MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 08/06/18
Junior Boys
1 : 438pts : Bromsgrove Prep School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m14.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Neil Cai
:
200m27.7s =
28.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Joseph Morgan
Morgan McKinley
300m44.4s =
45.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Harry Draper-Barr
William Brown
800m2m23.5s =
2m35.4s =
19pts
15pts
 Cyrus Passman
Alexander Holroyd
1500m5m17.2s =
5m00.1s =
14pts
18pts
 Sebastian Purvis
Henry Jinks
Hurdles12.2s =
14.0s =
28pts
19pts
 Louis Upton
Thando Best
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.41m =
11pts
17pts
 William Brown
Alexander Holroyd
Long Jump0.00m =
4.10m =
0pts
13pts
 Morgan McKinley
Joseph Morgan
Triple Jump9.97m =
8.70m =
18pts
12pts
 Thando Best
Sebastian Purvis
Shot11.71m =
7.39m =
25pts
10pts
 Zach Armstrong
Cyrus Passman
Discus33.45m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Harry Draper-Barr
:
Javelin30.19m =
33.47m =
23pts
26pts
 Alexander Ranger
Louis Upton
Hammer34.01m =
33.91m =
26pts
26pts
 Neil Cai
Fyodor Shashkin
2 : 397pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.9s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Rex Vidal
Vincent Lin-Chapman
200m26.7s =
27.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Saajan Jassey
Sam Sinclair
300m40.7s =
44.7s =
25pts
18pts
 Adam Winstanley
Blake Newcomb
800m2m18.8s =
2m32.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Matt Aldred
Oakley Denson
1500m4m49.0s =
5m01.1s =
21pts
18pts
 Thomas Redmond
Nathan Sweeney
Hurdles15.5s =
15.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Mark Calderan
Duncan Meazzo
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Rex Vidal
Duncan Meazzo
Long Jump4.57m =
3.67m =
17pts
8pts
 Saajan Jassey
Nathan Sweeney
Triple Jump9.25m =
9.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Mark Calderan
Blake Newcomb
Shot7.31m =
8.07m =
10pts
13pts
 Adam Winstanley
Sam Sinclair
Discus19.74m =
19.53m =
14pts
14pts
 Cameron Cork
Vincent Lin-Chapman
Javelin21.69m =
19.03m =
14pts
12pts
 Matthew Beattie
Oakley Denson
3 : 395pts : John Hampden Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.0s =
13.0s =
20pts
20pts
 :
:
200m28.4s =
29.9s =
16pts
12pts
 :
:
300m42.6s =
44.4s =
21pts
18pts
 :
:
800m2m20.7s =
2m26.6s =
20pts
18pts
 :
:
1500m4m46.1s =
5m11.3s =
22pts
16pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.8s =
16.6s =
20pts
7pts
 :
:
Relay54.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.43m =
4.19m =
16pts
13pts
 :
:
Triple Jump11.18m =
8.52m =
24pts
11pts
 :
:
Shot7.52m =
6.18m =
11pts
6pts
 :
:
Discus21.95m =
13.35m =
16pts
7pts
 :
:
Javelin24.08m =
25.86m =
17pts
18pts
 :
:
4 : 386pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m13.1s =
13.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Josh Tutt
Jason Morrison
200m27.9s =
29.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Joel Aldgridge
Josh Harland
300m45.7s =
48.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Barney Ballantine
Kavaghn Kay
800m2m41.4s =
2m22.2s =
13pts
19pts
 Bradley Powell
Oliver Savage
1500m4m50.3s =
5m07.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Oli Cherrington
Peter Van Uem
Hurdles14.1s =
14.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Isaac Round
Will Campion
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Isaac Round
Jason Morrison
Long Jump4.49m =
3.92m =
16pts
11pts
 Oliver Savage
Kavaghn Kay
Triple Jump7.85m =
8.64m =
7pts
12pts
 Bradley Powell
Josh Harland
Shot13.86m =
5.88m =
32pts
5pts
 Josh Tutt
Peter Van Uem
Discus13.49m =
21.59m =
7pts
16pts
 Oli Cherrington
Haydn Ebsworth
Javelin27.71m =
25.47m =
20pts
18pts
 Oliver Brenan
Will Campion
MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 08/06/18
Junior Boys
5 : 368pts : Solihull School, West Midlands
100m13.9s =
13.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Charlie Arbuthnot
Kristian Shine
200m27.1s =
29.5s =
19pts
13pts
 Jack Kinder
Krish Maini
300m46.0s =
43.5s =
16pts
20pts
 Sid Albrighton
Seb Thompson
800m2m24.3s =
2m46.5s =
18pts
11pts
 Daniel Abrahams
Ryan Bates
1500m5m06.2s =
5m25.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Jack O'Leary
Blake Adams
Hurdles14.6s =
15.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Harvey Blackhurst
Kristian Hartland
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
10pts
14pts
 Charlie Arbuthnot
Kristian Hartland
Long Jump4.46m =
4.52m =
16pts
17pts
 Daniel Abrahams
Krish Maini
Triple Jump9.70m =
9.28m =
17pts
15pts
 Harvey Blackhurst
Seb Thompson
Shot6.90m =
8.40m =
9pts
14pts
 Sid Albrighton
Ben Rowbotham
Discus20.49m =
20.55m =
14pts
15pts
 John Jennings
Kristian Shine
Javelin34.17m =
11.19m =
27pts
4pts
 Jack Kinder
Blake Adams
6 : 338pts : The King's School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.1s =
14.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Oli Palmer
Harry Paddock
200m27.3s =
28.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Ben Withnall
Ben Jones
300m41.7s =
46.3s =
23pts
15pts
 Ed Jukes
Ed Kerton
800m2m52.4s =
2m58.3s =
9pts
7pts
 Alex Evans
Josh Carr
1500m5m20.1s =
5m30.1s =
13pts
11pts
 David Wills
Sam Hawes
Hurdles15.2s =
15.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Oli Hill
Henry Halford
Relay =
57.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
19pts
15pts
 Harry Paddock
Oli Hill
Long Jump4.33m =
4.77m =
15pts
19pts
 Oli Palmer
Ben Withnall
Triple Jump10.32m =
8.81m =
20pts
13pts
 Ed Jukes
Ben Jones
Shot7.14m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Henry Halford
Sam Hawes
Discus24.07m =
10.46m =
18pts
3pts
 Adam Rutter
James Gage
Javelin17.93m =
24.47m =
10pts
17pts
 Alex Evans
Ed Kerton
7 : 321pts : Aylesbury Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.8s =
14.2s =
22pts
11pts
 Will Cliffe
Harry Wilson
200m28.1s =
28.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Alex Brown
Alex Hamilton
300m43.8s =
47.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Patrick Bull
John Macgregor
800m2m34.2s =
2m39.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Oscar Wellbelove
Morgan Billings
1500m5m14.1s =
5m18.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Nick Cay
Alex Hodson
Hurdles15.4s =
17.3s =
12pts
4pts
 Riaghan Matheson
George Birch
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.44m =
11pts
18pts
 Oscar Wellbelove
Patrick Bull
Long Jump3.89m =
4.04m =
10pts
12pts
 Boris Tasev
Harry Wilson
Triple Jump =
8.69m =
0pts
12pts
 Alex Hamilton
Joe Barber
Shot5.56m =
9.50m =
4pts
18pts
 Alex Hodson
Morgan Billings
Discus15.05m =
14.57m =
9pts
9pts
 George Birch
Nick Cay
Javelin27.93m =
20.99m =
20pts
13pts
 Riaghan Matheson
Will Cliffe