MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Junior Boys
1 : 388pts : Abingdon School, Oxfordshire
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Felix Kind
Tom Robson
200m25.5s =
27.3s =
24pts
19pts
 Callum Aiken
Elliot Broadbent
300m44.1s =
46.1s =
19pts
15pts
 Harvey Vinton
Robert Monnery
800m2m26.0s =
2m37.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Rory Kind
Thomas Mennie
1500m5m19.0s =
5m08.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Alexander Darbishire
Benjamin Maclennan
Hurdles17.4s =
15.1s =
4pts
14pts
 James Allen
Nicholas Staroske
Relay52.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Harvey Vinton
Nicholas Staroske
Long Jump4.41m =
3.16m =
16pts
3pts
 Rory Kind
Thomas Mennie
Triple Jump8.75m =
9.19m =
12pts
14pts
 Robert Monnery
Benjamin Maclennan
Shot12.19m =
7.88m =
26pts
12pts
 Joshua Mensah
Elliot Broadbent
Discus22.72m =
15.40m =
17pts
9pts
 Stefano Rajasundaram
James Allen
Javelin27.39m =
18.32m =
20pts
11pts
 Tom Robson
Alexander Darbishire
2 : 376pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College, Warwickshire
100m13.3s =
14.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Miles Moore
Josh Fawcett
200m28.7s =
29.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Jacob Beavon
Issac Tabberer
300m46.2s =
46.3s =
15pts
15pts
 Jake Minshull
Henry Whitehurst
800m2m32.0s =
2m38.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Ciaran Kelly
Harry Whimpenny
1500m5m29.0s =
5m40.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Matthew Leek
Harry Bailey
Hurdles12.2s =
14.1s =
28pts
19pts
 Elliott Coop
Joe Peppitt
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.32m =
21pts
14pts
 Jake Minshull
Joe Peppitt
Long Jump4.77m =
4.11m =
19pts
13pts
 Miles Moore
Jacob Beavon
Triple Jump8.07m =
8.88m =
8pts
13pts
 Harry Whimpenny
Issac Tabberer
Shot8.89m =
8.40m =
15pts
14pts
 Elliott Coop
Josh Fawcett
Discus19.95m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Matthew Leek
:
Javelin20.02m =
27.70m =
13pts
20pts
 Ciaran Kelly
Sam Wilson
Hammer22.43m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Charlie Bradley
:
3 : 366pts : King Edward VI Aston School, West Midlands
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
27pts
23pts
 Ananda Poaparsit
Kobi James
200m27.6s =
29.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Robert Gunning
Jephthah Adegoke
300m43.0s =
43.4s =
21pts
20pts
 Russell Nduka
Schwann Abbas
800m2m42.0s =
2m39.0s =
13pts
14pts
 George Poyser
Alex Talbott
1500m6m05.0s =
5m36.0s =
4pts
10pts
 Abdulaziz Touaiti
Yusuf Samir
Hurdles15.6s =
15.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Hameed Hussain
Abdullah Shafqat
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
19pts
19pts
 Russell Nduka
Ananda Poaparsit
Long Jump3.56m =
3.74m =
7pts
9pts
 Schwann Abbas
Malakie Davis
Triple Jump10.63m =
8.50m =
22pts
11pts
 Hameed Hussain
Alex Talbott
Shot9.30m =
7.39m =
17pts
10pts
 Robert Gunning
Kobi James
Discus17.55m =
20.85m =
12pts
15pts
 Ahsan Masood
Abdullah Shafqat
Javelin15.52m =
24.43m =
8pts
17pts
 Abdulaziz Touaiti
Jephthah Adegoke
4 : 349pts : John Colet School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.1s =
12.9s =
19pts
21pts
 Kieron Hawthorne
Joshua Stephens
200m26.7s =
28.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Freddie De Monte
Levi Reeves
300m43.9s =
46.7s =
19pts
14pts
 Loui Bowman
Harrison Wilks
800m2m34.0s =
2m39.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Oliver Clegg
Jozef Hatton
1500m5m04.0s =
5m11.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Ewan Maxwell
Aidan Bennett
Hurdles =
14.7s =
0pts
16pts
 George Parkinson
James Kemp
Relay54.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Freddie De Monte
Bond Bunkered
Long Jump4.28m =
4.70m =
14pts
19pts
 Loui Bowman
Joshua Stephens
Triple Jump8.81m =
10.48m =
13pts
21pts
 Ewan Maxwell
Jozef Hatton
Shot6.67m =
6.07m =
8pts
6pts
 James Kemp
Harrison Wilks
Discus18.40m =
15.75m =
12pts
10pts
 George Parkinson
Aidan Bennett
Javelin15.05m =
14.11m =
8pts
7pts
 Cameron Bullock
Levi Reeves
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Junior Boys
5 : 323pts : Royal Grammar School Worcester, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Ben Atkins
Oliver Blunt
200m27.1s =
30.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Alex Houchin
Jacob Bunyan
300m52.5s =
45.8s =
6pts
16pts
 Kobe Chickose
Joe Whitbread
800m2m35.0s =
3m02.0s =
15pts
6pts
 Dan Hadley
William Oates
1500m5m21.0s =
5m47.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Alex Cook
Harry Beckett
Hurdles13.5s =
16.1s =
22pts
9pts
 Eric Baker
Harry Rutter
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.29m =
8pts
13pts
 Harry Standing
Eric Baker
Long Jump4.07m =
3.99m =
12pts
11pts
 Alex Cook
Alex Houchin
Triple Jump9.26m =
8.59m =
15pts
11pts
 Kobe Chickose
Dan Hadley
Shot11.23m =
8.32m =
23pts
14pts
 Oliver Blunt
Joe Whitbread
Discus21.85m =
18.59m =
16pts
13pts
 Ben Atkins
William Oates
Javelin21.31m =
9.48m =
14pts
2pts
 Daniel Halkon
Harry Beckett
6 : 304pts : Sponne School, Northamptonshire
100m13.8s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Joe Dolan
Louis Richardson
200m27.8s =
29.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Jeremy Gundle
Matthew Ward
300m40.8s =
49.6s =
25pts
10pts
 Nathan Trim
Lucas Sanger
800m2m35.0s =
2m36.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Joe Furlong
Liam Cowley
1500m5m17.0s =
5m37.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Kierut Sidhu
James Darby
Hurdles15.7s =
18.7s =
11pts
0pts
 Elliot Woorward
Marcus Littlewood
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Joe Furlong
Louis Richardson
Long Jump4.12m =
3.61m =
13pts
8pts
 Joe Dolan
Liam Cowley
Triple Jump8.01m =
8.73m =
8pts
12pts
 Nathan Trim
Elliot Woorward
Shot9.38m =
7.76m =
17pts
12pts
 Will Deemer
Matthew Ward
Discus18.90m =
25.33m =
13pts
19pts
 Lucas Sanger
Jeremy Gundle
Javelin22.21m =
12.98m =
15pts
5pts
 Zac Ager
Marcus Littlewood
7 : 301pts : Fairfax, West Midlands
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Ethan Hall
Adam Parr
200m27.7s =
29.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Isa Gaibee
Reece Roberts
300m48.0s =
45.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Oli Keenan
Sam Griffin
800m2m27.0s =
2m31.0s =
18pts
17pts
 James Mann
Max Toyne
1500m5m55.0s =
5m44.0s =
6pts
8pts
 Matthew Richards
Ben Hunt
Hurdles17.9s =
17.4s =
2pts
4pts
 Qai'Rou Martston
Archie Pettigrew
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Sam Griffin
Max Toyne
Long Jump3.91m =
3.29m =
11pts
4pts
 Qai'Rou Martston
Oli Keenan
Triple Jump9.80m =
8.88m =
18pts
13pts
 James Mann
Matthew Richards
Shot7.42m =
10.35m =
11pts
20pts
 Isa Gaibee
Archie Pettigrew
Discus13.36m =
18.21m =
7pts
12pts
 Adam Parr
Frederick Doughty
Javelin24.05m =
20.34m =
17pts
13pts
 Ethan Hall
Ben Zvinis