NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Corby - Rockingham Triangle : 11/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 449pts : Northampton School for Boys
100m12.7s =
12.5s =
16pts
18pts
 James Biyi
Duane Gamor
200m24.2s =
24.2s =
23pts
23pts
 Cj Gordon
Jacob Billis
300m40.7s =
41.4s =
21pts
20pts
 George Kennedy
Jed Jenkins
800m2m29.0s =
2m14.0s =
13pts
19pts
 Mason Mills
Ethan Lack
1500m4m25.0s =
4m16.0s =
22pts
25pts
 Noah Bennett
Fergus Scott
Hurdles12.0s =
12.0s =
25pts
25pts
 Jacob Reid
Eniola Agemoh
Relay =
49.3s =
0pts
20pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.44m =
21pts
14pts
 Jacob Reid
Duane Gamor
Long Jump5.21m =
4.32m =
17pts
8pts
 Cj Gordon
Eniola Agemoh
Triple Jump10.70m =
10.24m =
15pts
13pts
 George Kennedy
Ethan Lack
Shot8.74m =
13.69m =
11pts
28pts
 James Biyi
Chris Dyrmishi
Discus19.82m =
19.65m =
11pts
11pts
 George Patten
Fergus Scott
Javelin35.96m =
28.74m =
17pts
13pts
 Mason Mills
Jed Jenkins
2 : 350pts : Sponne School
100m11.9s =
12.6s =
24pts
17pts
 Oliver Adams
Harvey Taylor
200m26.2s =
27.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Mason Deether
Curtis Howkins
300m38.8s =
41.4s =
26pts
20pts
 Kit Williams
Jack Brydon
800m2m17.0s =
2m26.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Daniel Lovell
Ben Dimond
1500m5m45.0s =
5m12.0s =
5pts
11pts
 Edward Bishop Bailey
Matthew Eastwood
Hurdles12.5s =
13.3s =
22pts
18pts
 Tommy Roberts
Lachlan Buchanan
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
10pts
10pts
 Edward Bishop Bailey
Lachlan Buchanan
Long Jump5.02m =
3.97m =
15pts
4pts
 Kit Williams
Ben Dimond
Triple Jump10.67m =
disq =
15pts
0pts
 Tommy Roberts
Curtis Howkins
Shot7.84m =
6.98m =
8pts
5pts
 Jack Brydon
George Wade
Discus23.46m =
24.17m =
14pts
15pts
 Oliver Adams
Daniel Lovell
Javelin23.05m =
49.13m =
9pts
26pts
 Matthew Eastwood
Kody Johnson
3 : 347pts : Campion School
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
17pts
8pts
 Josh Goosey
Cameron Gilbert
200m26.0s =
26.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Luke Pooley
Jake Draper
300m41.3s =
42.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Jack Beck
Hugo Sampiao
800m2m23.0s =
2m22.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Ben Randall
Aiden Webster
1500m5m34.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Tom Walton
:
Hurdles14.7s =
15.2s =
11pts
9pts
 Harvey Oliver
Trent Oakes
Relay =
54.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 :
Trent Oakes
Long Jump4.60m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Luke Pooley
Aiden Webster
Triple Jump10.70m =
9.85m =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Beck
Jake Draper
Shot9.76m =
9.62m =
15pts
14pts
 Josh Goosey
Louis Deakin
Discus24.47m =
27.13m =
15pts
18pts
 Ben Randall
Hugo Sampiao
Javelin =
32.97m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Cameron Gilbert
Hammer26.40m =
36.66m =
16pts
22pts
 Matthew Vallance
Jacob Huggins
4 : 300pts : Magdalen College School
100m12.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Dom Manning
Cameron Grant
200m24.6s =
28.9s =
22pts
9pts
 James Coleman
Kieran Churchill
300m43.4s =
43.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Dan Kerr
Jack Keay
800m2m27.0s =
2m29.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Jamie Boardman
Jack Knowles
1500m5m11.0s =
5m05.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Ryan Conde
Cam Watson
Hurdles15.0s =
15.9s =
10pts
5pts
 Josh Taylor
Archie Hamp
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
14pts
12pts
 Archie Hamp
Jack Knowles
Long Jump4.73m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jamie Boardman
Cameron Grant
Triple Jump10.73m =
9.99m =
15pts
11pts
 Dan Kerr
Dom Manning
Shot9.73m =
8.68m =
15pts
11pts
 Fin Sieger
Tom Campbell
Discus23.45m =
23.75m =
14pts
15pts
 Ryan Conde
James Coleman
Javelin17.39m =
32.07m =
5pts
15pts
 Josh Taylor
Kieran Churchill
NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Corby - Rockingham Triangle : 11/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 278pts : Caroline Chisholm School
100m14.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ryan Clements
:
200m23.4s =
24.5s =
27pts
22pts
 Josh Lambert
Will Dean
300m40.3s =
39.6s =
22pts
24pts
 Sonny Rodella
Matt Blomley
800m2m15.0s =
2m33.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Alex Vaughan
Luke Tattersal
1500m5m15.0s =
4m49.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Michael Corbett
Aiden O'Brien
Hurdles14.0s =
14.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Doug Fernando
Mason Coombes
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
Josh Lambert
Long Jump5.52m =
4.22m =
20pts
7pts
 Will Dean
Mason Coombes
Shot9.57m =
10.55m =
14pts
17pts
 Evan Hancock
Alex Vaughan
Discus15.91m =
16.05m =
7pts
7pts
 Matt Blomley
Doug Fernando
Javelin25.22m =
disq =
10pts
0pts
 George Cresser
Luke Tattersal
6 : 186pts : Malcolm Arnold Academy
100m12.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Dvontae Augustus
:
200m =
25.9s =
0pts
17pts
 Gideon Enchil
:
300m46.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Dami Akanbi
:
800m3m13.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Aaron Peters
:
1500m5m28.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
Morgan Bamford
Hurdles15.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Mark Darkwah
:
Relay =
53.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Dami Akanbi
Morgan Bamford
Triple Jump12.24m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Dvontae Augustus
:
Shot8.49m =
10.54m =
10pts
17pts
 Louis Stapleton
Jack Connor
Discus18.49m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Aaron Peters
Mark Darkwah
Javelin30.58m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Victor Vasluiam
: