ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2018

Round 2 : Midlands Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1388Abingdon School, Abingdon
2376Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
3366King Edward VI Aston School, Birmingham
4349John Colet School, Aylesbury
5323Royal Grammar School Worcester, Worcester
6304Sponne School, Towcester
7301Fairfax, Sutton Coldfield
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1397Thomas Telford School, Telford
2359St Bede's Catholic Middle School, Redditch
3354Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College, Banbury
4337Bablake School, Coventry
5327The Chase, Malvern
6325King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys, Birmingham
7318Whitecross Hereford, Hereford
8237Magdalen College School, Brackley
9233Magdalen College School, Oxford

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1470Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
2462Bromsgrove School, Bromsgrove
3434Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College, Banbury
4431Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham
5408Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
6357Aylesbury Grammar School, Aylesbury
7313The King's School, Worcester
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1402Fairfax, Sutton Coldfield
2397Abingdon School, Abingdon
3359Waddesdon Church of England School, Aylesbury
4354Prince Henry's High School, Evesham
5347Campion School, Northampton
6343King Edward VI Aston School, Birmingham
7340Sponne School, Towcester
8336John Colet School, Aylesbury
9302Royal Grammar School Worcester, Worcester
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1367Rugby School, Rugby
2351Whitecross Hereford, Hereford
3339King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys, Birmingham
4299Magdalen College School, Oxford
5294Myton School, Warwick
6281The Chase, Malvern
7218Magdalen College School, Brackley

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1376Dr Challoner's High School, Amersham
2370Royal Grammar School Worcester, Worcester
3354Bromsgrove Prep School, Bromsgrove
4344Wycombe Abbey School, High Wycombe
5339Aylesbury High School, Aylesbury
6334Sponne School, Towcester
7328Headington School, Oxford
8235The King's School, Worcester
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1374Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
2369Beaconsfield High School, Beaconsfield
3355Stratford Girls' Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon
4340Princethorpe College, Rugby
5337Wycombe High School, High Wycombe
6284Solihull School, Solihull
7269Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1342Magdalen College School, Brackley
2323Oxford High School GDST, Oxford
3321Arden, Solihull
4313Myton School, Warwick
5285Bablake School, Coventry
6276King's High School, Warwick
7268Sir William Borlase's Grammar School, Marlow
8247Thomas Telford School, Telford

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1354Stratford Girls' Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon
2353Wycombe High School, High Wycombe
3321Prince Henry's High School, Evesham
4318Solihull School, Solihull
5301Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury
6294William Brookes School, Much Wenlock
7286Sponne School, Towcester
8253St Helen and St Katharine, Abingdon
9248Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1324Oxford High School GDST, Oxford
2299King's High School, Warwick
3297Magdalen College School, Brackley
4277Rugby School, Rugby
5256Nunnery Wood High School, Worcester
6236Sir William Borlase's Grammar School, Marlow
7222Bablake School, Coventry