NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 18/06/18
Junior Girls
1 : 317pts : Merchant Taylors Girls School, Merseyside
100m14.5s =
15.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Isabella Farley
Eleanor Clark
200m29.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Eleanor Roberts
:
300m49.3s =
55.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Priya Lal
Natalie Morris
800m2m43.0s =
2m52.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Elizabeth Wake
Niamh Scott- McCormack
1500m6m00.0s =
6m23.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Isabelle Billington
Rachel Curzon
Hurdles14.8s =
15.9s =
15pts
11pts
 Jessica Furlong
Philippa McAdam
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Madison Fairley
Rachel Curzon
Long Jump4.07m =
4.07m =
16pts
16pts
 Jessica Furlong
Eleanor Roberts
Shot7.12m =
5.95m =
16pts
11pts
 Isabella Farley
Niamh Scott- McCormack
Discus19.64m =
13.92m =
19pts
11pts
 Isabelle Billington
Eleanor Clark
Javelin20.12m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Natalie Morris
:
2 : 316pts : Greenbank High School, Merseyside
100m16.2s =
14.9s =
6pts
12pts
 Sofie Jones
Aaliyah Turner
200m27.2s =
31.0s =
27pts
14pts
 Sierra Jalloh
Amy Willetts
300m51.4s =
53.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Megan Smith
Molly Allen
800m2m52.0s =
3m13.0s =
17pts
10pts
 Erin Day
Millie Darby
Hurdles14.2s =
15.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Catana Howdin
Emma McGlincy
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
20pts
16pts
 Emma McGlincy
Millie Darby
Long Jump3.78m =
3.94m =
13pts
14pts
 Catana Howdin
Amy Willetts
Shot7.73m =
8.00m =
19pts
21pts
 Sierra Jalloh
Molly Allen
Discus16.60m =
13.43m =
15pts
11pts
 Sofie Jones
Megan Smith
Javelin18.15m =
16.02m =
17pts
14pts
 Martha Steel
Hattie Jones
3 : 300pts : Rainhill High School, Merseyside
100m13.7s =
15.2s =
22pts
11pts
 Eleanor Gaskell
Lydia Humphreys
200m29.9s =
30.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Sophia Bradley
Katie Eddleston
300m51.6s =
51.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Lucy Stveltle
Grace West
800m3m01.0s =
3m07.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Lydia Henshaw
Millie O'Hanlon
1500m7m14.0s =
6m33.0s =
3pts
10pts
 Hannah Rylalt
Faye Coulthard
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
15pts
19pts
 Katie Eddleston
Millie O'Hanlon
Long Jump4.40m =
2.98m =
22pts
5pts
 Eleanor Gaskell
Hannah Rylalt
Shot7.47m =
6.67m =
18pts
14pts
 Arabella Reed
Lydia Humphreys
Discus21.08m =
11.91m =
21pts
9pts
 Lucy Stveltle
Grace West
Javelin18.65m =
13.38m =
17pts
10pts
 Megan Garford
Lydia Henshaw
4 : 298pts : Upton Hall School FCJ, Merseyside
100m15.8s =
14.1s =
8pts
18pts
 Ruby Davis
Allannah-Grave 0'Shea
200m29.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Rachael Don
:
300m47.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Lucy Moore
:
800m2m50.0s =
3m02.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Megan Coombs
Eliza Barnes
1500m5m33.0s =
5m43.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Gabrielle Phelan
Emma Fildes
Hurdles16.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ruby Reed
:
Relay =
59.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Ellie Shone
Eliza Barnes
Long Jump4.49m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Rachael Don
:
Shot7.19m =
5.48m =
16pts
10pts
 Lucy Moore
Gabrielle Phelan
Discus19.55m =
10.95m =
19pts
7pts
 Merkita Quartey
Emma Fildes
Javelin20.37m =
14.89m =
20pts
12pts
 Ruby Reed
Ruby Davis
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 18/06/18
Junior Girls
5 : 289pts : West Kirby Grammar School, Merseyside
100m13.9s =
14.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Ava Barrett
Nihmat Adedigba
200m28.7s =
32.8s =
22pts
9pts
 Erin Dillon
Renshaw Eva
300m53.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Charlotte Farrar
:
800m3m00.0s =
3m05.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Emily Bowes
Lehna Davies
1500m5m53.0s =
5m58.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Caitlin Boothroyd
Maria Smallwood
Hurdles14.9s =
16.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Amelia Jordan
Grace Clarke
Relay61.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Amelia Jordan
Lehna Davies
Long Jump3.61m =
4.02m =
11pts
15pts
 Caitlin Boothroyd
Grace Clarke
Shot6.92m =
6.86m =
15pts
15pts
 Ava Barrett
Meg Cooper
Discus13.38m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Charlotte Farrar
:
Javelin9.82m =
13.51m =
6pts
11pts
 Maria Smallwood
Renshaw Eva
6 : 288pts : Wright Robinson College, Greater Manchester
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
19pts
14pts
 Cindy Chukwuma Adelaja
Queen Ajang
200m28.0s =
29.0s =
24pts
21pts
 Favour Joseph
Stevie Jo McIntosh
300m56.6s =
53.8s =
9pts
12pts
 Estelle Shaw
Frances Jegede
800m3m04.0s =
3m11.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Amy Dargan
Ella Brackett
Hurdles13.9s =
22.5s =
19pts
0pts
 Helen Onanusi
Lynn Foussi
Relay62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
21pts
17pts
 Cindy Chukwuma Adelaja
Pricilla Appiah
Long Jump4.00m =
2.78m =
15pts
3pts
 Favour Joseph
Frances Jegede
Shot8.22m =
7.21m =
22pts
17pts
 Mabel Adjei
Lynn Foussi
Discus15.23m =
15.69m =
13pts
14pts
 Estelle Shaw
Queen Ajang
Javelin10.89m =
8.82m =
7pts
4pts
 Stevie Jo McIntosh
Helen Onanusi
7 : 287pts : Bury Grammar School Girls, Greater Manchester
100m14.9s =
15.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Emma Flannery
Leah Fitzpatrick
200m30.9s =
31.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Gemma Moore
Beth Whitlow
300m52.2s =
51.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Eleanor Long
Lucy Jennings
800m2m55.0s =
3m02.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Abena Donkor
Katie Parkinson
1500m5m26.0s =
5m38.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Reilly Carson
Connie Potts
Relay64.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Eleanor Long
Leah Fitzpatrick
Long Jump3.67m =
3.63m =
12pts
11pts
 Gemma Moore
Reilly Carson
Shot6.65m =
5.96m =
14pts
11pts
 Connie Potts
Abena Donkor
Discus17.85m =
17.18m =
17pts
16pts
 Lucy Jennings
Lucy Brown
Javelin22.33m =
14.99m =
22pts
12pts
 Beth Whitlow
Sadie Myers
8 : 275pts : Manchester High School for Girls, Greater Manchester
100m14.7s =
14.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Tilly Hinds
Eliza Clement
200m =
31.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Ebube Irozuru
Holly Yeates
300m49.4s =
50.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Kizzy Ward
Lauren Eppie
800m2m52.0s =
3m01.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Sasha McTiffin
Emilie Bryom
1500m5m52.0s =
6m02.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Isabella Kerrison
Alex Sinclair
Hurdles =
16.0s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Anaya Chowdhry
Relay64.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Anaya Chowdhry
Ebube Irozuru
Long Jump3.47m =
4.14m =
10pts
16pts
 Emilie Bryom
Lauren Eppie
Shot6.99m =
5.95m =
15pts
11pts
 Eliza Clement
Bella Shaw
Discus19.00m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sasha McTiffin
:
Javelin12.17m =
12.34m =
9pts
9pts
 Kizzy Ward
Holly Yeates
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 18/06/18
Junior Girls
9 : 264pts : The Blue Coat CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m16.1s =
15.3s =
6pts
10pts
 Annabel Amadin
Megan Norcliffe
200m33.2s =
33.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Isabel Jackson
Georgia Spratt
800m2m37.0s =
2m51.0s =
22pts
18pts
 Lucy Aplin
Emilia Platt
1500m6m17.0s =
dnf =
13pts
0pts
 Leah Wilcox
Amy Clarke
Hurdles16.1s =
16.2s =
10pts
10pts
 Lucy Cunliffe
Lottie Redfearn
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
21pts
21pts
 Lucy Cunliffe
Emma Wood-Doyle
Long Jump4.01m =
3.90m =
15pts
14pts
 Lucy Aplin
Emilia Platt
Shot7.04m =
4.46m =
16pts
6pts
 Ruby Parker
Leah Wilcox
Discus21.25m =
15.25m =
21pts
13pts
 Annabel Amadin
Madaleine McGinn
Javelin19.62m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Georgia Spratt
Lottie Redfearn
10 : 233pts : Christleton High School, Cheshire
100m =
14.7s =
0pts
13pts
 Evie Bradley
:
200m27.4s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Stephanie Jones
Daisy Crawford
300m53.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Eva Curran
Charlotte Wilson
800m2m58.0s =
3m08.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Abbie Shaw
Abbi Vaughan-Richards
1500m5m18.0s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Sophie Grainger
Kathryn Gornall
Hurdles12.2s =
=
28pts
0pts
 Jodi Bemand
:
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.17m =
0pts
13pts
 Abbi Vaughan-Richards
Tara Falkner
Long Jump4.88m =
3.57m =
31pts
11pts
 Stephanie Jones
Abbie Shaw
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Evie Bradley
Molly Roberts
Discus10.08m =
9.86m =
6pts
6pts
 Daisy Crawford
Eva Curran
Javelin22.67m =
nr =
23pts
0pts
 Jodi Bemand
Kathryn Gornall