NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Wigan Robin Park Athletics Track Loire Drive, Wigan : 14/06/18
Junior Girls
1 : 361pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m14.0s =
13.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Jessica Cole
Bo Madden
200m =
30.7s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Hattie Madden
300m51.5s =
52.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Ella McDonald
Poppy Kearsley
800m2m54.9s =
2m59.3s =
16pts
15pts
 Amy Merrick
Dani Merrick
1500m5m47.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Martha Millar
:
Hurdles14.5s =
13.1s =
16pts
23pts
 Alicia Threlfall
Talia Armisted
Relay65.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
18pts
22pts
 Jessica Cole
Talia Armisted
Long Jump4.27m =
3.89m =
19pts
14pts
 Alicia Threlfall
Hattie Madden
Shot7.30m =
6.21m =
17pts
12pts
 Emily Marsh
Poppy Kearsley
Discus15.79m =
19.36m =
14pts
19pts
 Amy Merrick
Lily Yau
Javelin23.30m =
23.21m =
24pts
24pts
 Ella McDonald
Bo Madden
2 : 344pts : Wirral Grammar School for Girls, Merseyside
100m15.3s =
16.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Loren Wilson
Jane Farrell
200m28.5s =
30.7s =
23pts
15pts
 Kelsey Ogedengbe
Isla Shillington
300m42.8s =
50.1s =
32pts
17pts
 Imogen Pughe
Esme Bayliss
800m =
2m55.5s =
0pts
16pts
 Eve Cooper
Daisy Roberts
1500m5m55.1s =
6m26.4s =
16pts
11pts
 Ella Heap
Anna Fraser
Hurdles12.2s =
13.4s =
28pts
22pts
 Lara Battersby
Scarlet Ashton
Relay64.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Lucy Thomas
Daisy Roberts
Long Jump3.91m =
4.40m =
14pts
22pts
 Lara Battersby
Scarlet Ashton
Shot7.00m =
4.51m =
16pts
7pts
 Kelsey Ogedengbe
Jane Farrell
Discus23.47m =
13.84m =
24pts
11pts
 Isla Shillington
Eve Cooper
Javelin10.10m =
13.33m =
6pts
10pts
 Imogen Pughe
Loren Wilson
3 : 329pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m14.2s =
15.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Idowu Taiwo
Eleanor Bowes
200m30.7s =
30.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Deanna Holden
Grace Tonge
300m43.7s =
52.7s =
29pts
13pts
 Isabella Merritt
:
800m2m40.3s =
2m46.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Ruby Erzan Essien
Sophia Bratt
1500m5m22.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Eva Baldwin
Millie Bayman
Hurdles14.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Saskia Phillips
:
Relay59.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Ruby Erzan Essien
Grace Tonge
Long Jump4.14m =
3.55m =
16pts
11pts
 Isabella Merritt
Saskia Phillips
Shot6.81m =
6.29m =
15pts
12pts
 Ellie Williams
Eleanor Bowes
Discus15.74m =
13.97m =
14pts
11pts
 Deanna Holden
Millie Bayman
Javelin17.91m =
15.31m =
16pts
13pts
 Amy Crook
Sophia Bratt
4 : 328pts : Loreto Grammar School, Greater Manchester
100m13.9s =
15.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Georgia Wall
Georgia O'Hagan
200m31.7s =
29.2s =
12pts
20pts
 Orla Flynn
Claudia Czernecki
300m50.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Louise Hobson
:
800m3m24.6s =
2m39.3s =
6pts
21pts
 Aisling McHale
Amelia Smithers
1500m5m38.5s =
5m28.3s =
19pts
21pts
 Verity Charnley
Hannah Camden
Hurdles13.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Ella Gillespie
:
Relay61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Aisling McHale
Hannah Camden
Long Jump4.42m =
3.55m =
22pts
11pts
 Georgia Wall
Georgia O'Hagan
Shot7.57m =
5.00m =
18pts
8pts
 Love Ubadike
Verity Charnley
Discus16.35m =
14.94m =
15pts
13pts
 Mamasu Sankoh
Claudia Czernecki
Javelin19.50m =
15.77m =
19pts
14pts
 Ella Gillespie
Amelia Smithers
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Wigan Robin Park Athletics Track Loire Drive, Wigan : 14/06/18
Junior Girls
5 : 324pts : The King's School In Macclesfield, Cheshire
100m14.0s =
14.4s =
19pts
15pts
 Maddie Johnson
Lily Cook
200m31.3s =
29.8s =
13pts
18pts
 Georgia Aspray
Cordy Kight
300m49.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Mya Jagielka
:
800m3m00.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lottie Clarke
:
1500m5m56.4s =
5m59.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Rebecca Foster
Maddie Lucchi
Hurdles14.9s =
15.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Lara Tabachnick
Sophie Fletcher
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
15pts
18pts
 Lottie Clarke
Sophie Fletcher
Long Jump4.70m =
3.60m =
28pts
11pts
 Cordy Kight
Maddie Lucchi
Shot5.94m =
6.39m =
11pts
13pts
 Georgia Aspray
Lily Cook
Discus16.28m =
16.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Hope Sutton
Amy Knight
Javelin20.06m =
14.23m =
19pts
12pts
 Maddie Johnson
Mya Jagielka
6 : 320pts : Weaverham High School, Cheshire
100m14.8s =
14.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Sally Woodward
Lucy Millington
200m29.2s =
32.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Olivia Rayson
Alethea Bebbington
300m49.1s =
51.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Ellie Bennett
Jessica Appleby-Smith
800m =
2m52.5s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Milly Jackson
1500m4m50.1s =
=
28pts
0pts
 Holly Weedall
:
Hurdles14.2s =
16.5s =
18pts
9pts
 Beatrice Hammond
Ellie Sephton
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Alethea Bebbington
Jessica Appleby-Smith
Long Jump4.45m =
4.21m =
23pts
18pts
 Olivia Rayson
Milly Jackson
Shot7.25m =
5.96m =
17pts
11pts
 Daisy Dean
Ellie Sephton
Discus14.71m =
14.15m =
12pts
12pts
 Ellie Bennett
Hollie Ellams
Javelin15.84m =
12.89m =
14pts
10pts
 Sally Woodward
Beatrice Hammond
7 : 317pts : Sandbach High School and Sixth Form College, Cheshire
100m12.2s =
14.6s =
37pts
14pts
 Ruby Bowie
Shannon King
200m30.6s =
31.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Elizabeth Scott
Emelia Malcolm
300m45.7s =
50.1s =
24pts
17pts
 Abbie Birchenough
Amy Phillips
800m2m49.6s =
3m31.2s =
18pts
4pts
 Isabelle Ashcroft
Abigayle Gentle
1500m5m11.4s =
6m16.4s =
24pts
13pts
 Ellie Bushill
Charlotte Wright
Hurdles11.7s =
=
30pts
0pts
 Georgia Donald
:
Relay53.9s =
=
25pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Elizabeth Scott
Emelia Malcolm
Long Jump =
3.87m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Shannon King
Shot4.64m =
3.56m =
7pts
3pts
 Charlotte Wright
Isabelle Ashcroft
Discus22.19m =
8.87m =
22pts
5pts
 Abigayle Gentle
Beattrice Garvie
Javelin0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ellie Bushill
:
8 : 316pts : Cheadle Hulme School, Greater Manchester
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Scarlett Milroy
Holly Flintoff
200m30.6s =
32.7s =
16pts
9pts
 Sydney Alderman-Smith
Rosie Calton
300m47.9s =
51.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Holly Seddon
Hattie Snell
800m2m31.6s =
2m51.5s =
24pts
17pts
 Beth Robinson
Olivia Leslie
1500m5m52.4s =
6m05.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Olivia Lloyd-Jones
Edie Boster
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Beth Robinson
Holly Flintoff
Long Jump3.85m =
3.95m =
14pts
15pts
 Rosie Calton
Scarlett Milroy
Shot7.02m =
6.33m =
16pts
13pts
 Maddie Walker
Sydney Alderman-Smith
Discus14.77m =
14.51m =
12pts
12pts
 Holly Seddon
Olivia Leslie
Javelin16.33m =
18.70m =
14pts
18pts
 Megan Landing
Hattie Snell
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Wigan Robin Park Athletics Track Loire Drive, Wigan : 14/06/18
Junior Girls
9 : 312pts : Stockport Grammar School, Greater Manchester
100m13.5s =
13.4s =
24pts
25pts
 Amy Jack
Annabel Mobley
200m32.5s =
32.9s =
10pts
9pts
 Rosie Lear
Aimee Reynolds
800m2m30.7s =
3m03.2s =
24pts
13pts
 Darcy Breen
Freya Noble
1500m6m03.9s =
5m38.6s =
15pts
19pts
 Libby Porter
Coleen Devlin
Hurdles16.5s =
16.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Holly Williams
Millie Job
Relay59.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.17m =
10pts
13pts
 Rosie Lear
Holly Williams
Long Jump3.53m =
3.90m =
10pts
14pts
 Millie Job
Aimee Reynolds
Shot7.01m =
7.64m =
16pts
19pts
 Darcy Breen
Scarlett Sim
Discus15.87m =
15.55m =
14pts
14pts
 Amy Jack
Freya Noble
Javelin16.21m =
16.39m =
14pts
14pts
 Sage Jeffies
Libby Porter
10 : 295pts : Ulverston Victoria High School, Cumbria
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Katie Ellison
Molly Jeffrey
200m28.5s =
30.7s =
23pts
15pts
 Rebecca O'Donovan
Gillian Wells
800m2m50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Eva Newby
Laura Brown
1500m5m07.1s =
5m45.7s =
24pts
18pts
 Olesia Winder
Jessica Bailey
Hurdles14.9s =
16.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Lauren Thornely
Rhiannon Shepherd
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.02m =
15pts
8pts
 Molly Jeffrey
Jessica Bailey
Long Jump3.32m =
3.85m =
8pts
14pts
 Eva Newby
Gillian Wells
Shot7.18m =
5.59m =
16pts
10pts
 Ruby Danson
Laura Brown
Discus12.86m =
17.25m =
10pts
16pts
 Lauren Thornely
Lucy Swarbrick
Javelin12.49m =
17.62m =
9pts
16pts
 Rhiannon Shepherd
Rebecca O'Donovan
11 : 283pts : The Queen's School, Cheshire
100m15.4s =
14.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Elinor Bellis
Isabella Barnes
200m29.5s =
31.8s =
19pts
12pts
 Evie Williams
Evelyn Kilikita
300m50.4s =
56.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Eleanor Gill
Abi Cartwright
800m2m53.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Megan White
:
1500m5m55.3s =
6m10.7s =
16pts
14pts
 Yasmin Fenwick
Bea Taylor
Hurdles14.7s =
15.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Ava Byrne
Lola Byrne
Relay =
64.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Abi Cartwright
:
Long Jump4.52m =
3.60m =
24pts
11pts
 Ava Byrne
Isabella Barnes
Shot5.62m =
8.06m =
10pts
21pts
 Eleanor Gill
Elinor Bellis
Discus15.62m =
12.86m =
14pts
10pts
 Harleen Bains
Evie Williams
Javelin13.17m =
10.98m =
10pts
7pts
 Bea Taylor
Lola Byrne
12 : 260pts : Ullswater Community College, Cumbria
100m15.2s =
15.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Paige Wise
Lucy Loftas
200m33.7s =
30.1s =
7pts
17pts
 Georgia Harrison
Isabel Sanderson
800m3m07.6s =
3m17.7s =
12pts
9pts
 Freya Leathers
Erin Potter
1500m6m16.4s =
dnf =
13pts
0pts
 Neve Preston
Caitlin Davidson
Hurdles16.0s =
15.4s =
11pts
13pts
 Mollie Harvey
Tilly Teasdale
Relay63.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Erin Potter
Isabel Sanderson
Long Jump3.39m =
4.16m =
9pts
17pts
 Freya Leathers
Lucy Loftas
Shot7.39m =
4.54m =
17pts
7pts
 Georgia Harrison
Neve Preston
Discus19.61m =
12.94m =
19pts
10pts
 Kenza Bindloss
Makenzie Quail
Javelin16.96m =
19.06m =
15pts
18pts
 Mollie Harvey
Caitlin Davidson