NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 18/06/18
Junior Boys
1 : 320pts : Rainhill High School, Merseyside
100m14.1s =
13.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Owen Dagnall
Matthew Brown
200m26.4s =
27.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Adam Beardsworth
Jack Barnes
300m38.9s =
46.2s =
29pts
15pts
 Luka Sidebotham
Kieran Newman
800m2m31.0s =
2m40.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Joe Doyle
Harry Sumerford
1500m5m59.0s =
5m46.0s =
5pts
8pts
 Ruben Reed
Sean Phillips
Hurdles16.5s =
16.7s =
7pts
6pts
 Archie Bennett Jones
Michael Hulse
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 Matthew Brown
Michael Hulse
Long Jump3.59m =
3.12m =
7pts
3pts
 Owen Dagnall
Ruben Reed
Triple Jump9.40m =
8.38m =
16pts
10pts
 Kieran Newman
Jack Barnes
Shot8.15m =
10.30m =
13pts
20pts
 Lewis Stewart
Adam Beardsworth
Discus18.83m =
21.27m =
13pts
15pts
 Archie Bennett Jones
Luka Sidebotham
Javelin21.71m =
15.53m =
14pts
8pts
 Ben Gill
Joe Doyle
2 : 300pts : St Monica's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m13.1s =
14.8s =
19pts
8pts
 Eddie Siddall
Leonard Tai
200m26.4s =
29.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Natan W
Viktor Janiszewski
300m46.3s =
51.6s =
15pts
7pts
 David Enabulaley
Ellis Hayward
800m2m34.0s =
2m38.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Cabrelli
Sam Duncan
1500m5m18.0s =
5m33.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Niall Grange
Tom Carroll
Hurdles15.9s =
15.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Tyler Byrne
Ben Redmond
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Maxwell Yeboah
Natan W
Long Jump4.23m =
3.33m =
14pts
5pts
 Ben Redmond
Tom Carroll
Triple Jump8.63m =
7.88m =
12pts
7pts
 Guershom Msuwomba
Niall Grange
Shot8.86m =
9.20m =
15pts
17pts
 David Enabulaley
Eddie Siddall
Discus12.78m =
17.32m =
6pts
11pts
 Ellis Hayward
Leonard Tai
Javelin16.98m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Tyler Byrne
Viktor Janiszewski
3 : 297pts : St Matthew's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m13.9s =
13.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Afolajinmi Remi-Akinwale
Richy Aghatise
200m29.2s =
28.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Chinedu Mamah
Ryan Sadler
300m44.8s =
46.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Lovis Amoateng
Richard Ubege
800m2m34.0s =
2m41.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Richard Abdu
Harrison Fleury
1500m5m53.0s =
6m04.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Malvis Keke
Ibrahim Sepateh
Hurdles14.0s =
16.9s =
19pts
6pts
 Tiago Carvalho
Telmo Carvalho
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
9pts
7pts
 Malvis Keke
Ibrahim Sepateh
Long Jump3.89m =
4.09m =
10pts
12pts
 Chinedu Mamah
Telmo Carvalho
Triple Jump8.75m =
8.98m =
12pts
13pts
 Tiago Carvalho
Richy Aghatise
Shot10.78m =
7.20m =
22pts
10pts
 Lovis Amoateng
Emil Envenski
Discus17.85m =
18.60m =
12pts
13pts
 Dakota O'Brien
Richard Ubege
Javelin21.59m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Afolajinmi Remi-Akinwale
Ryan Sadler
4 : 288pts : Sandbach School, Cheshire
100m13.1s =
12.8s =
19pts
22pts
 Ed Temporal
Harry Reay
200m29.4s =
27.9s =
14pts
17pts
 Oliver Bavington
Abubacarr Sanyang
300m45.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Will Davenport
Brodie Walker
800m2m42.0s =
2m54.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Ethan Pender
Harry Scott-Jones
1500m5m48.0s =
5m21.0s =
7pts
13pts
 Henry Sandlands
Harry Lea
Hurdles16.1s =
15.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Billy McCourt
Tom Brooks
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
0.99m =
15pts
3pts
 Ethan Pender
Henry Sandlands
Long Jump3.64m =
3.91m =
8pts
11pts
 Oliver Bavington
Abubacarr Sanyang
Triple Jump7.54m =
7.90m =
4pts
7pts
 Tom Brooks
Billy McCourt
Shot9.47m =
7.40m =
17pts
11pts
 Ed Temporal
Harry Reay
Discus14.94m =
18.60m =
9pts
13pts
 Tom Bailey
Will Davenport
Javelin21.61m =
17.45m =
14pts
10pts
 Harry Scott-Jones
Jacob Pickles
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 18/06/18
Junior Boys
5 : 258pts : Thornleigh Salesian College, Greater Manchester
100m14.7s =
14.3s =
8pts
10pts
 Kane Bretherton
Tunbosun Alabi
200m32.0s =
27.6s =
7pts
18pts
 Josef Wroe
George Masingiri
300m46.9s =
46.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Jonathan Allen
Matthew Rodger
800m2m41.0s =
2m46.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Michael Hill
Fin O'Mara
1500m5m42.0s =
6m09.0s =
8pts
4pts
 Joseph Ward
Taylor Lloyd
Hurdles15.4s =
17.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Tom Durkin
Tobi Oteju
Relay66.4s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Kane Bretherton
Matthew Rodger
Long Jump3.83m =
4.05m =
10pts
12pts
 Michael Hill
Tunbosun Alabi
Triple Jump8.62m =
8.70m =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Durkin
Jonathan Allen
Shot9.30m =
6.78m =
17pts
8pts
 Fin O'Mara
George Masingiri
Discus18.51m =
17.60m =
13pts
12pts
 Jack Vickers
Noah Unal-Pierre
Javelin18.15m =
8.37m =
11pts
1pts
 Tobi Oteju
Taylor Lloyd
6 : 255pts : Cheadle Hulme School, Greater Manchester
100m =
14.6s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Luca Crolla
200m28.2s =
30.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Bailey Bradley
Will Holmes
300m44.1s =
42.4s =
19pts
22pts
 Miles Houlden
Louis Jevon-Nicholson
800m2m45.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Will Barton
:
1500m4m55.0s =
5m39.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Archie McCarron
Rory Elston
Hurdles13.8s =
16.5s =
20pts
7pts
 Arthur Kennedy
Oli Aspin
Relay =
62.0s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Miles Houlden
Archie McCarron
Long Jump4.25m =
4.24m =
14pts
14pts
 Arthur Kennedy
Will Holmes
Triple Jump =
8.90m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Oli Aspin
Shot9.36m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Louis Jevon-Nicholson
Bailey Bradley
Discus18.29m =
1.83m =
12pts
0pts
 Falah Jilal-Hafiz
Matt Griffin
Javelin11.33m =
12.87m =
4pts
5pts
 Rory Elston
Will Barton
7 : 252pts : Turton School, Greater Manchester
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Matthew Taylor
Mackenizie Reece
200m32.0s =
26.6s =
7pts
21pts
 Ben Duxbury
Jack Kingdon
300m41.7s =
49.9s =
23pts
9pts
 Kian Sharples
Diego Cabral
800m2m36.0s =
2m40.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Nathan Lomax
Will Horrobin
1500m5m24.0s =
6m06.0s =
13pts
4pts
 Robbie Deighan
Sam Rigby
Hurdles16.1s =
16.2s =
9pts
8pts
 Freddie Jolly
Sam Kidd
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.14m =
0pts
8pts
 Kian Sharples
Ben Duxbury
Long Jump3.91m =
4.06m =
11pts
12pts
 Freddie Jolly
Nathan Lomax
Triple Jump8.63m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Matthew Taylor
Sam Kidd
Shot6.04m =
8.32m =
6pts
14pts
 Mackenizie Reece
Jack Kingdon
Discus12.99m =
12.20m =
7pts
6pts
 Ed Young
Will Horrobin
Javelin16.37m =
18.06m =
9pts
11pts
 Dylan Mojsej
Diego Cabral
8 : 247pts : Little Lever School, Greater Manchester
100m15.6s =
13.3s =
4pts
17pts
 Lewis Howard
Jack Walton
200m30.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Howard
Luke Pilling
300m45.6s =
44.4s =
16pts
18pts
 Keagan Wilcox
Sol Love
800m2m30.0s =
2m33.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Cain Cartwright
Thomas Hamlett
1500m5m36.0s =
5m27.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Tyler Barron
Jason Scaife
Hurdles16.2s =
16.6s =
8pts
7pts
 Mackenzie Greenhalgh
Kian Chadwick
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Jack Walton
Sol Love
Long Jump4.23m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Keagan Wilcox
Luke Pilling
Triple Jump8.55m =
7.74m =
11pts
6pts
 Mackenzie Greenhalgh
Kian Chadwick
Shot8.77m =
6.97m =
15pts
9pts
 Lewis Howard
Thomas Hamlett
Discusnr =
16.05m =
0pts
10pts
 Luke Greenhalgh
Harry Rushmore
Javelin25.87m =
16.88m =
18pts
9pts
 Jason Scaife
Cain Cartwright
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 18/06/18
Junior Boys
9 : 234pts : Formby High School, Merseyside
100m13.4s =
13.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Rhys Hulse
Rylie Read
200m31.6s =
32.2s =
8pts
7pts
 Gerard Broomfield
Charlie Campbell
300m47.1s =
45.1s =
14pts
17pts
 Stanley Benson
James Shaw
800m2m23.0s =
2m55.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Harry Wright
Conrad Lucas
1500m4m57.0s =
5m13.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Oscar Davidson
Gideon Lucas
Hurdles17.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Christopher Dent
Jack Crichton
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Gideon Lucas
Christopher Dent
Long Jump3.98m =
2.76m =
11pts
0pts
 Hawkins Matthew
Rylie Read
Triple Jump8.69m =
7.80m =
12pts
7pts
 Stanley Benson
Charlie Campbell
Shot6.26m =
6.90m =
7pts
9pts
 Gerard Broomfield
James Shaw
Discus13.10m =
13.65m =
7pts
7pts
 Jack Crichton
Conrad Lucas
10 : 232pts : Bridgewater High School, Cheshire
100m14.3s =
14.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Daniel Lampkin
Jack McKean
200m31.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sam Marshall
Joe Reynolds
300m44.4s =
48.5s =
18pts
11pts
 Ethan Beynon
Lucas Barber Smith
800m =
2m30.0s =
0pts
17pts
 Leyton Holden
Sam Gill
1500m =
5m45.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Daniel Taylor
Dan Hartland
Hurdles15.0s =
16.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Ben Hartill
Dominik Norvic
Relay =
58.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
18pts
17pts
 Ben Hartill
Dominik Norvic
Long Jump3.63m =
3.82m =
8pts
10pts
 Daniel Lampkin
Jack McKean
Triple Jump8.59m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ethan Beynon
Sam Gill
Shot8.58m =
8.56m =
14pts
14pts
 Stephen Antrobus
Joe Reynolds
Discus =
18.15m =
0pts
12pts
 Sam Marshall
Josh Maskery
Javelinnr =
17.25m =
0pts
10pts
 Leyton Holden
Lucas Barber Smith
11 : 185pts : The Manchester Grammar School, Greater Manchester
100m13.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ikechi Anosike
:
200m26.4s =
30.2s =
21pts
12pts
 Adam Pennington
Kit Sanders
300m =
52.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Maxwell Rarity
Henry Morris
800m2m37.0s =
3m01.0s =
15pts
7pts
 Ethan Thompson
Albie Durant
1500m5m09.0s =
5m30.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Haris Paterson
Freddie Hill
Relay =
60.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Haris Paterson
:
Long Jump4.75m =
3.82m =
19pts
10pts
 Adam Pennington
Ethan Thompson
Triple Jump8.11m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ikechi Anosike
Henry Morris
Shot8.42m =
6.20m =
14pts
7pts
 Freddie Hill
Ethan Bass
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kit Sanders
Michael McMahon
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Maxwell Rarity
Albie Durant