NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 362pts : Prudhoe Community High School
100m11.4s =
12.5s =
29pts
18pts
 Lewis Cant
Matty Tobin
200m25.2s =
27.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Archie Leonard
Rhys Findlay
300m44.7s =
41.8s =
13pts
19pts
 Jake Howdon
Matthew Jackson
800m2m16.6s =
2m23.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Joe Glenwright
Olly Outterside
1500m6m13.4s =
5m16.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Sam Jolly
Jake Lynch
Hurdles13.3s =
13.4s =
18pts
18pts
 Ben Robinson
Roman Scott
Relay =
53.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.47m =
23pts
15pts
 Archie Leonard
Rhys Findlay
Long Jump4.41m =
4.16m =
9pts
6pts
 Joe Glenwright
Matty Tobin
Triple Jump10.93m =
10.76m =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Robinson
Matthew Jackson
Shot10.72m =
8.77m =
18pts
11pts
 Lewis Cant
Joe Storey
Discus20.43m =
16.54m =
11pts
8pts
 Olly Outterside
Jake Howdon
Javelin34.85m =
24.99m =
17pts
10pts
 Sam Jolly
Nathan Atkinson
2 : 345pts : The King Edward VI Academy
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Marco Mackenley
Maximilian Marr
200m27.0s =
27.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Lewis Cuthbertson
Daniel Dowd
300m40.3s =
42.0s =
22pts
18pts
 Nat Boyden
Charlie Lane
800m2m11.9s =
2m23.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Ben Waterfield
Daniel Lloyd
1500m4m31.7s =
4m54.2s =
20pts
15pts
 Euan Duffin
Dylan Davies
Hurdles15.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Hugh Dennis
:
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.32m =
18pts
10pts
 Ben Waterfield
Charlie Lane
Long Jump5.10m =
4.70m =
16pts
12pts
 Marco Mackenley
Hugh Dennis
Triple Jump9.22m =
7.58m =
8pts
0pts
 Lewis Cuthbertson
Dylan Davies
Shot9.18m =
10.73m =
13pts
18pts
 Michael Smart
Daniel Lloyd
Discus27.88m =
25.76m =
19pts
17pts
 Nat Boyden
David Sanderson
Javelin35.68m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Daniel Dowd
Jake Bishop
Hammer =
17.80m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Maximilian Marr
3 : 300pts : Royal Grammar School
100m13.2s =
12.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Matthew Deehan
Jude McQueen
200m27.1s =
27.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Max Kilburn
Jack Fletcher
300m39.4s =
45.0s =
25pts
12pts
 James Parvin
Dominic Hodgson Bajoria
800m2m24.6s =
2m19.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Luis White
James McLeod
1500m4m28.1s =
5m56.5s =
21pts
2pts
 Harry Morris
Robert Dougal
Hurdlesdisq =
13.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Saul McQueen
Vinnie Styles
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Harry Stephenson
Dominic Hodgson Bajoria
Long Jump5.08m =
4.28m =
15pts
7pts
 Jude McQueen
Max Kilburn
Triple Jump10.69m =
9.77m =
15pts
10pts
 James Parvin
Jack Fletcher
Shot10.27m =
5.40m =
16pts
1pts
 Matthew Deehan
Saul McQueen
Discus18.59m =
18.31m =
10pts
9pts
 Robert Dougal
Sahil Pabary
Javelin23.21m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Luis White
Vinnie Styles
4 : 247pts : Newcastle School for Boys
100m =
13.6s =
0pts
8pts
 Alex Nicholson
Oliver McFarland
200m =
24.9s =
0pts
21pts
 Tristan Sommersall
Jake Scott
300m40.3s =
50.4s =
22pts
4pts
 Joshua Leslie
George Hub
800m2m49.0s =
2m39.2s =
7pts
10pts
 Harvey Guthrie
Elliott Jerrard
1500m6m08.9s =
4m58.8s =
1pts
14pts
 Cameron Bowles
Max Miller
Hurdles13.4s =
14.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Lewis Robertson
Alex Rye
Relay58.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Rye
Elliott Jerrard
Long Jump =
4.85m =
0pts
13pts
 Tristan Sommersall
Lewis Robertson
Triple Jump =
10.81m =
0pts
16pts
 Alex Nicholson
Cameron Bowles
Shot9.49m =
8.26m =
14pts
10pts
 Kelvin Liu
William Hodgson
Discus18.94m =
25.68m =
10pts
17pts
 Jake Scott
George Hub
Javelin18.78m =
16.83m =
6pts
5pts
 Joshua Leslie
Harvey Guthrie
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 245pts : Dame Allan's Senior School
100m12.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alexander Jackson
Eesa Munir
200m27.3s =
25.5s =
13pts
19pts
 Joachim Dodd
Matthew Mulholland
300m44.0s =
46.7s =
14pts
9pts
 Ben Pettifer
Daniel Neill
800m2m28.2s =
2m42.7s =
13pts
9pts
 Samuel Aiston
Max Austin
1500m5m36.1s =
6m03.7s =
6pts
1pts
 Elliott Lackey
James Purvis Liddle
Hurdles13.1s =
18.5s =
19pts
0pts
 Max Loraine
Ben Watts
Relay56.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
15pts
10pts
 Elliott Lackey
Ben Watts
Long Jump4.17m =
4.89m =
6pts
13pts
 Samuel Aiston
Matthew Mulholland
Triple Jump9.15m =
9.50m =
7pts
9pts
 Eesa Munir
Max Loraine
Shot9.14m =
9.59m =
13pts
14pts
 Joachim Dodd
Toby May
Discus17.44m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Daniel Neill
David Lawson
Javelin21.87m =
33.16m =
8pts
16pts
 Alexander Jackson
Ben Pettifer
6 : 244pts : Queen Elizabeth High School
100m =
13.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Fin Witheat
Dylan Johnston
200m26.0s =
24.9s =
17pts
21pts
 Toby Ferguson
Harry Coldwell
300m =
43.5s =
0pts
15pts
 Benjamin Doughty
Kian Clark
800m2m30.9s =
2m30.2s =
13pts
13pts
 James Percival
George Priest
1500m4m31.3s =
5m08.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Charlie Daley
Daniel Jones
Hurdles =
20.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Jack Chicken
Aaron Hardy
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
12pts
11pts
 James Percival
Aaron Hardy
Long Jump4.24m =
4.83m =
7pts
13pts
 George Priest
Harry Crowe
Triple Jump7.89m =
8.08m =
1pts
2pts
 Joshua Burville
Kian Clark
Shot9.73m =
8.26m =
15pts
10pts
 Harry Coldwell
Oliver Wall
Discus21.68m =
20.69m =
13pts
12pts
 Toby Ferguson
Daniel Jones
Javelin24.57m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Benjamin Doughty
Jack Chicken
Hammer15.75m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Charlie Daley
:
7 : 218pts : Bede Academy
100m14.1s =
13.3s =
6pts
10pts
 Josh Hewison
Jack Wakenshaw
200m28.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ben Anderson
Stephen Brown
300m44.2s =
45.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Adam Turnbull
Kai Nguyen
800m2m43.4s =
2m32.2s =
8pts
12pts
 Ethan Alia
Leo Simkins
1500m5m37.6s =
5m39.7s =
6pts
6pts
 Wes Sutherland
Kieran Norgrove
Hurdles15.0s =
17.3s =
10pts
0pts
 Lewis Beadling
Andrew Thornton
Relay57.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.62m =
10pts
20pts
 Stephen Brown
Lewis Beadling
Long Jump4.45m =
4.42m =
9pts
9pts
 Josh Hewison
Leo Simkins
Triple Jump8.93m =
8.47m =
6pts
4pts
 Jack Wakenshaw
Ethan Alia
Shot8.13m =
7.24m =
9pts
6pts
 Adam Turnbull
Ben Anderson
Discus20.34m =
18.94m =
11pts
10pts
 Vegas Liddell
Kai Nguyen
Javelin25.80m =
28.59m =
11pts
13pts
 Josh Hammond
Andrew Thornton