NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/18
Inter Girls
1 : 333pts : Royal Grammar School
100m13.3s =
14.2s =
23pts
14pts
 Millie Ireland-Carson
Katya Summerfield
200m31.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Imandi Kumarapeli
:
300m50.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Libby Chrisp
:
800m2m45.3s =
2m43.1s =
15pts
16pts
 Emily Allison
Megan Cottee
1500m5m01.4s =
5m12.9s =
23pts
21pts
 Kate Salthouse
Izzy Winter
Hurdles13.8s =
14.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Laura Gray
Sarika Nadkarni
Relay60.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
19pts
14pts
 Millie Ireland-Carson
Laura Gray
Long Jump3.98m =
3.95m =
13pts
13pts
 Libby Chrisp
Imandi Kumarapeli
Triple Jump9.51m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sarika Nadkarni
:
Shot7.84m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lucy Davis
:
Discus16.09m =
15.75m =
10pts
10pts
 Kate Salthouse
Ayesha Bajwa
Javelin25.69m =
17.93m =
23pts
13pts
 Megan Cottee
Emily Allison
2 : 313pts : The King Edward VI Academy
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Katie Dandie
Ava Da Costa
200m29.9s =
31.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Grace Bathgate
Anna Thompson
300m45.7s =
51.6s =
21pts
12pts
 Olivia Taylor
Elena Macdonald
800m2m29.4s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Lily Heaton
:
1500m4m58.8s =
5m17.2s =
24pts
20pts
 Holly Peck
Rebecca Bradley
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
13pts
13pts
 Elena Macdonald
Ava Da Costa
Long Jump3.73m =
4.46m =
10pts
18pts
 Grace Bathgate
Olivia Taylor
Triple Jump8.68m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Anna Thompson
:
Shot9.24m =
6.35m =
24pts
10pts
 Elena Saunders
Emily Smith
Discus22.52m =
11.52m =
19pts
4pts
 Jessica Gardiner
Lily Heaton
Javelin12.32m =
15.47m =
5pts
10pts
 Holly Peck
Katie Dandie
3 : 309pts : Dame Allan's Senior School
100m13.6s =
16.1s =
20pts
3pts
 Josie Fenwick
Areej Irfan
200m28.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Rosie Winter
:
300m44.7s =
48.5s =
22pts
16pts
 Emily Zibe
Katie Mooney
800m2m37.9s =
3m01.6s =
19pts
9pts
 Minnie Place
Natasha Berkley
1500m5m41.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Annie Anderson
:
Hurdles15.9s =
16.7s =
12pts
9pts
 Freya Ward
Lucy Paes
Relay59.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
14pts
18pts
 Annie Anderson
Minnie Place
Long Jump4.43m =
3.96m =
17pts
13pts
 Josie Fenwick
Lucy Paes
Shot7.43m =
5.89m =
15pts
7pts
 Natasha Berkley
Areej Irfan
Discus17.51m =
18.93m =
12pts
14pts
 Freya Ward
Lucy Bulmer
Javelin21.90m =
23.29m =
19pts
21pts
 Rosie Winter
Georgia Downs
4 : 288pts : Prudhoe Community High School
100m14.5s =
14.5s =
11pts
11pts
 Emma Boaden
Estelle McGhee
200m27.3s =
30.8s =
23pts
11pts
 Lottie Murphy
Courtney Peel
300m50.1s =
45.5s =
13pts
21pts
 Amy Jefferson
Tegan Billinghurst
800m2m55.0s =
2m55.7s =
11pts
11pts
 Eve Cuniliffe
Leah Daniels
Hurdles13.0s =
15.3s =
22pts
14pts
 Sophie Walsh
Kate Smith
Relay =
60.9s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Amy Jefferson
Estelle McGhee
Long Jump5.11m =
4.62m =
25pts
19pts
 Lottie Murphy
Kate Smith
Triple Jump =
8.77m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Tegan Billinghurst
Shot6.72m =
6.55m =
12pts
11pts
 Tabitha Neal
Courtney Peel
Discus12.31m =
12.73m =
5pts
6pts
 Sophie Walsh
Hannah Beck
Javelin17.28m =
13.67m =
12pts
7pts
 Eve Cuniliffe
Leah Daniels
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/18
Inter Girls
5 : 276pts : Newcastle High School for Girls
100m15.5s =
14.8s =
6pts
10pts
 Emma Lou Lithgow
Harriet Weir
200m33.8s =
35.0s =
3pts
0pts
 Molly Warne
Rosie O'Hara
300m47.3s =
47.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Megan Wardle
Jessie Ridley
800m2m48.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Catriona Pascall
:
1500m5m08.3s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Olivia Katory
:
Hurdles15.3s =
15.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Poppy Herring
Emily Bennett
Relay61.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
19pts
14pts
 Georgia Morrow
Emily Bennett
Long Jump4.24m =
4.62m =
15pts
19pts
 Megan Wardle
Jessie Ridley
Shot7.24m =
6.97m =
14pts
13pts
 Molly Warne
Poppy Herring
Discus16.53m =
18.19m =
11pts
13pts
 Catriona Pascall
Emma Lou Lithgow
Javelin18.80m =
16.67m =
15pts
12pts
 Josie Skelton
Rosie O'Hara
6 : 240pts : Queen Elizabeth High School
100m14.7s =
14.9s =
10pts
9pts
 Jessica Dancer
Jess Wilkinson
200m32.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Eliza Nicholson
:
300m48.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Malaika Mwande
:
800m2m48.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Harriet Hobrough
:
1500m5m26.9s =
5m38.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Olivia Stewart
Roisin Lally
Hurdles17.0s =
15.3s =
8pts
14pts
 Hannah Bayou
Lucy Cowell
Relay58.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Harriet Hobrough
:
Long Jump2.89m =
3.96m =
2pts
13pts
 Olivia Stewart
Hannah Bayou
Triple Jump8.84m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Malaika Mwande
:
Shot7.43m =
8.16m =
15pts
19pts
 Beyonce Fowler
Lucy Bailey
Discus11.45m =
15.88m =
4pts
10pts
 Jess Wilkinson
Roisin Lally
Javelin15.36m =
15.67m =
10pts
10pts
 Beth Gilbert
Eliza Nicholson
7 : 202pts : Bede Academy
100m14.6s =
15.6s =
11pts
6pts
 Abbie Ross
Alani Cowan
200m30.6s =
32.3s =
12pts
7pts
 Alexis Waite
:
300m52.9s =
54.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Rachel Jackson
Annabelle McPhail
800m3m30.0s =
3m32.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Kiera Raine
:
Hurdles17.0s =
13.0s =
8pts
22pts
 Kennedy Matthews
Ellie Morris
Relay62.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.11m =
23pts
8pts
 Ellie Morris
Teigan Luke
Long Jump3.61m =
4.15m =
9pts
15pts
 Alani Cowan
Abbie Ross
Shot8.18m =
7.17m =
19pts
14pts
 Abby Cooke
Alexis Waite
Discus10.69m =
14.51m =
3pts
8pts
 Rachel Jackson
Sarah Gourley
Javelin12.71m =
10.45m =
6pts
3pts
 Holly Knox
Kennedy Matthews
8 : 106pts : Westfield School
100m15.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Amelie Baillie
Laura Young
200m35.4s =
37.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Emily Stedall
Iona Cairns
300m53.6s =
56.3s =
9pts
6pts
 Francesca Fenwick
Harriet Mutch
800mdnf =
3m36.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Rebecca Miller-Wallace
Safia Simpson
Hurdlesdisq =
16.7s =
0pts
9pts
 Abbey Cooke
Jenny Wilson
Relay70.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.29m =
8pts
14pts
 Ellie Ruffman
Abbey Cooke
Long Jump3.23m =
1.69m =
5pts
0pts
 Amelie Baillie
Safia Simpson
Shot6.62m =
5.59m =
11pts
6pts
 Francesca Fenwick
Harriet Mutch
Discus13.82m =
11.95m =
7pts
5pts
 Iona Cairns
Laura Young
Javelin12.66m =
17.05m =
6pts
12pts
 Holly Ewart
Jenny Wilson