MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 15/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 367pts : Rugby School, Warwickshire
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Springhall Laurence
Taisei Suzuki
200m24.7s =
26.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Harry Sparke
Noah Milligan
300m39.1s =
46.9s =
25pts
9pts
 James Langham
George Whitelaw
800m2m30.6s =
2m27.4s =
13pts
14pts
 Tristan Guy
Thomas Ogilvie
1500m4m57.2s =
5m23.3s =
14pts
9pts
 Sam Chalmers
William Davison
Hurdles13.0s =
13.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Henry Gurney
Sholto Harris-Stuart
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.44m =
22pts
14pts
 Thomas Ogilvie
Henry Gurney
Long Jump5.05m =
4.47m =
15pts
9pts
 James Langham
Taisei Suzuki
Triple Jump10.44m =
10.18m =
14pts
12pts
 Harry Sparke
Sholto Harris-Stuart
Shot9.32m =
8.74m =
13pts
11pts
 Oliver Nilsson
William Davison
Discus26.94m =
22.56m =
18pts
14pts
 Kenzie Morgan
Springhall Laurence
Javelin34.26m =
21.28m =
16pts
8pts
 George Whitelaw
Tristan Guy
2 : 351pts : Whitecross Hereford, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Alex Redding
Rhys Jones
200m25.8s =
25.1s =
18pts
20pts
 Cieran Booth
Hubert Dejnowiec
300m41.4s =
41.1s =
20pts
20pts
 Joe Banks
Taylor Gittens
800m2m21.8s =
2m29.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Billy Norton
Henry Patterson
1500m5m32.2s =
5m28.8s =
7pts
8pts
 Toby Leeds
:
Hurdles13.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Oscar Edwards
:
Relay48.4s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
15pts
10pts
 Henry Patterson
:
Long Jump5.36m =
5.12m =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Benjamin
Cieran Booth
Triple Jump11.41m =
10.90m =
19pts
16pts
 Taylor Gittens
Andrew Abbott
Shot10.58m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Charles Corrieri
:
Discus18.36m =
25.08m =
9pts
16pts
 Joe Banks
Matthew Haggett
Javelin31.56m =
14.91m =
15pts
3pts
 Oscar Edwards
Toby Leeds
3 : 339pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys, West Midlands
100m13.3s =
12.2s =
10pts
21pts
 Hateem Javaid
Omaree Johnson
200m24.8s =
26.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Richard Amoshe
Abhinash Nirantharakumar
300m45.0s =
41.8s =
12pts
19pts
 Theo Kenny
Joe Day
800m2m34.0s =
2m23.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Yusof Elsherbiny
Tom Heppel
1500m4m49.8s =
4m55.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Joe Thompson
Peter Kippax
Hurdles14.6s =
14.2s =
12pts
14pts
 Ross Evans
Jack Johnson
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
15pts
18pts
 Yusof Elsherbiny
Joe Day
Long Jump4.97m =
3.75m =
14pts
2pts
 Adam Rarko
Abhinash Nirantharakumar
Triple Jump11.65m =
10.11m =
20pts
12pts
 Richard Amoshe
Tom Heppel
Shot9.72m =
8.57m =
15pts
11pts
 Ross Evans
Omaree Johnson
Discus23.91m =
15.95m =
15pts
7pts
 Hateem Javaid
Aadam Audhali
Javelin =
25.25m =
0pts
10pts
 Theo Kenny
Jack Johnson
4 : 299pts : Magdalen College School, Oxfordshire
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
13pts
15pts
 :
:
200m26.4s =
26.1s =
16pts
17pts
 :
:
300m43.6s =
45.2s =
15pts
12pts
 :
:
800m2m21.3s =
2m32.7s =
16pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m5m31.9s =
5m21.1s =
7pts
9pts
 :
:
Hurdles =
15.9s =
0pts
5pts
 :
:
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
10pts
6pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.58m =
4.24m =
10pts
7pts
 :
:
Triple Jump13.43m =
9.42m =
29pts
9pts
 :
:
Shot9.02m =
9.59m =
12pts
14pts
 :
:
Discus19.18m =
25.86m =
10pts
17pts
 :
:
Javelin33.63m =
14.41m =
16pts
3pts
 :
:
MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 15/06/18
Inter Boys
5 : 294pts : Myton School, Warwickshire
100m12.5s =
12.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Ben Mankinson
Ezra Layton
200m28.5s =
26.5s =
10pts
15pts
 Ian Aghohhogbe
Matt Ashbourne
300m41.5s =
44.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Matthew Teevan
McKenzie Clarke
800m2m30.7s =
2m38.6s =
13pts
10pts
 Harry Jones
Jonathan Ley
1500m5m19.5s =
5m30.7s =
10pts
7pts
 Remi Walker
Callum Herihly
Hurdles14.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Reece Harrison
Kyle Fletcher
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
11pts
12pts
 Kyle Fletcher
Callum Herihly
Long Jump5.42m =
4.19m =
19pts
6pts
 Ben Mankinson
Ian Aghohhogbe
Triple Jump9.97m =
10.16m =
11pts
12pts
 Harry Jones
Matthew Teevan
Shot10.85m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Matt Ashbourne
Reiss Atwal
Discus19.95m =
20.71m =
11pts
12pts
 Reece Harrison
Remi Walker
Javelin32.32m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Max Brain
McKenzie Clarke
6 : 281pts : The Chase, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.2s =
13.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Dominic Hiles
Kennedy Nwosu
200m24.8s =
27.9s =
21pts
11pts
 Marco Miller
Archie Phillips
300m44.5s =
45.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Ned Pallett
Jamie Houlden Soan
800m2m35.1s =
2m43.6s =
11pts
8pts
 George Blannin
Lewis Regan
1500m5m04.8s =
5m27.3s =
13pts
8pts
 Berti Bannister
Dylan Lippett
Hurdles16.2s =
14.3s =
4pts
13pts
 Nathan Bradley
Jonathan Skipper
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Nathan Bradley
Jonathan Skipper
Long Jump3.93m =
4.44m =
4pts
9pts
 Lewis Regan
Kennedy Nwosu
Triple Jump9.44m =
9.01m =
9pts
7pts
 Marco Miller
Dylan Lippett
Shot10.15m =
7.14m =
16pts
6pts
 Berti Bannister
Dominic Hiles
Discus18.56m =
25.14m =
10pts
16pts
 Lee Evans
Jamie Houlden Soan
Javelin27.49m =
24.98m =
12pts
10pts
 George Wharton
Ned Pallett
7 : 218pts : Magdalen College School, Northamptonshire
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Dom Manning
Morgan Hawkins
200m26.8s =
27.8s =
14pts
11pts
 James Coleman
Anthony Haskins
800m2m25.2s =
2m26.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Jamie Boardman
Jack Knowles
1500m5m07.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
Cam Watson
Hurdles14.1s =
15.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Josh Taylor
Archie Hamp
Relay57.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Archie Hamp
Jack Knowles
Long Jump4.78m =
5.03m =
12pts
15pts
 Jamie Boardman
Morgan Hawkins
Shot10.95m =
8.60m =
19pts
11pts
 Fin Sieger
Tom Campbell
Discus25.78m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Cameron Grant
James Coleman
Javelin25.34m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Josh Taylor
Anthony Haskins