NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways stadium, Derby : 12/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 476pts : St George's Academy, Lincolnshire
100m12.0s =
11.8s =
23pts
25pts
 Lewis Woodrow
Joshua Simpson
200m25.8s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Jamie Edgar
Kai Coverly
300m38.9s =
39.3s =
26pts
25pts
 Chris Barton
Thomas Glendinning
800m2m29.5s =
2m15.4s =
13pts
18pts
 Aiden Smith
Wade Tear
1500m4m54.1s =
4m56.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Samuel Howes
Andrew Mulhall
Hurdles11.5s =
13.4s =
27pts
18pts
 Ben Olsen
Filip Wesolowski
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.65m =
16pts
21pts
 Aiden Smith
Jacob Warrington
Long Jump5.18m =
5.67m =
16pts
21pts
 Jamie Edgar
Joshua Simpson
Triple Jump11.34m =
11.63m =
18pts
20pts
 Ben Olsen
Lewis Woodrow
Shot10.49m =
11.13m =
17pts
19pts
 Kai Coverly
Thomas Glendinning
Discus24.46m =
38.07m =
15pts
28pts
 Chris Barton
Filip Wesolowski
Hammer33.25m =
22.93m =
20pts
12pts
 James Swindell
Wade Tear
2 : 436pts : Toot Hill School, Nottinghamshire
100m12.0s =
11.8s =
23pts
25pts
 Josh Ashe
Henry Beedham
200m25.0s =
26.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Louis Taiwo
Luke Harekili
300m40.0s =
40.9s =
23pts
21pts
 Charlie Rutt
Ben Walster
800m2m15.1s =
2m17.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Callum Beggan
Rory Harrison
1500m4m46.6s =
4m49.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Elliot Palmer
Max Thatcher
Hurdles12.3s =
12.2s =
23pts
24pts
 Harris Campbell
George Toom-Smith
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.44m =
24pts
14pts
 Harris Campbell
Rory Harrison
Long Jump4.94m =
4.60m =
14pts
11pts
 Charlie Rutt
Luke Harekili
Triple Jump10.75m =
11.70m =
15pts
20pts
 George Toom-Smith
Ben Walster
Shot13.24m =
8.89m =
26pts
12pts
 Josh Derry
Louis Taiwo
Discus23.49m =
29.91m =
14pts
21pts
 Josh Ashe
Kian Baker
Javelin19.13m =
17.26m =
6pts
5pts
 Callum Beggan
Henry Beedham
3 : 425pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m11.7s =
13.3s =
26pts
10pts
 Ethan Thomas
Dan Teesdale
200m25.8s =
24.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Luke Harrison
Marcus Walker
300m38.3s =
41.9s =
27pts
18pts
 William Kong
Tom Cameron
800m2m22.5s =
2m10.3s =
15pts
21pts
 Jake Jungmann
Samuel Staines
1500m4m52.6s =
4m43.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Max James
Connor Ely
Hurdles13.9s =
12.3s =
15pts
23pts
 Cody Roe
Akinola Ojelade
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Bryce Tshabalala
Samuel Staines
Long Jump5.42m =
4.82m =
19pts
13pts
 William Kong
Marcus Walker
Triple Jump9.67m =
11.64m =
10pts
20pts
 Ethan Thomas
Cody Roe
Shot10.87m =
8.36m =
18pts
10pts
 Dan Teesdale
Akinola Ojelade
Discus26.98m =
18.01m =
18pts
9pts
 Jake Jungmann
Connor Ely
Javelin38.35m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Tim Schoutsen
:
Hammer22.59m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tom Cameron
:
4 : 424pts : Uppingham School, Leicestershire
100m11.4s =
12.1s =
29pts
22pts
 Oliver Perry
Christian Brassey
200m26.1s =
24.9s =
17pts
21pts
 Henry Hunt
Will Meadows
300m39.8s =
42.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Herbie Linney
Monty Errington
800m2m09.0s =
2m36.2s =
22pts
11pts
 Jolyon Leavesley
Brian Malai
1500m5m01.0s =
5m02.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Will Stothard
Thomas Green
Hurdles14.3s =
13.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Adeore Edwards
Kevin Liu
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.59m =
20pts
19pts
 Henry Hunt
Will Meadows
Long Jump5.51m =
5.01m =
20pts
15pts
 Herbie Linney
Kevin Liu
Triple Jump12.45m =
10.48m =
24pts
14pts
 Oliver Perry
Jolyon Leavesley
Shot12.06m =
6.45m =
22pts
4pts
 Monty Errington
Will Stothard
Discus30.89m =
0.00m =
22pts
0pts
 George Rycroft
Thomas Green
Javelin28.00m =
34.17m =
12pts
16pts
 Jasper Luscombe
Brian Malai
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways stadium, Derby : 12/06/18
Inter Boys
5 : 419pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 James Donlon
Joe Lucas
200m24.6s =
26.2s =
22pts
16pts
 Theo Rogers
Antonio Garcia
300m37.6s =
40.6s =
29pts
22pts
 Luke Zona
Josh Wheeldon
800m2m14.6s =
2m19.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Keeling
Barnaby Hart
1500m4m55.4s =
5m08.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Sam Glossop
Jack Greville
Hurdles12.8s =
11.9s =
21pts
25pts
 Ben Butler
Alex Cheetham
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Ben Butler
Barnaby Hart
Long Jump5.04m =
4.33m =
15pts
8pts
 James Donlon
Joe Lucas
Triple Jump10.97m =
10.42m =
16pts
14pts
 Luke Zona
Alex Cheetham
Shot8.55m =
9.86m =
11pts
15pts
 Sam Keeling
Aaron Kingaby
Discus29.47m =
21.14m =
20pts
12pts
 Theo Rogers
Josh Wheeldon
Javelin25.85m =
28.80m =
11pts
13pts
 Tom Wain
Antonio Garcia
6 : 360pts : The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, West Yorkshire
100m11.7s =
12.7s =
26pts
16pts
 Josh Milthorpe
Dominic Wrack
200m25.6s =
25.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Ethan Bojang
Jack Bower
300m40.3s =
42.4s =
22pts
17pts
 Harvey Marks
Michael Gillis
800m2m13.0s =
2m49.2s =
20pts
6pts
 Taigh Newman
Harry Carter
1500m5m13.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jude Scott
:
Hurdles12.8s =
14.7s =
21pts
11pts
 Ben Walker
Joe Hackney
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Taigh Newman
Jude Scott
Long Jump5.18m =
4.50m =
16pts
10pts
 Jack Bower
Dominic Wrack
Triple Jump10.60m =
10.59m =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Walker
Joe Hackney
Shot8.96m =
10.00m =
12pts
16pts
 Patrick Boyes
Ethan Bojang
Discus26.44m =
0.00m =
17pts
0pts
 Lucas Ferdinandus
Harvey Marks
Javelin30.87m =
30.36m =
14pts
14pts
 Josh Milthorpe
Michael Gillis
Hammer0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Brad Briggs
:
7 : 340pts : Spalding Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Jordan Elston
Alfie Tointon
200m24.5s =
26.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Thomas Lee
Jack Cunnington
300m45.7s =
46.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Koebi Austin
Ethan Delaney
800m2m20.5s =
2m22.2s =
16pts
15pts
 Luke Fox
Harry Holmes
1500m =
5m34.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Ruben Garner
Matthew Peach
Hurdles13.1s =
14.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Sepiso Irotumhe
Mapalo Mwansa
High Jump1.59m =
0.00m =
19pts
0pts
 Jordan Elston
Ethan Delaney
Long Jump5.48m =
5.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Thomas Lee
Mapalo Mwansa
Triple Jump12.35m =
0.00m =
23pts
0pts
 Sepiso Irotumhe
Matthew Peach
Shot6.45m =
8.82m =
4pts
12pts
 Luke Fox
Alfie Tointon
Discus25.01m =
27.90m =
16pts
19pts
 Ruben Garner
Jack Cunnington
Javelin27.60m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Hammer26.23m =
27.84m =
16pts
17pts
 Bailey Raven
Harry Holmes
8 : 323pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Lewis Owen
Casper Nicholson
200m25.0s =
28.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Jacob Barrass
Ross Luke
300m45.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Bradley Mitchell
Harry Spender
800m2m43.4s =
2m25.6s =
8pts
14pts
 Jocelyn Baynes
Lucas Gilbertson
1500m4m53.3s =
4m29.7s =
15pts
20pts
 Tom Burch
Joe Currie
Hurdles11.9s =
14.6s =
25pts
12pts
 Charlie Grottick
Lucas Stout
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Charlie Grottick
Casper Nicholson
Long Jump5.03m =
4.32m =
15pts
8pts
 Lewis Owen
Bradley Mitchell
Triple Jump10.67m =
9.68m =
15pts
10pts
 Jacob Barrass
Ross Luke
Shot8.93m =
8.44m =
12pts
10pts
 Jocelyn Baynes
Tom Milton
Discus16.14m =
23.12m =
7pts
14pts
 Archie Stevens
Harry Spender
Javelin32.57m =
28.88m =
15pts
13pts
 Lucas Stout
Lucas Gilbertson