MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London N9 0AR : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 414pts : St Ignatius College
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
24pts
21pts
 Femi Barnes
Jonathan Malundu
200m29.8s =
26.3s =
13pts
22pts
 Michael Adu Poku
Raphael Fifi Aidoo
300m40.0s =
46.2s =
27pts
15pts
 Paul-Henry Hegba Mbayen
Richmond Fosuhene
800m2m49.7s =
2m30.0s =
10pts
17pts
 Jameel Joomun
Luca Gordon
1500m5m47.4s =
4m42.1s =
7pts
23pts
 Tony Webster
Alessio Ferrari
Hurdles12.8s =
13.6s =
25pts
21pts
 Deshawn Tsenuokpor
Nico Golding
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.20m =
19pts
10pts
 Femi Barnes
Jonas Likalu
Long Jump4.33m =
4.34m =
15pts
15pts
 Michael Adu Poku
Luca Gordon
Triple Jump10.09m =
9.90m =
19pts
18pts
 Paul-Henry Hegba Mbayen
Jonathan Malundu
Shot10.49m =
7.71m =
21pts
12pts
 Jameel Joomun
Richmond Fosuhene
Discus18.00m =
24.50m =
12pts
19pts
 Deshawn Tsenuokpor
Nico Golding
Javelin16.35m =
15.60m =
9pts
8pts
 Jeremiah Molagi
Raphael Fifi Aidoo
2 : 356pts : Grey Court School
100m12.9s =
13.6s =
21pts
14pts
 Freddie Rixon
Zuko Robb
200m30.2s =
28.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Ethan Chandler
Oliver Wilding
300m45.5s =
47.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Bailey Martin
Ben Sankey
800m2m52.2s =
2m55.2s =
9pts
8pts
 Thomas Syred-Smith
Rudi Williams
1500m4m52.4s =
5m27.8s =
20pts
12pts
 Sam Nesbit
Harvey Hutchison
Hurdles14.2s =
15.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Louis Panajotovic
Finn Phillips
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
12pts
16pts
 Ethan Chandler
Thomas Syred-Smith
Long Jump3.98m =
4.21m =
11pts
14pts
 Sam Nesbit
Oliver Wilding
Triple Jump9.62m =
8.88m =
17pts
13pts
 Freddie Rixon
Ben Sankey
Shot7.68m =
7.73m =
11pts
12pts
 Gabriel Kadir
Louis Panajotovic
Discus22.95m =
23.70m =
17pts
18pts
 Bailey Martin
Zuko Robb
Javelin30.55m =
14.30m =
23pts
7pts
 Callum Wallace
Finn Phillips
3 : 320pts : St Paul's School
100m12.6s =
13.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Hayden Hunt
Lucas Van Den Oever
200m31.0s =
29.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Andreas Hadjiloizou
Emerick McMahon
300m45.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Cameron Nelson
Alex Perkins
800m2m20.5s =
2m24.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Alex Pama
Max Bishop
1500m4m59.0s =
5m03.9s =
19pts
18pts
 Charlie White
Sasha Gorin Delmas
Hurdles14.7s =
15.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Sol Inglis
Thomas Evans Alcantara
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Alex Perkins
:
Long Jump4.44m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Nicholas Tredre
Thomas Evans Alcantara
Triple Jump10.13m =
7.94m =
19pts
7pts
 Alex Pama
Sasha Gorin Delmas
Shot11.14m =
6.25m =
23pts
7pts
 Hayden Hunt
Max Bishop
Discus19.40m =
15.80m =
13pts
10pts
 Cameron Nelson
:
Javelin18.05m =
14.75m =
11pts
7pts
 Sol Inglis
Andreas Hadjiloizou
4 : 291pts : Queen Elizabeth's School Barnet
100m13.2s =
14.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Oke Onyebuchukwu
Victor Angelov
200m25.1s =
30.7s =
26pts
10pts
 Kelvin Aye
Emmanuel Girma
300m45.6s =
49.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Leo Dane-Liebesny
Charlie Carolan-Boss
800m2m31.7s =
2m46.5s =
16pts
11pts
 Harman Brar
Gabriel Gulliford
1500m5m31.1s =
5m20.9s =
11pts
13pts
 Danny Adey
Jeeve Singh
Hurdles13.6s =
15.2s =
21pts
13pts
 Tom Schulze
Arjun Nirmal
Relay52.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Tom Schulze
Gabriel Gulliford
Long Jump3.81m =
4.09m =
10pts
12pts
 Charlie Carolan-Boss
Arjun Nirmal
Shot9.25m =
7.79m =
17pts
12pts
 Victor Angelov
Troy Pena
Discus17.90m =
13.95m =
12pts
8pts
 Jeeve Singh
Harman Brar
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Danny Adey
Emmanuel Girma
MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London N9 0AR : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 284pts : Gladesmore Community School
100m13.3s =
13.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Jonas Nkomba
Amario Cozier-Duberry
200m29.6s =
28.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Jahvane Lawrence
Raphael Kpalobi
300m42.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Max Miodeszewski
Daveri Brooks
800m2m49.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Joshua Shaw-Reid
:
1500m4m47.5s =
6m03.4s =
22pts
5pts
 Abel Woldegiorgis
Michael Ampomah
Hurdles13.4s =
14.6s =
22pts
16pts
 Jaheem Clarke
Kamali Lindo
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.14m =
16pts
8pts
 Max Miodeszewski
Kamali Lindo
Long Jump3.76m =
4.37m =
9pts
15pts
 Jaheem Clarke
Michael Ampomah
Triple Jump8.92m =
7.51m =
13pts
4pts
 Raphael Kpalobi
Amario Cozier-Duberry
Shot7.51m =
7.28m =
11pts
10pts
 Jonas Nkomba
Jahvane Lawrence
Discus =
16.00m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Daveri Brooks
Javelin20.20m =
13.90m =
13pts
6pts
 Nehemiah Russell
Nathan William
6 : 282pts : Hampton School
100m12.7s =
14.8s =
23pts
8pts
 Gus Carter
Patrick Harvey
200m28.0s =
30.8s =
17pts
10pts
 Saganan Thuraisingham
Viduna Diyasena
300m48.0s =
50.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Mario Romano
Daniel Clarke
800m2m47.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Kieran Bouwmeester-Reid
Rory Paterson
1500m5m36.1s =
dnf =
9pts
0pts
 Josh Freer
Sam Spencer
Hurdles13.7s =
15.2s =
21pts
13pts
 Hayden Christian
Marcus Taylor
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.20m =
19pts
10pts
 Daniel Townend
Rory Paterson
Long Jump4.65m =
3.80m =
18pts
10pts
 Gus Carter
Viduna Diyasena
Triple Jump8.83m =
9.15m =
13pts
14pts
 Mario Romano
Marcus Taylor
Shot7.42m =
7.88m =
11pts
12pts
 Hayden Christian
Kieran Bouwmeester-Reid
Discus13.10m =
15.15m =
7pts
9pts
 Saganan Thuraisingham
Josh Freer
Javelin17.93m =
12.80m =
10pts
5pts
 Raffy Froud
Patrick Harvey
7 : 250pts : St Thomas More Catholic School
100m =
13.9s =
0pts
12pts
 Tobi Adeyemo
Romeo Emenike
200m28.7s =
31.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Corie Edwards
Lamarhio Foster
300m44.4s =
47.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Olamide Adeosun
Adam Mayombwe
800m2m57.1s =
3m01.7s =
8pts
6pts
 Ryan Johnson Frederick
David Mpunga
1500m =
5m31.3s =
0pts
11pts
 Raymond Osei Owusu
Samuel Nwabuko
Hurdles14.7s =
15.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Keshevie Ferdinand
Simeon Andrew
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Raymond Osei Owusu
Nathan Bolenge
Long Jump =
4.07m =
0pts
12pts
 Tobi Adeyemo
Ryan Johnson Frederick
Triple Jump9.67m =
10.23m =
17pts
20pts
 Olamide Adeosun
Adam Mayombwe
Shot11.04m =
7.65m =
23pts
11pts
 Chukwudi Dioramma
Corie Edwards
Discus16.40m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Simeon Andrew
Keshevie Ferdinand
Javelin13.35m =
9.05m =
6pts
2pts
 David Mpunga
Lamarhio Foster
8 : 202pts : Isleworth and Syon School for Boys
100m13.4s =
14.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Zack Clarke-Green
David Palma
200m28.9s =
32.1s =
15pts
7pts
 Chris Kolev
Dennis Kelmendi
300m48.2s =
53.4s =
12pts
5pts
 Ramel Sales-Scott
Vakho Tsikelashvili
800m2m57.9s =
2m59.7s =
8pts
7pts
 Zac Stewart
Lorenzo Piola
1500m =
5m08.3s =
0pts
16pts
 Swalahdin Jivanjee
James Skinner
Hurdles16.7s =
16.6s =
6pts
7pts
 Jelani Laing
Erik Sidlauskas
Relay =
61.3s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.23m =
9pts
11pts
 Ramel Sales-Scott
Erik Sidlauskas
Long Jump3.29m =
3.10m =
4pts
3pts
 Maalik Gardner
David Palma
Triple Jump10.14m =
8.36m =
19pts
10pts
 Zack Clarke-Green
Lorenzo Piola
Shot5.11m =
4.73m =
3pts
2pts
 Swalahdin Jivanjee
Zane Gigg
Discus20.05m =
10.60m =
14pts
4pts
 Chris Kolev
Vakho Tsikelashvili
Javelinnr =
12.50m =
0pts
5pts
 Zac Stewart
James Skinner
MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London N9 0AR : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
9 : 31pts : The Eden School (SDA)
100m =
15.3s =
0pts
5pts
 Shaquone Chisholm
:
1500mdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jackson Muchiri
:
Relay64.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jackson Muchiri
:
Long Jump =
3.63m =
0pts
8pts
 Ishae Aird Sandhu
Shaquone Chisholm
Javelin13.20m =
14.20m =
6pts
7pts
 Darnell Carty
: