NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Grantham : 13/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 392pts : Welland Park Academy, Leicestershire
100m12.0s =
11.3s =
23pts
30pts
 Harry Russell
Jake Sterland
200m25.7s =
25.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Joshua Hey
Jude Coates
300m43.4s =
41.7s =
15pts
19pts
 Tom Bonner
Thomas Parry
800m2m13.9s =
2m43.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Tyler Clarke
Matthew Reeves
1500m4m30.8s =
4m44.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Bilo Dacosta
Adam Barber
Hurdles13.6s =
14.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Jack Wilson
George Lowe
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Jack Wilson
George Lowe
Long Jump5.25m =
5.62m =
17pts
21pts
 Harry Russell
Joshua Hey
Triple Jump10.13m =
9.67m =
12pts
10pts
 Thomas Parry
Jude Coates
Shot10.03m =
7.83m =
16pts
8pts
 Will Noble
Tom Bonner
Discus23.90m =
22.50m =
15pts
14pts
 Matthew Reeves
Adam Barber
Javelin22.20m =
40.66m =
8pts
21pts
 Tom Collins-Clarke
Jake Sterland
2 : 368pts : Loughborough Grammar School, Leicestershire
100m11.8s =
13.1s =
25pts
12pts
 Jon Ireton
Felix Martin
200m24.8s =
24.3s =
21pts
23pts
 Jake Sisson
Joe Wells
300m39.1s =
41.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Marcus Bartlett
Henry Silwamba
800m2m30.6s =
2m44.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Olly Heathcote
George Mayall
1500m5m12.0s =
4m50.2s =
11pts
15pts
 Andrew Jones
Sandy Jarvis
Hurdles14.6s =
13.7s =
12pts
16pts
 Jordi Carbonell Clarke
Arthur Chai
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.44m =
20pts
14pts
 Jon Ireton
Henry Silwamba
Long Jump5.32m =
4.41m =
18pts
9pts
 Arthur Chai
George Mayall
Triple Jump9.55m =
8.78m =
9pts
5pts
 Marcus Bartlett
Joe Wells
Shot9.99m =
9.59m =
15pts
14pts
 Felix Martin
Dan Easom
Discus35.99m =
18.33m =
26pts
9pts
 Jake Sisson
Jordi Carbonell Clarke
Javelin28.17m =
17.17m =
12pts
5pts
 George Benney
Andrew Jones
3 : 344pts : North Kesteven School, Lincolnshire
100m12.0s =
13.2s =
23pts
11pts
 :
:
200m24.6s =
24.4s =
22pts
22pts
 :
:
300m41.6s =
43.9s =
19pts
14pts
 :
:
800m2m40.2s =
2m38.4s =
9pts
10pts
 :
:
1500m4m55.3s =
5m30.0s =
14pts
8pts
 :
:
Hurdles12.5s =
12.8s =
22pts
21pts
 :
:
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.47m =
0pts
15pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.40m =
5.30m =
9pts
18pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.86m =
9.58m =
11pts
9pts
 :
:
Shot8.45m =
9.20m =
10pts
13pts
 :
:
Discus27.11m =
23.18m =
18pts
14pts
 :
:
Javelin33.47m =
16.46m =
16pts
4pts
 :
:
4 : 338pts : The King's School Grantham, Lincolnshire
100m11.8s =
11.6s =
25pts
27pts
 Jordon Seetul Drew
Jonathon Esiwe
200m25.0s =
25.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Jack Young
Matt Darlington
300m40.9s =
42.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Jermaine Cann-Livingstone
Will Czykowski
800m =
2m08.7s =
0pts
22pts
 Tate Emery-Peters
Gareth Lee
1500m5m10.0s =
5m03.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Oscar Parnham
Loris Pulizzi
Hurdles14.1s =
15.7s =
14pts
6pts
 Elijah Gregory
Oliver Coyle
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
12pts
13pts
 Adam Cunningham
Gareth Lee
Long Jump6.00m =
4.42m =
25pts
9pts
 Jordon Seetul Drew
Jonathon Esiwe
Triple Jump8.95m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Tate Emery-Peters
Oscar Parnham
Shot8.29m =
7.75m =
10pts
8pts
 Jack Young
Elijah Gregory
Discus22.29m =
25.55m =
13pts
17pts
 Geore Whinney
Will Czykowski
Javelin16.73m =
25.63m =
5pts
11pts
 Jermaine Cann-Livingstone
Oliver Coyle
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Grantham : 13/06/18
Inter Boys
5 : 336pts : Catmose College, Leicestershire
100m11.7s =
12.8s =
26pts
15pts
 Josh Rogers
Taylor Chamberlain
200m26.5s =
25.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Travis Mitchell
Jack Butterfill
300m39.1s =
43.9s =
25pts
14pts
 Leo Davies
Luke Durno
800m2m25.8s =
2m36.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Sam Lowings
Jack Welsh
1500m4m30.0s =
4m59.7s =
20pts
14pts
 Marcus Francis
Joe Hatherill
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.47m =
22pts
15pts
 Sam Lowings
Archie Sawyer
Long Jump5.17m =
4.34m =
16pts
8pts
 Josh Rogers
Rhys Mellors
Triple Jump10.65m =
9.28m =
15pts
8pts
 Jack Butterfill
Jack Welsh
Shot10.57m =
7.87m =
17pts
8pts
 Leo Davies
Luke Durno
Discus23.95m =
22.67m =
15pts
14pts
 Taylor Chamberlain
Max Sheehan
Javelin23.95m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Oliver Lamb
Joe Hatherill
6 : 323pts : Friesland School, Derbyshire
100m12.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Leo Johnson
Nathan Wright
200m26.5s =
27.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Thomas Fretwell
Bayleigh Steemsom Weir
300m41.1s =
40.6s =
20pts
22pts
 Ethan Bailey
Ben Clipsham
1500m5m15.0s =
5m11.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Shai Buckley
Finton Heywood
Hurdles13.3s =
13.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Joseph Smith
Hamish O'Neil
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Shai Buckley
Stan Dickenson
Long Jump4.41m =
4.60m =
9pts
11pts
 Ethan Bailey
Thomas Fretwell
Triple Jump12.04m =
10.13m =
22pts
12pts
 Ben Clipsham
Hamish O'Neil
Shot8.61m =
10.18m =
11pts
16pts
 Bayleigh Steemsom Weir
Finton Heywood
Discus29.60m =
17.61m =
21pts
9pts
 Tom Andrews
Mason Smedley
Javelin41.24m =
42.59m =
21pts
22pts
 Tyler Newton
Nathan Wright
7 : 316pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m11.6s =
12.5s =
27pts
18pts
 Tom Davies
Curtis Rowston
200m28.3s =
28.9s =
10pts
9pts
 Owen Burton
Talon Goodfellow
300m45.1s =
46.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Ethan Warnes
Ben Francis
800m2m21.5s =
2m24.2s =
16pts
15pts
 Nathan O'Mara
Sam Bentley
1500m4m59.8s =
5m08.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Zak Riley
Issac Lindsey
Hurdles13.4s =
14.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Elliott Squire
Jonah Goodfellow-Beeton
Relay61.6s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Elliott Squire
Issac Lindsey
Long Jump3.78m =
4.22m =
2pts
7pts
 Zak Riley
Curtis Rowston
Triple Jump11.61m =
10.00m =
20pts
12pts
 Tom Davies
Jonah Goodfellow-Beeton
Shot10.11m =
9.59m =
16pts
14pts
 Ethan Robinson
Daniel Wherritt
Discus16.80m =
20.10m =
8pts
11pts
 Owen Burton
Ben Francis
Javelin21.66m =
25.43m =
8pts
10pts
 Ethan Warnes
: