NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North East : Regional Final : Middlesbrough Sports Village , Alan Peacock Way : 18/06/18
Junior Boys
1 : 417pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m12.6s =
13.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Dawid Sarawyn
Matt Harman
200m27.0s =
28.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Gavin Njoyo
Zac Walker
300m43.1s =
45.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Will Barker
Harry Fuller
800m2m27.6s =
2m45.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Cameron Inglis
Alex Rennocks
1500m5m02.2s =
5m16.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Archie Gray
Dominic Jones
Hurdles13.2s =
13.7s =
23pts
21pts
 Dylan Windspear
Hugo Jones
Relay54.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
18pts
19pts
 Will Barker
Matt Harman
Long Jump4.35m =
4.31m =
15pts
15pts
 Gavin Njoyo
Hugo Jones
Triple Jump10.15m =
9.00m =
19pts
14pts
 Cameron Inglis
Dominic Jones
Shot8.02m =
9.12m =
13pts
16pts
 Dan Napper
Harry Fuller
Discus17.30m =
18.18m =
11pts
12pts
 Alex Hall
Zac Walker
Javelin18.35m =
23.51m =
11pts
16pts
 Archie Gray
Alex Rennocks
2 : 390pts : Ponteland Middle School, Northumberland
100m13.6s =
13.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Harris Quereshi
Ethan Williams
200m26.0s =
28.5s =
23pts
16pts
 Beni Ayuk
Fin Olds
300m44.3s =
44.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Zak Ikwue
Theo Young
800m2m25.5s =
2m42.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Ethan Nash
Lewis Miller
1500m4m35.3s =
5m24.3s =
25pts
12pts
 Zak Old
Dominc Malpass
Hurdles12.6s =
14.0s =
26pts
19pts
 Finlay Wilkinson
Joe Clark
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Beni Ayuk
Lewis Miller
Long Jump3.01m =
4.01m =
2pts
12pts
 Dominc Malpass
Joe Clark
Triple Jump10.80m =
8.82m =
23pts
13pts
 Finlay Wilkinson
Zak Old
Shot9.26m =
6.93m =
17pts
9pts
 Ethan Nash
Fin Olds
Discus22.80m =
17.50m =
17pts
12pts
 Harris Quereshi
Owen Robertson
Javelin24.52m =
25.16m =
17pts
18pts
 Aiden Brennan
Ethan Williams
3 : 353pts : Carmel College, Durham
100m12.5s =
12.8s =
25pts
22pts
 Dylan Baines
Benedict Davies
200m31.1s =
29.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Benjamin Stoker
Oliver Scarre
300m38.7s =
47.7s =
30pts
13pts
 Nat Bell
Rory Forster
800m2m29.5s =
2m33.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Sam Dimelow
Michael Calabro
1500m5m27.1s =
5m22.0s =
12pts
13pts
 James Wilcock
William Winn
Hurdles16.4s =
15.2s =
7pts
13pts
 Max Glendenning
Isaac Fenton
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 Sam Dimelow
Benedict Davies
Long Jump4.66m =
4.13m =
18pts
13pts
 Nat Bell
Max Glendenning
Triple Jump8.56m =
8.93m =
11pts
13pts
 Rory Forster
Oliver Scarre
Shot7.69m =
8.96m =
11pts
16pts
 Dylan Baines
Sam Ryan
Discus15.50m =
23.20m =
10pts
17pts
 Benjamin Stoker
Michael Calabro
Javelin20.75m =
18.81m =
13pts
11pts
 George Thornton
Isaac Fenton
3 : 353pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m13.4s =
12.9s =
16pts
21pts
 Jake Mercer-Jones
Will Simpson
200m26.9s =
27.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Isaac Peretti
Will Russell
300m45.0s =
44.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Joe Turnbull
Tom Scott
800m2m42.7s =
2m32.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Marcus Kent
Reuben Bhogal
1500m5m34.9s =
5m33.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Tom Midwood
Will Partner
Hurdles13.1s =
15.8s =
24pts
10pts
 George Chaffer
Alfie Lee
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 George Chaffer
Dan Toulson
Long Jump3.99m =
4.56m =
11pts
17pts
 Marcus Kent
Isaac Peretti
Triple Jump9.40m =
9.52m =
16pts
16pts
 Reuben Bhogal
Will Russell
Shot7.01m =
7.37m =
9pts
10pts
 Will Simpson
Alfie Lee
Discus19.70m =
18.50m =
14pts
13pts
 Joe Turnbull
Jake Mercer-Jones
Javelin15.28m =
26.01m =
8pts
19pts
 Tom Midwood
Max Sowray
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North East : Regional Final : Middlesbrough Sports Village , Alan Peacock Way : 18/06/18
Junior Boys
5 : 351pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m13.8s =
14.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Taylor Hannant
Isaac Fawcett
200m29.6s =
28.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Matthew Osborne
Matthew Hampton
300m46.4s =
48.4s =
15pts
12pts
 Matthew Irving
William Emmerson
800m2m27.5s =
2m31.8s =
18pts
16pts
 William Robinson
Marcus Laws
1500m4m50.2s =
5m25.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Oliver Douglas
William Butterworth
Hurdles14.3s =
16.2s =
18pts
8pts
 Daniel Stephenson
Daniel Rehimbek
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
20pts
17pts
 Daniel Stephenson
Matthew Irving
Long Jump3.70m =
3.70m =
9pts
9pts
 William Robinson
Ben Robinson
Triple Jump8.29m =
9.08m =
10pts
14pts
 Matthew Hampton
Marcus Laws
Shot10.61m =
8.26m =
21pts
13pts
 Taylor Hannant
Isaac Fawcett
Discus22.30m =
15.60m =
16pts
10pts
 Thomas Mann
Oliver Douglas
Javelin24.41m =
18.37m =
17pts
11pts
 Matthew Osborne
Daniel Rehimbek
6 : 335pts : Ovingham Middle School, Northumberland
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Robbie McManus
Ellis Finlay
200m26.8s =
29.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Josh Cooke
Ollie Hogg
300m43.8s =
48.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Joel Garvin Dawson
Mark Gate
800m2m48.1s =
3m00.5s =
11pts
7pts
 Sam Storey
Billy Murphy
1500m5m05.4s =
5m28.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Oscar Jolly
Daniel Lamb
Hurdles14.2s =
15.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Ben Yates
James Walsh
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Josh Cooke
James Walsh
Long Jump3.15m =
4.15m =
3pts
13pts
 Ellis Finlay
Harry Catnach
Triple Jump9.06m =
8.08m =
14pts
8pts
 Mark Gate
Ben Yates
Shot10.44m =
6.04m =
21pts
6pts
 Robbie McManus
Joel Garvin Dawson
Discus21.19m =
19.35m =
15pts
13pts
 Josh McCarty
Daniel Lamb
Javelin22.52m =
18.07m =
15pts
11pts
 Billy Murphy
Oscar Jolly
7 : 330pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m14.2s =
14.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Harvey Richardson
Brad Lucas
200m27.5s =
28.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Will Reid
Danny Wilson
300m45.5s =
45.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Robbie Thacker
James Wood
800m2m25.9s =
2m50.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Kian Dobson
Callum Burkinshaw
1500m5m25.1s =
5m31.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Liam Escott
Mark Wood
Hurdles15.7s =
15.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Cameron Leverton
Joe Edwards
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
19pts
13pts
 Will Reid
Liam Escott
Long Jump4.20m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Cameron Leverton
Joe Edwards
Triple Jump8.77m =
8.91m =
12pts
13pts
 James Wood
Mark Wood
Shot6.99m =
7.83m =
9pts
12pts
 Harvey Richardson
Brad Lucas
Discus19.90m =
13.50m =
14pts
7pts
 Kian Dobson
James Hampson
Javelin27.60m =
27.29m =
20pts
20pts
 Ollie Shead
Robbie Thacker
8 : 317pts : Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, Durham
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Tommy Spraggon
Sam Chung
200m27.0s =
27.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Jed Beveridge
Tom Pfetscher
300m47.1s =
46.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Josh Royle
Thomas Horsfield
800m2m32.7s =
2m24.4s =
16pts
18pts
 Samuel Terry
Thomas Johnson
1500m5m23.3s =
5m19.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Owen Davison
Callum Davison
Hurdles17.0s =
15.7s =
5pts
11pts
 Noah Glanville
Matty Gill
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.33m =
12pts
14pts
 Noah Glanville
Matty Gill
Long Jump4.29m =
4.71m =
14pts
19pts
 Thomas Horsfield
Sam Chung
Triple Jump9.42m =
8.68m =
16pts
12pts
 Jed Beveridge
George Wells
Shot8.18m =
7.21m =
13pts
10pts
 Tom Pfetscher
Tommy Spraggon
Discus17.40m =
15.50m =
11pts
10pts
 Luke Bradley
Josh Royle
Javelin15.64m =
9.19m =
8pts
2pts
 Samuel Terry
Owen Davison