NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Corby - Rockingham Triangle : 11/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 370pts : Northampton School for Boys
100m13.1s =
13.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Josh Tutt
Jason Morrison
200m30.6s =
26.9s =
11pts
20pts
 Reuben Hanson
Louis Judge
300m48.1s =
47.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Kenny Ndefo
Kavaghn Kay
800m2m34.0s =
2m31.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Bradley Powell
Connor Roberts
1500m5m13.0s =
5m08.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Oliver Savage
Oli Cherrington
Hurdlesdnf =
14.4s =
0pts
17pts
 Isaac Round
Will Campion
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
11pts
15pts
 Isaac Round
Jason Morrison
Long Jump4.66m =
4.55m =
18pts
17pts
 Oliver Savage
Kavaghn Kay
Triple Jump8.66m =
10.27m =
12pts
20pts
 Bradley Powell
Louis Judge
Shot14.24m =
7.72m =
33pts
12pts
 Josh Tutt
Connor Roberts
Discus15.60m =
19.88m =
10pts
14pts
 Haydn Ebsworth
Oli Cherrington
Javelin17.64m =
18.22m =
10pts
11pts
 Oliver Brenan
Will Campion
2 : 279pts : Magdalen College School
100m13.7s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Francis-Jones
Gordwin Frimpong
200m29.0s =
30.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Dylan Dean
Max Bowerman
300m44.2s =
45.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Ollie Howard
Charlie Perryman
800m2m36.0s =
3m10.0s =
15pts
4pts
 Stanley Collyer
Owen Oliver
1500m5m28.0s =
5m22.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Jayden Andrews
Tim Jones
Hurdles14.3s =
15.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Kyle McKechnie
Harry Bartlett
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.29m =
8pts
13pts
 Harry Bartlett
Dylan Dean
Long Jump4.00m =
3.46m =
12pts
6pts
 Charlie Perryman
Tim Jones
Triple Jump9.24m =
disq =
15pts
0pts
 Ollie Howard
Stanley Collyer
Shot4.60m =
7.25m =
2pts
10pts
 Max Bowerman
Jayden Andrews
Discus18.99m =
10.21m =
13pts
3pts
 Alex Naylor
Owen Oliver
Javelin25.47m =
14.94m =
18pts
7pts
 Tom Francis-Jones
Harry Francis-Jones
3 : 268pts : Sponne School
100m14.0s =
15.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Joe Dolan
Michael Wakeling
200m27.9s =
28.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Jeremy Gundle
Finn Hunter
300m49.5s =
54.8s =
10pts
3pts
 Lucas Sanger
Tom Holton
800m2m35.0s =
2m42.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Joe Furlong
:
1500m5m20.0s =
5m30.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Kierut Sidhu
James Darby
Hurdles14.9s =
17.2s =
15pts
5pts
 Elliot Woorward
Mitchell Boffin
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
11pts
7pts
 Joe Furlong
Mitchell Boffin
Long Jump3.40m =
3.97m =
6pts
11pts
 Michael Wakeling
Liam Cowley
Triple Jump9.42m =
9.48m =
16pts
16pts
 Joe Dolan
Elliot Woorward
Shot9.19m =
8.78m =
16pts
15pts
 Will Deemer
Finn Hunter
Discus20.67m =
18.08m =
15pts
12pts
 Jeremy Gundle
Lucas Sanger
Javelindisq =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 Dominic Patterson
Tom Holton
4 : 247pts : Campion School
100m14.9s =
13.6s =
7pts
14pts
 Alex Dicken
Liam Wood
200m29.4s =
30.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Reece Irwin
Sam Littlewood
300m50.9s =
46.4s =
8pts
15pts
 Hayden Clarke
Henry Coiffait
800m2m55.0s =
2m40.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Dylan Barnet
Sam Stjulien
1500m5m15.0s =
5m30.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Aiden Hawes
Tom Bishton
Hurdles16.3s =
16.5s =
8pts
7pts
 Harvey Julyan
Bradleigh Smith-Howes
Relay =
62.0s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Alex Dicken
Dylan Barnet
Long Jump3.94m =
3.38m =
11pts
5pts
 Reece Irwin
Liam Wood
Triple Jumpdisq =
8.25m =
0pts
10pts
 Aiden Hawes
Henry Coiffait
Shot7.06m =
8.53m =
9pts
14pts
 Harvey Julyan
Charlie Hamlin
Discus22.25m =
disq =
16pts
0pts
 Sam Littlewood
Hayden Clarke
Javelin15.58m =
13.07m =
8pts
6pts
 Dylan Dominici
Sam Stjulien
NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Corby - Rockingham Triangle : 11/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 207pts : Caroline Chisholm School
100m14.6s =
15.2s =
9pts
6pts
 Sam McCarthy
Harry Bridle
200m27.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Josh Sandall
:
300m43.4s =
52.7s =
20pts
6pts
 Joe Donahue
Josh Lodge
800m2m34.0s =
2m37.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Ryan Croft
Luke Turner
1500m4m58.0s =
6m38.0s =
19pts
0pts
 Louis Buttrick
Dan Barnwell
Hurdles15.6s =
15.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Matt Moran
Ruben Forde
Relay67.4s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 Matt Moran
Ruben Forde
Long Jump4.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Luke Turner
Josh Lodge
Triple Jump =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 :
Josh Sandall
Shot10.10m =
6.81m =
20pts
9pts
 Joe Donahue
Matt Dowdy
Discus19.21m =
12.70m =
13pts
6pts
 James Dadge
Harry Bridle
Javelindisq =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 Sam McCarthy
Dan Barnwell
6 : 204pts : Malcolm Arnold Academy
100m15.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Daniel Stapleton
:
200m28.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Nic Staniec
:
300m41.1s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Yasser Ally
:
800m2m55.0s =
2m55.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Ryan Chin
Ben Hunter
1500m5m59.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jacob Kiely
Losha Korsaks
Hurdles16.1s =
15.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Will Nickels
Kacper Rozyczka
Relay52.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Kacper Rozyczka
Long Jump4.05m =
4.24m =
12pts
14pts
 Ryan Chin
Kane Bailey
Triple Jump =
8.36m =
0pts
10pts
 Jacob Kiely
Will Nickels
Shot8.10m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Daniel Stapleton
:
Discus13.52m =
21.29m =
7pts
15pts
 Kohan Green
:
Javelin23.00m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
Losha Korsaks