NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways stadium, Derby : 12/06/18
Inter Girls
1 : 404pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.8s =
14.2s =
28pts
14pts
 Francesca Fenwick
Eleanor Smith
200m27.8s =
29.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Katie Callcut
Emily Davis
300m44.3s =
49.0s =
23pts
15pts
 Beth Eagle-Brown
Libby Friel
800m2m49.6s =
2m37.3s =
13pts
19pts
 Holly Moore
Elin James
Hurdles13.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Abby Garthwaite
:
Relay56.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
20pts
23pts
 Abby Garthwaite
Francesca Fenwick
Long Jump4.93m =
4.16m =
22pts
15pts
 Katie Callcut
Libby Friel
Triple Jump =
9.53m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Emily Davis
Shot8.40m =
8.69m =
20pts
21pts
 Jay Stainton
Molly Bull
Discus25.19m =
13.13m =
22pts
6pts
 Amy Webster
Elin James
Javelin27.04m =
29.87m =
24pts
27pts
 Holly Moore
Eleanor Smith
2 : 384pts : St George's Academy, Lincolnshire
100m13.3s =
14.4s =
23pts
12pts
 Holly Aslin
Ella Asbrey
200m27.8s =
28.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Emily Bartlett
Jessica Edwards
300m44.6s =
45.5s =
23pts
21pts
 Lara Goodburn
Freya Veasey
800m2m42.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Erin Bellaby
:
Hurdles15.3s =
15.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Kaitlyn Van Den Enden
Annalyse Law-Bregan
Relay56.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.48m =
4.36m =
18pts
17pts
 Holly Aslin
Ella Asbrey
Triple Jump10.24m =
9.36m =
24pts
18pts
 Emily Bartlett
Lara Goodburn
Shot7.84m =
7.76m =
17pts
17pts
 Elise Hatton
Kaitlyn Van Den Enden
Discus18.92m =
19.44m =
14pts
15pts
 Zoe Hall
Freya Veasey
Javelin21.51m =
20.43m =
19pts
17pts
 Alicia Benton
Erin Bellaby
Hammer38.95m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Jessica Edwards
:
3 : 325pts : Loughborough High School, Leicestershire
100m13.0s =
14.8s =
26pts
10pts
 Manasi Dedhia
Katie Osbourne
200m29.0s =
29.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Ellie Travers
Milly Travers
800m2m26.5s =
2m59.3s =
24pts
10pts
 Indie King
Harriet Jones
1500m5m11.6s =
5m23.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Alice Walton
Bethany Potter
Hurdles14.5s =
15.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Madeleine Wood
Ella Rose
Relay57.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.35m =
25pts
16pts
 Madeleine Wood
Alice Walton
Long Jump4.07m =
4.18m =
14pts
15pts
 Manasi Dedhia
Indie King
Triple Jump5.56m =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
Bethany Potter
Shot8.49m =
0.00m =
20pts
0pts
 Katie Osbourne
:
Discus17.90m =
16.64m =
13pts
11pts
 Milly Travers
Harriet Jones
Javelin23.77m =
12.46m =
21pts
5pts
 Ellie Crabtree
Erin Sommerville
4 : 308pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m13.8s =
14.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Lily Moulton
Rosie Marriott
200m30.3s =
31.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Caitlin Holmwood
Iona Woodward
300m54.7s =
55.6s =
8pts
7pts
 Madeleine Cooper
Amy Freeman
1500m5m13.1s =
5m00.1s =
20pts
24pts
 Charlotte Bradshaw
Elizabeth Webster
Hurdles14.2s =
14.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Daisy Moulton
Elfie Burn
Relay60.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Iona Woodward
Long Jump4.10m =
4.01m =
14pts
13pts
 Caitlin Holmwood
Rosie Marriott
Triple Jump8.36m =
8.78m =
11pts
14pts
 Daisy Moulton
Elizabeth Webster
Shot8.40m =
7.07m =
20pts
13pts
 Millie Fitzsimons
Elfie Burn
Discus23.99m =
14.77m =
21pts
9pts
 Mia Selby
Amy Freeman
Javelin19.14m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Madeleine Cooper
:
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways stadium, Derby : 12/06/18
Inter Girls
5 : 305pts : Wakefield Girls' High School, West Yorkshire
100m14.5s =
13.6s =
11pts
20pts
 Amy Scott
Brodie Taylor
200m30.2s =
28.2s =
13pts
20pts
 Emily Ward
Sophie Crispin
300m51.4s =
46.2s =
12pts
20pts
 Eleanor Birden
Brooke Inglesfield
800m2m52.0s =
2m56.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Hannah Gilliard
Amy Deane
1500m =
5m24.6s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Alanis Milner-Moore
Hurdles16.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alexandra Moll
:
Relay59.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
17pts
18pts
 Emily Ward
Amy Deane
Long Jump4.40m =
4.33m =
17pts
16pts
 Eleanor Birden
Sophie Crispin
Shot8.09m =
6.16m =
18pts
9pts
 Alexandra Moll
Alanis Milner-Moore
Discus16.63m =
15.82m =
11pts
10pts
 Amy Scott
Brodie Taylor
Javelin23.88m =
13.63m =
21pts
7pts
 Lucy Apperley
Jemima Jefferson
6 : 298pts : The West Bridgford School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.1s =
14.8s =
25pts
10pts
 Maija Purves
Isabel Gradwell
200m30.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sophie Lloyd
:
300m54.7s =
50.9s =
8pts
12pts
 Harriet Machin
Abbie Lockton
800m2m54.8s =
2m54.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Holly Lockton
Priya Miran
1500m4m58.2s =
5m24.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Beatrice Munro
Georgie York
Hurdles =
17.7s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Imogen Storey
Relay61.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Harriet Machin
:
Long Jump4.94m =
3.97m =
22pts
13pts
 Maija Purves
Isabel Gradwell
Triple Jump8.38m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Sophie Lloyd
:
Shot8.19m =
6.59m =
19pts
11pts
 Beatrice Munro
Abbie Lockton
Discus21.10m =
18.32m =
17pts
13pts
 Holly Lockton
Catriona Devlin
Javelin19.81m =
18.02m =
16pts
14pts
 Saskia Holland
Imogen Storey
7 : 293pts : Tapton School, South Yorkshire
100m13.9s =
14.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Connie Thornton
Eve Willis
200m33.0s =
31.2s =
5pts
10pts
 Clara Miller
Sasha Narroway
300m46.2s =
47.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Lola Pinnock
Tatijana Wilson
800m2m32.1s =
2m41.7s =
21pts
17pts
 Holly Booker
Lois Blake
1500m4m43.2s =
5m52.3s =
28pts
13pts
 Jodie Hill
Charlotte Birch
Hurdles16.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Claudia Cole
:
Relay56.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Eve Willis
:
Long Jump4.07m =
3.40m =
14pts
7pts
 Lola Pinnock
Lois Blake
Shot7.79m =
7.30m =
17pts
15pts
 Claudia Cole
Tatijana Wilson
Discus17.93m =
10.96m =
13pts
3pts
 Lucy Oliver
Charlotte Birch
Javelin13.16m =
12.33m =
6pts
5pts
 Clara Miller
Sasha Narroway