NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 18/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 380pts : Lymm High School, Cheshire
100m11.7s =
12.7s =
26pts
16pts
 Joe Taylor
George Melton
200m23.8s =
26.8s =
25pts
14pts
 Muhammad Ali
Ewan Robertson
300m41.4s =
42.8s =
20pts
16pts
 Andrew Williams
Dan Smith
800m2m22.0s =
2m39.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Sam Wadsworth
Fenton Green
1500m4m41.0s =
4m58.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Tyler McCarthy
Sam Horne
Hurdles14.4s =
13.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Michael Ogwougwa
Jacob Dickenson
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Andrew Williams
Fenton Green
Long Jump5.65m =
4.55m =
21pts
10pts
 Joe Taylor
Tom Hudson
Triple Jump11.27m =
10.26m =
18pts
13pts
 Muhammad Ali
George Melton
Shot11.38m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Finlay Murphy
Michael Ogwougwa
Discus21.54m =
19.45m =
13pts
10pts
 Ewan Robertson
Sam Horne
Javelin34.40m =
18.16m =
16pts
6pts
 Sam Wadsworth
Dan Smith
2 : 379pts : Bridgewater High School, Cheshire
100m12.4s =
11.9s =
19pts
24pts
 Rorio Zheng
Joe McGlynn
200m24.8s =
25.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Thomas McKean
James Wright
300m39.7s =
42.5s =
24pts
17pts
 Rohan Davies
Will Sutton
800m2m13.0s =
2m24.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Isaaq Ataullah
Jack Holbrook
1500m4m46.0s =
4m56.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Joel Birchall
Joe Entwistle
Hurdles13.0s =
12.6s =
20pts
22pts
 Lucas Hayes
Leo Zheng
Relay =
51.2s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
15pts
11pts
 Lucas Hayes
James Wright
Long Jump4.94m =
4.49m =
14pts
9pts
 Thomas McKean
Theo Danquah
Triple Jump9.61m =
10.81m =
10pts
16pts
 Joe McGlynn
Leo Zheng
Shot8.27m =
8.21m =
10pts
10pts
 Rohan Davies
Jack Holbrook
Discus13.94m =
17.60m =
5pts
9pts
 Joel Birchall
Joe Entwistle
Javelin28.11m =
24.36m =
12pts
10pts
 Rorio Zheng
William Marland
3 : 369pts : West Hill School, Greater Manchester
100m13.0s =
12.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Tom Ainsworth
Alex Judd
200m25.8s =
25.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Chevy Gavin
Kane Kelly
300m39.1s =
40.9s =
25pts
21pts
 Kane McWatt
Yahya Malik
800m2m17.0s =
2m20.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Will Frankish
Luke Nock
1500m4m42.0s =
5m00.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Greg Dari
Harrison Bowers
Hurdles13.5s =
15.2s =
17pts
9pts
 Mark Phillips
Matthew Cope
Relay =
53.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Mark Phillips
Matthew Cope
Long Jump4.68m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.66m =
9.36m =
15pts
8pts
 Will Frankish
Luke Nock
Shot10.84m =
9.98m =
18pts
15pts
 Chevy Gavin
Kane Kelly
Discus30.95m =
nr =
22pts
0pts
 Alex Judd
Yahya Malik
Javelin26.42m =
43.81m =
11pts
23pts
 Robert Hannan
Tom Ainsworth
4 : 361pts : Altrincham Grammar School for Boys, Greater Manchester
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Ben Robinson
James Foy
200m26.8s =
25.3s =
14pts
19pts
 Ayomide Ivienagbor
Oliver Lau
300m39.6s =
42.1s =
24pts
18pts
 Joshua Dow
Oliver Aloul
800m2m25.0s =
2m27.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Louis Mitchell
Balama Briggs
1500m5m19.0s =
5m07.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Jonny Phillips
Charlie Wardle
Hurdles15.4s =
13.9s =
8pts
15pts
 Feran Adaramodu
Prithvi Sekar
Relay =
49.8s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
17pts
12pts
 Feran Adaramodu
Prithvi Sekar
Long Jump5.07m =
4.87m =
15pts
13pts
 Joshua Dow
Ben Robinson
Triple Jump11.35m =
11.26m =
18pts
18pts
 Louis Mitchell
Tejiri Okpodu
Shot9.50m =
9.66m =
14pts
14pts
 Ayomide Ivienagbor
Balama Briggs
Discus18.00m =
19.15m =
9pts
10pts
 Jacob Reid
Charlie Wardle
Javelin17.18m =
23.93m =
5pts
9pts
 Jonny Phillips
Oliver Aloul
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 18/06/18
Inter Boys
4 : 361pts : Merchant Taylors' Boys' School, Merseyside
100m11.8s =
13.1s =
25pts
12pts
 Luke Suarez
Ethan Roberts
200m25.2s =
25.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Joseph Finnigan
Charlie Guy
300m45.9s =
43.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Alex Day
Edward Reed
800m2m23.0s =
2m34.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Alfie McCaughrean
:
1500m4m52.0s =
6m10.0s =
15pts
1pts
 Ethan Horspool
Nye Carrell
Hurdles13.2s =
14.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Alexander Clarkson
Aaron Prayle
Relay =
56.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Alexander Clarkson
Edward Reed
Long Jump5.86m =
5.21m =
23pts
17pts
 Luke Suarez
Charlie Guy
Triple Jump10.61m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alex Day
Joseph Finnigan
Shot11.50m =
10.61m =
21pts
18pts
 Aaron Prayle
Dylan Sudlow
Discus20.50m =
34.47m =
12pts
25pts
 Alfie McCaughrean
Ethan Roberts
Javelin28.16m =
24.54m =
12pts
10pts
 Charlie Willoughby
Oliver Powell
6 : 360pts : Stockport Grammar School, Greater Manchester
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Elliot Ashton Bryant
Harry Reeder-Hirst
200m25.6s =
25.3s =
18pts
19pts
 Hassan Khan
Oliver Setchfield
300m42.2s =
41.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Tom Crouch
Taylor Barnett
800m2m16.0s =
2m21.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Henry Davies
Hugh Horne
1500m4m57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Matthew Cooper
Ethan Jones
Hurdles14.6s =
13.3s =
12pts
18pts
 Max Crompton
Ben Higgins
Relay =
51.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Tom McDonald
Ben Higgins
Long Jump4.16m =
5.01m =
6pts
15pts
 Matthew Cooper
Oliver Setchfield
Triple Jump10.23m =
10.76m =
13pts
15pts
 Elliot Ashton Bryant
Taylor Barnett
Shot9.25m =
9.88m =
13pts
15pts
 Hassan Khan
Hugh Horne
Discus27.20m =
24.69m =
18pts
16pts
 Chester Bowden
Max Crompton
Javelin6.89m =
28.87m =
0pts
13pts
 Henry Davies
Harry Reeder-Hirst
7 : 356pts : The King's School In Macclesfield, Cheshire
100m13.4s =
12.3s =
9pts
20pts
 Joe Ward
Sam Danson
200m29.0s =
25.4s =
8pts
19pts
 James Haywood
Charles Morrison-Hughes
300m37.1s =
39.1s =
30pts
25pts
 Sam Worthington
Brandan Morgan
800m2m24.0s =
2m36.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Bray
Harry Hulme
1500m5m13.0s =
4m55.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Oscar Robinson
Joe Tabachnik
Hurdles15.0s =
15.8s =
10pts
6pts
 Ben Kersh
Lewis Johnson
Relay49.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
11pts
10pts
 Oscar Robinson
Lewis Johnson
Long Jump5.56m =
5.76m =
20pts
22pts
 Sam Worthington
Sam Danson
Triple Jump8.92m =
10.93m =
6pts
16pts
 Jack Bray
Tom Willshaw
Shot8.79m =
8.09m =
11pts
9pts
 James Haywood
Harry Hulme
Discus20.25m =
24.55m =
11pts
16pts
 Joe Ward
Joe Tabachnik
Javelin47.43m =
9.92m =
25pts
0pts
 Paddy Lovett
Ben Kersh
8 : 340pts : The County High School Leftwich, Cheshire
100m12.6s =
12.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Josh Nolan
Oliver Slaney
200m24.6s =
27.1s =
22pts
13pts
 Daniel Bettley
Oscar Buckley
300m41.9s =
41.7s =
18pts
19pts
 Tom Dodson
Aaron Hassett
800m2m18.0s =
2m47.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Lewis Edwards
Owen Thomas
1500m5m14.0s =
5m10.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Sam Robson
Ben Ulyatt
Hurdles14.0s =
14.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Jonathan Clarke
Jack Garner
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.44m =
12pts
14pts
 Lewis Edwards
Will Henderson
Long Jump4.31m =
4.45m =
8pts
9pts
 Jonathan Clarke
Connor Roberts
Triple Jump9.93m =
10.91m =
11pts
16pts
 Jack Garner
Oliver Slaney
Shot9.00m =
10.90m =
12pts
19pts
 Tom Dodson
Aaron Hassett
Discus26.58m =
18.30m =
18pts
9pts
 Daniel Bettley
Josh Nolan
Javelin26.50m =
18.37m =
11pts
6pts
 Owen Thomas
Ben Ulyatt
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 18/06/18
Inter Boys
9 : 333pts : Cheadle Hulme School, Greater Manchester
100m12.0s =
12.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Felix Tully
Max Haughton
200m28.3s =
26.4s =
10pts
16pts
 Nathan Scott
Josh Heaton
300m44.0s =
41.5s =
14pts
19pts
 Harry Morgan
Anthony Chadaidy
800m2m35.0s =
2m42.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Joe Jones
Oli Barton
1500m5m34.0s =
5m00.0s =
7pts
14pts
 Lewis Jacklin
Charlie Vokes
Hurdles12.8s =
13.3s =
21pts
18pts
 Finlay Cross
Benjy Barker
Relay =
54.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.32m =
18pts
10pts
 Felix Tully
Finlay Cross
Long Jump5.56m =
4.99m =
20pts
14pts
 Max Haughton
Donovan Lescott
Triple Jump9.30m =
10.39m =
8pts
13pts
 Lewis Jacklin
Benjy Barker
Shot8.90m =
9.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Harry Morgan
Anthony Chadaidy
Discus16.80m =
15.66m =
8pts
7pts
 Joe Jones
Alfie Johnston
Javelin27.66m =
20.64m =
12pts
7pts
 Josh Heaton
Nathan Scott
10 : 320pts : Audenshaw School Academy Trust, Greater Manchester
100m11.9s =
13.0s =
24pts
13pts
 Zain Ravasz
William Winbow
200m25.2s =
27.2s =
20pts
13pts
 Roman Allison
Saad Amjad
300m39.9s =
41.9s =
23pts
18pts
 Jake Phelan
Josef Smillie
800m2m29.0s =
2m33.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Kebba Bah
Joshua Singleton
1500m5m14.0s =
5m28.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Aidan Crook
Dominic Littlewood
Hurdles13.7s =
14.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Callum Wong
Kiran Connaghan
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Kebba Bah
Kiran Connaghan
Long Jump3.64m =
4.13m =
1pts
6pts
 Aidan Crook
Callum Wong
Triple Jump10.16m =
9.40m =
12pts
9pts
 Josef Smillie
Saad Amjad
Shot12.54m =
11.00m =
24pts
19pts
 Aiden Clarke
Thomas Milner
Discus23.37m =
14.45m =
14pts
5pts
 Jake Phelan
Dominic Littlewood
Javelinnr =
16.97m =
0pts
5pts
 William Winbow
Joshua Singleton
11 : 296pts : Little Lever School, Greater Manchester
100m12.1s =
12.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Keagan Barlow
Alex Birmingham
200m26.0s =
24.9s =
17pts
21pts
 Adam Thomas
Callum Evans
300m =
40.9s =
0pts
21pts
 Byrom Weekes
Jordan Calderbank
800m =
2m24.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Sam Tongue
Edvard Velicka
1500m4m49.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Leon Callaghan
Louie Johnson
Hurdles13.5s =
13.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Mat Steel
Logan Alston-Forrester
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.53m =
24pts
17pts
 Keagan Barlow
Edvard Velicka
Triple Jump8.98m =
9.12m =
6pts
7pts
 Giovanni Hamilton
Jordan Calderbank
Shot7.37m =
10.25m =
7pts
16pts
 Adam Thomas
Alex Birmingham
Discus21.44m =
21.83m =
12pts
13pts
 Mat Steel
Dylan Hegarty
Javelin29.59m =
19.79m =
13pts
7pts
 Byrom Weekes
Callum Evans