
Jamie Teare
Hurdles =
14.0s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Jack Barlow
Relay49.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.39m =
12pts
12pts
 Jamie Teare
Jack Barlow
Long Jump5.35m =
4.88m =
18pts
13pts
 Josh Loan Clarke
Hamza Vaid
Triple Jump10.79m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Bradley Abbott
Joe Heeley
Shot8.90m =
11.00m =
12pts
19pts
 Saif Raja
Gil Stanton
Discus16.62m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Harry Wood
Michael Smith
Javelin27.30m =
23.35m =
12pts
9pts
 Lucas Hearle
Harrison Richardson
7 : 339pts : Ormskirk School, Lancashire
100m12.4s =
11.9s =
19pts
24pts
 Harvey Best
Joey Disley
200m25.6s =
27.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Jack Singleton
Harvey Hill
300m44.2s =
43.3s =
14pts
15pts
 Josh Murray
Adam Dring
800m2m13.0s =
2m26.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Mark Roberts
Se Loughlin
1500m4m49.0s =
4m54.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Fletcher Foster
Thomas Hill
Hurdles12.5s =
13.4s =
22pts
18pts
 Jamie Hopkins
Tom Moulsdale
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.63m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Jamie Hopkins
Harvey Best
Long Jump4.55m =
4.55m =
10pts
10pts
 Joey Disley
Josh Murray
Triple Jump9.87m =
11.00m =
11pts
17pts
 Tom Moulsdale
Adam Dring
Shot8.70m =
8.32m =
11pts
10pts
 Kenzie Hayward
Harvey Hill
Discus25.11m =
21.93m =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Singleton
Will Yiacoumi
Javelin8.50m =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Thomas Hill
Se Loughlin
8 : 320pts : Cockermouth School, Cumbria
100m12.7s =
12.0s =
16pts
23pts
 Jack Graham
Regan Stephenson
200m27.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Joseph Palmer
Aaron Watters
300m42.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Aidan Howarth
Jack Dixon
800m2m30.0s =
2m26.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Dan Heaton
Pierce Greening
1500m4m56.0s =
4m46.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Joe Sunley
Ben Jenkinson
Hurdles14.7s =
13.4s =
11pts
18pts
 Tom Gale
Ethan Risman-Leech
Relay =
50.7s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.42m =
13pts
13pts
 Aidan Howarth
Jack Dixon
Long Jump =
5.04m =
0pts
15pts
 Joseph Palmer
Ethan Risman-Leech
Triple Jump9.04m =
9.56m =
7pts
9pts
 Dan Heaton
Tom Gale
Shot12.02m =
9.90m =
22pts
15pts
 Adam Wilkinson
Sam Shepherd
Discus22.31m =
20.55m =
13pts
12pts
 Pierce Greening
Ben Jenkinson
Javelin25.90m =
36.90m =
11pts
18pts
 Jack Graham
Aaron Watters
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park Athletics Track Blackpool : 11/06/18
Inter Boys
9 : 319pts : Morecambe Community High School, Lancashire
100m13.0s =
12.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Colby Patterson
Taylor Gibbs
200m28.7s =
27.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Sam Wood
Lewis Edgar
300m40.6s =
43.1s =
22pts
15pts
 Joel Davidson
Alex Macmillan
800m2m19.0s =
2m34.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Jack Garwood
Hayden Ellis
1500m4m50.0s =
4m52.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Lucas Pinington
Jack Bird
Hurdles14.1s =
14.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Georgie Brown-Swarbrick
Josh Heywood
Relay =
53.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.42m =
14pts
13pts
 Joel Davidson
Alex Macmillan
Long Jump4.38m =
4.72m =
8pts
12pts
 Jack Garwood
Lewis Edgar
Triple Jump11.02m =
9.99m =
17pts
11pts
 Georgie Brown-Swarbrick
Jack Bird
Shot8.92m =
8.11m =
12pts
9pts
 Colby Patterson
Josh Heywood
Discus16.13m =
18.10m =
7pts
9pts
 Finley Lynch
Hayden Ellis
Javelin26.65m =
23.75m =
11pts
9pts
 Sam Wood
Bradley Wilkinson
10 : 300pts : Kirkbie Kendal School, Cumbria
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Harvey Johnson
Rowan Malin
200m25.2s =
26.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Joe Luisi
Ethan King
300m46.7s =
41.1s =
9pts
20pts
 Will Coxon
Rhys Wilson
800m =
2m27.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Logan Shaw
Connor Newhouse
1500m4m39.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jacob Smith
Billy Blaydes
Hurdles11.6s =
13.6s =
27pts
17pts
 Will Forshaw
Will Kenwright
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Will Forshaw
Logan Shaw
Long Jump4.97m =
4.91m =
14pts
14pts
 Harvey Johnson
Rhys Wilson
Triple Jump10.00m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Will Kenwright
Ethan King
Shot7.25m =
9.86m =
6pts
15pts
 Joe Luisi
James Seaton
Discus26.40m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Will Coxon
Billy Blaydes
Javelin25.65m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Corey Livesey
Connor Newhouse
11 : 286pts : Appleby Grammar School, Cumbria
100m12.0s =
13.9s =
23pts
7pts
 Lucas Romano
Sam Wise
200m30.0s =
27.2s =
6pts
13pts
 Sam Hindson
Ben Eggleston
300m49.2s =
39.1s =
6pts
25pts
 George Edgar
Nathan Turnbull
800m2m34.0s =
2m36.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Todd Ingram
Jack Maughan
1500m4m48.0s =
5m01.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Daniel Jenkinson
Craig Parkin
Hurdles13.4s =
17.0s =
18pts
0pts
 Tom Burns
Ben Davies
Relay59.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.39m =
13pts
12pts
 Sam Hindson
Lucas Romano
Long Jump5.07m =
4.17m =
15pts
6pts
 George Edgar
Sam Wise
Triple Jump9.45m =
11.56m =
9pts
19pts
 Craig Parkin
Tom Burns
Shot8.49m =
9.64m =
10pts
14pts
 Nathan Turnbull
Reece Egglestone
Discus17.83m =
18.58m =
9pts
10pts
 Daniel Jenkinson
Ben Eggleston
Javelin23.80m =
16.25m =
9pts
4pts
 Todd Ingram
Josh Alderson