MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Merseyside : 1st Round : Litherland Sports Park , Boundary Rd, Litherland : 15/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 300pts : Formby High School
100m =
13.4s =
0pts
16pts
 Rylie Read
Reece Hulse
200m29.7s =
30.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Christopher Dent
Sam Meredith
300m44.3s =
47.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Stanley Benson
James Shaw
800m2m01.8s =
2m54.6s =
32pts
9pts
 Conrad Lucas
Harry Wright
1500m4m54.5s =
5m16.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Michael Henderson
Gideon Lucas
Hurdles15.3s =
16.7s =
13pts
6pts
 Oscar Davidson
Daniel Kirk
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Michael Henderson
Gerard Broomfield
Long Jump3.61m =
3.75m =
8pts
9pts
 Matthew Hawkins
Christopher Dent
Triple Jump8.34m =
9.00m =
10pts
14pts
 Harry Wright
Stanley Benson
Shot6.60m =
5.80m =
8pts
5pts
 Sam Meredith
James Shaw
Discus17.24m =
11.60m =
11pts
5pts
 Gideon Lucas
Conrad Lucas
Javelin18.05m =
18.95m =
11pts
11pts
 Daniel Kirk
Oscar Davidson
2 : 256pts : St Edward's College
100m14.2s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Aiden Howlin
Sam Webster
200m32.5s =
33.7s =
6pts
3pts
 Jamie Jeffers
Danny Johnson
300m49.4s =
49.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Daniel Clarke
Finn Quayle
800m2m40.8s =
2m40.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Toby Lunt
James Turton
1500m5m33.9s =
5m50.9s =
10pts
7pts
 James Pederson
Jude Robinson
Hurdles16.0s =
13.8s =
9pts
20pts
 Luke Chellew
Ethan Smith
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Toby Lunt
Ethan Smith
Long Jump4.22m =
2.93m =
14pts
1pts
 Aiden Howlin
Jamie Jeffers
Triple Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Luke Chellew
Daniel Clarke
Shot7.96m =
8.96m =
12pts
16pts
 Sam Webster
Danny Johnson
Discus21.65m =
12.90m =
16pts
7pts
 Alfie Jones
Finn Quayle
Javelin17.77m =
24.06m =
10pts
17pts
 Josh Geoghan
James Turton
3 : 254pts : St Margaret's Church of England Academy
100m16.1s =
14.2s =
1pts
11pts
 James Foster
George White
200m29.9s =
34.7s =
12pts
0pts
 Sam Parkinson
Bradley Taylor
300m46.5s =
50.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Hamza Al - Hamadi
Kallum Sempebwe
800m2m43.6s =
2m40.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Finn Pritchard
Ben Roach
1500m5m05.4s =
5m29.3s =
17pts
11pts
 Alex Kelly
Luc Schluter
Hurdles16.1s =
16.6s =
9pts
7pts
 Matthew Brown
Elijah Griffiths
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.02m =
13pts
4pts
 James Foster
Elijah Griffiths
Long Jump4.63m =
3.75m =
18pts
9pts
 Bradley Taylor
Luc Schluter
Triple Jump8.79m =
8.85m =
12pts
13pts
 Matthew Brown
Kallum Sempebwe
Shot10.56m =
5.74m =
21pts
5pts
 George White
Ben Roach
Discus14.82m =
13.29m =
9pts
7pts
 Jacob Ashcroft
Sonny Lawley
Javelin16.03m =
16.00m =
9pts
9pts
 Sam Parkinson
:
4 : 244pts : Liverpool College
100m13.1s =
14.1s =
19pts
11pts
 Edward Gallaway
Jaeden Reynolds
200m29.4s =
31.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Visva Santhakumar
Max Woerner
300m44.8s =
46.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Ethan Field
Oliver Morris
800m2m38.5s =
2m39.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Charlie Hughes
Desmond McPoland
1500m5m26.3s =
5m44.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Sam Baker
Ethan Davies
Hurdles14.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 William Hancock
:
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.38m =
4pts
16pts
 Charlie Hughes
Max Woerner
Long Jump4.11m =
2.96m =
13pts
1pts
 Edward Gallaway
Jaeden Reynolds
Triple Jump9.22m =
9.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Ethan Field
Ben Warren
Shot5.88m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 William Hancock
:
Discus17.55m =
11.38m =
12pts
5pts
 Desmond McPoland
Oliver Morris
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Merseyside : 1st Round : Litherland Sports Park , Boundary Rd, Litherland : 15/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 230pts : Sacred Heart Catholic College
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Louie Gradwell
Oliver Harvey
200m30.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Sam Smith
:
300m48.8s =
45.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Joseph Draper
Will Lewis
800m2m52.4s =
2m35.5s =
9pts
15pts
 Joe Evans
Hugh Frediani Bellis
1500m4m53.0s =
5m37.8s =
20pts
9pts
 Jacob Slater
Finn Cain
Hurdles14.1s =
17.4s =
19pts
4pts
 Finn Mason
Reece Mitchell
Relay =
59.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.23m =
6pts
11pts
 Finn Mason
Hugh Frediani Bellis
Long Jump3.95m =
4.21m =
11pts
14pts
 Joseph Draper
Jacob Slater
Triple Jump0.00m =
7.46m =
0pts
3pts
 Emre Currie
Will Lewis
Shot6.84m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Oliver Harvey
Sam Smith
Discus15.28m =
16.48m =
9pts
10pts
 :
:
Javelin17.72m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 :
Reece Mitchell
6 : 221pts : Merchant Taylors' Boys' School
100m13.3s =
14.8s =
17pts
8pts
 Thomas Cunliffe
Treasure Asuquo
200m31.7s =
30.6s =
8pts
11pts
 Freddie Jones
Thomas Bruce
300m51.1s =
53.5s =
8pts
5pts
 Ben Smith
Tom Gaskell
800m2m48.8s =
3m12.9s =
11pts
3pts
 Ben Jackson
Harry Clark
1500m5m00.8s =
5m52.7s =
18pts
6pts
 Andrew Storch
Jack Williams
Hurdles19.6s =
16.8s =
0pts
6pts
 Nadam Blal
Alex Raw
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.02m =
11pts
4pts
 Freddie Jones
Nadam Blal
Long Jump3.65m =
2.90m =
8pts
1pts
 Tom Gaskell
Andrew Storch
Triple Jump8.24m =
8.89m =
9pts
13pts
 Treasure Asuquo
Alex Raw
Shot7.02m =
7.66m =
9pts
11pts
 Dylan Caton
Ben Smith
Discus18.44m =
20.51m =
12pts
15pts
 Thomas Bruce
Jack Carney
Javelin20.20m =
11.90m =
13pts
4pts
 :
Jack Williams