NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Wigan Robin Park Athletics Track Loire Drive, Wigan : 14/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 452pts : Sedbergh School, Cumbria
100m12.1s =
12.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Matthew Cooney
Syamel Greatorex
200m25.5s =
24.6s =
19pts
22pts
 Charlie Churchouse
Sunny Balogun
300m38.8s =
40.9s =
26pts
21pts
 Bruno Flores-Bortoluz
Oli Spencer
800m2m16.9s =
2m26.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Tommy Calvert
Alex Booth
1500m4m33.0s =
4m50.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Fraser Sproul
Joshua Clarke
Hurdles12.6s =
13.2s =
22pts
19pts
 James Naylor
Oliver Kay
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Max Jackson
Oli Spencer
Long Jump5.86m =
5.35m =
23pts
18pts
 Bruno Flores-Bortoluz
Sunny Balogun
Triple Jump10.87m =
9.66m =
16pts
10pts
 Charlie Churchouse
Tommy Calvert
Shot12.52m =
11.87m =
24pts
22pts
 Syamel Greatorex
Matthew Cooney
Discus33.52m =
18.66m =
25pts
10pts
 Harry-Jack Cowie
Joshua Clarke
Javelin38.68m =
23.89m =
19pts
9pts
 James Naylor
Oliver Kay
2 : 441pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m12.5s =
12.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Dan Swainston
Christy Wade
200m26.1s =
25.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Tom Whiteley
Andrew Murray
300m38.2s =
40.4s =
28pts
22pts
 Joseph Turnbull
Sam Croft
800m2m19.4s =
2m26.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Matthew Edwards
Paul Toner
1500m4m26.2s =
4m30.8s =
21pts
20pts
 Louis Johnston
Finan Johnston
Hurdles13.2s =
13.9s =
19pts
15pts
 James Brandao
Harry Ross-Hughes
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Harry Ross-Hughes
:
Long Jump5.14m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Dan Swainston
:
Triple Jump10.35m =
10.78m =
13pts
15pts
 Sam Croft
Joseph Turnbull
Pole Vault2.30m =
2.30m =
16pts
16pts
 James Brandao
Zachary Russell
Shot10.91m =
9.83m =
19pts
15pts
 Andrew Murray
Christy Wade
Discus33.04m =
32.87m =
24pts
24pts
 Harvey Hancox
Tom Whiteley
Javelin37.67m =
29.60m =
19pts
13pts
 Petros Masouras
Paul Toner
3 : 439pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.3s =
11.9s =
20pts
24pts
 Jason Choi
Will Bloomfield
200m25.7s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Harry Booth
Rhys Dodd
300m41.4s =
42.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Nathan Page
Zac Gooderham
800m2m21.0s =
2m25.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Yande Nkonga
Thomas Gut
1500m5m03.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Harvey Berry
:
Hurdles11.4s =
12.3s =
28pts
23pts
 Harry Burrow
Luca Sempers
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.62m =
14pts
20pts
 Harry Booth
John Ellis
Long Jump5.33m =
4.49m =
18pts
9pts
 Jason Choi
Thomas Gut
Triple Jump10.04m =
9.89m =
12pts
11pts
 Harvey Berry
Zac Gooderham
Pole Vault2.80m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Harry Burrow
:
Shot11.67m =
10.74m =
21pts
18pts
 Tobias Parkinson
Luca Sempers
Discus22.30m =
25.68m =
13pts
17pts
 Yande Nkonga
Arron Pope
Javelin40.43m =
34.69m =
20pts
17pts
 Nathan Page
Rhys Dodd
4 : 426pts : Holy Cross Catholic High School A Sports and Science College, Lancashire
100m11.3s =
12.5s =
30pts
18pts
 Zachary Blackwell
Matthew Clitheroe
200m25.2s =
26.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Joe Brown
Dax Pearson
300m39.0s =
39.9s =
26pts
23pts
 Niall Maloney
Sam Oldfield
800m2m06.2s =
2m13.3s =
23pts
19pts
 Liam Blackwell
Alex Kerfoot
1500m5m04.6s =
5m10.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Harrison Reilly
James Brown
Hurdles13.4s =
14.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Luke Bennett
Callum Fairhurst
Relay =
50.0s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Liam Blackwell
Joe Brown
Long Jump6.16m =
5.54m =
26pts
20pts
 Niall Maloney
:
Triple Jump10.38m =
9.31m =
13pts
8pts
 Dax Pearson
Alex Kerfoot
Shot9.94m =
10.34m =
15pts
17pts
 Piotr Bednarczyk
Zachary Blackwell
Discus22.30m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Luke Bennett
Callum Fairhurst
Javelin29.16m =
29.19m =
13pts
13pts
 Christian Ploch
Harrison Reilly
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Wigan Robin Park Athletics Track Loire Drive, Wigan : 14/06/18
Inter Boys
5 : 422pts : St Margaret's Church of England Academy, Merseyside
100m11.7s =
11.9s =
26pts
24pts
 Oscar Kelly
Isiah Cox-Curry
200m24.4s =
25.1s =
22pts
20pts
 Matthew Taylor
Demilade Ologbon
300m40.8s =
40.9s =
21pts
21pts
 Daniel Brown
Lewis Harding
800m2m11.1s =
2m15.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Jack Gilland
James Curphey
1500m4m56.0s =
5m38.9s =
14pts
6pts
 Jamie Liesk
Adam Dunsmore
Hurdles14.1s =
13.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Jamie Bird
Ben Sullivan
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Oscar Kelly
Lewis Harding
Long Jump5.35m =
4.91m =
18pts
14pts
 Isiah Cox-Curry
Jamie Bird
Triple Jump11.92m =
10.61m =
21pts
15pts
 Jack Gilland
James Curphey
Shot8.91m =
7.20m =
12pts
6pts
 Callum Williams
Daniel Drakeley
Discus38.23m =
20.66m =
28pts
12pts
 Matthew Taylor
Demilade Ologbon
Javelin35.03m =
27.50m =
17pts
12pts
 Ben Sullivan
Adam Dunsmore
6 : 412pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys, Merseyside
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Michael Newton
Samuel Wilkie
200m24.9s =
27.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Will Robinson
Theo Reddy
300m40.2s =
41.4s =
23pts
20pts
 Lucas Jackson
Aaron Daley
800m2m12.9s =
2m18.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Flynn Kaye
Hamza Allen
1500m4m42.1s =
5m35.4s =
17pts
6pts
 Harvey Tegg
Jude Diamond
Hurdles13.4s =
14.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Ben Ramsden
Nickson Yeun
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Flynn Kaye
Jude Diamond
Long Jump5.32m =
5.21m =
18pts
17pts
 Michael Newton
Samuel Wilkie
Triple Jump9.57m =
10.92m =
9pts
16pts
 Lucas Jackson
Aaron Daley
Shot10.94m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Joseph Wood
:
Discus29.71m =
18.57m =
21pts
10pts
 Ben Ramsden
Nickson Yeun
Javelin39.85m =
24.46m =
20pts
10pts
 Will Robinson
Hamza Allen
Hammer =
30.34m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Joseph Fury
7 : 405pts : Sandbach School, Cheshire
100m11.5s =
12.0s =
28pts
23pts
 Ben Basten
Codi Tynan
200m25.1s =
24.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Ben Jackson
Harley Johnson
300m39.8s =
44.2s =
24pts
14pts
 Isaac Chennells
Kylan Jani
800m2m26.3s =
2m21.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Max McCarthy
Jack Oakes
1500m4m27.8s =
4m36.9s =
21pts
19pts
 Raif Serif
Ed Pettit
Hurdles12.6s =
12.2s =
22pts
24pts
 David Naylor
Ben Verbickas
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.47m =
8pts
15pts
 Ben Verbickas
Harley Johnson
Long Jump4.23m =
4.72m =
7pts
12pts
 David Naylor
Codi Tynan
Triple Jump11.24m =
10.22m =
18pts
13pts
 Ben Jackson
Ben Basten
Shot8.48m =
8.22m =
10pts
10pts
 Max McCarthy
Isaac Chennells
Discus25.38m =
16.97m =
16pts
8pts
 Kyle Edmondson
Jack Oakes
Javelin23.00m =
38.85m =
9pts
19pts
 Kylan Jani
Isaac Christian
8 : 401pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m11.0s =
12.6s =
33pts
17pts
 Ben To
Joseph Cropper
200m26.6s =
25.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Thomas Syddall
Christian Fatus
300m46.0s =
43.2s =
11pts
15pts
 Ivan Flores
Max Holt
800m2m20.7s =
2m14.9s =
16pts
19pts
 Dylan Lingard
Jake Milne
1500m4m37.1s =
4m39.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Robert Seddon
Toby Middleton
Hurdles13.6s =
13.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Jack Horrocks
Ethan Maguire
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.71m =
14pts
23pts
 Jack Horrocks
Ethan Maguire
Long Jump4.93m =
5.14m =
14pts
16pts
 Dylan Lingard
Christian Fatus
Triple Jump10.54m =
9.49m =
14pts
9pts
 Ivan Flores
Max Holt
Shot10.70m =
8.86m =
18pts
12pts
 Euan Haynes
Joseph Cropper
Discus27.81m =
19.11m =
19pts
10pts
 Ben To
Jake Milne
Javelin27.70m =
31.28m =
12pts
14pts
 Thomas Syddall
Gabriel Glynn
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North West : Regional Final : Wigan Robin Park Athletics Track Loire Drive, Wigan : 14/06/18
Inter Boys
9 : 400pts : Wright Robinson College, Greater Manchester
100m11.7s =
11.6s =
26pts
27pts
 Omar Gordan Pearson
Lamani Barnaby
200m26.0s =
25.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Prestley Iyamu
Tegiri Natufe
300m40.8s =
40.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Kevin Spinelli
Jayden Matthew
800m2m18.8s =
2m31.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Vani Da Silva
Osman Agerso
1500m4m50.1s =
5m07.4s =
15pts
12pts
 Jotham Benabeni
Charles Adomako
Hurdles12.2s =
15.2s =
24pts
9pts
 Peter Thomas
Larry Isobor
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Miguel Pereira
Kevin Spinelli
Long Jump5.25m =
5.23m =
17pts
17pts
 Lamani Barnaby
Tegiri Natufe
Triple Jump10.29m =
9.22m =
13pts
8pts
 Vani Da Silva
Jayden Matthew
Shot8.90m =
9.94m =
12pts
15pts
 Omar Gordan Pearson
Prestley Iyamu
Discus25.35m =
19.17m =
16pts
10pts
 Inioluwa Gbadegesin
Larry Isobor
Javelin41.68m =
29.58m =
21pts
13pts
 Osman Agerso
Peter Thomas
10 : 366pts : St Ambrose College, Greater Manchester
100m12.7s =
12.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Max Clarke
Joe O'Donnell
200m25.3s =
28.2s =
19pts
10pts
 Daniel Edmundson
Michael Chigwada
300m42.7s =
42.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Dylan Woods
Cian Lambert
800m2m28.5s =
2m34.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Joe Garforth
Joe Steele
1500m4m49.3s =
4m56.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Thomas Jackson
Lewis Rowlinson
Hurdles14.1s =
11.9s =
14pts
25pts
 Bruno Rogelj
Liam O'Connor
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Dylan Woods
Joe Steele
Long Jump4.79m =
5.32m =
12pts
18pts
 Daniel Edmundson
Liam O'Connor
Triple Jump9.75m =
10.10m =
10pts
12pts
 Bruno Rogelj
Michael Chigwada
Shot10.17m =
10.03m =
16pts
16pts
 Max Clarke
Joe O'Donnell
Discus20.28m =
18.12m =
11pts
9pts
 Leon Fretsome
Cianan Madeley
Javelin29.85m =
31.71m =
13pts
15pts
 Joe Garforth
Cian Lambert
11 : 342pts : Hutton Church of England Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.8s =
12.1s =
15pts
22pts
 Nathanael Lockett
Guy Mealor
200m25.6s =
24.4s =
18pts
22pts
 Alex Carson
Stephen Harrison
300m43.7s =
41.9s =
14pts
18pts
 Louis Hammel
Nathan Evans
800mdnf =
2m31.9s =
0pts
12pts
 Dru Scott
Joel Clarke
1500m4m35.3s =
5m50.2s =
19pts
3pts
 Tom Barnes
Benjamin Morris
Hurdles15.0s =
14.6s =
10pts
12pts
 Alex Fowler
Jack Cross
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Dru Scott
Joel Clarke
Long Jump4.29m =
5.00m =
7pts
15pts
 Alex Fowler
Stephen Harrison
Triple Jump10.89m =
8.86m =
16pts
6pts
 Nathanael Lockett
Benjamin Morris
Shot13.15m =
10.93m =
26pts
19pts
 Theo Bishop
Louis Hammel
Discus36.52m =
20.98m =
27pts
12pts
 Alex Carson
Nathan Evans
Javelin16.75m =
28.40m =
5pts
12pts
 Harry Huddart
Jack Cross