MDX-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London N9 0AR : 11/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 339pts : Orleans Park School
100m14.6s =
14.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Gabriel Jefferson
Reuben Amissah
200m27.7s =
28.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Vincent Edgell
Nathan Fensham
300m41.8s =
42.9s =
23pts
21pts
 Kian Andrews
Gui Siqueira
800m2m39.7s =
2m38.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Ethan Dienst
Cato Pugsley
1500m4m51.5s =
5m11.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Sonny Maund
Jorge Arrizagabala
Hurdles15.7s =
15.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Isacc Zawada
James Evans
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
11pts
8pts
 Reuben Amissah
Cato Pugsley
Long Jump4.24m =
4.11m =
14pts
13pts
 Vincent Edgell
Harry Cole
Triple Jump8.12m =
7.89m =
9pts
7pts
 Isacc Zawada
Gabriel Jefferson
Shot8.02m =
8.42m =
13pts
14pts
 Nikoli McCormick
Nathan Fensham
Discus18.60m =
13.53m =
13pts
7pts
 Jorge Arrizagabala
Ethan Dienst
Javelin38.77m =
8.09m =
31pts
1pts
 Gui Siqueira
Kian Andrews
2 : 250pts : Heartlands High School
100m12.7s =
13.9s =
23pts
12pts
 Immanuel Akinboyewa
Akiem Daley
200m27.8s =
29.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Kc Hall
Mekhi Roberts
300m44.8s =
52.4s =
18pts
6pts
 Hubert Tomkow
Kevin Karamuca
800m2m54.2s =
2m46.4s =
9pts
11pts
 Travis Kupczyk Akomeah
Denis Vesho
1500m =
5m39.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Gigi Gogia
Natan Pawlaczyk
Hurdles15.7s =
15.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Ying Hao Lin
Reuel McAdonald
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.23m =
7pts
11pts
 Kc Hall
Mekhi Roberts
Long Jump4.88m =
3.92m =
20pts
11pts
 Immanuel Akinboyewa
Reuel McAdonald
Triple Jumpnr =
7.81m =
0pts
7pts
 Ying Hao Lin
Natan Pawlaczyk
Shot6.35m =
7.65m =
7pts
11pts
 Deearnie Ross
Labijon Alia
Discus15.17m =
11.24m =
9pts
4pts
 Hubert Tomkow
Akiem Daley
Javelin17.50m =
11.05m =
10pts
4pts
 Travis Kupczyk Akomeah
Denis Vesho
3 : 244pts : Enfield Grammar School
100m12.9s =
13.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Noel Allen
Jawadur Wahid
200m27.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Noel Allen
Bosembo Namputu
300m41.6s =
45.2s =
23pts
17pts
 Joshua Genus
Sol Lambert
800m2m44.9s =
2m41.9s =
12pts
13pts
 Edward Hathaway
Dominic Paine
1500m =
5m51.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Cai Marshall
Sydie Peck
Hurdles15.8s =
15.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Declan Phillips
Alex Lovell
Relay54.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.20m =
6pts
10pts
 Joshua Genus
Cai Marshall
Long Jump3.68m =
2.60m =
8pts
0pts
 Edward Hathaway
Jawadur Wahid
Triple Jump7.01m =
7.93m =
0pts
7pts
 Noel Allen
Sean Elston
Discus11.28m =
14.76m =
4pts
9pts
 Dominic Paine
Declan Phillips
Javelin21.03m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kaya Karabeyaz-Cowling
Sydie Peck
Hammer27.75m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Sol Lambert
:
4 : 241pts : Merchant Taylors' Prep School
100m14.8s =
15.8s =
8pts
3pts
 Zaki Akbar
Noah Softleigh-Moore
200m30.0s =
31.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Timayo Adeoye-Showole
David Adeeyinwo
300m43.9s =
47.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Ari Moneke
Arthur Popivker
800m2m27.1s =
2m48.9s =
18pts
11pts
 Finn Combe
Sammy Knight
1500m5m00.2s =
5m27.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Amdor
Sam Bonnett
Hurdles =
18.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Theo Russell
Joshua Odegbami
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Oscar John
Qinuo Wang
Long Jump4.03m =
3.85m =
12pts
10pts
 Noah Softleigh-Moore
Joshua Odegbami
Triple Jump7.39m =
8.11m =
2pts
9pts
 Sam Bonnett
Sammy Knight
Shot6.72m =
6.15m =
8pts
6pts
 Zaki Akbar
Arthur Popivker
Discus21.62m =
15.35m =
16pts
9pts
 Theo Russell
Sam Amdor
Javelin7.24m =
6.88m =
0pts
0pts
 Finn Combe
David Adeeyinwo
MDX-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London N9 0AR : 11/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 239pts : Highgate School
100m13.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Daniel Robb
Stefan Kondza
200m25.8s =
33.3s =
23pts
4pts
 Dev Chainrai
Noah Shapiro
300m =
48.8s =
0pts
11pts
 Arne Rosenthal
Theo Pincemin
800m =
2m28.7s =
0pts
17pts
 Sammy Bouchebaba
Henry Murphy
1500m5m35.2s =
5m40.6s =
10pts
8pts
 Eoghan Tucker
Theo Browne
Hurdles14.3s =
16.7s =
18pts
6pts
 Zachary Lewin
Fernando Lee
Relay =
59.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Arne Rosenthal
:
Long Jump3.57m =
3.77m =
7pts
9pts
 Max Quellman
Noah Shapiro
Triple Jump7.54m =
8.37m =
4pts
10pts
 Sammy Bouchebaba
Henry Murphy
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Zachary Lewin
:
Shotnr =
7.11m =
0pts
10pts
 Stefan Kondza
Daniel Robb
Discus23.80m =
9.73m =
18pts
2pts
 Dev Chainrai
Fernando Lee
Javelin21.82m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Theo Browne
Luke Willmott
6 : 160pts : St Benedict's School
100m14.6s =
13.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Dexter Shelmerdine
Daniel Shenas
200m26.0s =
30.2s =
23pts
12pts
 Robert Jeffries
Tyler Offiah
300m46.7s =
45.9s =
14pts
16pts
 Joe Ganly
Josh Niblet
800m2m39.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Samuel Manufor
:
1500m5m26.2s =
5m47.1s =
12pts
7pts
 George Simpson
Otto Lawrence
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.22m =
4.25m =
4pts
14pts
 Otto Lawrence
Josh Niblet
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joe Ganly
:
Shotnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Shenas
:
Javelin13.53m =
=
6pts
0pts
 George Simpson
:
7 : 106pts : The Green school
100m14.3s =
17.7s =
10pts
0pts
 Jacob Cohen
Esrom Yonnas
200m30.3s =
35.6s =
11pts
0pts
 Michael-Anthony Walker
Dylan Wavamuno
800m2m46.1s =
3m01.8s =
11pts
6pts
 Amari Pryce
Peter Aloo
1500m6m01.6s =
6m45.2s =
5pts
0pts
 Pierre Ndangang
Jaydon Tomlins
Hurdles22.2s =
19.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Abdelkarim Bessedik
Mikail Gondal
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.08m =
11pts
6pts
 Michael-Anthony Walker
Dylan Wavamuno
Long Jump =
3.22m =
0pts
4pts
 Jamie Isaac
Abdelkarim Bessedik
Shot5.56m =
4.58m =
4pts
2pts
 Mikail Gondal
Peter Aloo
Discus15.02m =
11.09m =
9pts
4pts
 Pierre Ndangang
Esrom Yonnas
Javelin19.55m =
6.10m =
12pts
0pts
 Ryan Harb
Jaydon Tomlins
8 : 73pts : Kew House
100m14.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Zak Fraser-Grante
:
200m32.0s =
32.1s =
7pts
7pts
 Woody Harrison
Josh Gavin
800m3m04.7s =
2m53.9s =
5pts
9pts
 Milo Cull
Hayden Syme
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Woody Harrison
:
Long Jump =
3.86m =
0pts
10pts
 Zak Fraser-Grante
Rory Forbes
Javelin =
18.73m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Josh Gavin