NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Athletic Stadium, Wakefield : 14/06/18
Junior Girls
1 : 301pts : Wakefield Girls' High School, West Yorkshire
100m15.5s =
15.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Evie Woodhead
Lucy Rushby
200m34.6s =
28.5s =
5pts
23pts
 Davina-Liesel Dugboyele
Leah Davis
300m49.0s =
51.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Ruby Carter
Olivia Millican
800m2m53.5s =
3m17.2s =
17pts
9pts
 Jessica Morrison
Megan Rees
1500m5m19.3s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Imogen Wolff
:
Hurdles13.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sophie Burrell
:
Relay64.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Evie Woodhead
:
Long Jump4.02m =
3.76m =
15pts
13pts
 Jessica Morrison
Lucy Rushby
Shot7.58m =
8.38m =
18pts
22pts
 Antonia Maddan
Leah Davis
Discus15.48m =
14.54m =
13pts
12pts
 Ruby Carter
Olivia Millican
Javelin16.32m =
12.90m =
14pts
10pts
 Zoe Partridge
Megan Rees
Hammer16.96m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sophie Burrell
:
2 : 280pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m15.2s =
14.2s =
11pts
17pts
 Spear Emilie
Baynes Lucia
200m30.8s =
32.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Currie Eva
Sanderson Chloe
300m57.9s =
47.3s =
7pts
21pts
 Curnow Freya
Clementine Wright
800m2m58.9s =
2m49.4s =
15pts
18pts
 Francesca Turner
Hatcher Freya
1500m5m42.6s =
5m41.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Amelia Corke
Cordingley-Lynn Poppy
Hurdles19.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ruckledge Sylvia
:
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
15pts
15pts
 Curnow Freya
Hatcher Freya
Long Jump3.63m =
4.12m =
11pts
16pts
 Ruckledge Sylvia
Clementine Wright
Shot6.49m =
6.48m =
13pts
13pts
 Spear Emilie
Baynes Lucia
Discus =
15.07m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Sanderson Chloe
Javelin11.60m =
13.60m =
8pts
11pts
 Currie Eva
Annabelle Cochrane
3 : 279pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Lissy Peacock
Eve Noden
200m29.1s =
29.4s =
21pts
20pts
 Amber Sant
Libby Dawson
300m52.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lottie Barton
:
800m2m57.7s =
3m20.2s =
15pts
8pts
 Emily Rundall
Beth Nash
1500m7m02.8s =
5m34.0s =
5pts
20pts
 Lucy Moore
Charlotte Walker
Hurdles15.8s =
17.6s =
11pts
5pts
 Ella Dobson
Akshara Sinha
Relay59.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.15m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Libby Dawson
Long Jump4.10m =
3.77m =
16pts
13pts
 Lissy Peacock
Eve Noden
Shot5.58m =
6.14m =
10pts
12pts
 Ella Dobson
Akshara Sinha
Discus15.30m =
13.40m =
13pts
11pts
 Lucy Moore
Grace Dickinson
Javelin14.70m =
12.18m =
12pts
9pts
 Lottie Barton
Beth Nash
4 : 277pts : Tapton School, South Yorkshire
100m14.7s =
14.0s =
13pts
19pts
 Molly Pucci
Lauren West
200m32.3s =
31.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Scarlet Quirk
Evie Baird
300m48.9s =
46.5s =
18pts
22pts
 Thea Bristow
Zara Man
800m =
2m59.2s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Thea Sait-Bush
1500m5m59.6s =
6m07.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Sarah Lambert
Grace Proud
Hurdles15.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Kate Edwards
:
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.15m =
17pts
12pts
 Molly Pucci
Lauren West
Long Jump3.93m =
3.86m =
14pts
14pts
 Kate Edwards
Zara Man
Shot7.38m =
4.97m =
17pts
8pts
 Evie Baird
Thea Sait-Bush
Discus15.71m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sarah Lambert
:
Javelin17.05m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Katie Garner
:
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Athletic Stadium, Wakefield : 14/06/18
Junior Girls
5 : 273pts : Kirkburton Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m15.4s =
15.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Shannise Newton
Charlie O'Neill
200m32.5s =
31.6s =
10pts
12pts
 Ellie Nightingale
Megan Hughes
300m49.4s =
50.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Scarlett Taylor
Isabella Kington
800m2m53.8s =
3m01.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Edie Barrett
Jess Carroll
1500m5m31.5s =
6m20.8s =
20pts
12pts
 Meg Hughes
Isabella Sykes
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.10m =
12pts
10pts
 Scarlett Taylor
Mia Hanson
Long Jump3.59m =
3.79m =
11pts
13pts
 Edie Barrett
Megan Hughes
Shot7.69m =
6.56m =
19pts
13pts
 Shannise Newton
Isabella Sykes
Discus17.01m =
14.84m =
16pts
13pts
 Ellie Nightingale
Isabella Kington
Javelin9.82m =
11.04m =
6pts
7pts
 Emma Coneron
Charlie O'Neill
6 : 272pts : Loughborough High School, Leicestershire
100m14.5s =
14.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Grace Doolan
Eve Fraser
200m27.6s =
27.8s =
26pts
25pts
 Etty Sissons
Georgia Sorby
800m2m50.9s =
3m23.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Gerogie Lewis
Alani Clarson
1500m6m08.6s =
6m45.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Jessica Farrar
Jemima Wardle
Hurdles14.7s =
15.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Emily Ellis
Katy Chad-Smith
Relay56.4s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Eve Fraser
Gerogie Lewis
Long Jump3.58m =
3.51m =
11pts
10pts
 Emily Ellis
Rebecca Doolan
Shot5.37m =
6.44m =
9pts
13pts
 Katy Chad-Smith
Jemima Wardle
Discus15.39m =
13.99m =
13pts
11pts
 Etty Sissons
Alani Clarson
Javelin17.20m =
16.05m =
16pts
14pts
 Jessica Farrar
Antonia Acworth
7 : 243pts : Hall Cross Academy, South Yorkshire
100m14.1s =
15.3s =
18pts
10pts
 :
:
200m31.5s =
31.5s =
13pts
13pts
 :
:
300m46.6s =
50.4s =
22pts
16pts
 :
:
800m3m05.1s =
3m30.3s =
13pts
4pts
 :
:
1500m5m59.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.25m =
17pts
15pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.46m =
3.78m =
23pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot6.97m =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus11.60m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin16.25m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
8 : 240pts : Rastrick High School, West Yorkshire
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
21pts
15pts
 Ellie Fedzin
Toccara Beckford
200m28.8s =
31.8s =
22pts
12pts
 Mia Wood
Harriet Wanklyn
800m3m19.4s =
3m21.2s =
8pts
7pts
 Olivia Horner
Maddison Box
1500m5m36.5s =
6m55.3s =
19pts
6pts
 Sidonie Malacher-Akesson
Emily Fahey
Hurdles15.5s =
15.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Stevey Jagger
Erin Ledger-Mead
Relay59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.50m =
20pts
24pts
 Ellie Fedzin
Sidonie Malacher-Akesson
Long Jump2.86m =
3.05m =
4pts
6pts
 Hannah Ford
Toccara Beckford
Shot6.91m =
4.41m =
15pts
6pts
 Stevey Jagger
Maddison Box
Discus6.26m =
7.41m =
1pts
3pts
 Shanae Lewin
Emily Fahey
Javelin9.29m =
9.25m =
5pts
5pts
 Olivia Horner
Erin Ledger-Mead