MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 358pts : Canon Slade CofE School
100m13.9s =
13.2s =
12pts
18pts
 Chris Djambi
Dan Gregory
200m28.0s =
27.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Kian Maguire
Andrew Okwechime
300m43.8s =
45.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Patrick Walsh
Tom Wrigley
800m2m35.0s =
2m41.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Nathaniel Read
Ethan Isaacs
1500m5m13.0s =
5m19.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Zach Walmsley
Sam Kinsella
Hurdles14.1s =
13.6s =
19pts
21pts
 Jack Flahavan
Gabriel Evans
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Callum Saunders
:
Long Jump3.96m =
3.38m =
11pts
5pts
 Kian Maguire
Tom Wrigley
Triple Jump9.78m =
9.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Chris Djambi
Nathaniel Read
Shot9.30m =
9.28m =
17pts
17pts
 Patrick Walsh
Gabriel Evans
Discus15.88m =
19.74m =
10pts
14pts
 Jack Flahavan
Ben Robinson
Javelin14.60m =
14.70m =
7pts
7pts
 Zach Walmsley
Ethan Isaacs
2 : 324pts : West Hill School
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Eoba Musenga
Kartik Joshi
200m24.9s =
31.1s =
26pts
9pts
 Saja Manafa
Jake Kelly
300m47.4s =
48.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Dolye Brindsley
Ben Williamson
800m2m33.0s =
2m34.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Wesley Greenhough
Jack Daglish
1500m5m24.0s =
5m28.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Daniel Stewart
Lewis Brown
Hurdles15.6s =
17.1s =
11pts
5pts
 Charlie Rigby
Jake Beswick
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
17pts
11pts
 Eoba Musenga
Jake Beswick
Long Jump4.30m =
3.97m =
15pts
11pts
 Dolye Brindsley
Jack Daglish
Triple Jump8.92m =
8.85m =
13pts
13pts
 Charlie Rigby
Ruari McDonald
Shot8.05m =
6.66m =
13pts
8pts
 Saja Manafa
Ben Williamson
Discus16.83m =
17.57m =
11pts
12pts
 Declan McClure
Kartik Joshi
Javelin12.05m =
16.38m =
5pts
9pts
 Wesley Greenhough
Jake Kelly
3 : 297pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m14.9s =
14.8s =
7pts
8pts
 Noah Chadwick
Oliver Kopnick
200m29.5s =
28.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Bailey Bradley
Will Holmes
300m44.0s =
41.9s =
19pts
22pts
 Miles Houlden
Louis Jevon-Nicholson
800m2m28.0s =
2m45.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Will Barton
Charlie Tittensor
1500m5m01.0s =
5m50.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Archie McCarron
Rory Elston
Hurdles13.4s =
15.9s =
22pts
10pts
 Arthur Kennedy
Oli Aspin
Relay64.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Miles Houlden
Will Barton
Long Jump3.88m =
3.96m =
10pts
11pts
 Arthur Kennedy
Will Holmes
Triple Jump8.07m =
8.82m =
8pts
13pts
 Noah Chadwick
Oli Aspin
Shot8.46m =
6.43m =
14pts
7pts
 Louis Jevon-Nicholson
Rory Elston
Discus16.82m =
16.18m =
11pts
10pts
 Falah Jilal-Hafiz
Matt Griffin
Javelin16.60m =
11.85m =
9pts
4pts
 Bailey Bradley
Oliver Kopnick
4 : 225pts : Cheadle Hulme High School
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Joe Sitford
:
200m26.6s =
32.3s =
21pts
6pts
 Jack Clark
Jack Lennon
300m45.3s =
49.1s =
17pts
10pts
 Dejuan Brown
:
800m2m51.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Mack Wileman
:
1500m5m07.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Henry Pickard
:
Hurdles15.1s =
19.3s =
14pts
0pts
 Kaden Murphy
Alex Wilson
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
Jack Lennon
Long Jump3.77m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alex Wilson
:
Triple Jump7.58m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Henry Pickard
:
Shot7.59m =
6.66m =
11pts
8pts
 Rhys Bentley
Zak Oliver
Discus15.60m =
13.28m =
10pts
7pts
 Dejuan Brown
:
Javelin29.80m =
20.35m =
22pts
13pts
 Cameron Unsworth
Matthew Woolley
MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 212pts : Audenshaw School Academy Trust
100m14.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
:
200m30.6s =
30.0s =
11pts
12pts
 :
:
300m48.8s =
49.1s =
11pts
10pts
 :
:
800m2m44.0s =
2m35.0s =
12pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m =
5m30.0s =
0pts
11pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.8s =
15.7s =
6pts
11pts
 :
:
Relay =
60.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Demilola Akint
Saul Inglas
Long Jump2.78m =
3.15m =
0pts
3pts
 Ahmed Shamir
Alex Craig
Triple Jump =
7.41m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Jake Bradley
Shot8.79m =
9.47m =
15pts
17pts
 Declan O'Loughlin
Cole Beard
Discus14.33m =
12.87m =
8pts
6pts
 Sam Nield
Nathan Clare
Javelin17.85m =
16.40m =
10pts
9pts
 :
:
6 : 177pts : Marple Hall School - A Specialist Language College
100m12.8s =
13.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Jack Doodson
George Warburton
200m31.2s =
34.6s =
9pts
1pts
 Daniel Rigby
Will Carne
300m50.7s =
51.8s =
8pts
7pts
 Archie Bateson
Asa Knighton
800m2m38.0s =
2m48.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Harvey Murphy
Tim Barry
1500m6m17.0s =
7m13.0s =
3pts
0pts
 Iain Jarvis
Oliver Roberts
Hurdles18.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Harry Buryeat
:
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Harvey Murphy
:
Long Jump5.02m =
4.27m =
22pts
14pts
 Jack Doodson
George Warburton
Triple Jump6.83m =
8.00m =
0pts
8pts
 Archie Bateson
Tim Barry
Shot7.12m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Oliver Roberts
:
Discus =
7.73m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Iain Jarvis
Javelin17.15m =
12.73m =
10pts
5pts
 Jamie Ritchie
Asa Knighton