NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North East : Regional Final : Middlesbrough Sports Village , Alan Peacock Way : 18/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 450pts : Prudhoe Community High School, Northumberland
100m11.4s =
12.0s =
29pts
23pts
 Lewis Cant
Jack Armstrong
200m24.8s =
25.2s =
21pts
20pts
 Archie Leonard
Owen Richardson
300m41.0s =
40.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Matthew Jackson
Mat Catnach
800m2m16.6s =
2m21.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Joe Glenwright
Olly Outterside
1500m5m10.5s =
4m55.4s =
11pts
14pts
 Josh Ward
Sam Jolly
Hurdles12.5s =
13.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Ben Robinson
Roman Scott
Relay =
52.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.50m =
23pts
16pts
 Archie Leonard
Rhys Findlay
Long Jump5.35m =
5.34m =
18pts
18pts
 Matthew Jackson
Olly Outterside
Triple Jump11.09m =
10.26m =
17pts
13pts
 Ben Robinson
Josh Ward
Shot11.34m =
10.59m =
20pts
17pts
 Lewis Cant
Jack Armstrong
Discus19.49m =
22.86m =
10pts
14pts
 Nathan Atkinson
Owen Richardson
Javelin29.71m =
38.88m =
13pts
19pts
 Joe Glenwright
Sam Jolly
2 : 417pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m11.9s =
11.8s =
24pts
25pts
 Matthew Falokun
Moses Beeson
200m24.3s =
26.3s =
23pts
16pts
 Paddy Tolan
Will Taylor
300m39.6s =
41.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Matt Taylor
Max Shuter
800m2m30.5s =
2m24.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Ciaran James
James Keelan Edwards
1500m4m45.4s =
4m57.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Will Hugill
Joe Gosling
Hurdles12.7s =
13.3s =
21pts
18pts
 Jacob Millar
Freddie Brown
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.65m =
19pts
21pts
 Jacob Millar
James Keelan Edwards
Long Jump4.89m =
4.77m =
13pts
12pts
 Matt Taylor
Freddie Brown
Triple Jump11.40m =
10.12m =
19pts
12pts
 Paddy Tolan
Will Taylor
Shot9.21m =
9.84m =
13pts
15pts
 Matthew Falokun
Moses Beeson
Discus22.06m =
22.14m =
13pts
13pts
 Ciaran James
Max Shuter
Javelin29.70m =
25.13m =
13pts
10pts
 George Fuller
Ethan Godsell-Wright
3 : 379pts : Carmel College, Durham
100m11.6s =
12.8s =
27pts
15pts
 Ewan Forster
Krysztof Kolpacki
200m26.0s =
25.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Joshua Borrows
Stewart Harrison
300m37.8s =
46.1s =
29pts
10pts
 Josh Irving
Mikolaj Krawiec
800m2m19.6s =
2m16.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Matthew Hill
Joe Spellman
1500m4m21.9s =
4m43.4s =
23pts
17pts
 Daniel Boyer
Ciaran Lines
Hurdles14.5s =
13.2s =
12pts
19pts
 Szymon Strzelczyk
Isaac Ryans
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Ciaran Lines
Mikolaj Krawiec
Long Jump5.38m =
4.16m =
18pts
6pts
 Ewan Forster
Isaac Ryans
Triple Jump11.70m =
10.21m =
20pts
13pts
 Josh Irving
Joe Spellman
Shot7.21m =
9.39m =
6pts
13pts
 Ben (Big) Brown
Stewart Harrison
Discusnr =
32.26m =
0pts
23pts
 Ben (Little) Brown
Krysztof Kolpacki
Javelin20.40m =
21.04m =
7pts
8pts
 Daniel Boyer
Matthew Hill
4 : 377pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m12.0s =
12.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Keneil James
Jacob McKie
200m25.7s =
27.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Hector Glover
James Leitch
300m40.1s =
40.7s =
23pts
21pts
 George Horbury
Tom Lovell
800m2m19.0s =
2m25.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Ollie Bartlett
Ben Chumas
1500m4m50.5s =
5m18.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Joe Bryant
Nathan Bunkle
Hurdles12.3s =
14.4s =
23pts
13pts
 Robert Martin
Austin Rouse
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Robert Martin
James Leitch
Long Jump4.75m =
5.38m =
12pts
18pts
 Tom Rojers
Keneil James
Triple Jump10.17m =
9.46m =
12pts
9pts
 George Horbury
Ben Chumas
Shot9.26m =
7.35m =
13pts
7pts
 Jacob McKie
Nathan Bunkle
Discus18.16m =
27.30m =
9pts
18pts
 Harry Christy
Tom Lovell
Javelin37.40m =
43.33m =
18pts
22pts
 Hector Glover
Austin Rouse
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North East : Regional Final : Middlesbrough Sports Village , Alan Peacock Way : 18/06/18
Inter Boys
5 : 372pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Finlay Gethin
Ben Rosie
200m24.7s =
26.6s =
21pts
15pts
 Ed Routh
Frankie Bulmer
300m43.9s =
39.5s =
14pts
24pts
 Luke Kenny
Joe Payette
800m2m10.8s =
2m35.8s =
21pts
11pts
 Adam Seidel
Ben Ward
1500m4m32.0s =
5m05.8s =
20pts
12pts
 Joel Adams
Jonny Haase
Hurdles13.4s =
13.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Oliver Leverton
Nathan Drake
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Oliver Leverton
Ben Ward
Long Jump4.45m =
4.23m =
9pts
7pts
 Finlay Gethin
Frankie Bulmer
Triple Jump10.62m =
10.97m =
15pts
16pts
 Ed Routh
Nathan Drake
Shot8.30m =
9.03m =
10pts
12pts
 Luke Brizzolara
Ben Rosie
Discus25.95m =
20.53m =
17pts
12pts
 Luke Kenny
Joe Payette
Javelin36.59m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Jack Degruchy
Jonny Haase
6 : 342pts : Emmanuel College, Durham
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Abed Ridwan
Charlie Green
200m25.2s =
26.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Justin Sieber
Liam Chaney
300m38.8s =
39.5s =
26pts
24pts
 Evan Lawther
Matthew Robertson
800m2m20.9s =
2m46.7s =
16pts
7pts
 Ben Underwood
Stephen Anderson
1500m5m05.5s =
5m14.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Elliot Hunter
Oliver Collingridge
Hurdles14.3s =
14.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Chim Nwoye
Kris Lewis
Relay =
55.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.53m =
9pts
17pts
 Justin Sieber
Matthew Robertson
Long Jump4.31m =
4.25m =
8pts
7pts
 Kris Lewis
Oliver Collingridge
Triple Jump12.29m =
9.71m =
23pts
10pts
 Abed Ridwan
Ben Underwood
Shot8.52m =
9.17m =
11pts
13pts
 Chim Nwoye
Liam Chaney
Discus21.51m =
18.71m =
13pts
10pts
 Noel Ohimor
Stephen Anderson
Javelin29.93m =
21.20m =
13pts
8pts
 Evan Lawther
Stefan Istrat
7 : 329pts : Hummersknott Academy, Durham
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Taylor Matson
Kieran Kelly
200m27.7s =
27.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Oliver Carr
Mackenzie Johnson
300m41.1s =
38.9s =
20pts
26pts
 Harvey Thurlbeck
James Eddison
800m2m12.8s =
2m13.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Oscar Taylor
Adam Russell
1500m4m40.3s =
5m14.9s =
18pts
11pts
 John Russell
Harry Wilson
Hurdles14.3s =
14.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Reece Graham
Oliver Butterfield
Relay55.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
13pts
11pts
 Joseph Sawyer
Oliver Carr
Long Jump5.40m =
4.62m =
19pts
11pts
 Oscar Taylor
Mackenzie Johnson
Triple Jump9.73m =
9.49m =
10pts
9pts
 Taylor Matson
Harvey Thurlbeck
Shot10.48m =
6.04m =
17pts
3pts
 Kieran Evans
Adam Russell
Discus24.12m =
25.68m =
15pts
17pts
 James Eddison
Kieran Kelly
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Reece Graham
Oliver Butterfield
8 : 322pts : Barnard Castle School, Durham
100m13.0s =
12.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Jerry Lee
Joe Newton
200m24.9s =
25.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Jake Metcalfe
Archie Thompson
300m39.3s =
42.9s =
25pts
16pts
 Oscar Jacques
Ed Lockwood
800m2m55.5s =
2m43.3s =
4pts
8pts
 Oscar Usher
Alex Davison
1500m5m16.7s =
5m32.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Jake Vernon
Ben Mountfield
Hurdles13.9s =
14.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Daniel Hughes
Jack Franks
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.53m =
21pts
17pts
 Jake Metcalfe
Alex Davison
Long Jump5.18m =
4.88m =
16pts
13pts
 Jerry Lee
Archie Thompson
Triple Jump10.39m =
10.39m =
13pts
13pts
 Oscar Usher
Ed Lockwood
Shot9.93m =
7.23m =
15pts
6pts
 Daniel Hughes
Rob Harris
Discus15.74m =
19.25m =
7pts
10pts
 Ben Mountfield
Joe Newton
Javelin21.83m =
17.78m =
8pts
5pts
 Harrison Jones
Jack Franks
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North East : Regional Final : Middlesbrough Sports Village , Alan Peacock Way : 18/06/18
Inter Boys
9 : 311pts : The King Edward VI Academy, Northumberland
100m =
13.6s =
0pts
8pts
 Maximilian Marr
Mathew Eltringham Davison
200m26.6s =
27.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Lewis Cuthbertson
Daniel Dowd
300m40.4s =
40.2s =
22pts
23pts
 Nat Boyden
Charlie Lane
800m2m21.3s =
2m31.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Dylan Gooding
Daniel Lloyd
1500m4m33.9s =
4m59.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Euan Duffin
Dylan Davies
Hurdles15.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Hugh Dennis
:
Relay =
51.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 Nat Boyden
Charlie Lane
Long Jump4.66m =
4.70m =
11pts
12pts
 Callum Woodcock
Hugh Dennis
Triple Jump10.27m =
7.81m =
13pts
1pts
 Lewis Cuthbertson
Dylan Davies
Shot11.46m =
7.82m =
20pts
8pts
 Daniel Lloyd
Mathew Eltringham Davison
Discus25.23m =
9.73m =
16pts
1pts
 David Sanderson
Dylan Gooding
Javelin39.10m =
27.40m =
20pts
12pts
 Daniel Dowd
Jake Bishop
Hammer =
18.44m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Maximilian Marr
10 : 296pts : Hull Collegiate School, Humberside
100m11.8s =
13.6s =
25pts
8pts
 Tumi Aleshinloye
Ibrahim Khan
200m26.6s =
27.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Harvey Newton
Finlay Parker
300m42.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 William Storr
:
800m2m04.9s =
2m41.3s =
24pts
9pts
 Harry Hudson
Theo Youngman
1500m5m23.0s =
5m27.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Joseph Huckstep
Chris Levison
Hurdles12.0s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Henry Cannell
:
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.23m =
16pts
7pts
 Joseph McCombe
Chris Levison
Long Jump4.69m =
4.03m =
11pts
5pts
 Finlay Parker
Ibrahim Khan
Triple Jump9.95m =
10.38m =
11pts
13pts
 Harvey Newton
William Storr
Shot8.48m =
7.93m =
10pts
9pts
 Harvey Booth
Alex Hopson
Discus21.76m =
12.74m =
13pts
4pts
 Harvey Robson
Theo Youngman
Javelin39.80m =
15.44m =
20pts
4pts
 Henry Cannell
Joseph Huckstep