ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2018

Round 2 : North Midlands Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1450Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
2422Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne
3402The King's School Grantham, Grantham
4385The West Bridgford School, Nottingham
5377Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough
6373Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield
7344Castleford Academy, Castleford
8341The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, Pontefract
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1378St George's Academy, Sleaford
2370Nottingham High School, Nottingham
3356Brockington College, Leicester
4309Welland Park Academy, Market Harborough
5294Toot Hill School, Nottingham
6293The Priory Ruskin Academy, Grantham
7270Joseph Whitaker School, Mansfield
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1341The Morley Academy, Leeds
2331Tapton School, Sheffield
3327Wath Comprehensive School : A Language College, Rotherham
4317Lady Manners School, Bakewell
5313Kirkburton Middle School, Huddersfield
6307Corpus Christi Catholic College, Leeds
7297Rastrick High School, Brighouse
8290Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1476St George's Academy, Sleaford
2436Toot Hill School, Nottingham
3425Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
4424Uppingham School, Oakham
5419Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne
6360The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, Pontefract
7340Spalding Grammar School, Spalding
8323Lady Manners School, Bakewell
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1392Welland Park Academy, Market Harborough
2368Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough
3344North Kesteven School, Lincoln
4338The King's School Grantham, Grantham
5336Catmose College, Oakham
6323Friesland School, Sandiacre
7316Joseph Whitaker School, Mansfield
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1404St Mary's Catholic High School A Catholic Voluntary Academy, Chesterfield
2399The Brooksbank School, Elland
3392Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak
4359King James's School, Huddersfield
5297Tapton School, Sheffield
6275Hanson Academy, Bradford
7233Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1361St George's Academy, Sleaford
2346Toot Hill School, Nottingham
3342Bradford Grammar School, Bradford
3342Mount St Mary's College, Sheffield
5333Kettlethorpe High School A Specialist Maths and Computing College, Wakefield
6305The West Bridgford School, Nottingham
7299Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne
8292Saint John Houghton Catholic Voluntary Academy, Ilkeston
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1293Welland Park Academy, Market Harborough
2292Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
3284Spalding High School, Spalding
4268The Priory Academy LSST, Lincoln
5261Wigston Academy, Wigston
6258Catmose College, Oakham
7247The Robert Smyth Academy, Market Harborough
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1301Wakefield Girls' High School, Wakefield
2280Lady Manners School, Bakewell
3279Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak
4277Tapton School, Sheffield
5273Kirkburton Middle School, Huddersfield
6272Loughborough High School, Loughborough
7243Hall Cross Academy, Doncaster
8240Rastrick High School, Brighouse

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1404Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
2384St George's Academy, Sleaford
3325Loughborough High School, Loughborough
4308Lady Manners School, Bakewell
5305Wakefield Girls' High School, Wakefield
6298The West Bridgford School, Nottingham
7293Tapton School, Sheffield
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1308The Priory Academy LSST, Lincoln
2290Friesland School, Sandiacre
3289Welland Park Academy, Market Harborough
4258Catmose College, Oakham
5240The Robert Smyth Academy, Market Harborough
6227King Edward VII School, Sheffield
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1327The Morley Academy, Leeds
2272Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak
3263Shelley College, Huddersfield
4253King James's School, Huddersfield
5252The Brooksbank School, Elland
6250The Crossley Heath School, Halifax
7245Rastrick High School, Brighouse
8218Bradford Grammar School, Bradford