MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London N9 0AR : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 483pts : Grey Court School
100m12.1s =
12.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Arjan Riat
Tyler Fisher
200m25.9s =
25.5s =
17pts
19pts
 Cameron Cheema
Joseph Hoare
300m39.2s =
39.4s =
25pts
25pts
 Kimanie Smith
Max Dickson
800m2m07.4s =
2m05.8s =
22pts
23pts
 Jack Dickson
George Rees
1500m4m54.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Harry Hardman
:
Hurdles11.8s =
13.2s =
26pts
19pts
 Billy Bachelor
Oliver Goodall
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.59m =
15pts
19pts
 Ashley Beer
Jack Dickson
Long Jump5.14m =
5.31m =
16pts
18pts
 Kimanie Smith
Joseph Hoare
Triple Jump11.61m =
11.49m =
20pts
19pts
 Cameron Cheema
George Rees
Shot11.55m =
10.17m =
21pts
16pts
 Jake Crawford
Oliver Goodall
Discus29.80m =
27.03m =
21pts
18pts
 Arjan Riat
Kumpapan Chinprasert
Javelin32.63m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Billy Bachelor
:
Hammer31.60m =
25.90m =
19pts
15pts
 Harry Hardman
Max Dickson
2 : 460pts : Harrow School
100m11.7s =
11.4s =
26pts
29pts
 Ed Garuba
Henry Arundell
200m23.4s =
26.1s =
27pts
17pts
 Remi Jokosenumi
Iyanu Ademuwagun
300m38.4s =
40.1s =
27pts
23pts
 Jack Gosden
Guy White
800m2m15.2s =
2m12.6s =
18pts
20pts
 Ed De Bray
Luke Esposito
1500m5m03.3s =
4m33.3s =
13pts
19pts
 Freddie Taylor
Graham Lambert
Hurdles13.4s =
12.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Toby Shirvell
Ayo Ajibola
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Ed Garuba
Remi Jokosenumi
Long Jump4.69m =
4.65m =
11pts
11pts
 Toby Shirvell
Luke Esposito
Triple Jump10.48m =
9.12m =
14pts
7pts
 Tom Foster
Freddie Taylor
Shot11.87m =
10.55m =
22pts
17pts
 Henry Arundell
Iyanu Ademuwagun
Discus23.54m =
31.72m =
15pts
23pts
 Ed De Bray
Guy White
Javelin34.32m =
31.24m =
16pts
14pts
 Nick Martin
Graham Lambert
3 : 413pts : Hampton School
100m11.9s =
12.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Milo Choudhry
Ethan Knight
200m26.6s =
24.9s =
15pts
21pts
 Emad Khan
James McMullin
300m41.0s =
42.4s =
21pts
17pts
 Sami Omaar
Neo Sukhraj-Hammerl
800m2m33.4s =
2m17.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Oscar Nolan
James Bradley
1500m4m53.8s =
5m05.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Declan Connolly
Joshua Tatters
Hurdles12.3s =
12.5s =
23pts
22pts
 Jesper Hartikainen
Louis Middleton
Relay =
50.9s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.32m =
16pts
10pts
 Oscar Nolan
Neo Sukhraj-Hammerl
Long Jump5.78m =
4.93m =
22pts
14pts
 Milo Choudhry
Jack Wells
Triple Jump11.44m =
11.27m =
19pts
18pts
 Alasdair Bolling
James Bradley
Shot8.99m =
8.87m =
12pts
12pts
 Emad Khan
Ethan Knight
Discus26.89m =
21.68m =
18pts
13pts
 Sami Omaar
James McMullin
Javelin34.24m =
26.90m =
16pts
11pts
 Jesper Hartikainen
Louis Middleton
4 : 405pts : Queen Elizabeth's School Barnet
100m11.2s =
12.5s =
31pts
18pts
 Nicholas Shaw
Alex Aliev
200m25.4s =
26.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Jeff Hagan
Utsav Atri
300m39.5s =
44.0s =
24pts
14pts
 Victor Revell
Adarsh Nayak
800m2m30.7s =
2m41.1s =
13pts
9pts
 Arnaldo Coelho
Vickran Shanmugabalan
1500m4m48.1s =
5m12.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Jude Miranda
Jack Runchman
Hurdles13.1s =
12.4s =
19pts
23pts
 Mark Markov
Yuvan Vasanthakumaran
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
14pts
10pts
 Kai Sethna
Victor Revell
Long Jump5.48m =
4.62m =
19pts
11pts
 Jude Miranda
Yuvan Vasanthakumaran
Triple Jump12.79m =
10.75m =
25pts
15pts
 Jeff Hagan
Mark Markov
Shot9.45m =
9.59m =
14pts
14pts
 Miguel Nieves
Alex Aliev
Discus23.58m =
23.34m =
15pts
14pts
 Arnaldo Coelho
Utsav Atri
Javelin22.80m =
30.19m =
9pts
14pts
 Vickran Shanmugabalan
Jack Runchman
MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London N9 0AR : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 360pts : St Ignatius College
100m12.3s =
12.1s =
20pts
22pts
 Ayomide Ojernola
Tyrell Johnson
200m25.3s =
26.2s =
19pts
16pts
 Sean Anyaogu
David Vasconcelas
300m40.2s =
38.8s =
23pts
26pts
 Kaylan Pringle
Noel Miebiaka-James
800m2m32.8s =
2m42.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Fintan Shaw
Dominic Papageorgiou
1500m4m29.4s =
5m26.3s =
20pts
8pts
 Ruairi McGonagle
:
Hurdles13.4s =
14.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Jadon Arthur
Raphael Odoeme
Relay =
54.7s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Kaylan Pringle
Tyrell Johnson
Long Jump4.85m =
4.50m =
13pts
10pts
 Sean Anyaogu
Ausca Anunobi
Triple Jump11.31m =
10.31m =
18pts
13pts
 Jadon Arthur
David Vasconcelas
Shot9.87m =
9.18m =
15pts
13pts
 Ayomide Ojernola
Raphael Odoeme
Discus18.79m =
19.42m =
10pts
10pts
 Fintan Shaw
Noel Miebiaka-James
Javelin24.00m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jake Allison
:
Hammer27.47m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alejandro Tabares-Rengifo
:
6 : 351pts : Gladesmore Community School
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Hassan Kamara
Deroli Balfourth
200m26.0s =
25.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Zackquarn Ansell-Mason
Raiquan Blackstock
300m47.5s =
42.9s =
8pts
16pts
 Tyrese Briscoe
Omar Harris
800m2m22.4s =
2m20.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Lordon Akolbire
Issa Sidebe
1500m5m18.6s =
5m12.5s =
10pts
11pts
 Lakviraj Singh
Daniel Seki
Hurdles12.4s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Reece Mode
Damanie Harvey-Campbell
Relay =
51.0s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Hassan Kamara
Damanie Harvey-Campbell
Long Jump4.83m =
4.23m =
13pts
7pts
 Tyrese Briscoe
Raiquan Blackstock
Triple Jump10.46m =
8.63m =
14pts
5pts
 Reece Mode
Issa Sidebe
Shot9.59m =
9.76m =
14pts
15pts
 Taevion Joshwah-Mc Durrant
Omar Harris
Discus20.60m =
19.72m =
12pts
11pts
 Lakviraj Singh
Junior Ngassa
Javelin21.94m =
8.55m =
8pts
0pts
 Zackquarn Ansell-Mason
Daniel Seki
7 : 301pts : Isleworth and Syon School for Boys
100m13.4s =
11.6s =
9pts
27pts
 Archie Cushen
Ziad Sagar-Ouriaghli
200m =
24.1s =
0pts
23pts
 Joseph Whittaker
Matisse Joseph
300m39.0s =
46.3s =
26pts
10pts
 Paulo Belchior
Stanley Wheeler-Kemp
800m2m33.1s =
2m32.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Max Cadogan
Archie Horton
1500m5m05.1s =
4m56.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Zeyad Shawesh
Oliver Marti
Hurdles12.2s =
15.9s =
24pts
5pts
 Morgan Lawrence
Ben Lumm
Relay58.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
10pts
 Matisse Joseph
Stanley Wheeler-Kemp
Long Jump4.83m =
4.58m =
13pts
10pts
 Paulo Belchior
Ziad Sagar-Ouriaghli
Triple Jump11.25m =
9.99m =
18pts
11pts
 Morgan Lawrence
Ben Lumm
Shot8.91m =
9.91m =
12pts
15pts
 Nour Aljaryan
Joseph Whittaker
Discus17.80m =
17.40m =
9pts
8pts
 Max Cadogan
Archie Horton
Javelin19.42m =
21.75m =
6pts
8pts
 Zeyad Shawesh
Hubert Grzelazka
8 : 289pts : Twyford Church of England High School
100m16.0s =
12.1s =
0pts
22pts
 Makai Dawkins
Jordan Mentore
200m24.8s =
26.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Sam Conteh
Henry Okenla
300m40.3s =
43.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Tommy Svanidze
Elias Giulivi
800m2m17.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Zak Sturge
:
1500m5m04.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 George Koutas
:
Hurdles13.8s =
17.0s =
16pts
0pts
 George Hughes
Max Conde Round
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Makai Dawkins
Henry Okenla
Long Jump4.52m =
5.05m =
10pts
15pts
 George Koutas
George Hughes
Triple Jump12.61m =
10.07m =
25pts
12pts
 Elias Giulivi
Zak Sturge
Shot8.60m =
9.85m =
11pts
15pts
 Daniel Alawode
Sam Conteh
Discus22.86m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tommy Svanidze
:
Javelin16.90m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Harry Young
:
MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Middlesex : 1st Round : Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London N9 0AR : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
9 : 140pts : The Eden School (SDA)
100m12.4s =
13.4s =
19pts
9pts
 Shakwarne Campbell
Marcus Armstrong
200m27.7s =
26.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Zekes Davis
Sashon Aird Munn
300m =
45.5s =
0pts
11pts
 Ramone Small
Anthon Coley
Hurdles13.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Callum Essay
:
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.62m =
4.67m =
1pts
11pts
 Ramone Small
Anthon Coley
Javelin19.06m =
14.22m =
6pts
3pts
 Jeremiah Clarke
Marcus Armstrong