NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Athletic Stadium, Wakefield : 14/06/18
Junior Boys
1 : 341pts : The Morley Academy, West Yorkshire
100m12.5s =
12.8s =
25pts
22pts
 Zack Howson
Trey Uwumarogie
200m25.0s =
28.6s =
26pts
16pts
 Liam Jackson
Marks Sindlers
300m43.1s =
49.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Alex Kowalski
Al-Mubarak Ibrahim
800m2m51.3s =
2m36.7s =
10pts
15pts
 Charlie Tokarski
Bobby Dumbleton
1500m5m26.6s =
5m51.8s =
12pts
7pts
 Curtis Peel
Harry Ibbitson
Hurdles16.3s =
15.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Matas Tervydis
Thywill Vincent
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
8pts
9pts
 Alex Kowalski
Thywill Vincent
Long Jump5.55m =
4.14m =
27pts
13pts
 Zack Howson
Marks Sindlers
Triple Jump8.04m =
9.78m =
8pts
17pts
 Matas Tervydis
Liam Jackson
Shot7.10m =
6.33m =
10pts
7pts
 Connor Wilson
Harry Ibbitson
Discus20.95m =
21.28m =
15pts
15pts
 Thomas Naylor
Al-Mubarak Ibrahim
Javelin14.62m =
17.42m =
7pts
10pts
 Charlie Tokarski
Trey Uwumarogie
2 : 331pts : Tapton School, South Yorkshire
100m12.9s =
15.5s =
21pts
4pts
 Nidal Khaja
:
200m27.1s =
27.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Hamza Boudjema
Joe Pearson
300m40.0s =
41.9s =
27pts
22pts
 Yusuf Tomy
Yahya Asouin
800m2m49.1s =
2m41.4s =
10pts
13pts
 :
Parsa Izadi
1500m =
5m57.4s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Isaac Smith
Hurdles14.9s =
16.2s =
15pts
8pts
 Jake Morris
George Wales
Relay =
57.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Paddy Quirke
Isaac Smith
Long Jump4.97m =
4.27m =
21pts
14pts
 Nidal Khaja
Joe Pearson
Triple Jump8.57m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot10.04m =
10.42m =
19pts
21pts
 Hamza Boudjema
Yahya Asouin
Discus17.57m =
23.32m =
12pts
17pts
 :
Jake Morris
Javelin15.40m =
16.02m =
8pts
9pts
 Yusuf Tomy
Zaid Tazi Ahnini
3 : 327pts : Wath Comprehensive School : A Language College, South Yorkshire
100m13.5s =
13.0s =
15pts
20pts
 Josh McKay
Owen Evans
200m29.6s =
28.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Teddy Handley
Daniel Aksunger
300m46.6s =
49.2s =
15pts
10pts
 Henri Houssaye
Maxwell Hole
800m2m37.1s =
2m31.8s =
14pts
16pts
 Luke Breedon
Jacob Wassell
1500m5m43.6s =
5m09.7s =
8pts
16pts
 Jack Hawcroft
Harrison Niland
Hurdles16.1s =
16.4s =
9pts
7pts
 Oliver Sykes
Harley Boulton
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Henri Houssaye
Owen Evans
Long Jump3.28m =
4.22m =
4pts
14pts
 Jack Hawcroft
Harley Boulton
Triple Jump9.05m =
8.54m =
14pts
11pts
 Josh McKay
Daniel Aksunger
Shot11.07m =
6.90m =
23pts
9pts
 Owen Houlbrook
Harrison Niland
Discus22.63m =
12.78m =
17pts
6pts
 Alex Dalby
Jacob Wassell
Javelin21.55m =
22.55m =
14pts
15pts
 Luke Breedon
Maxwell Hole
4 : 317pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m14.8s =
13.6s =
8pts
14pts
 Will Priest
Will Bygrave
200m29.3s =
27.4s =
14pts
19pts
 Elliot Needham
Jonny Hopkins
300m44.1s =
48.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Paul Kelly
Cameron Rhodes
800m2m50.7s =
2m51.5s =
10pts
10pts
 Atticus Cooke
Henry Thourgood Marshall
1500m5m37.8s =
5m21.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Cameron Cliff
Bertie Elphick
Hurdles16.8s =
15.9s =
6pts
10pts
 Campion Groombarke
Samuel Fletcher
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.38m =
11pts
16pts
 Cameron Rhodes
Jonny Hopkins
Long Jump4.11m =
4.30m =
13pts
15pts
 Samuel Fletcher
Will Priest
Triple Jump8.15m =
7.70m =
9pts
6pts
 Atticus Cooke
Elliot Needham
Shot7.89m =
8.44m =
12pts
14pts
 Henry Thourgood Marshall
Will Bygrave
Discus14.27m =
22.28m =
8pts
16pts
 Harry Siddall
Stefan Merger
Javelin27.65m =
26.21m =
20pts
19pts
 Cameron Cliff
Campion Groombarke
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Athletic Stadium, Wakefield : 14/06/18
Junior Boys
5 : 313pts : Kirkburton Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m14.1s =
13.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Alfie King
George Aspinall
200m28.7s =
29.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Matthew Oddie
Luke Broadley-Figg
300m44.8s =
45.4s =
18pts
17pts
 Leo Gardner
Jacob Brown
800m2m40.8s =
2m39.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Matthew Hanley
Ben Usher
1500m5m37.9s =
4m47.6s =
9pts
22pts
 James Thornton
Kristian Green
Hurdles16.6s =
17.8s =
7pts
3pts
 Hayden Thornton
Elliott Green
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Hayden Thornton
Kristian Green
Long Jump4.16m =
4.38m =
13pts
15pts
 Alfie King
Jacob Brown
Triple Jump9.61m =
8.73m =
17pts
12pts
 Matthew Oddie
Ben Usher
Shot8.20m =
7.69m =
13pts
11pts
 Kameron Siddique
Luke Broadley-Figg
Discus13.67m =
19.20m =
7pts
13pts
 Alex Keating
Elliott Green
Javelin18.61m =
17.38m =
11pts
10pts
 Leo Gardner
George Aspinall
6 : 307pts : Corpus Christi Catholic College, West Yorkshire
100m12.7s =
14.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Lucas Green
Welton Cabral
200m26.4s =
27.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Ernest Odeh
Joe Ritho
300m42.0s =
44.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Michael Phiri
Neil Tchamambe
800m2m46.7s =
2m47.5s =
11pts
11pts
 Phillip Castro Chitunda
Mark Nelson
1500m5m55.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ryan Fitzpatrick
Callum Gill
Hurdles15.4s =
15.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Josh Daviagracia
Pierre Pena
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Pierre Pena
Welton Cabral
Long Jump3.41m =
3.65m =
6pts
8pts
 Josh Daviagracia
Ernest Odeh
Triple Jump9.44m =
8.09m =
16pts
8pts
 Phillip Castro Chitunda
Ryan Fitzpatrick
Shot7.61m =
8.86m =
11pts
15pts
 Joshua Asare-Bediako
Joe Ritho
Discus19.76m =
18.19m =
14pts
12pts
 Lucas Green
Mark Nelson
Javelin24.69m =
13.83m =
17pts
6pts
 Neil Tchamambe
Callum Gill
7 : 297pts : Rastrick High School, West Yorkshire
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Rajae Singh
Jamie McGrath
200m27.2s =
30.8s =
19pts
10pts
 Jonah Robinson
Jaden Roberts
300m43.8s =
55.2s =
19pts
3pts
 Adam Mirza
Josh Smith
800m2m27.4s =
2m52.3s =
18pts
9pts
 Stafford Clarke
Max Ayrton
1500m5m03.7s =
5m45.3s =
18pts
8pts
 Oliver Blamires
Ben Armstrong
Hurdles15.1s =
18.5s =
14pts
0pts
 Leon Morris
Harvey Moxon
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Stafford Clarke
Oliver Blamires
Long Jump4.01m =
2.87m =
12pts
1pts
 Jonah Robinson
Jamie McGrath
Triple Jump8.28m =
7.17m =
10pts
0pts
 Leon Morris
Luke Pearson
Shot9.45m =
9.33m =
17pts
17pts
 Jaden Roberts
Rajae Singh
Discus19.12m =
16.19m =
13pts
10pts
 Harvey Moxon
Alex Smith
Javelin20.50m =
20.39m =
13pts
13pts
 Adam Mirza
Max Ayrton
8 : 290pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m13.8s =
15.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Ross McCormack
Harvey Smith
200m29.0s =
29.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Josh Smith
William Bradley
300m45.2s =
48.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Seth Riley
Lucas Wild
800m2m38.7s =
2m31.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Taylor Adshead
Luke Sims
1500m5m33.5s =
5m22.9s =
10pts
13pts
 Ben Hawtin
Freddie Bailey
Hurdles17.1s =
16.9s =
5pts
6pts
 Ben Pheasey
Joe Wallace
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.23m =
9pts
11pts
 Ben Pheasey
William Bradley
Long Jump4.17m =
4.18m =
13pts
13pts
 Oli Goulding
Luke Sims
Triple Jump8.96m =
8.22m =
13pts
9pts
 Ross McCormack
Freddie Bailey
Shot8.93m =
7.42m =
16pts
11pts
 Josh Smith
Joe Wallace
Discus19.28m =
14.78m =
13pts
9pts
 Seth Riley
Lucas Wild
Javelin21.15m =
17.78m =
14pts
10pts
 Callum Evans
Harvey Smith