NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
National : : Gateshead International Stadium : 07/07/18
Junior Girls
1 : 492pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m12.9s =
13.9s =
30pts
20pts
 Paige Robinson
Amara Nwosu
200m27.3s =
27.2s =
27pts
27pts
 Freya Higginbottom
Mia Filipiak
300m43.0s =
46.3s =
31pts
23pts
 Olivia Boachie
Chloe Brand
800m2m23.4s =
2m33.9s =
27pts
23pts
 Stephanie Okoro
Hannah Yexley
1500m4m52.6s =
5m15.2s =
27pts
23pts
 Natalie Sewell
Freya Long
Hurdles14.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Isabel O'Connor
:
Relay56.4s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Paige Robinson
Stephanie Okoro
Long Jump4.79m =
4.42m =
29pts
22pts
 Freya Higginbottom
Mia Filipiak
Shot10.17m =
8.63m =
31pts
24pts
 Amara Nwosu
Isabella Uzal
Discus22.61m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Hannah Yexley
:
Javelin26.19m =
18.60m =
27pts
17pts
 Chloe Brand
Natalie Sewell
2 : 430pts : Southend High School for Girls, Essex
100m14.9s =
13.9s =
12pts
20pts
 Isabel Skirrow
Michelle Agyemang
200m28.7s =
29.6s =
22pts
19pts
 Jessica Barber
Toni Falase
300m42.7s =
46.8s =
32pts
22pts
 Uche Okpalauko
Hannah Warner
800m2m32.8s =
2m36.7s =
24pts
22pts
 Sophie McCallum
Carissa Baxter
1500m5m26.2s =
5m31.2s =
21pts
20pts
 Ruby Muffett
Ruby Samuels
Hurdles13.1s =
13.1s =
23pts
23pts
 Tyler Barnard
Hannah Bercasio
Relay =
58.5s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
22pts
18pts
 Uche Okpalauko
Tyler Barnard
Long Jump4.20m =
4.21m =
18pts
18pts
 Hannah Warner
Hannah Bercasio
Shot8.88m =
8.37m =
25pts
22pts
 Isabel Skirrow
Michelle Agyemang
Javelin11.00m =
22.46m =
7pts
22pts
 Jessica Barber
Toni Falase
3 : 428pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m13.6s =
13.4s =
23pts
25pts
 Taaliyah Foster
Olivia Sorae
200m28.0s =
28.1s =
24pts
24pts
 Libby McLauchlan
Cynthia Asiesgo
300m48.3s =
55.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Hannah Knightbridge
Molly Smith
800m2m39.0s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jess Bakshi
:
1500m5m24.3s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Olivia Dowman
:
Hurdles14.0s =
14.1s =
19pts
18pts
 Philpot Sophie
Erin Young
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
23pts
18pts
 Cynthia Asiesgo
Hannah Knightbridge
Long Jump4.26m =
4.07m =
19pts
16pts
 Libby McLauchlan
Olivia Sorae
Shot9.02m =
7.60m =
26pts
19pts
 Daniella Odale
Temitayo Idowu
Discus19.18m =
22.00m =
18pts
22pts
 Taaliyah Foster
Jess Bakshi
Javelin23.58m =
20.88m =
24pts
20pts
 Philpot Sophie
Molly Smith
4 : 418pts : Guildford High School, Surrey
100m13.9s =
14.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Jola Akande
Linnea Barron
200m29.0s =
28.6s =
21pts
22pts
 Olivia Finnigan
Darcy Revitt
300m48.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Sophie Smith
:
800m2m20.0s =
2m40.5s =
28pts
21pts
 Katie Sakaria
Lily Roberts
1500m5m30.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Charlotte Burnham
:
Hurdles12.3s =
13.7s =
27pts
20pts
 Zoe Davies
Sara Duncan
Relay59.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
18pts
21pts
 Zoe Davies
Darcy Revitt
Long Jump4.38m =
3.93m =
21pts
14pts
 Olivia Finnigan
Lily Roberts
Shot8.23m =
7.16m =
22pts
16pts
 Jola Akande
Sophia Rodzianko
Discus18.01m =
17.31m =
17pts
16pts
 Sophie Smith
Linnea Barron
Javelin28.72m =
16.61m =
29pts
15pts
 Lucy Lever
Sara Duncan
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
National : : Gateshead International Stadium : 07/07/18
Junior Girls
5 : 416pts : Woodlands School, Essex
100m14.2s =
14.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Madi Poppy
Anna Woodbridge
200m26.5s =
28.2s =
29pts
24pts
 Paige Stephens
Deborah George
300m45.6s =
51.6s =
25pts
15pts
 Carlie Dinham
Maisy Rowe
800m2m55.7s =
2m38.0s =
16pts
22pts
 Emilija Rasymaite
Evie Johnson
1500m =
5m36.6s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Phoebe Mutten
Hurdles12.2s =
14.0s =
28pts
19pts
 Chloe Dornan
Charley Hills
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
21pts
18pts
 Paige Stephens
Charley Hills
Long Jump4.30m =
4.06m =
20pts
16pts
 Chloe Dornan
Deborah George
Shot9.26m =
7.48m =
27pts
18pts
 Carlie Dinham
Evie Johnson
Discus10.67m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Emilija Rasymaite
:
Javelin =
20.26m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Maisy Rowe
Hammer21.63m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Amelia Emeny
:
6 : 415pts : The Eastwood Academy, Essex
100m13.6s =
13.7s =
23pts
22pts
 Lily Dennis
Martha Smith
200m28.8s =
28.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Millie Holiman
Lorey Erysthee
300m45.3s =
52.1s =
25pts
14pts
 Kea Powlette
Alana Bolton
800m2m44.1s =
2m43.8s =
20pts
20pts
 Honey Newman
Caitlin Vernon
1500m5m30.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Erin Vernon
:
Hurdles13.9s =
13.1s =
19pts
23pts
 Uzomaka Achebe
Madison Faulkner Hatt
Relay59.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
21pts
20pts
 Kea Powlette
Lorey Erysthee
Long Jump3.70m =
4.18m =
12pts
17pts
 Millie Holiman
Madison Faulkner Hatt
Shot8.72m =
10.48m =
24pts
33pts
 Abigail Knott
Alana Bolton
Discus17.23m =
18.61m =
16pts
18pts
 Uzomaka Achebe
Martha Smith
Javelin11.95m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Erin Vernon
:
7 : 405pts : Alleyn's School, London
100m13.5s =
14.4s =
24pts
15pts
 Iona Elkington
Eve Hepworth
300m45.2s =
47.4s =
26pts
21pts
 Gabriella Thoburn
Zakia Azim O'Neill
800m2m42.9s =
2m47.9s =
20pts
19pts
 Sasha Howard
Rosie McFarlane
1500m5m19.5s =
5m36.8s =
22pts
19pts
 Ella Rees
Jemima Anson
Hurdles13.6s =
14.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Phoebe Hastings
Sally Reeve
Relay =
61.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
22pts
16pts
 Gabriella Thoburn
Grace Williams
Long Jump3.72m =
4.37m =
12pts
21pts
 Iona Elkington
Phoebe Hastings
Shot9.70m =
7.59m =
29pts
18pts
 Eve Hepworth
Martha Mines
Discus13.93m =
17.56m =
11pts
16pts
 Jemima Anson
Sally Reeve
Javelin24.53m =
16.93m =
25pts
15pts
 Sasha Howard
Rosie McFarlane
8 : 392pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m14.9s =
15.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Millie Kennell
Honor Rouse
200m27.6s =
31.7s =
26pts
12pts
 Jess Thompson
Eva Winterschladen
300m44.3s =
47.3s =
28pts
21pts
 Freya Kesteven
Jenny Law
800m2m38.8s =
2m43.7s =
22pts
20pts
 Molly Reynolds-Jones
Alice McIntee
1500m5m04.7s =
5m14.6s =
25pts
23pts
 Ella Colbourn
Willow Baker
Hurdles13.3s =
13.7s =
22pts
20pts
 Carys Dickson
Libby Blackshaw-Howell
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Carys Dickson
:
Long Jump3.63m =
3.02m =
11pts
5pts
 Honor Rouse
Jenny Law
Shot7.91m =
6.73m =
20pts
14pts
 Freya Kesteven
Eva Winterschladen
Discus19.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Millie Kennell
:
Javelin36.74m =
9.65m =
37pts
5pts
 Jess Thompson
Alice McIntee
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
National : : Gateshead International Stadium : 07/07/18
Junior Girls
9 : 383pts : Dr Challoner's High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Savanna O'Regan
Caitlin Gregory
200m30.2s =
30.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Roisin Grady
Amelia Peck
300m =
49.2s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Emma Pannett
800m2m24.9s =
2m25.7s =
26pts
26pts
 Abbie Henderson
Olivia Edwards
1500m5m07.3s =
5m30.2s =
24pts
20pts
 Alice Brown
Rosa Williams
Hurdles13.1s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Holly Henderson
:
Relay =
57.9s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
21pts
14pts
 Abbie Henderson
Rosa Williams
Long Jump4.01m =
3.90m =
15pts
14pts
 Savanna O'Regan
Alice Brown
Shot8.00m =
8.68m =
21pts
24pts
 Roisin Grady
Ellie Morphey
Discus18.81m =
12.84m =
18pts
10pts
 Caitlin Gregory
Emma Pannett
Javelin30.04m =
14.42m =
31pts
12pts
 Amelia Peck
Youie Nichols
10 : 326pts : Millfield Preparatory School, Somerset
100m14.0s =
14.4s =
19pts
15pts
 Tilly Standon-McDougal
Lara Chapman
200m29.8s =
28.7s =
18pts
22pts
 Eva Barnett
Ashley Nelson
300m49.5s =
47.1s =
17pts
21pts
 Maddy Barton
Jasmine Caley
800m2m27.5s =
2m57.4s =
25pts
15pts
 Daisy Pellow
Grace Olding
1500m =
5m19.9s =
0pts
22pts
 :
Lydia Louw
Hurdles14.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Libby Kilner
:
Relay =
59.0s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
21pts
17pts
 Daisy Pellow
Polly Maddock
Long Jump =
3.36m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Maddy Barton
Shot =
7.07m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Lara Chapman
Discus15.95m =
18.79m =
14pts
18pts
 Tilly Standon-McDougal
Grace Olding
Javelin24.93m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Eva Barnett
Jasmine Caley
11 : 321pts : St George's Academy, Lincolnshire
100m14.4s =
15.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Hannah Rushen
Katie Turner
200m28.3s =
32.4s =
23pts
10pts
 Hannah Sabin
Leah Viner
800m2m52.9s =
2m54.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Amie Hatton
Holly Gough
1500m5m28.9s =
6m06.4s =
21pts
14pts
 Louise Hirst
Keira Waugh
Hurdles15.0s =
15.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Sophie Atkinson
Erin Harbron
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Louise Hirst
:
Long Jump3.92m =
4.09m =
14pts
16pts
 Sophie Atkinson
Keira Waugh
Shot7.20m =
6.83m =
17pts
15pts
 Amie Hatton
Leah Viner
Discus16.91m =
14.85m =
15pts
13pts
 Katie Turner
Hannah Sabin
Javelin18.40m =
19.12m =
17pts
18pts
 Cerys Batt
Erin Harbron
Hammer21.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ranya Tran
:
12 : 320pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m14.7s =
15.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Jessica Cole
Anya Jackson
200m31.1s =
31.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Alicia Threlfall
Jasmine Schofield
300m =
51.0s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Ella McDonald
800m3m00.5s =
2m57.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Amy Merrick
Dani Merrick
1500m5m42.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Martha Millar
:
Hurdles13.6s =
13.5s =
21pts
21pts
 Rebecca Fisher
Talia Armisted
Relay65.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
18pts
22pts
 Jessica Cole
Talia Armisted
Long Jump4.07m =
3.76m =
16pts
13pts
 Alicia Threlfall
Jasmine Schofield
Shot7.63m =
6.70m =
19pts
14pts
 Emily Marsh
Anya Jackson
Discus15.32m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Amy Merrick
Lily Yau
Javelin18.63m =
22.78m =
17pts
23pts
 Rebecca Fisher
Ella McDonald