NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways stadium, Derby : 12/06/18
Junior Boys
1 : 450pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.1s =
12.5s =
29pts
25pts
 Theo Briston
Max Roe
200m27.1s =
26.4s =
19pts
21pts
 Fin Adkins-Krijgsman
Connor Young
300m43.4s =
42.5s =
20pts
21pts
 Thomas Wright
Seth Cardew
800m2m30.5s =
2m19.8s =
17pts
20pts
 Alex Jungmann
Alex Galpin
1500m4m52.1s =
4m58.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Harry Hewitt
Hugo Brill
Hurdles15.1s =
13.3s =
14pts
23pts
 Jamie Nixon
Max Garthwaite
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Anthony Catherwood
Max Garthwaite
Long Jump4.92m =
4.85m =
21pts
20pts
 Theo Briston
Max Roe
Triple Jump8.43m =
10.06m =
11pts
19pts
 Hugo Brill
Connor Young
Shot7.95m =
9.51m =
12pts
18pts
 Alex Jungmann
Alex Galpin
Discus25.50m =
18.22m =
20pts
12pts
 Thomas Payne
Thomas Wright
Javelin25.09m =
14.99m =
18pts
7pts
 Fin Adkins-Krijgsman
Seth Cardew
2 : 422pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m12.6s =
13.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Aaron Dexter
Caiden Litchfield
200m30.7s =
28.5s =
10pts
16pts
 Ben Pitts
Josh Cadman
300m46.8s =
43.0s =
14pts
21pts
 William Gerrard
Tom Linton
800m2m35.7s =
2m33.8s =
15pts
16pts
 Isaac Dring
Freddie Murphy
1500m4m45.1s =
5m05.2s =
22pts
17pts
 Patrick Welsh
Will Atkinson
Hurdles14.0s =
15.1s =
19pts
14pts
 George Wigham
Kamil Cocheki
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Pitts
Kamil Cocheki
Long Jump4.83m =
4.21m =
20pts
14pts
 Aaron Dexter
Isaac Dring
Triple Jump9.08m =
10.03m =
14pts
19pts
 Will Atkinson
Caiden Litchfield
Shot10.50m =
8.24m =
21pts
13pts
 George Wigham
Callum Davis
Discus21.00m =
22.51m =
15pts
17pts
 William Gerrard
Freddie Murphy
Javelin28.14m =
22.24m =
21pts
15pts
 Sammy-Lee Foster
Tom Linton
3 : 402pts : The King's School Grantham, Lincolnshire
100m13.1s =
13.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Edwin Mensa
Josh Brahoua
200m27.5s =
28.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Thomas Cradduck
Oliver Poole
300m42.7s =
44.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Jamie Porter
Ben Taylor
800m2m23.5s =
2m31.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Henry Herries
Jack Pemberton
1500m4m52.1s =
5m02.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Jasper Adamson
Leo Riley
Hurdles13.2s =
15.5s =
23pts
12pts
 Ronnie Davey
Isaac Foster
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ronnie Davey
:
Long Jump4.07m =
3.60m =
12pts
8pts
 Jamie Porter
Ben Taylor
Triple Jump8.24m =
9.12m =
9pts
14pts
 Henry Herries
Isaac Foster
Shot8.44m =
10.66m =
14pts
21pts
 Harry Evans
Josh Brahoua
Discus22.31m =
25.51m =
16pts
20pts
 Edwin Mensa
Thomas Cradduck
Javelin17.04m =
19.85m =
10pts
12pts
 Leo Riley
Oliver Poole
Hammer32.11m =
=
24pts
0pts
 George Conran
:
4 : 385pts : The West Bridgford School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.7s =
12.7s =
13pts
23pts
 James Kamoche
James Wilkinson
200m29.4s =
29.3s =
14pts
14pts
 Joe Barkes
Stanley Hewitt
300m44.3s =
45.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Zain Cotterill
Jake Kirby
800m2m43.7s =
2m44.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Tashan Bartosz
Aidan Masters
1500m5m02.3s =
5m25.6s =
18pts
12pts
 Oliver Davies
Tom Southgate
Hurdles13.7s =
13.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Sancho Ayodeji-Ansell
Thomas Sewart
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Aidan Masters
James Wilkinson
Long Jump3.63m =
4.37m =
8pts
15pts
 Jake Kirby
Thomas Sewart
Triple Jump10.18m =
9.22m =
19pts
15pts
 James Kamoche
Sancho Ayodeji-Ansell
Shot9.46m =
9.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Euan Smith
Stanley Hewitt
Discus16.60m =
20.98m =
11pts
15pts
 Oliver Davies
Zain Cotterill
Javelin22.83m =
22.66m =
15pts
15pts
 Max Davies
Tashan Bartosz
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways stadium, Derby : 12/06/18
Junior Boys
5 : 377pts : Loughborough Grammar School, Leicestershire
100m13.5s =
14.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Nathaniel Jacob
Ben Wells
200m27.6s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Tom Hopkins
Rowan Williams
300m45.3s =
46.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Sam Joy
Christian Williams
800m2m26.9s =
2m40.1s =
18pts
13pts
 George Steven
Joe Winship
1500m5m38.5s =
5m35.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Rory Maguire
Harry Day
Hurdles12.7s =
14.8s =
26pts
15pts
 Lucas Turrell
Tom King
Relay =
62.0s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
19pts
16pts
 Christian Williams
Lucas Turrell
Long Jump4.12m =
4.33m =
13pts
15pts
 Rory Maguire
Ben Wells
Triple Jump9.76m =
9.11m =
17pts
14pts
 Nathaniel Jacob
Sam Joy
Shot8.08m =
6.61m =
13pts
8pts
 Joe Winship
Rowan Williams
Discus30.14m =
20.68m =
24pts
15pts
 Tom King
Pharrell Harewood
Javelin30.60m =
19.04m =
23pts
12pts
 Tom Hopkins
Oliver Wardle
6 : 373pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m13.5s =
13.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Oliver Rushby
Scott Godden
200m29.0s =
26.5s =
15pts
21pts
 Archie Stancliffe
:
300m44.7s =
47.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Sam North
:
800m2m39.9s =
2m41.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Louis Brierley
Max Hutchinson
1500m5m01.0s =
5m35.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Alexander Bostwick
Luke Ducker
Hurdles13.4s =
13.5s =
22pts
22pts
 Jude McCann
Nathan Sayer
High Jump1.26m =
1.41m =
12pts
17pts
 Jude McCann
Luke Ducker
Long Jump4.22m =
3.99m =
14pts
11pts
 Oliver Rushby
:
Triple Jump9.91m =
7.77m =
18pts
6pts
 Louis Brierley
Scott Godden
Shot8.22m =
8.33m =
13pts
14pts
 Alexander Bostwick
Nathan Sayer
Discus21.94m =
25.22m =
16pts
19pts
 Daniel McCourt
Sam North
Javelin17.16m =
31.14m =
10pts
24pts
 Archie Stancliffe
:
7 : 344pts : Castleford Academy, West Yorkshire
100m12.9s =
12.6s =
21pts
24pts
 Jacob Moore
Thomas Marris
200m26.8s =
28.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Noah Booth
Harley Robinson
300m42.7s =
44.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Alex Anaman
Taylor Spence-Horton
800m2m45.7s =
2m43.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Harry Evans
Jimmy McEvoy
1500m5m33.0s =
6m13.4s =
10pts
3pts
 Calvin Sandhu
Aiden Lane
Hurdles16.0s =
16.8s =
9pts
6pts
 Tyler Czmeiduch
Joseph Hunt
Relay =
57.9s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
18pts
12pts
 Harley Robinson
Noah Booth
Long Jump4.36m =
3.84m =
15pts
10pts
 Jacob Moore
Harrison Marsh
Triple Jump8.29m =
8.03m =
10pts
8pts
 Calvin Sandhu
Harry Evans
Shot8.19m =
8.82m =
13pts
15pts
 Thomas Marris
Tyler Czmeiduch
Discus27.86m =
0.00m =
22pts
0pts
 Alex Anaman
Joseph Hunt
Javelin26.54m =
21.10m =
19pts
14pts
 Callum Norton
Taylor Spence-Horton
8 : 341pts : The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, West Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Ciaran Cundall
Kaspars Sokovs
200m26.0s =
29.9s =
23pts
12pts
 Richard Taylor
Leo Cawkwell
300m42.2s =
46.1s =
22pts
15pts
 Will Johnson
Charles Roberts
800m2m32.4s =
2m32.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Alex Fletcher
George Vickers
1500m5m04.3s =
5m40.1s =
17pts
8pts
 Reilly Blanckensee
Logan Askham
Hurdles15.0s =
16.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Bradley Faulkner
Charlie Ash
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Will Johnson
Logan Askham
Long Jump3.82m =
3.98m =
10pts
11pts
 Alex Fletcher
Leo Cawkwell
Triple Jump9.54m =
7.88m =
16pts
7pts
 George Vickers
Charlie Ash
Shot10.43m =
7.64m =
21pts
11pts
 Richard Taylor
Ciaran Cundall
Discus29.14m =
15.42m =
23pts
9pts
 Jack Smith
Charles Roberts
Javelin24.97m =
8.04m =
17pts
1pts
 Kaspars Sokovs
Elliott Prentice