NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium , Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 05/06/18
Junior Boys
1 : 320pts : Dame Allan's Senior School, Northumberland
100m13.2s =
14.5s =
18pts
9pts
 Ben Riley
Will Craven
200m30.6s =
36.9s =
11pts
0pts
 Oscar Alete
Oscar Mitchell
300m42.7s =
46.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Jaime Dykins
Takreem Faheem
800m2m54.4s =
2m38.8s =
9pts
14pts
 Oliver Geoghegan
Tom Scougall
1500m4m52.9s =
5m39.2s =
20pts
9pts
 Will Collinson
Joseph Fletcher
Hurdles15.3s =
14.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Finlay Walton
Tom Davison
Relay =
64.6s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.20m =
21pts
10pts
 Jaime Dykins
Finlay Walton
Long Jump5.02m =
4.19m =
22pts
13pts
 Ben Riley
Tom Davison
Triple Jump7.64m =
7.83m =
5pts
7pts
 Will Collinson
Tom Scougall
Shot8.62m =
8.23m =
15pts
13pts
 Oliver Bell
Takreem Faheem
Discus20.17m =
17.98m =
14pts
12pts
 Oscar Alete
Will Craven
Javelin23.71m =
21.26m =
16pts
14pts
 Will Peutherer
Oliver Geoghegan
2 : 314pts : High Tunstall College of Science, Cleveland
100m13.5s =
13.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Michael Song
Billy Appleyard
200m24.5s =
29.8s =
28pts
13pts
 Joseph Ryder
Matthew Ward
300m49.3s =
46.0s =
10pts
16pts
 Luke Woolston
Ellis Trimble
800m2m51.1s =
2m45.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Travis Lyth
Luke Swales
1500m5m37.3s =
4m59.3s =
9pts
19pts
 Isaac Organ
Scott Temple
Hurdles16.1s =
15.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Kamil Mohamed
Sam Knight
Relay55.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.41m =
12pts
17pts
 Kamil Mohamed
Fergus Green
Long Jump3.74m =
3.90m =
9pts
11pts
 Michael Song
Matthew Ward
Triple Jump8.67m =
8.79m =
12pts
12pts
 Scott Temple
Ellis Trimble
Shot8.79m =
9.50m =
15pts
18pts
 Joseph Ryder
Billy Appleyard
Discus12.86m =
11.93m =
6pts
5pts
 Sam Knight
Isaac Organ
Javelin13.88m =
15.02m =
6pts
8pts
 Luke Woolston
Matthew Pattison
3 : 300pts : Hummersknott Academy, Durham
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Aryan Agarwal
Jim Farrow
200m27.9s =
27.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Scott Campbell
Matthew Turnbull
300m46.5s =
49.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Max Parker
Charlie Wood
800m2m36.7s =
2m46.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Sam Rhodes
Joe Mulroy
1500m4m59.9s =
5m23.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Dylan Wilson
Cameron Coates
Hurdles15.4s =
15.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Leon Sokell
Harvey Lax
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Aryan Agarwal
Charlie Wood
Long Jump3.91m =
3.97m =
11pts
11pts
 Sam Rhodes
Jim Farrow
Triple Jump8.90m =
8.34m =
13pts
10pts
 Scott Campbell
Leon Sokell
Shot5.77m =
7.73m =
5pts
12pts
 Joe Whitehouse
Matthew Turnbull
Discus27.14m =
13.14m =
21pts
7pts
 Kyle McKidd
Cameron Coates
Javelin17.29m =
10.54m =
10pts
3pts
 Max Parker
Joe Mulroy
3 : 300pts : Macmillan Academy, Cleveland
100m13.1s =
14.1s =
19pts
11pts
 Monty Pelmear
Aaron Laws
200m26.7s =
28.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Will Kell
Chriz Martin
300m50.8s =
47.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Joe Bradford
Charlie Diccico
800m2m26.3s =
2m33.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Emmanuel Islami
Dylan Phillips
1500m5m28.0s =
5m37.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Oscar Fletcher
Leon Blackburn
Hurdles16.3s =
16.6s =
8pts
7pts
 Ollie ` Samuels
Danyal Ali
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
8pts
11pts
 Oscar Fletcher
Monty Pelmear
Long Jump3.76m =
3.74m =
9pts
9pts
 Ollie ` Samuels
Danyal Ali
Triple Jump9.71m =
9.18m =
17pts
14pts
 Will Kell
Chriz Martin
Shot9.51m =
8.05m =
18pts
13pts
 Emmanuel Islami
Morgan Hill
Discus22.55m =
12.44m =
17pts
6pts
 Joe Bradford
Charlie Diccico
Javelin12.26m =
11.19m =
5pts
4pts
 Reagan Ritchie-Shute
Dylan Phillips
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium , Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 05/06/18
Junior Boys
5 : 285pts : Tadcaster Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m13.9s =
13.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Owen Dunckley
Tom Algar
200m28.9s =
31.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Daniel Champion
Oliver Appleyard-Coles
300m51.5s =
50.7s =
7pts
8pts
 Harry Nichols
Nathan Heaton
800m2m40.5s =
2m52.3s =
13pts
9pts
 Connor Story
Rhys Carter
1500m5m34.8s =
5m03.2s =
10pts
18pts
 Sam Lumley
Connor Elson
Hurdles15.1s =
15.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Edwin Holding
Luke Gordon
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
10pts
5pts
 Luke Gordon
Rhys Carter
Long Jump4.08m =
3.56m =
12pts
7pts
 Daniel Champion
Harry Nichols
Triple Jump9.11m =
8.47m =
14pts
11pts
 Jake Thompson
Sam Lumley
Shot8.51m =
6.02m =
14pts
6pts
 Connor Story
Nathan Heaton
Discus18.37m =
17.53m =
12pts
12pts
 Connor Elson
Tom Algar
Javelin22.17m =
25.20m =
15pts
18pts
 Oliver Appleyard-Coles
Ryan Mountjoy
6 : 275pts : Barnard Castle School, Durham
100m13.5s =
14.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Oliver Harwood
Jacob Oliver
200m29.6s =
31.6s =
13pts
8pts
 Harry Rickard
Noah Welford
300m45.8s =
49.9s =
16pts
9pts
 Joe Brookes
Barnaby Harrison
800m2m49.1s =
2m44.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Sam Green
Jonny Burgess
1500m4m55.4s =
5m17.7s =
20pts
14pts
 Daniel Richardson
Freddie Langton
Hurdles14.0s =
17.1s =
19pts
5pts
 Ben Wilson
Lewis Cargill
Relay63.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Ben Wilson
Noah Welford
Long Jump3.70m =
3.47m =
9pts
6pts
 Oliver Harwood
Daniel Richardson
Triple Jump8.29m =
9.00m =
10pts
14pts
 Joe Brookes
Harry Rickard
Shot9.08m =
6.39m =
16pts
7pts
 Jacob Oliver
Oliver Gilliam
Discus16.83m =
18.90m =
11pts
13pts
 Jack Wells
Jonny Burgess
Javelin19.54m =
11.79m =
12pts
4pts
 Barnaby Harrison
Sam Green
7 : 270pts : St Leonard's Catholic School, Durham
100mdnf =
14.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Ethan Morley
Xavier Witting
200m28.1s =
26.6s =
17pts
21pts
 Joseph Parkinson
Travis Anderson
300m43.4s =
47.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Beau Beresford
Dylan Purvis
800m2m36.6s =
2m45.8s =
15pts
12pts
 Harry Dufton
Edwin Smith
1500m5m33.3s =
5m35.8s =
10pts
10pts
 Jago Newby
Ben Lannagan
Hurdles16.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jack Patterson
Jack Hassard
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Jack Hassard
Harry Dufton
Long Jump4.18m =
3.87m =
13pts
10pts
 Beau Beresford
Ethan Morley
Triple Jump7.42m =
9.15m =
3pts
14pts
 Edwin Smith
Xavier Witting
Shot9.16m =
6.33m =
16pts
7pts
 Matthew Woods
Travis Anderson
Discus0.00m =
16.13m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Dylan Purvis
Javelin33.00m =
18.29m =
26pts
11pts
 Joseph Parkinson
Ethan Mellor
8 : 246pts : Sir John Nelthorpe School, Humberside
100m15.3s =
14.4s =
5pts
10pts
 Jake Laughton
Leo Davis
200m31.0s =
30.5s =
10pts
11pts
 Isaac Archer
Daniel Lo
300m49.2s =
45.0s =
10pts
17pts
 Adam Hornsby
Louie Rodgers
800m2m24.3s =
2m31.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Harry Barker
Cortez Reilly
1500m5m14.8s =
5m32.6s =
15pts
10pts
 Jacob Riby
Matthew Oades
Hurdles16.9s =
16.2s =
6pts
8pts
 Alfie Lilleyman
Harvey Leeds
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
11pts
8pts
 Alfie Lilleyman
Olly Harris
Long Jump4.23m =
3.79m =
14pts
9pts
 Harry Barker
Cortez Reilly
Triple Jump0.00m =
7.64m =
0pts
5pts
 Jacob Riby
Adam Hornsby
Shot10.00m =
7.26m =
19pts
10pts
 Louie Rodgers
Isaac Archer
Discus16.36m =
15.60m =
10pts
10pts
 Harvey Leeds
Leo Davis
Javelin13.99m =
0.00m =
6pts
0pts
 Jake Napierski
Daniel Lo