MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 402pts : Fairfax, West Midlands
100m11.5s =
11.9s =
28pts
24pts
 Cyprian Oshioke
Connor Race
200m27.1s =
25.5s =
13pts
19pts
 Miles Appleby
Jack Winters
300m42.0s =
41.4s =
18pts
20pts
 Jay Singh
Liam Toulon
800m2m00.0s =
2m26.0s =
28pts
14pts
 Joseph Martin
Josh Roberts
1500m4m29.0s =
5m23.0s =
21pts
9pts
 Alex Stapleton
Caius Farmer
Hurdles13.7s =
15.6s =
16pts
7pts
 Chris Kasa
Edward Walker
Relay =
52.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.39m =
16pts
12pts
 Chris Kasa
Liam Toulon
Long Jump5.15m =
4.44m =
16pts
9pts
 Jack Winters
Connor Race
Triple Jump11.46m =
10.65m =
19pts
15pts
 Cyprian Oshioke
Alex Stapleton
Shot10.45m =
9.68m =
17pts
14pts
 Joseph Martin
Ethan Fryer
Discus28.28m =
17.41m =
19pts
8pts
 :
Miles Appleby
Javelin30.41m =
27.12m =
14pts
12pts
 Caius Farmer
Edward Walker
2 : 397pts : Abingdon School, Oxfordshire
100m12.1s =
12.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Liam O'Hickey
James Daly
200m24.8s =
25.4s =
21pts
19pts
 James Connelly
Jasper Rolls
300m38.6s =
40.1s =
27pts
23pts
 Daniel Burger
Kipp Mainstone
800m2m20.0s =
2m24.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Max Weaver
Luca Frauenfeld
1500m4m37.0s =
5m25.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Rowan Miell-Ingram
George Owen
Hurdles13.0s =
14.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Aidan Cloney
Fergus Sweeting
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.63m =
1.48m =
20pts
15pts
 Vincent Chen
Daniel Burger
Long Jump4.81m =
4.89m =
13pts
13pts
 Jasper Rolls
James Daly
Triple Jump10.57m =
10.28m =
14pts
13pts
 James Connelly
Luca Frauenfeld
Shot8.70m =
7.10m =
11pts
6pts
 Liam O'Hickey
Max Weaver
Discus22.22m =
24.75m =
13pts
16pts
 Youssef O'Sullivan
Aidan Cloney
Javelin28.48m =
27.35m =
12pts
12pts
 Fergus Sweeting
George Owen
3 : 359pts : Waddesdon Church of England School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.1s =
12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Luke Hardwick-Ventors
Teo Fierro
200m26.8s =
24.9s =
14pts
21pts
 Will Richards
Callum Saunders
300m43.0s =
39.8s =
16pts
24pts
 Cameron Stimpson
Oliver Bunyan
800m2m24.0s =
2m20.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Will Race
George Hall
1500m4m47.0s =
4m38.0s =
16pts
18pts
 Ollie Moyles
Lewis Peterson
Hurdles15.3s =
19.2s =
8pts
0pts
 Louis Toth
Jenson Ready
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.57m =
15pts
18pts
 Louis Toth
Callum Saunders
Long Jump =
4.86m =
0pts
13pts
 Luke Hardwick-Ventors
George Hall
Triple Jump10.22m =
10.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Cameron Stimpson
Teo Fierro
Shot9.17m =
9.78m =
13pts
15pts
 Will Richards
Oliver Bunyan
Discus35.35m =
19.95m =
26pts
11pts
 Ollie Moyles
Jenson Ready
Javelin25.45m =
23.46m =
10pts
9pts
 Joe Hick
Harry Kurt
4 : 354pts : Prince Henry's High School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Hayden Salter
Archie Scrivens
200m26.2s =
27.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Ozolins
Chris Lewis
300m40.5s =
41.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Will Gearey
James Caroll
800m2m23.0s =
2m39.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Reece Morgan
Richard Durie
1500m5m09.0s =
5m36.0s =
12pts
6pts
 James Saunders
Oliver Turner
Hurdles12.2s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Will Exell
:
Relay =
52.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.39m =
15pts
12pts
 James Caroll
Chris Lewis
Long Jump5.11m =
5.02m =
16pts
15pts
 Alex Ozolins
Archie Scrivens
Triple Jump9.59m =
9.75m =
9pts
10pts
 Will Gearey
Hayden Salter
Shot11.33m =
8.27m =
20pts
10pts
 Alex Gough
Reece Morgan
Discus29.18m =
25.40m =
20pts
16pts
 Rio Bryan
Sam Hayler
Javelin34.98m =
31.35m =
17pts
14pts
 Will Exell
Oliver Turner
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Inter Boys
5 : 347pts : Campion School, Northamptonshire
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Josh Goosey
Luke Pooley
200m28.9s =
26.8s =
9pts
14pts
 Trent Oakes
Jake Draper
300m41.9s =
42.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Beck
Hugo Sampiao
800m2m15.0s =
2m17.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Chad Hastings
Ben Randall
Hurdles14.2s =
16.7s =
14pts
1pts
 Harvey Oliver
Cameron Gilbert
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.51m =
11pts
16pts
 Joe Beck
Aiden Webster
Long Jump4.38m =
4.22m =
8pts
7pts
 Chad Hastings
Luke Pooley
Triple Jump10.83m =
9.93m =
16pts
11pts
 Jack Beck
Jake Draper
Shot11.14m =
9.58m =
19pts
14pts
 Trent Oakes
Josh Goosey
Discus25.30m =
27.28m =
16pts
18pts
 Ben Randall
Hugo Sampiao
Javelin =
31.09m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Cameron Gilbert
Hammer28.39m =
35.41m =
17pts
21pts
 Matthew Vallance
Jacob Huggins
6 : 343pts : King Edward VI Aston School, West Midlands
100m11.7s =
12.2s =
26pts
21pts
 Clayton Smith
Corey Blackwood
200m25.7s =
26.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Hameed Ojebode
Joshua Martin
300m40.1s =
43.1s =
23pts
15pts
 Dewain Sewell
Max Riggott
800m2m22.0s =
2m32.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Imaadh Ahmed
Noah Miller
1500m5m19.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Thomas King
:
Hurdles15.0s =
13.7s =
10pts
16pts
 Raheem Abbas
Eesa Sarwar
Relay =
64.0s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.42m =
15pts
13pts
 Corey Blackwood
Uzair Motala
Long Jump4.53m =
4.55m =
10pts
10pts
 Raheem Abbas
Hameed Ojebode
Triple Jump11.21m =
9.04m =
18pts
7pts
 Clayton Smith
Noah Miller
Shot8.80m =
8.80m =
12pts
12pts
 Dewain Sewell
Joshua Martin
Discus19.48m =
24.93m =
10pts
16pts
 Tolu Ademola
Eesa Sarwar
Javelin27.45m =
26.16m =
12pts
11pts
 Imaadh Ahmed
Max Riggott
Hammer26.65m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Lewis Browne-Johnson
:
7 : 340pts : Sponne School, Northamptonshire
100m11.8s =
12.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Oliver Adams
Ethan Shelby
200m26.4s =
27.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Harvey Taylor
Nathaniel Plumb
300m39.4s =
43.2s =
25pts
15pts
 Kit Williams
Jack Brydon
800m2m26.0s =
2m34.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Ben Dimond
Edward Bishop Bailey
1500m5m22.0s =
5m26.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Joe Black
Matthew Eastwood
Hurdles16.7s =
12.5s =
1pts
22pts
 Tommy Roberts
Lachlan Buchanan
Relay =
53.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.27m =
13pts
8pts
 Lachlan Buchanan
Harvey Taylor
Long Jump6.49m =
4.55m =
29pts
10pts
 Kit Williams
Nathaniel Plumb
Triple Jump10.99m =
8.68m =
16pts
5pts
 Ethan Shelby
Ben Dimond
Shot8.60m =
8.49m =
11pts
10pts
 Tommy Roberts
Jack Brydon
Discus0.00m =
16.90m =
0pts
8pts
 Oliver Adams
Edward Bishop Bailey
Javelin46.17m =
27.17m =
24pts
12pts
 Kody Johnson
Jack Lawrence
8 : 336pts : John Colet School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.3s =
12.0s =
20pts
23pts
 Charlie Garbutt
:
200m25.9s =
25.1s =
17pts
20pts
 Jack Tuffin
Ben Molloy
300m40.3s =
41.8s =
22pts
19pts
 Charlie Smith
Joshua Harrison
800m2m16.0s =
2m36.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Ted McQuade
Phillip McGraw
1500m5m28.0s =
5m14.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Will Robertson
Will Andrews
Hurdles14.2s =
14.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Archie Landymore
Josh Gammon
Relay =
53.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.48m =
12pts
15pts
 Archie Landymore
Ben Molloy
Long Jump5.26m =
4.67m =
17pts
11pts
 Jack Tuffin
Charlie Garbutt
Triple Jump10.14m =
8.72m =
12pts
5pts
 Phillip McGraw
Joshua Harrison
Shot8.73m =
9.88m =
11pts
15pts
 Charlie Smith
Adam Galloway
Discus23.44m =
15.59m =
14pts
7pts
 Jack Busby
Josh Gammon
Javelin22.29m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Curtis Brown
:
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Inter Boys
9 : 302pts : Royal Grammar School Worcester, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m12.0s =
14.4s =
23pts
4pts
 Felix Fortune-Heisman
Ben Gaubert
200m23.7s =
26.1s =
25pts
17pts
 Darian Moore
William Rimell
300m40.4s =
42.2s =
22pts
18pts
 Freddie Edmunds
Tim Haggitt
800m2m19.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jude Rees
Brad Roberts
1500m4m58.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 James Rolinson
Phil Darbyshire
Hurdles12.5s =
18.6s =
22pts
0pts
 Jacob Morgan-Iqbal
Joshua Oldnall
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Joshua Oldnall
Brad Roberts
Long Jump4.95m =
5.89m =
14pts
23pts
 Darian Moore
Felix Fortune-Heisman
Triple Jump10.36m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 James Grainger
Jude Rees
Shot7.82m =
7.38m =
8pts
7pts
 Tim Haggitt
William Rimell
Discus25.78m =
14.04m =
17pts
5pts
 Joseph Mourino
Ben Gaubert
Javelin33.35m =
20.89m =
16pts
7pts
 Freddie Edmunds
Phil Darbyshire