MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Inter Girls
1 : 354pts : Stratford Girls' Grammar School, Warwickshire
100m14.0s =
13.7s =
16pts
19pts
 Beth Mott
Jasmine Simon
200m29.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Mattie Rogers
:
300m47.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Milly O'Connor
:
800m2m50.0s =
2m58.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Lucy Craig
Joanna Leadley
1500m5m15.0s =
5m16.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Ellen Taylor
Rosie Cale
Hurdles12.2s =
13.3s =
26pts
20pts
 Amelia Leighton
Charlotte Capendell
Relay56.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
19pts
16pts
 Evie Lowe
Joanna Leadley
Long Jump4.33m =
4.05m =
16pts
14pts
 Amelia Leighton
Grace Taylor
Triple Jump8.84m =
9.05m =
14pts
16pts
 Milly O'Connor
Rosie Cale
Shot6.74m =
9.29m =
12pts
24pts
 Lucy Craig
Charlotte Capendell
Discus18.10m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Mattie Rogers
:
Javelin19.39m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ellen Taylor
:
2 : 353pts : Wycombe High School, Buckinghamshire
100m =
14.2s =
0pts
14pts
 Sophia Robinson
Daniela Grice
200m27.3s =
29.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Emily Sanderson
Abigail Symonds
300m45.3s =
46.8s =
21pts
19pts
 Emily Gillespie
Helen Neal
800m2m57.0s =
3m04.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Tina Macaulay
Lana Robinson
1500m6m19.0s =
6m18.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Francesca Luker
:
Hurdles12.8s =
14.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Mei-Ya Lambert
:
Relay59.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
19pts
15pts
 Tina Macaulay
Abigail Symonds
Long Jump4.96m =
4.15m =
23pts
15pts
 Mei-Ya Lambert
Emily Gillespie
Triple Jump10.08m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Emily Sanderson
:
Shot =
5.55m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Helen Neal
Discus25.82m =
9.06m =
23pts
1pts
 Lilli Clark-Pratt
Francesca Luker
Javelin23.73m =
26.89m =
21pts
24pts
 Stephanie Williams
Sophia Robinson
3 : 321pts : Prince Henry's High School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m12.6s =
14.2s =
30pts
14pts
 Millie Clemson
Ella Campbell
200m27.8s =
32.1s =
21pts
7pts
 Satara Ferreira
Anja De Toit
300m48.9s =
47.0s =
15pts
19pts
 Truly Setahul
Martha Bradley
800m2m54.0s =
3m03.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Jess Rew
Samantha Morris
1500m5m10.0s =
5m05.0s =
21pts
23pts
 Lottie Roberts
Susie Hoare
Hurdles11.8s =
=
28pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Ella Campbell
Samantha Morris
Long Jump4.12m =
4.03m =
14pts
13pts
 Satara Ferreira
Millie Clemson
Shot7.80m =
6.84m =
17pts
12pts
 Amy Keep
Truly Setahul
Discus14.56m =
18.36m =
8pts
13pts
 Susie Hoare
Anja De Toit
Javelin22.26m =
9.91m =
20pts
2pts
 Amy Ball
Martha Bradley
4 : 318pts : Solihull School, West Midlands
100m13.5s =
13.2s =
21pts
24pts
 Ella Furber
Ciara Savage
200m30.8s =
30.1s =
11pts
13pts
 Isabel Omalley
Rachel Chanji
800m2m28.0s =
2m45.0s =
24pts
15pts
 Aimee Omalley
Annabele Dalby
1500m =
5m59.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Be-Thea Sheehan
:
Hurdles13.4s =
16.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Sophie Lamaison
Imogen Starling
Relay56.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Alex Warbuton
Rachel Chanji
Long Jump4.55m =
4.11m =
19pts
14pts
 Annabele Dalby
Sophie Lamaison
Triple Jump9.29m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sophie Lyndon
:
Shot8.77m =
5.73m =
22pts
7pts
 Isabel Omalley
Ciara Savage
Discus13.61m =
18.69m =
7pts
14pts
 Ella Furber
Imogen Starling
Javelin16.80m =
23.84m =
12pts
21pts
 Aimee Omalley
Louisa Miles
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Inter Girls
5 : 301pts : Shrewsbury High School, Shropshire
100m13.2s =
14.2s =
24pts
14pts
 Tabi Sherratt
Rachael Deaney
200m30.2s =
28.4s =
13pts
19pts
 Katie Gillingham
Miren Harris
300m57.9s =
54.1s =
4pts
8pts
 Anna Roach
Camilla Martin
800m3m03.0s =
3m10.0s =
9pts
6pts
 Clair Green
Lucy Humphreys
Hurdles11.5s =
13.6s =
29pts
19pts
 Dani Hales
Lottie Meyer
Relay59.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.11m =
18pts
8pts
 Lottie Meyer
Clair Green
Long Jump3.59m =
3.73m =
9pts
10pts
 Camilla Martin
Lucy Humphreys
Shot8.42m =
7.17m =
20pts
14pts
 Dani Hales
Rachael Deaney
Discus16.63m =
13.53m =
11pts
7pts
 Millie Mangham
Willow Dowd
Javelin26.35m =
22.77m =
24pts
20pts
 Tabi Sherratt
Katie Gillingham
6 : 294pts : William Brookes School, Shropshire
100m13.5s =
14.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Marianne Sherwood
Ellie Mitchell
200m30.5s =
30.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Hope Lewis
Bella Hatton
300m47.3s =
50.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Caitlyn Renshaw
Hester Whittaker
800m2m25.0s =
2m33.0s =
25pts
21pts
 Charlotte Burrows
Elle Humphries
1500m5m15.0s =
6m10.0s =
20pts
10pts
 Manali Ware
Jessica Heath
Relay59.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
15pts
12pts
 Hester Whittaker
Ellie Mitchell
Long Jump3.51m =
3.01m =
8pts
3pts
 Charlotte Burrows
Hope Lewis
Triple Jump8.61m =
8.31m =
13pts
11pts
 Elle Humphries
Manali Ware
Shot7.70m =
7.09m =
17pts
13pts
 Caitlyn Renshaw
Katie Steele
Discus17.93m =
15.89m =
13pts
10pts
 Rosie Brown
Bella Hatton
7 : 286pts : Sponne School, Northamptonshire
100m13.7s =
14.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Abi Tonkinson
Amy Aldous
200m30.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Caitlin Donohue
:
300m45.5s =
45.4s =
21pts
21pts
 Georgia Corcoran
Katie Mannix
800m2m42.0s =
2m54.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Cara Mannix
Hollie Reynolds
1500m =
6m28.0s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Rebecca Lytollis
Hurdles14.3s =
15.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Mia Waldron
Rose Radley
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
14pts
13pts
 Rose Radley
Mia Waldron
Long Jump4.13m =
3.80m =
14pts
11pts
 Katie Mannix
Abi Tonkinson
Shot5.95m =
7.94m =
8pts
18pts
 Rebecca Lytollis
Anna Woodman
Discus13.45m =
16.03m =
7pts
10pts
 Caitlin Donohue
Mia Kravitz
Javelin18.58m =
14.01m =
14pts
8pts
 Georgia Corcoran
Cara Mannix
8 : 253pts : St Helen and St Katharine, Oxfordshire
100m15.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jasmine Stanmore
Josie Marden
200m28.2s =
31.1s =
20pts
10pts
 Matilda Carter
Floss Masters
800m2m25.0s =
2m43.0s =
25pts
16pts
 Anna Pettit
Emily Scrivener
1500m5m22.0s =
5m47.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Charlotte James
Emma Eastwick Jones
Hurdles22.2s =
16.9s =
0pts
8pts
 Isabel Scott
Amelie Judge
Relay57.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
18pts
15pts
 Emily Scrivener
Isabel Scott
Long Jump4.12m =
3.73m =
14pts
10pts
 Charlotte James
Amelie Judge
Shot6.77m =
7.52m =
12pts
16pts
 Madison Leighton Jones
Jasmine Stanmore
Discus12.35m =
11.53m =
5pts
4pts
 Emma Eastwick Jones
Floss Masters
Javelin16.99m =
17.19m =
12pts
12pts
 Abby Baker
Anna Pettit
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Inter Girls
9 : 248pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College, Warwickshire
100m14.1s =
14.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Abby Coop
Amy Ancliffe
200m30.3s =
31.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Laura Swan
Grace Godwin
300m47.9s =
49.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Holly Pater
Molly Knight
800m2m47.0s =
2m54.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Martha Curran
Nyah Kirkham
1500m =
6m03.0s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Amy Carr
Hurdles =
15.8s =
0pts
12pts
 Georgina McCunn
Isabel Castledine
Relay58.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
0.00m =
16pts
0pts
 Laura Swan
Grace Godwin
Long Jump3.68m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Nyah Kirkham
:
Triple Jump9.52m =
8.22m =
19pts
10pts
 Georgina McCunn
Abby Coop
Shot =
5.12m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Molly Knight
Discus17.24m =
12.20m =
12pts
5pts
 Molly Barbour
Amy Carr
Javelin =
23.92m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Martha Curran