MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 15/06/18
Inter Girls
1 : 324pts : Oxford High School GDST, Oxfordshire
100m14.8s =
15.1s =
10pts
8pts
 Zahra Badawi
Erin Waters
200m29.0s =
28.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Emma Klenerman
Amy Leung
300m47.1s =
49.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Izzy Oppon
Eloise Krebs
1500m5m34.1s =
5m28.5s =
16pts
17pts
 Bryony Strickland
Bea Jarvis
Hurdles13.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Eloise Burden
Amy Durand
Relay59.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.27m =
16pts
13pts
 Eloise Krebs
Amy Leung
Long Jump4.42m =
4.18m =
17pts
15pts
 Izzy Oppon
Zahra Badawi
Triple Jump9.07m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Amy Durand
:
Shot7.93m =
7.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Emma Klenerman
Eloise Burden
Discus18.94m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jasmin Hayes
:
Javelin27.34m =
23.33m =
25pts
21pts
 Erin Waters
Beth Warren
2 : 299pts : King's High School, Warwickshire
100m14.1s =
15.2s =
15pts
8pts
 Bella Aldridge
Becca Callender
200m29.0s =
27.8s =
17pts
21pts
 Alex Williams
Catherine Reynolds
300m43.0s =
47.2s =
26pts
18pts
 Lizzie Pocknell
Purdy Blane
800m2m53.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Evelyn Thompson
lily robson
1500m5m45.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Gigi Thomas
:
Hurdles14.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Annabelle Cherry
:
Relay59.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.15m =
14pts
9pts
 Annabelle Cherry
lily robson
Long Jump4.45m =
4.57m =
18pts
19pts
 Alex Williams
Purdy Blane
Triple Jump10.24m =
7.77m =
24pts
6pts
 Lizzie Pocknell
Evelyn Thompson
Shot8.88m =
6.63m =
22pts
11pts
 Gabby Walker
Catherine Reynolds
Discus15.79m =
13.09m =
10pts
6pts
 Maddie Wehby
Becca Callender
3 : 297pts : Magdalen College School, Northamptonshire
100m14.1s =
14.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Tiggy Robinson
Leah Horton
200m28.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Marlena Zmuda
:
300m46.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Georgie Speck
:
800m2m46.7s =
3m05.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Rhianna Cone
Erin Jones
1500m5m55.5s =
6m11.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Naomi White
Alisha Robinson
Hurdles14.1s =
16.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Julia Kubior
Lucy Jones
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.24m =
15pts
12pts
 Rhianna Cone
Alisha Robinson
Long Jump4.68m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Marlena Zmuda
:
Triple Jump8.88m =
8.79m =
14pts
14pts
 Lucy Jones
Erin Jones
Shot7.67m =
7.48m =
16pts
15pts
 Julia Kubior
Beatrice Timajo
Discus18.07m =
18.90m =
13pts
14pts
 Tiggy Robinson
Naomi White
Javelin16.14m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Issy Flack
:
4 : 277pts : Rugby School, Warwickshire
100m14.1s =
14.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Alice Jackson
Shobna Satchithananthan
200m30.8s =
33.2s =
11pts
4pts
 Alexandra Murgatroyd
Chidaro Hyirenda
300m49.7s =
53.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Georgina Jewson
Lucy McNee
800m2m45.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Neve Satchwell
:
1500m6m05.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Megan Wells
:
Hurdles14.0s =
16.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Shona McGuinness
Caoimhe Tobin
High Jump1.39m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Georgina Jewson
:
Long Jump3.92m =
3.66m =
12pts
10pts
 Alexandra Murgatroyd
Shobna Satchithananthan
Triple Jump9.70m =
9.04m =
20pts
15pts
 Shona McGuinness
Alice Jackson
Shot6.99m =
5.57m =
13pts
6pts
 Neve Satchwell
Megan Wells
Discus16.41m =
15.95m =
11pts
10pts
 Lucy McNee
:
Javelin22.64m =
22.81m =
20pts
20pts
 Chidaro Hyirenda
Caoimhe Tobin
MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 15/06/18
Inter Girls
5 : 256pts : Nunnery Wood High School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m14.4s =
15.0s =
12pts
9pts
 :
Olivia Neath
200m31.4s =
31.3s =
9pts
9pts
 Meghan Bluck
Charlotte Baddeley
300m46.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Evelyn Clarke
:
800m2m36.4s =
2m42.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Georgia Fox
Ruby Jarmin
1500m5m15.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Lauren Kennard
:
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.24m =
12pts
12pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.64m =
3.75m =
9pts
11pts
 Georgia Fox
Charlotte Baddeley
Triple Jump8.06m =
7.83m =
9pts
7pts
 Evelyn Clarke
Lauren Kennard
Shot7.20m =
5.70m =
14pts
7pts
 Lucy Hollyoake
Katie Thatcher
Discus22.98m =
12.17m =
19pts
5pts
 :
Anna Willis
Javelin20.41m =
13.44m =
17pts
7pts
 Meghan Bluck
Olivia Neath
6 : 236pts : Sir William Borlase's Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m =
14.2s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Immy Duguid
200m29.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ellie Woodgate
:
300m50.6s =
50.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Ana Graham-Usabiaga
Charlotte Dudley
800m2m41.1s =
3m23.4s =
17pts
2pts
 Katie Haveron-Jones
Caitlin Sadie
1500m5m10.1s =
5m24.1s =
21pts
18pts
 Ellen Cooper
Ella Dyson
Hurdles13.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ella Griffin
Millie Catchpole
Relay59.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ella Griffin
Emily Stephens
Long Jump3.70m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ellen Cooper
:
Triple Jump =
8.66m =
0pts
13pts
 Millie Catchpole
Ellie Woodgate
Shot7.67m =
7.62m =
16pts
16pts
 Florence Rowley
Ana Graham-Usabiaga
Discus14.50m =
14.90m =
8pts
9pts
 Charlotte Dudley
Katie Haveron-Jones
7 : 222pts : Bablake School, West Midlands
100m15.4s =
14.3s =
7pts
13pts
 :
:
200m30.6s =
29.0s =
12pts
17pts
 :
:
800m2m56.9s =
2m55.4s =
11pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m5m02.6s =
6m19.6s =
23pts
8pts
 :
:
Hurdles =
16.1s =
0pts
11pts
 :
:
Relay =
68.9s =
0pts
2pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.45m =
18pts
19pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.10m =
3.96m =
14pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot6.54m =
7.23m =
11pts
14pts
 :
:
Javelinnr =
21.40m =
0pts
18pts
 :
: