NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Grantham : 13/06/18
Inter Girls
1 : 308pts : The Priory Academy LSST, Lincolnshire
100m13.9s =
14.9s =
17pts
9pts
 Amelia Brooks
Kate Daniels
200m27.7s =
31.2s =
21pts
10pts
 Jennifer Horn
Charlotte Gough
300m47.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Eleanor Monaghan
:
800m2m33.7s =
2m42.8s =
21pts
16pts
 Emily Crookes
Hannah Hemlin
1500m5m27.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Madison Green
:
Hurdles16.8s =
15.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Laura Sharpe
Bethan McRobbie
Relay58.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
18pts
14pts
 Eleanor Monaghan
Bethan McRobbie
Long Jump3.86m =
4.00m =
12pts
13pts
 Niamh Young
Kate Daniels
Triple Jump8.13m =
8.55m =
9pts
12pts
 Amelia Brooks
Emily Crookes
Shot7.29m =
7.27m =
14pts
14pts
 Jennifer Horn
Charlotte Gough
Javelin24.73m =
18.22m =
22pts
14pts
 Laura Sharpe
Grace Moorhouse
2 : 290pts : Friesland School, Derbyshire
100m13.4s =
14.6s =
22pts
11pts
 Lani Frampton
Georgia Booth
200m29.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Millie Albone
:
300m48.7s =
49.3s =
16pts
15pts
 Chloe Brace
Isabelle Farmer
800m2m45.3s =
2m49.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Laura Monk
Hannah Hunt
1500m5m53.4s =
6m40.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Isobel Parsons
Imogen Mellor-Patching
Hurdles13.8s =
17.6s =
19pts
6pts
 Grace Bennett
Harriett Mason
Relay59.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
18pts
12pts
 Hannah Hunt
Harriett Mason
Long Jump3.82m =
4.53m =
11pts
18pts
 Millie Albone
Lani Frampton
Triple Jump9.77m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Chloe Brace
:
Discus18.63m =
14.04m =
14pts
8pts
 Olivia Metheringham
Imogen Mellor-Patching
Javelin20.59m =
12.30m =
17pts
5pts
 Grace Bennett
Laura Monk
3 : 289pts : Welland Park Academy, Leicestershire
100m14.5s =
13.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Ella Worthy
Ellie Southwell
200m29.7s =
30.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Honour Slater
Mia Wheeler
300m48.4s =
49.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Alys Brown
Hollie Handisides
800m2m49.0s =
2m33.8s =
13pts
21pts
 Rohan Finch
Eilidh Maclean
1500m5m59.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Charlotte Howe
:
Hurdles14.8s =
15.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Evie Hunter
Bea Spiers
Relay59.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
17pts
13pts
 Rohan Finch
Mia Wheeler
Long Jump4.17m =
4.31m =
15pts
16pts
 Honour Slater
Eilidh Maclean
Shot5.90m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Charlotte Howe
:
Discus17.86m =
15.03m =
13pts
9pts
 Amber Swinglehurst
Ellie Southwell
Javelin16.77m =
16.04m =
12pts
11pts
 Bea Spiers
Hollie Handisides
4 : 258pts : Catmose College, Leicestershire
100m13.3s =
14.7s =
23pts
10pts
 Jessica McNaught
Charlotte Frost
200m30.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Hannah Haywood
Lily Burgess
300m50.6s =
50.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Charlotte Wara
Monique Price
800m2m42.8s =
2m53.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Georgia Gilbert
Carys Morgan
1500m5m26.7s =
6m43.0s =
18pts
5pts
 Annie Beckwith
Talia Darlington
Relay59.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
11pts
13pts
 Hannah Haywood
Charlotte Frost
Long Jump4.37m =
4.10m =
17pts
14pts
 Jessica McNaught
Lily Burgess
Shot7.18m =
4.95m =
14pts
4pts
 Monique Price
Carys Morgan
Discus17.62m =
12.78m =
12pts
6pts
 Annie Marvin
Talia Darlington
Javelin20.81m =
15.92m =
18pts
10pts
 Charlotte Wara
Kristina Carr
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Grantham : 13/06/18
Inter Girls
5 : 240pts : The Robert Smyth Academy, Leicestershire
100m13.0s =
14.8s =
26pts
10pts
 Ashlynne Scott
Sinead Kirk
200m34.1s =
28.6s =
2pts
18pts
 Bea Spencer
Paige Jones
800m2m57.0s =
3m00.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Katy Robbins
Jess Gray
1500m5m15.8s =
5m42.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Lizzie Clapp
Beth Wallis
Relay56.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Beth Wallis
:
Long Jump3.92m =
3.85m =
12pts
12pts
 Katy Robbins
Jess Gray
Triple Jump9.21m =
8.39m =
17pts
11pts
 Ashlynne Scott
:
Shot6.05m =
5.42m =
8pts
6pts
 Paige Jones
Melissa Bird
Discus9.20m =
18.41m =
1pts
13pts
 Lizzie Clapp
Millie Van Nierop
Javelin18.55m =
10.27m =
14pts
2pts
 Jess Kirkpatrick
Sinead Kirk
6 : 227pts : King Edward VII School, South Yorkshire
100m14.4s =
17.9s =
12pts
0pts
 Christina Attipoe
Lily Woodward
200m35.2s =
29.0s =
0pts
17pts
 Elspeth Lang
Nicola Gueorguieva
300m45.7s =
53.9s =
21pts
9pts
 Maddy Davey
Hannah Duckenfield
800m2m27.8s =
2m32.1s =
24pts
21pts
 Resian Morris
Katie Adams
1500m5m10.9s =
6m24.1s =
21pts
8pts
 Hannah Metherall
Rosa Allen
Relay58.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
11pts
12pts
 Lily Woodward
Nicola Gueorguieva
Long Jump3.49m =
3.36m =
8pts
7pts
 Jana Dittrich
Hannah Duckenfield
Shot8.18m =
4.57m =
19pts
3pts
 Jade Rennie-Campbell
Rosa Allen
Javelin20.83m =
8.85m =
18pts
0pts
 Resian Morris
Christina Attipoe