MDX-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London N9 0AR : 11/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 376pts : Christ's School
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Stephen Asante
Mike Owusu Mantey
200m24.3s =
25.7s =
23pts
18pts
 Richard Klein
Peter Asante
300m42.8s =
43.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Jacob Schkeir
George Gashi
800m2m26.6s =
2m26.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Harry Storer
Joe Suqi
1500m5m15.8s =
5m27.4s =
10pts
8pts
 Sean Hogan
Ben Green
Hurdles15.0s =
14.6s =
10pts
12pts
 Juan Jaramillo
Jesse Miller Brice
Relay48.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Joe Suqi
George Gashi
Long Jump5.09m =
5.43m =
15pts
19pts
 Stephen Asante
Peter Asante
Triple Jump10.07m =
11.54m =
12pts
19pts
 Mike Owusu Mantey
Michael Belle
Shot9.66m =
8.23m =
14pts
10pts
 Jesse Miller Brice
Harry Storer
Discus26.17m =
28.55m =
17pts
20pts
 Jacob Schkeir
Henry Russell
Javelin30.37m =
16.77m =
14pts
5pts
 Sean Hogan
Ben Green
2 : 319pts : Merchant Taylors' Prep School
100m12.6s =
12.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Robert Petitt
Malachi Aina
200m26.0s =
25.5s =
17pts
19pts
 Temide Johnson
Aaron Florestein
300m42.5s =
46.5s =
17pts
10pts
 Dylan Flanagan
Alexander Jones
800m2m14.0s =
2m15.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Matthew Crow
Robert Quigley
1500m4m57.9s =
5m16.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Guganeshan Muralitharan
Oliver Hamilton
Hurdles14.4s =
15.9s =
13pts
5pts
 Thomas Payette
Fiyin Akin
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.32m =
16pts
10pts
 Thomas Payette
Robert Quigley
Long Jump2.95m =
4.84m =
0pts
13pts
 Guganeshan Muralitharan
Lucas Johnson
Triple Jump7.93m =
8.38m =
2pts
3pts
 Malachi Aina
Dylan Flanagan
Shot12.02m =
11.38m =
22pts
20pts
 Alan Lewis
Aaron Florestein
Discus23.09m =
19.37m =
14pts
10pts
 Robert Petitt
Alexander Jones
Javelin28.29m =
9.32m =
12pts
0pts
 Matthew Crow
Oliver Hamilton
3 : 308pts : Orleans Park School
100m13.5s =
13.4s =
9pts
9pts
 Miles Armstrong
Felix Chipchase
200m25.1s =
29.8s =
20pts
6pts
 Nathaniel Conway
Josh Ghandour
300m48.0s =
41.7s =
7pts
19pts
 Charlie Whitfield
Louis Croucher
800m2m39.9s =
2m40.2s =
10pts
9pts
 Felix Kellow
Jan Kamimski
1500m5m08.5s =
4m43.9s =
12pts
17pts
 Dominic Rhodes
Max Marshall
Hurdles17.0s =
14.9s =
0pts
10pts
 Kieran Bye
Max Hohl Hyde
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.44m =
9pts
14pts
 Dominic Rhodes
Jan Kamimski
Long Jump5.17m =
4.52m =
16pts
10pts
 Miles Armstrong
Max Hohl Hyde
Triple Jump9.41m =
10.71m =
9pts
15pts
 Nathaniel Conway
Max Marshall
Shot10.15m =
8.84m =
16pts
12pts
 Louis Croucher
Felix Chipchase
Discus31.72m =
25.83m =
23pts
17pts
 Alex Talver
Joschka Auer
Javelin31.11m =
28.18m =
14pts
12pts
 Josh Ghandour
Kieran Bye
4 : 306pts : Highgate School
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
16pts
14pts
 David Wong
James McCauley
200m25.9s =
29.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Tom Menezes
Omario Neunie
300m42.4s =
40.8s =
17pts
21pts
 Alexander Keyes
Christian Tonucci
800m2m16.8s =
2m53.9s =
18pts
5pts
 Oscar Coleman
Luca Burgess
1500m4m59.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Dominic Mullens
:
Hurdles14.6s =
16.2s =
12pts
4pts
 Max Hough
Ammar Irfan
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Alexander Keyes
Max Hough
Long Jump5.43m =
4.34m =
19pts
8pts
 David Wong
Omario Neunie
Triple Jump10.40m =
10.48m =
14pts
14pts
 Luca Burgess
Tom Menezes
Pole Vault2.15m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Raphael Redmond
Sebastian Tapp
Shot7.99m =
7.92m =
9pts
9pts
 Christian Tonucci
Ammar Irfan
Discus20.15m =
=
11pts
0pts
 James McCauley
:
Javelin34.58m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Bryn McBurney
:
MDX-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London N9 0AR : 11/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 305pts : Enfield Grammar School
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
9pts
5pts
 Denzel Oye-Delaquis
Rayyan Furreedun
200m27.5s =
28.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Kevin Paulino
Zach Bellotti
300m41.4s =
40.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Charles Witter
Jack Waller
800m2m48.3s =
2m42.3s =
7pts
9pts
 Kavish Luchoomun
Mason Obeng
Hurdles13.1s =
14.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Jameson Horlick
Obi Oguchienti
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
12pts
10pts
 Obi Oguchienti
Jack Waller
Long Jump4.98m =
4.41m =
14pts
9pts
 Jameson Horlick
Mason Obeng
Triple Jump10.79m =
9.97m =
15pts
11pts
 Denzel Oye-Delaquis
Charles Witter
Shot10.96m =
8.81m =
19pts
12pts
 Oliver Woodward
Rayyan Furreedun
Discus13.23m =
13.52m =
4pts
5pts
 Kavish Luchoomun
Kevin Paulino
Javelin27.00m =
33.56m =
12pts
16pts
 Zach Bellotti
Ben Collis
Hammer26.88m =
21.31m =
16pts
11pts
 James Smith
Ben Underwood
5 : 305pts : Heartlands High School
100m12.9s =
12.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Muhammed Ali
Richard Galugbo
200m30.8s =
28.8s =
4pts
9pts
 Darnell Moss
Jakub Nowakowski
300m42.1s =
41.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Erik Nunez Sanchez
Jason Alin-Kargbo
800m2m20.1s =
3m15.0s =
16pts
0pts
 Khadr Alli
Nik Zlatov
1500m5m08.6s =
5m03.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Mykolos Koroliovas
Mustafa Saed
Hurdles13.6s =
13.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Jamal Knight
Dejuan Campbell
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.44m =
9pts
14pts
 Erik Nunez Sanchez
Richard Galugbo
Long Jump4.73m =
4.87m =
12pts
13pts
 Jason Alin-Kargbo
Muhammed Ali
Triple Jump11.41m =
9.84m =
19pts
11pts
 Jamal Knight
Nik Zlatov
Shot10.54m =
9.56m =
17pts
14pts
 Tyler Fields
Jakub Nowakowski
Discus17.44m =
18.50m =
8pts
10pts
 Dejuan Campbell
Tyrease Van Anderson Lee
Javelin24.98m =
16.32m =
10pts
4pts
 Mykolos Koroliovas
Darnell Moss
7 : 250pts : St Benedict's School
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Cathal Sheehan
Barnaby Morris
200m27.5s =
28.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Timothy Oyinlola
Lucas Henry
300m42.5s =
49.6s =
17pts
5pts
 Conor Lambert
Christie Cannon
800m2m35.0s =
2m26.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Ethan Wetherell
Jacob Kouyoumjian
1500m5m17.3s =
5m18.5s =
10pts
10pts
 James Hunter
Alex Crown
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.29m =
18pts
9pts
 Nick McKenna
:
Long Jump4.60m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Charles Harte
:
Triple Jump9.46m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ethan Wetherell
:
Shot8.48m =
8.11m =
10pts
9pts
 Timothy Oyinlola
Jacob Kouyoumjian
Discus26.34m =
19.41m =
17pts
10pts
 Julian Basic
Christie Cannon
Javelin24.32m =
13.98m =
10pts
3pts
 Jared Braddock
Alex Crown
8 : 10pts : Kew House
800m =
2m37.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Barsa Mir
James Penny
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Mohammed Cham
James Penny
Long Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 David Eji
Dave Adu-Manuh
Triple Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Andrew Nicolaou
Mark Giddy
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Rohan Bagai
Justin Owusu
Discusnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Barsa Mir
Theo Evans
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Justin Easton
Sam Henry