NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium , Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 05/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 376pts : Pocklington School, Humberside
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Billy Spruyt
Hedley Benn-Harris
200m24.7s =
26.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Bob Clarke
Freddie Griggs
300m42.5s =
44.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Lukas Bradshaw
James Rial
800m2m32.3s =
2m31.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Koby Fofie
Ben Symes
1500m5m03.3s =
5m09.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Tom Stocks
Max Lee
Hurdles13.3s =
15.4s =
18pts
8pts
 Noah Parkinson
Ollie Eagle
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Bob Clarke
James Rial
Long Jump4.70m =
4.18m =
12pts
6pts
 Freddie Griggs
Ollie Eagle
Triple Jump10.74m =
9.82m =
15pts
11pts
 Hedley Benn-Harris
Ben Symes
Shot11.57m =
10.29m =
21pts
16pts
 Noah Parkinson
Koby Fofie
Discus46.64m =
27.04m =
33pts
18pts
 Lukas Bradshaw
Billy Spruyt
Javelin30.49m =
30.27m =
14pts
14pts
 Henry Green
Noah Callau
2 : 344pts : Harrogate Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m11.9s =
12.2s =
24pts
21pts
 Amhra Stott
Oscar Wheeler
200m27.3s =
30.6s =
13pts
4pts
 Joshua Sinclair
Harry Willard
300m40.1s =
42.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Kerem Erbilir
Richard Lai
800m2m41.2s =
2m18.1s =
9pts
17pts
 Rohan Knight
Rob Charlesworth
1500m5m19.4s =
5m22.8s =
10pts
9pts
 Sam Dunmore
Joseph Harris
Hurdles12.9s =
15.0s =
20pts
10pts
 Fred Yates
Freddie Harris
Relay =
54.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
12pts
15pts
 Joseph Harris
Richard Lai
Long Jump5.73m =
4.54m =
22pts
10pts
 Amhra Stott
Kerem Erbilir
Triple Jump10.25m =
9.95m =
13pts
11pts
 Freddie Harris
Charlie Margo
Shot9.55m =
8.13m =
14pts
9pts
 Harry Willard
Olli Black
Discus25.96m =
13.30m =
17pts
4pts
 Fred Yates
Rohan Knight
Javelin26.75m =
33.06m =
11pts
16pts
 Joshua Sinclair
Rob Charlesworth
3 : 294pts : Macmillan Academy, Cleveland
100m13.0s =
13.6s =
13pts
8pts
 Owain Hart
Adeel Ghani
200m27.5s =
28.6s =
12pts
9pts
 George Luke
Charlie Clayton
300m40.7s =
44.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Frankie Angioy
Oliver Cann
800m2m19.8s =
2m22.3s =
16pts
15pts
 Leo McDermott
Justin Taylor
1500m4m47.4s =
5m15.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Max Creasey
Ollie Cairney
Hurdles12.9s =
14.7s =
20pts
11pts
 Esa Sfarijlani
Omar Shahzad
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.38m =
19pts
12pts
 Frankie Angioy
Justin Taylor
Long Jump3.74m =
3.77m =
2pts
2pts
 Adeel Ghani
Charlie Clayton
Triple Jump9.00m =
9.41m =
7pts
9pts
 Max Creasey
Leo McDermott
Shot9.13m =
8.14m =
13pts
9pts
 Esa Sfarijlani
Omar Shahzad
Discus20.75m =
24.32m =
12pts
15pts
 George Luke
Harry Brynn
Javelin24.24m =
22.25m =
10pts
8pts
 :
Oliver Cann
4 : 289pts : St Bede's Catholic Voluntary Academy, Humberside
100m12.2s =
13.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Daniel Dodds
Alex Reid
200m27.7s =
27.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Corey Sadler
George Neal
300m43.4s =
44.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Jay Ecclesfield
Reeno Peake-Drinkwater
800m2m23.6s =
2m54.4s =
15pts
5pts
 William Rae
Seb Glynn
1500m5m09.1s =
5m01.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Kyle Seddon
Lewis Whitwood
Hurdles15.7s =
14.2s =
6pts
14pts
 Harry Crabb
Piotr Tomaszewski
Relay56.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.47m =
0pts
15pts
 Seb Glynn
Piotr Tomaszewski
Long Jump4.31m =
4.85m =
8pts
13pts
 Corey Sadler
Harry Crabb
Triple Jump10.80m =
9.68m =
16pts
10pts
 Daniel Dodds
Jonasz Burdziuk
Shot11.41m =
7.69m =
20pts
8pts
 Jay Ecclesfield
George Neal
Discus15.95m =
17.74m =
7pts
9pts
 William Rae
Reeno Peake-Drinkwater
Javelin26.63m =
26.98m =
11pts
11pts
 Daniel Lister
Lewis Whitwood
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium , Anlaby Park Road North, Hull : 05/06/18
Inter Boys
5 : 286pts : St Leonard's Catholic School, Durham
100m13.9s =
12.5s =
7pts
18pts
 Thomas Bunting
Maverick Delo-Reyos
200m25.5s =
27.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Joe Dufton
Thomas Finlayson
300m44.1s =
44.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Barrett
Jordan Harker
800m2m35.1s =
2m29.1s =
11pts
13pts
 Jack Halton
Jack Murray
1500m5m09.4s =
5m06.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Connor Murray
Sam Peat
Hurdles14.2s =
14.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Harry Wharton
Luca Taranu
Relay =
55.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.32m =
21pts
10pts
 Jason Archer
Maverick Delo-Reyos
Long Jump4.73m =
4.25m =
12pts
7pts
 Sam Barrett
Joe Dufton
Triple Jump8.96m =
8.61m =
6pts
5pts
 Harry Wharton
Thomas Bunting
Shot8.03m =
9.32m =
9pts
13pts
 Jack Murray
Jordan Harker
Discus22.32m =
18.67m =
13pts
10pts
 Thomas Finlayson
Luca Taranu
Javelin23.02m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Jack Halton
Jake Dickinson
6 : 281pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m13.2s =
12.4s =
11pts
19pts
 Matthew Deehan
Jude McQueen
200m =
26.7s =
0pts
15pts
 Jack Fletcher
Max Kilburn
300m45.6s =
39.3s =
11pts
25pts
 Dominic Hodgson Bajoria
James Parvin
800m2m21.6s =
2m24.9s =
16pts
15pts
 James McLeod
Luis White
1500m4m33.8s =
4m59.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Harry Morris
Luke Todd
Hurdles =
13.8s =
0pts
16pts
 Vinnie Styles
:
Relay =
57.2s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.56m =
0pts
18pts
 Dominic Hodgson Bajoria
Harry Stephenson
Long Jump5.20m =
4.54m =
17pts
10pts
 Jude McQueen
Max Kilburn
Triple Jump8.55m =
10.23m =
4pts
13pts
 Jack Fletcher
James Parvin
Shot10.06m =
dnf =
16pts
0pts
 Matthew Deehan
Luke Todd
Discus19.05m =
21.14m =
10pts
12pts
 Mark Dormer
Ewan Venerus
Javelin27.46m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Vinnie Styles
James McLeod
7 : 238pts : Queen Ethelburga's College, North Yorkshire
100m =
12.4s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Blessings Ncube
200m24.8s =
25.1s =
21pts
20pts
 Oluwatosin Oladele
Connor McCmilliam
300m48.5s =
43.8s =
6pts
14pts
 Myles Jackson
Frank Buadromo
800m2m26.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Connor Owen
:
1500m5m05.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Chales Salmon
:
Hurdles12.1s =
15.2s =
24pts
9pts
 Sean Murefu
Nitesh Thapa
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.44m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Myles Jackson
Long Jump4.42m =
4.67m =
9pts
11pts
 Chales Salmon
Connor McCmilliam
Triple Jump9.52m =
11.00m =
9pts
17pts
 Nitesh Thapa
Sean Murefu
Shot7.30m =
9.37m =
7pts
13pts
 Oluwatosin Oladele
Cameron Murphy
Discus0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Michael Jiuta
Javelin17.32m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Frank Buadromo
: