NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 360pts : Ponteland Middle School
100m14.0s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Haaris Quereshi
Zak Ikwue
200m26.6s =
29.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Beni Ayuk
Fin Olds
300m45.4s =
46.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Theo Young
Ethan Williams
800m2m43.6s =
2m25.3s =
12pts
18pts
 Lewis Miller
Ethan Nash
1500m5m20.5s =
4m37.0s =
13pts
24pts
 Omar Tumia
Zak Old
Hurdles12.8s =
14.6s =
25pts
16pts
 Finlay Wilkinson
Joe Clark
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Beni Ayuk
Fin Olds
Long Jump3.97m =
3.61m =
11pts
8pts
 Omar Tumia
Joe Clark
Triple Jump10.34m =
8.98m =
20pts
13pts
 Finlay Wilkinson
Zak Old
Shot7.41m =
9.00m =
11pts
16pts
 Lewis Miller
Ethan Nash
Discus16.64m =
15.97m =
11pts
10pts
 Haaris Quereshi
Owen Robertson
Javelin19.93m =
22.19m =
12pts
15pts
 Aiden Brennan
Ethan Williams
2 : 315pts : Ovingham Middle School
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Robbie McManus
Ellis Finlay
200m27.3s =
28.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Josh Cooke
Ben Yates
300m44.7s =
50.1s =
18pts
9pts
 Joel Garvin Dawson
Jonathan Allen
800m2m32.6s =
2m40.9s =
16pts
13pts
 Daniel Robson
Daniel Lamb
1500m5m08.9s =
5m50.9s =
16pts
7pts
 Oscar Jolly
Finlay Richardson
Hurdles14.6s =
13.4s =
16pts
22pts
 Sandy Dodgeon
James Walsh
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Josh Cooke
Sandy Dodgeon
Long Jump3.96m =
3.59m =
11pts
7pts
 Ellis Finlay
Finlay Richardson
Triple Jump8.87m =
9.08m =
13pts
14pts
 Jonathan Allen
Ben Yates
Shotnr =
6.19m =
0pts
6pts
 Robbie McManus
Joel Garvin Dawson
Discus22.39m =
13.04m =
16pts
7pts
 Josh McCarty
Daniel Lamb
Javelin15.65m =
15.61m =
8pts
8pts
 Billy Murphy
James Walsh
3 : 293pts : Newcastle School for Boys
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Yazin Alrifaiey
Oliver Pedlingham
200m30.2s =
31.2s =
12pts
9pts
 Thomas Nattress
Ben Carter
300m47.0s =
54.6s =
14pts
4pts
 Jacob Elliot
Leo Miller
800m2m55.7s =
2m34.4s =
8pts
15pts
 Nicholas Sykes
Harvey Gass
1500m5m58.5s =
4m55.4s =
5pts
20pts
 Tom Slane
Adam Riddell
Hurdles13.9s =
15.6s =
20pts
11pts
 Thomas Danaher
Gabriel Moore
Relay58.5s =
61.3s =
12pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.20m =
20pts
10pts
 Hamish Armstrong
Gabriel Moore
Long Jump4.47m =
3.34m =
16pts
5pts
 Nicholas Sykes
Tom Slane
Triple Jump7.80m =
8.50m =
7pts
11pts
 Leo Miller
Oliver Pedlingham
Shot7.51m =
6.92m =
11pts
9pts
 Thomas Nattress
Archie Fletcher
Discus19.98m =
19.88m =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Carter
Yazin Alrifaiey
Javelinnr =
16.82m =
0pts
9pts
 Adam Riddell
Jacob Elliot
3 : 293pts : Royal Grammar School
100m13.6s =
14.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Taylor Hannant
Isaac Fawcett
200m30.1s =
29.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Jakey Weech
Matthew Hampton
300m49.2s =
51.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Matthew Osborne
Alistair Cook
800m2m30.6s =
2m28.7s =
17pts
17pts
 William Robinson
Marcus Laws
1500m4m46.3s =
5m52.8s =
22pts
6pts
 Oliver Douglas
Ollie Smith
Hurdles14.8s =
16.2s =
15pts
8pts
 Daniel Stephenson
Daniel Rehimbek
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
21pts
17pts
 Daniel Stephenson
Matthew Irving
Long Jump4.07m =
4.26m =
12pts
14pts
 Daniel Rehimbek
Marcus Laws
Triple Jump7.75m =
7.36m =
6pts
2pts
 Ollie Smith
Alistair Cook
Shot10.64m =
8.72m =
21pts
15pts
 Taylor Hannant
Isaac Fawcett
Discus =
14.49m =
0pts
8pts
 Thomas Mann
Oliver Douglas
Javelin20.49m =
5.33m =
13pts
0pts
 Matthew Osborne
William Robinson
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 286pts : Dame Allan's Senior School
100m13.6s =
15.9s =
14pts
2pts
 Ben Riley
William Davies
200m29.6s =
32.6s =
13pts
6pts
 Oscar Alete
Oliver Bell
300m43.8s =
49.7s =
19pts
10pts
 Jaime Dykins
Takreem Faheem
800m2m50.2s =
2m47.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Thomas Parkin
Tom Scougall
1500m4m50.8s =
5m47.7s =
21pts
7pts
 Will Collinson
Joseph Fletcher
Hurdles15.6s =
15.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Finlay Walton
Tom Davison
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.17m =
21pts
9pts
 Jaime Dykins
Finlay Walton
Long Jump4.90m =
3.37m =
21pts
5pts
 Ben Riley
Tom Scougall
Triple Jump7.53m =
7.42m =
4pts
3pts
 Thomas Parkin
William Davies
Shot8.90m =
9.04m =
16pts
16pts
 Takreem Faheem
Oliver Bell
Discus19.07m =
17.86m =
13pts
12pts
 Oscar Alete
Will Craven
Javelin21.05m =
14.37m =
14pts
7pts
 Will Peutherer
Joseph Fletcher
6 : 212pts : Valley Gardens Middle School
100m13.8s =
15.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Ashton Robson
Noah Johnson
200m34.3s =
31.6s =
1pts
8pts
 Kai McCartney
Nathan Wappett
300m48.1s =
47.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Joseph Cummings
Edward Davis
800m2m31.8s =
2m57.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Thomas Bird
Callum Yam
1500m5m16.6s =
5m28.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Charlie Whittaker
Thomas Cockings
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
9pts
8pts
 Thomas Cockings
Nathan Wappett
Long Jump3.73m =
3.38m =
9pts
5pts
 Thomas Bird
Owen Wrigley
Shot8.36m =
9.03m =
14pts
16pts
 Joseph Cummings
Edward Davis
Discus15.35m =
15.94m =
9pts
10pts
 Ashton Robson
Daniel Sugden
Javelin14.91m =
10.15m =
7pts
3pts
 Kai McCartney
Callum Yam
Hammer17.50m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Luis Adams
:
7 : 186pts : Bede Academy
100m14.6s =
13.5s =
9pts
15pts
 Stewart Besford
Tony Henderson
200m32.6s =
37.6s =
6pts
0pts
 Oliver Lorraine
Alex Robinson
300m51.2s =
52.7s =
8pts
6pts
 Harry Stratford
Finlay Scott
800m3m00.3s =
2m57.4s =
7pts
8pts
 Ethan Irving
Matt Hanlon
1500m6m19.8s =
6m11.9s =
3pts
4pts
 Carter Sogorski
Thomas Snaith
Hurdles15.7s =
16.6s =
11pts
7pts
 Liam Burns
Evan Redford
Relay64.8s =
61.8s =
4pts
14pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Carter Sogorski
Liam Burns
Long Jump3.58m =
3.41m =
7pts
6pts
 Ethan Irving
Tony Henderson
Triple Jump8.50m =
6.69m =
11pts
0pts
 Evan Redford
Thomas Snaith
Shot8.03m =
9.39m =
13pts
17pts
 Ethan Patterson
Oliver Lorraine
Discus17.60m =
17.62m =
12pts
12pts
 Thomas Short
Stewart Besford
Javelinnr =
13.15m =
0pts
6pts
 Alex Robinson
Finlay Scott
8 : 131pts : Mowden Hall School
100m16.7s =
17.4s =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
200m32.3s =
36.1s =
6pts
0pts
 :
:
300m51.9s =
55.5s =
7pts
2pts
 :
:
800m2m39.1s =
2m59.6s =
14pts
7pts
 :
:
1500m6m24.4s =
5m59.2s =
2pts
5pts
 :
:
Hurdles17.1s =
20.1s =
5pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay67.9s =
68.0s =
1pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.24m =
2.86m =
14pts
1pts
 :
:
Triple Jump6.39m =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot5.93m =
6.61m =
6pts
8pts
 :
:
Discus14.51m =
13.25m =
9pts
7pts
 :
:
Javelin18.10m =
10.30m =
11pts
3pts
 :
:
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/18
Junior Boys
9 : 11pts : Highfield Middle School
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
10 : 9pts : Richard Coates C of E Middle School
Relay64.8s =
=
9pts
0pts