NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
National : : Gateshead International Stadium : 07/07/18
Inter Boys
1 : 587pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m =
12.6s =
0pts
17pts
 Finley White
Senyo Ablorde
200m25.6s =
24.4s =
18pts
22pts
 Jeremy St.Valchikwe
Emmanuel Oke
300m37.4s =
39.7s =
30pts
24pts
 Malik Oshiyemi
Patrick Butler
800m2m15.6s =
2m17.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Billy Harrison
Nathan Sands
1500m4m23.0s =
4m07.0s =
22pts
29pts
 Matthew Warner
Aaron Samuel
Hurdles12.1s =
11.3s =
24pts
28pts
 Asheen Ahmed
Gabriel Lawson
Relay =
50.0s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.59m =
23pts
19pts
 Billy Harrison
Aaron Samuel
Long Jump5.46m =
5.49m =
19pts
19pts
 Malik Oshiyemi
Gabriel Lawson
Triple Jump12.87m =
11.48m =
26pts
19pts
 Matthew Warner
Emmanuel Oke
Pole Vault3.00m =
3.30m =
23pts
25pts
 Harley Waller
Nathan Sands
Shot =
14.41m =
0pts
30pts
 :
Senyo Ablorde
Discus34.48m =
39.62m =
25pts
29pts
 Jeremy St.Valchikwe
Patrick Butler
Hammer62.91m =
40.91m =
37pts
24pts
 Kenneth Ikeji
Ben Cotton
2 : 552pts : Woodlands School, Essex
100m12.2s =
11.0s =
21pts
33pts
 Tolu Alaran
Graig Anya-Joseph
200m23.7s =
25.5s =
25pts
19pts
 Paakofi Essuman
Taylor Purdy
300m40.5s =
39.9s =
22pts
23pts
 Williams Ode
Tom Jones
800m2m14.8s =
2m12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Liam Graham
Finley Rix-Clancy
Hurdles11.9s =
12.1s =
25pts
24pts
 Matthew Fuller
Jonny Rouse
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.74m =
20pts
24pts
 Matthew Fuller
Tom Jones
Long Jump5.29m =
5.39m =
17pts
18pts
 Williams Ode
Jonny Rouse
Triple Jump12.10m =
11.59m =
22pts
19pts
 Paakofi Essuman
Michael Bareck
Pole Vault2.80m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Freddy Porter
:
Shot13.44m =
13.00m =
27pts
26pts
 Frank Wright
Graig Anya-Joseph
Discus23.24m =
35.63m =
14pts
26pts
 Tolu Alaran
Taylor Purdy
Javelin43.84m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Travis Singleton
:
Hammer38.34m =
42.59m =
23pts
25pts
 Liam Graham
Finley Rix-Clancy
2 : 552pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m11.9s =
12.5s =
24pts
18pts
 David Udeagbara
Levi Onipede
200m24.7s =
25.9s =
21pts
17pts
 George Dunne
Neil Akinyemi
300m38.2s =
38.0s =
28pts
28pts
 Fidunu Abidekun
Dan Pedro
800m2m11.6s =
2m16.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Joe-Paul Kwaramba
James Ajayi
1500m4m16.5s =
4m23.9s =
24pts
22pts
 Pablo Seema-Roca
Jalen Pople
Hurdles11.9s =
12.1s =
25pts
24pts
 Stephen Bamigbade
Joel Sampson
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.59m =
22pts
19pts
 Fidunu Abidekun
Pablo Seema-Roca
Long Jump5.50m =
5.36m =
20pts
18pts
 David Udeagbara
Stephen Bamigbade
Triple Jump12.26m =
11.59m =
23pts
19pts
 Dan Pedro
James Ajayi
Shot12.52m =
11.30m =
24pts
20pts
 Levi Onipede
Bertie Norris
Discus44.17m =
25.02m =
32pts
16pts
 Neil Akinyemi
Joe-Paul Kwaramba
Hammer49.23m =
38.53m =
29pts
23pts
 Alex Ringshall
George Dunne
4 : 536pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Essex
100m11.8s =
12.1s =
25pts
22pts
 Joshua Ogunfolaju
Joseph Fischer
200m25.8s =
23.7s =
18pts
25pts
 Adriel Ogunjebe
Adedayo Adedewe
300m40.4s =
40.1s =
22pts
23pts
 Ethan Moula
Leslie Anaglavi
800m2m19.4s =
2m07.4s =
16pts
22pts
 Sansom Main
Toby Linsell
Hurdles12.4s =
11.5s =
23pts
27pts
 Ayodamope Akinyemi
Ademilola Adeyeye
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.74m =
20pts
24pts
 Adriel Ogunjebe
Ademilola Adeyeye
Long Jump5.99m =
5.83m =
24pts
23pts
 Ayodamope Akinyemi
Joseph Fischer
Triple Jump12.94m =
11.86m =
26pts
21pts
 Joshua Ogunfolaju
Adedayo Adedewe
Shot13.82m =
11.01m =
28pts
19pts
 Ayanfeoluwa Coker
Sinmiloluwa Omotayo
Discus31.48m =
25.77m =
22pts
17pts
 Sansom Main
Leslie Anaglavi
Javelin29.02m =
29.64m =
13pts
13pts
 Ethan Moula
Toby Linsell
Hammer41.59m =
40.39m =
25pts
24pts
 Nathaniel Familusi
Semilore Dada
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
National : : Gateshead International Stadium : 07/07/18
Inter Boys
5 : 517pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Tom Willmore
Mihai Fecioru
200m24.8s =
24.3s =
21pts
23pts
 Archie McFadden
Alex Bragg
300m38.8s =
38.8s =
26pts
26pts
 Max Skinner
Cai Stephens
800m2m11.0s =
2m10.4s =
21pts
21pts
 Sebastian Ashby
Tom Franklin
Hurdles12.4s =
11.6s =
23pts
27pts
 Leo Thomas
Louis Watts
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.77m =
20pts
25pts
 Leo Thomas
Louis Watts
Long Jump5.09m =
5.19m =
15pts
16pts
 Alfie Larkin
Cai Stephens
Triple Jump11.35m =
10.39m =
18pts
13pts
 Max Skinner
Tom Franklin
Pole Vault3.00m =
3.45m =
23pts
26pts
 Luke Mason
Mihai Fecioru
Shot11.89m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Sebastian Ashby
:
Discus30.23m =
28.76m =
21pts
20pts
 Ethan Arnold
Alex Bragg
Javelin39.66m =
42.72m =
20pts
22pts
 Archie McFadden
Tom Willmore
Hammer27.22m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Cody Chemberlin
:
6 : 516pts : Hitchin Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.5s =
12.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Glen Harrison
Oliver Firth
200m26.0s =
23.2s =
17pts
28pts
 Oliver Owen
Daniel Kessi
300m38.8s =
40.1s =
26pts
23pts
 Alex Kirk
Liam H
800m2m12.1s =
2m10.7s =
20pts
21pts
 Loui Barnes
Adam Price
1500m4m29.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Joe Gallego
:
Hurdles11.0s =
11.6s =
30pts
27pts
 Joel Evans
Will Lawler
Relay56.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.65m =
20pts
21pts
 Will Lawler
Glen Harrison
Long Jump5.65m =
5.06m =
21pts
15pts
 Alex Kirk
Liam H
Triple Jump11.50m =
12.00m =
19pts
22pts
 Joel Evans
Adam Price
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Mitchel Jury
:
Shot11.78m =
11.36m =
21pts
20pts
 Oliver Firth
Oliver Owen
Discus32.79m =
19.82m =
24pts
11pts
 Oliver Kay
Daniel Kessi
Hammer42.76m =
39.11m =
25pts
23pts
 Joe Adams
Leo Shinn
7 : 513pts : The Eastwood Academy, Essex
100m12.1s =
12.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Ben Sargent
Kofi Goodrum
200m25.4s =
24.2s =
19pts
23pts
 Dylan Bobin
Oswald Wiafe
300m41.5s =
38.3s =
19pts
27pts
 Josh Summerhill
Brandon Ndokay-Makuebo
800m2m12.7s =
2m19.1s =
20pts
16pts
 Charlie-George Purdy
Samuel Gray
1500m4m31.8s =
4m21.6s =
20pts
23pts
 George Hey
Kristains Kalamanis
Hurdles11.4s =
12.2s =
28pts
24pts
 William Bose
Ben Arnold
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.81m =
1.65m =
27pts
21pts
 William Bose
Kristains Kalamanis
Triple Jump10.81m =
11.93m =
16pts
21pts
 Dylan Bobin
Ben Arnold
Pole Vault2.70m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Klaudio Casey
:
Shot10.85m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ewan Larkin-Smith
:
Discus24.61m =
27.66m =
16pts
19pts
 Charlie-George Purdy
Brandon Ndokay-Makuebo
Javelin44.47m =
37.59m =
23pts
19pts
 Ben Sargent
Samuel Gray
Hammer33.62m =
26.65m =
20pts
16pts
 Josh Summerhill
Oswald Wiafe
8 : 498pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m12.1s =
12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Haydn Winsor
Jed Jenkins
200m24.7s =
23.8s =
21pts
25pts
 Cj Gordon
Jacob Billis
300m41.2s =
40.5s =
20pts
22pts
 George Kennedy
Sean Rawlins
800m2m24.0s =
2m11.1s =
15pts
20pts
 Mason Mills
Ethan Lack
1500m4m16.7s =
4m00.2s =
24pts
32pts
 Noah Bennett
Fergus Scott
Hurdles11.6s =
12.2s =
27pts
24pts
 Jacob Reid
Eniola Agemoh
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.47m =
21pts
15pts
 Jacob Reid
Sean Rawlins
Long Jump5.59m =
4.29m =
20pts
7pts
 Cj Gordon
Noah Bennett
Triple Jump10.72m =
11.56m =
15pts
19pts
 George Kennedy
Ethan Lack
Shot15.40m =
11.85m =
34pts
22pts
 Chris Dyrmishi
Joe Samuel
Discus23.94m =
20.68m =
15pts
12pts
 Haydn Winsor
Fergus Scott
Javelin37.57m =
32.20m =
19pts
15pts
 Mason Mills
Jed Jenkins
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
National : : Gateshead International Stadium : 07/07/18
Inter Boys
9 : 482pts : St George's Academy, Lincolnshire
100m12.1s =
12.0s =
22pts
23pts
 Lewis Woodrow
Joshua Simpson
200m26.0s =
26.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Kai Coverly
Filip Wesolowski
300m38.7s =
39.6s =
26pts
24pts
 Chris Barton
Thomas Glendinning
800m2m16.3s =
2m31.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Jamie Edgar
Aiden Smith
1500m4m37.5s =
4m53.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Wade Tear
Andrew Mulhall
Hurdles11.5s =
13.1s =
27pts
19pts
 Ben Olsen
Nathan Thompson
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.68m =
17pts
22pts
 Aiden Smith
Jacob Warrington
Long Jump5.02m =
5.57m =
15pts
20pts
 Jamie Edgar
Joshua Simpson
Triple Jump11.65m =
11.52m =
20pts
19pts
 Ben Olsen
Lewis Woodrow
Shot10.93m =
11.62m =
19pts
21pts
 Kai Coverly
Thomas Glendinning
Discus31.62m =
33.28m =
23pts
24pts
 Chris Barton
Filip Wesolowski
Hammer31.33m =
24.33m =
19pts
14pts
 James Swindell
Wade Tear
10 : 470pts : Sedbergh School, Cumbria
100m12.9s =
12.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Finlay Williams
Syamel Greatorex
200m24.5s =
25.1s =
22pts
20pts
 Sunny Balogun
Charlie Churchouse
300m38.7s =
40.6s =
26pts
22pts
 Bruno Flores-Bortoluz
Oli Spencer
800m2m17.5s =
2m23.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Tommy Calvert
Alex Booth
1500m4m17.6s =
4m40.3s =
24pts
18pts
 Fraser Sproul
Joshua Clarke
Hurdles12.4s =
12.8s =
23pts
21pts
 James Naylor
Oliver Kay
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Max Jackson
Oli Spencer
Long Jump5.90m =
5.38m =
24pts
18pts
 Bruno Flores-Bortoluz
Sunny Balogun
Triple Jump10.94m =
9.97m =
16pts
11pts
 Charlie Churchouse
Tommy Calvert
Shot13.61m =
10.64m =
28pts
18pts
 Syamel Greatorex
Finlay Williams
Discus30.77m =
26.34m =
22pts
17pts
 Harry-Jack Cowie
Joshua Clarke
Javelin33.69m =
27.59m =
16pts
12pts
 James Naylor
Oliver Kay
11 : 469pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Isaac Taylor-Holland
Alby Graham
200m24.3s =
26.1s =
23pts
17pts
 Luke Philp
Josh Villanueva
300m41.0s =
41.0s =
21pts
21pts
 Thomson Barrett
Carlos Fernando
800m2m10.2s =
2m18.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Rob Jones
Jack Mackenzie
1500m4m31.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Oliver Phillips
Tom Edmunds
Hurdles11.7s =
12.6s =
26pts
22pts
 Luke Duckett
Harrison Walls
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.65m =
22pts
21pts
 Theo Cochrane
Luke Philp
Long Jump5.32m =
5.14m =
18pts
16pts
 Thomson Barrett
Carlos Fernando
Triple Jump12.08m =
10.48m =
22pts
14pts
 Isaac Taylor-Holland
Tom Edmunds
Shot12.46m =
11.00m =
24pts
19pts
 Charles Kantolinna
Josh Villanueva
Discus23.88m =
29.05m =
15pts
20pts
 Jack Mackenzie
Alby Graham
Javelin43.14m =
32.44m =
22pts
15pts
 Luke Duckett
Rob Jones
12 : 398pts : Prudhoe Community High School, Northumberland
100m11.4s =
13.0s =
29pts
13pts
 Lewis Cant
Philip Lloyd
200m24.6s =
26.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Archie Leonard
Matt Catnach
300m42.9s =
41.7s =
16pts
19pts
 Matthew Jackson
Josh Ward
800m2m13.8s =
2m17.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Joe Glenwright
Olly Outterside
1500m4m22.7s =
4m51.2s =
22pts
15pts
 Rowan Bennett
Sam Jolly
Hurdles13.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ben Robinson
Roman Scott
High Jump1.71m =
1.50m =
23pts
16pts
 Archie Leonard
Rhys Findlay
Long Jump4.71m =
5.20m =
12pts
17pts
 Matthew Jackson
Olly Outterside
Triple Jump10.96m =
10.53m =
16pts
14pts
 Ben Robinson
Josh Ward
Shot10.80m =
9.97m =
18pts
15pts
 Lewis Cant
Philip Lloyd
Discus20.24m =
21.91m =
11pts
13pts
 Nathan Atkinson
Matt Catnach
Javelin26.19m =
43.99m =
11pts
23pts
 Joe Glenwright
Sam Jolly