MER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 16/0518
Inter Boys
1 : 420pts : St Anselm's College
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Harvey Hancox
Kyle Wharton
200m25.6s =
25.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Tom Whiteley
Christy Wade
300m39.8s =
38.4s =
24pts
27pts
 Sam Croft
Joseph Turnbull
800m2m08.3s =
2m27.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Finan Johnston
Paul Toner
1500m4m21.9s =
4m37.9s =
23pts
18pts
 Louis Johnston
Zachary Russell
Hurdles14.1s =
13.3s =
14pts
18pts
 Harry Ross-Hughes
James Brandao
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ryan Hayes
:
Long Jump3.86m =
=
3pts
0pts
 :
Kyle Wharton
Triple Jump11.30m =
10.96m =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Croft
Joseph Turnbull
Pole Vault2.30m =
2.30m =
16pts
16pts
 Zachary Russell
James Brandao
Shot10.27m =
9.47m =
16pts
14pts
 Andrew Murray
Christy Wade
Discus32.64m =
32.42m =
24pts
23pts
 Harvey Hancox
Tom Whiteley
Javelin34.25m =
32.67m =
16pts
15pts
 Petros Masouras
Paul Toner
2 : 396pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys
100m12.8s =
12.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Michael Newton
Samuel Wilkie
200m25.0s =
25.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Will Robinson
Adam Buchanen
300m39.7s =
42.1s =
24pts
18pts
 Lucas Jackson
Aaron Daley
800m2m15.6s =
2m21.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Flynn Kaye
Hamza Allen
1500m4m44.0s =
5m09.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Harvey Tegg
Matthew Hickman
Hurdles13.3s =
14.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Ben Ramsden
Nickson Yeun
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.47m =
20pts
15pts
 Flynn Kaye
Samuel Wilkie
Long Jump4.81m =
4.93m =
13pts
14pts
 Michael Newton
Adam Buchanen
Triple Jump10.36m =
10.95m =
13pts
16pts
 Lucas Jackson
Aaron Daley
Shot11.34m =
10.81m =
20pts
18pts
 Joseph Wood
Joseph Fury
Discus25.74m =
16.10m =
17pts
7pts
 Ben Ramsden
Nickson Yeun
Javelin35.64m =
21.06m =
17pts
8pts
 Will Robinson
Hamza Allen
3 : 294pts : Rainhill High School
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
15pts
14pts
 :
:
200m27.4s =
27.3s =
12pts
13pts
 :
:
300m40.0s =
41.1s =
23pts
20pts
 :
:
800m2m04.8s =
2m34.9s =
24pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m4m39.7s =
5m22.4s =
18pts
9pts
 :
:
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
dnf =
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.76m =
4.31m =
12pts
8pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.34m =
10.27m =
8pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot8.27m =
6.92m =
10pts
5pts
 :
:
Discus27.44m =
20.61m =
18pts
12pts
 :
:
Javelin24.31m =
22.20m =
10pts
8pts
 :
:
4 : 107pts : Kingsmead School
100m14.6s =
13.4s =
3pts
9pts
 Charlie Clarke
Theo Smallthwaite
200m29.0s =
29.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Ross Hewitt
Thomas Bush
300m47.9s =
49.4s =
7pts
5pts
 Owen Glasson
Jake Poole
800m =
2m42.3s =
0pts
9pts
 Jamie Wong
Hamish Wood
1500m =
6m19.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Bill Magee
Jacob Morrell
Relay60.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
11pts
7pts
 Ross Hewitt
Joshua Grundy
Long Jump4.36m =
3.76m =
8pts
2pts
 Owen Glasson
Thomas Bush
Shot8.65m =
6.24m =
11pts
3pts
 Harry Johnston
Jake Poole
Discus19.12m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Charlie Clarke
Bill Magee
Javelin =
13.00m =
0pts
2pts
 Max Cunliffe
Finley Ellis
MER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 16/0518
Inter Boys
5 : 52pts : Birkenhead School
100m =
15.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Griffiths
Harry Wilson
800m =
2m41.5s =
0pts
9pts
 William Delaney
Shazeb Pasha
Hurdles =
15.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Harvey Forster
Oliver Last
Relay60.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
7pts
 William Delaney
Seb Morgan
Long Jump =
2.84m =
0pts
0pts
 Henry Bevan
Oscar Blaney
Triple Jump =
8.70m =
0pts
5pts
 Shazeb Pasha
Harry Wilson
Shot8.93m =
7.30m =
12pts
7pts
 Oliver Last
Adam Cotton