MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 15/06/18
Junior Boys
1 : 397pts : Thomas Telford School, Shropshire
100m12.9s =
12.9s =
21pts
21pts
 Nathan Kabaye
Ben Maginness
200m26.9s =
25.4s =
20pts
25pts
 Theo Bailey
Ethan McLeod
300m45.7s =
43.0s =
16pts
21pts
 Tom Dixon
Narel Phillips
800m2m36.3s =
2m36.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Jude Bennett
Abel Bello
1500m5m09.6s =
5m09.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Charlie Preece
Oliver Burns
Hurdles13.9s =
17.1s =
20pts
5pts
 Bailey Winchurch
cole pearson
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Tom Dixon
cole pearson
Long Jump4.98m =
3.98m =
21pts
11pts
 Narel Phillips
Ben Maginness
Triple Jump9.59m =
8.01m =
16pts
8pts
 Bailey Winchurch
Oliver Burns
Shot9.18m =
9.76m =
16pts
18pts
 Nathan Fraser
Ethan McLeod
Discus13.80m =
17.32m =
8pts
11pts
 Callum Edwards
Abel Bello
Javelin19.74m =
26.23m =
12pts
19pts
 Theo Bailey
Jude Bennett
2 : 359pts : St Bede's Catholic Middle School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
24pts
24pts
 Michael Coleman
Jericho Junio
200m26.9s =
28.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Reece Vervoot
Will Haycock
300m44.8s =
44.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Harry Melsom
Ciaran O'Connor
800m3m02.0s =
3m11.2s =
6pts
3pts
 Owen Alekna
Obie Rodgers
1500m5m28.3s =
5m30.3s =
11pts
11pts
 George Rowand
Alex Ondo
Hurdles14.1s =
14.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Lewis Simmons
Dawid Strzeszkowski
Relay =
53.3s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Leo Zaballero
Dawid Strzeszkowski
Long Jump4.40m =
4.27m =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Cronin
Michael Coleman
Triple Jump8.23m =
9.05m =
9pts
14pts
 Harry Melsom
Alex Ondo
Shot8.69m =
8.11m =
15pts
13pts
 Ciaran O'Connor
Owen Alekna
Discus24.08m =
20.38m =
18pts
14pts
 Will Haycock
Obie Rodgers
Javelin26.46m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Lewis Simmons
George Rowand
3 : 354pts : Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College, Oxfordshire
100m15.3s =
13.8s =
5pts
13pts
 Jan Burcluff
James Keane
200m29.8s =
28.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Alfred Anthony
Phillip Lovas
300m45.3s =
42.5s =
17pts
21pts
 Paddy Sturla
Rushay Miller
800m2m28.8s =
2m45.8s =
17pts
12pts
 Jacob Buckner-Rowley
Nathaniel Wakefield
1500m5m30.5s =
5m12.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Henry Pearson
Tom Lifford
Hurdles14.4s =
13.9s =
17pts
20pts
 Eddy Gore
Joe Nugent
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Joe Nugent
:
Long Jump4.51m =
3.75m =
17pts
9pts
 Jan Burcluff
Nathaniel Wakefield
Triple Jump7.84m =
8.99m =
7pts
13pts
 George Pearson
Tom Lifford
Shot7.89m =
8.39m =
12pts
14pts
 Alfred Anthony
James Keane
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Paddy Sturla
:
Javelin32.41m =
19.77m =
25pts
12pts
 Will Mander
Phillip Lovas
Hammer23.42m =
25.23m =
16pts
18pts
 Jacob Buckner-Rowley
Henry Pearson
4 : 337pts : Bablake School, West Midlands
100m13.1s =
14.5s =
19pts
9pts
 :
:
200m27.6s =
30.0s =
18pts
12pts
 :
:
300m41.9s =
55.5s =
22pts
2pts
 :
:
800m2m43.6s =
2m41.3s =
12pts
13pts
 :
:
1500m5m26.4s =
5m18.9s =
12pts
14pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.4s =
15.5s =
22pts
12pts
 :
:
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.88m =
4.08m =
10pts
12pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.70m =
9.90m =
17pts
18pts
 :
:
Shot9.26m =
10.10m =
17pts
20pts
 :
:
Discus19.46m =
20.90m =
13pts
15pts
 :
:
Javelin15.05m =
15.13m =
8pts
8pts
 :
:
MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 15/06/18
Junior Boys
5 : 327pts : The Chase, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.9s =
13.1s =
12pts
19pts
 George Soley
Youngtae Song
200m29.9s =
27.7s =
12pts
18pts
 Merlin Rainbow
Sam Dyer
300m45.2s =
48.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Connor Fleming
Charlie Pallett
800m2m45.6s =
2m47.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Arty Wilson-Spence
Sonny Watson
1500m5m40.7s =
5m19.1s =
8pts
14pts
 Peter Palmer
Linus Burnage
Hurdles15.3s =
14.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Dylan Fletcher
Jack Awuye
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Dylan Fletcher
Charlie Pallett
Long Jump4.06m =
4.47m =
12pts
16pts
 Linus Burnage
George Soley
Triple Jump8.85m =
8.42m =
13pts
11pts
 Jack Awuye
Sonny Watson
Shot8.54m =
7.52m =
14pts
11pts
 Ewan Mayson
William Sankey
Discus18.53m =
14.40m =
13pts
8pts
 Peter Palmer
Connor Fleming
Javelin12.32m =
18.93m =
5pts
11pts
 Arty Wilson-Spence
Merlin Rainbow
6 : 325pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys, West Midlands
100m14.6s =
14.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Youvinash Nirantharakumar
Toby Ajayi
200m27.4s =
28.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Chude Ndozi
Samay Patel
300m48.1s =
46.8s =
12pts
14pts
 Bo Han Qiu
Dylan Datta
800m2m29.5s =
2m40.1s =
17pts
13pts
 Sam Ankrah
Jonah Kippax
1500m5m11.5s =
6m07.8s =
16pts
4pts
 Milan Dawson
Jack O'Brien
Hurdles16.3s =
15.2s =
8pts
13pts
 Somto Achusiogu
Aaditya Sharma
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Bo Han Qiu
Aaditya Sharma
Long Jump4.42m =
4.10m =
16pts
13pts
 Chude Ndozi
Dylan Datta
Triple Jump8.45m =
8.49m =
11pts
11pts
 Ajay Dhaliwal
Toby Ajayi
Shot9.93m =
9.43m =
19pts
17pts
 Milan Dawson
Ajay Shingadia
Discus22.13m =
19.66m =
16pts
14pts
 Sam Ankrah
Jack O'Brien
Javelin14.57m =
16.90m =
7pts
9pts
 Samay Patel
Jonah Kippax
7 : 318pts : Whitecross Hereford, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.1s =
15.1s =
19pts
6pts
 Michal Grzeskiewicz
Jamie Vaughn
200m26.8s =
27.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Luke Southall
Samuel Griffiths
300m44.3s =
44.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Samuel Powell
Lewis Jones
800m2m24.4s =
2m48.4s =
18pts
11pts
 Mathew Brunnock
:
1500m5m20.1s =
5m21.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Josh Thomas
George Grismond
Hurdles15.5s =
17.4s =
12pts
4pts
 Mathew Boulton
James Bedford
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Luke Southall
Josh Small
Long Jump5.00m =
4.44m =
22pts
16pts
 Samuel Griffiths
Michal Grzeskiewicz
Triple Jump8.70m =
8.11m =
12pts
9pts
 Jamie Vaughn
Samuel Powell
Shot10.18m =
7.06m =
20pts
9pts
 Ben Hyde
Cameron Dunbar
Discus19.32m =
13.31m =
13pts
7pts
 Lewis Jones
Mathew Brunnock
Javelin15.53m =
11.39m =
8pts
4pts
 Mathew Boulton
James Bedford
8 : 237pts : Magdalen College School, Northamptonshire
100m14.9s =
14.2s =
7pts
11pts
 Tom Francis-Jones
Tyler Ronan
200m29.8s =
30.4s =
13pts
11pts
 Dylan Dean
Max Bowerman
300m43.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ollie Howard
:
800m2m49.2s =
2m51.5s =
10pts
10pts
 James Conquest
Harry Bartlett
1500m5m14.8s =
5m23.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Jayden Andrews
Tim Jones
Hurdles16.5s =
15.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Harry francis-Jones
Ben Rymarz
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
9pts
10pts
 Harry Bartlett
Dylan Dean
Long Jump3.44m =
4.14m =
6pts
13pts
 Harry francis-Jones
Tyler Ronan
Triple Jump8.67m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ollie Howard
:
Shot8.75m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Max Bowerman
James Conquest
Discus20.82m =
12.44m =
15pts
6pts
 Alex Naylor
Tom Bridge
Javelinnr =
20.37m =
0pts
13pts
 Tom Francis-Jones
Ben Rymarz
MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 15/06/18
Junior Boys
9 : 233pts : Magdalen College School, Oxfordshire
100m13.9s =
14.9s =
12pts
7pts
 :
:
200m30.0s =
31.9s =
12pts
7pts
 :
:
300m50.2s =
54.1s =
9pts
4pts
 :
:
800m =
2m43.2s =
0pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m5m00.3s =
5m18.3s =
18pts
14pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.3s =
17.1s =
18pts
5pts
 :
:
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.08m =
3.62m =
12pts
8pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.65m =
7.78m =
12pts
6pts
 :
:
Discus18.28m =
12.43m =
12pts
6pts
 :
:
Javelin16.18m =
22.74m =
9pts
15pts
 :
: