NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Athletic Stadium, Wakefield : 14/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 404pts : St Mary's Catholic High School A Catholic Voluntary Academy, Derbyshire
100m12.0s =
12.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Oliver Allsop
Zak Green
200m23.7s =
23.9s =
25pts
24pts
 James Douglas
Finbar Hayhurst
300m39.9s =
42.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Greg Davidson
Jack Jones
800m2m31.0s =
2m27.4s =
13pts
14pts
 Isaac Johnson
Jack Topliss
1500m4m33.9s =
6m11.2s =
19pts
0pts
 Sam Allen
Michal Jeziorski
Hurdles12.0s =
12.4s =
25pts
23pts
 Ewan Catt
Luke Ambrosioni
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Oliver Allsop
Luke Ambrosioni
Long Jump5.52m =
4.49m =
20pts
9pts
 Ewan Catt
Finbar Hayhurst
Triple Jump10.79m =
10.25m =
15pts
13pts
 Rohan Heap
Jack Jones
Shot9.32m =
9.72m =
13pts
15pts
 James Douglas
Joseph Woodhead
Discus18.15m =
17.70m =
9pts
9pts
 Isaac Johnson
Zak Green
Javelin33.24m =
25.71m =
16pts
11pts
 Greg Davidson
Jack Topliss
2 : 399pts : The Brooksbank School, West Yorkshire
100m12.5s =
11.9s =
18pts
24pts
 Sam McIntyre
Coby Nichol
200m24.6s =
24.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Felix Lorimer
Finley Firth
300m39.6s =
42.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Jack Lumb
Kieran Gallagher
800m2m22.5s =
2m21.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Alex Carter
Joe McDonnell
1500m4m48.6s =
4m51.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Ewan Wheelwright
Lewis Jones
Hurdles11.8s =
13.4s =
26pts
18pts
 James Davison-Thackray
Jools Uttely
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
11pts
14pts
 Jack Lumb
Coby Nichol
Long Jump5.38m =
4.81m =
18pts
13pts
 Felix Lorimer
Finley Firth
Triple Jump =
10.34m =
0pts
13pts
 Ewan Wheelwright
Lewis Jones
Shot10.02m =
9.61m =
16pts
14pts
 Matthew Nicholson
Robson McGowan
Discus14.70m =
22.04m =
6pts
13pts
 Joe McDonnell
Sam McIntyre
Javelin35.16m =
29.31m =
17pts
13pts
 Kieran Gallagher
Jools Uttely
3 : 392pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m13.0s =
12.1s =
13pts
22pts
 Sam Gagen Hill
Brooklyn Armett
200m25.4s =
25.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Cameron Moss
Aiden Theyer
300m39.9s =
41.2s =
23pts
20pts
 Wilf Riley
Harry Young
800m2m18.0s =
2m16.9s =
17pts
18pts
 Harvey Roy
Ed Diamond
1500m4m32.9s =
4m43.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Sam Soles
Stuart Diamond
Hurdles14.6s =
14.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Adam Mears
Aston Grisdale
Relay =
52.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Wilf Riley
Aston Grisdale
Long Jump4.25m =
4.51m =
7pts
10pts
 Sam Gagen Hill
Brooklyn Armett
Triple Jump10.89m =
9.95m =
16pts
11pts
 Sam Soles
Aiden Theyer
Shot10.61m =
9.34m =
18pts
13pts
 Cameron Moss
Harry Young
Discus18.62m =
30.19m =
10pts
21pts
 Harvey Roy
Jack Rumbellow
Javelin32.56m =
30.06m =
15pts
14pts
 Tom Prince
Adam Mears
4 : 359pts : King James's School, West Yorkshire
100m11.7s =
12.1s =
26pts
22pts
 Zak Wimpenny
Ben Wood
200m24.4s =
27.1s =
22pts
13pts
 Connor Carr
Jaden McQuillan
300m40.0s =
45.3s =
23pts
12pts
 Alfie Jenkinson
Josh Boyle
800m2m31.9s =
2m23.6s =
12pts
15pts
 Sam Heaton
Jake Cockerham
1500m5m56.2s =
4m52.4s =
2pts
15pts
 Jack White
Domonic Sullivan
Hurdles16.0s =
15.0s =
5pts
10pts
 Matthew Skinner
Josh Bogdani
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Matthew Skinner
Domonic Sullivan
Long Jump5.11m =
3.84m =
16pts
3pts
 Zak Wimpenny
Josh Bogdani
Triple Jump9.51m =
11.23m =
9pts
18pts
 Sam Heaton
Ben Wood
Shot11.78m =
7.81m =
21pts
8pts
 Connor Carr
Jake Cockerham
Discus21.66m =
20.77m =
13pts
12pts
 Harry Shaw
Spencer Ncnair
Javelin38.80m =
29.56m =
19pts
13pts
 Alfie Jenkinson
Josh Boyle
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Athletic Stadium, Wakefield : 14/06/18
Inter Boys
5 : 297pts : Tapton School, South Yorkshire
100m11.5s =
13.6s =
28pts
8pts
 Emmanual Lawai
Omari Lannaman
200m25.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Isaac Rearden
:
300m42.5s =
41.1s =
17pts
20pts
 Tom Fox
Joe Srour
800m2m37.1s =
2m28.9s =
10pts
13pts
 Reon Arboiun
Chris Howorth
1500m4m32.0s =
5m54.0s =
20pts
3pts
 Taylor Hill
Dylan Stevens
Hurdles15.0s =
14.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Ben Fuller
Hadees Asghar
Relay49.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.44m =
19pts
14pts
 Ben Fuller
Hadees Asghar
Long Jump4.49m =
4.88m =
9pts
13pts
 Tom Fox
Chris Howorth
Triple Jump10.48m =
8.26m =
14pts
3pts
 Joe Srour
Emmanual Lawai
Shot7.94m =
6.68m =
9pts
4pts
 Isaac Rearden
:
Discus15.20m =
15.25m =
6pts
6pts
 Omari Lannaman
Tom Sturzaker
Javelin30.62m =
26.27m =
14pts
11pts
 Matt Bodsworth
Reon Arboiun
6 : 275pts : Hanson Academy, West Yorkshire
100m13.2s =
17.1s =
11pts
0pts
 Adam Dodsworth
Bronson Bell
200m26.2s =
28.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Ethan Hunt
Mujtabah Razaque
300m43.2s =
38.7s =
15pts
26pts
 Ben Bott
Ziad Haider
800m2m54.3s =
2m33.7s =
5pts
12pts
 Reece Kellett
Benni Wilkinson
1500m6m48.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kaiden Crowcroft
Josh Butler
Hurdles15.7s =
18.9s =
6pts
0pts
 Aaron West
Joe Minto
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.38m =
19pts
12pts
 Aaron West
Kaiden Crowcroft
Long Jump5.45m =
5.21m =
19pts
17pts
 Ethan Hunt
Ziad Haider
Triple Jump9.38m =
10.12m =
8pts
12pts
 Reece Kellett
Benni Wilkinson
Shot10.02m =
9.31m =
16pts
13pts
 Omaan Rashid
Bronson Bell
Discus27.69m =
18.66m =
19pts
10pts
 Ben Bott
Joe Minto
Javelin24.00m =
23.04m =
10pts
9pts
 Cameron King
Josh Butler
7 : 233pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m =
12.6s =
0pts
17pts
 William Gatus
:
200m =
24.2s =
0pts
23pts
 Mac Walsh
:
300m41.8s =
45.0s =
19pts
12pts
 William Enright
Talin Gogna
800m2m29.5s =
2m35.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Sam Moore
Ayman Khan
1500m4m47.6s =
5m53.6s =
16pts
3pts
 Daniel Easton
Bailey Mann
Hurdles =
14.6s =
0pts
12pts
 Joe Sowerby
:
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Joe Sowerby
Bailey Mann
Triple Jump =
10.15m =
0pts
12pts
 William Gatus
:
Shot9.71m =
8.92m =
15pts
12pts
 Haris Hussain
:
Discus24.64m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
Ayman Khan
Javelin19.77m =
28.68m =
7pts
13pts
 William Enright
: