MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 10/05/18
Inter Girls
1 : 315pts : Canon Slade CofE School
100m12.7s =
14.6s =
29pts
11pts
 Abigail Adeniji
Christenvie Tshife
200m28.4s =
28.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Jasmine Patel
Christiana Fatus
300m45.0s =
45.6s =
22pts
21pts
 Penny Townsend
Anna Quinn
800m2m32.0s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Rebecca Pollitt
:
1500m5m20.0s =
5m13.0s =
19pts
21pts
 Anna Potter
Ella Pendlebury
Hurdles15.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lois Mawhinney
:
Relay63.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.32m =
0pts
15pts
 Abigail Adeniji
Christiana Fatus
Long Jump3.81m =
3.43m =
11pts
7pts
 Jasmine Patel
Ella Pendlebury
Triple Jump9.19m =
8.22m =
16pts
10pts
 Penny Townsend
Anna Quinn
Shot7.67m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Christenvie Tshife
:
Discus19.77m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Vicki Gwindi
:
Javelin17.86m =
13.52m =
13pts
7pts
 Crawford Alex
Lois Mawhinney
2 : 292pts : Marple Hall School - A Specialist Language College
100m13.9s =
16.2s =
17pts
3pts
 Natasha Watts
Mia Sproston
200m28.1s =
30.8s =
20pts
11pts
 Mia-Rose Llewellyn
Emma Bashford
300m58.5s =
57.5s =
3pts
4pts
 Lara Combey
Bibette Simpson
800m2m34.0s =
2m55.0s =
21pts
11pts
 Missy Martin
:
1500m5m21.0s =
5m55.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Alice Davies
Josie Driver
Hurdles15.4s =
15.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Maija Dunne
Harley Tideswell
Relay54.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.08m =
13pts
7pts
 Josie Driver
:
Long Jump3.85m =
3.42m =
12pts
7pts
 Emma Bashford
Alice Davies
Triple Jump10.80m =
8.90m =
30pts
15pts
 Holly Aitchison
Bibette Simpson
Shot7.15m =
8.22m =
14pts
19pts
 Lara Combey
Missy Martin
Discus13.00m =
8.23m =
6pts
0pts
 Harley Tideswell
Mia Sproston
3 : 239pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m13.3s =
14.7s =
23pts
10pts
 Ella Staniforth
Mollie Philpott
200m31.1s =
31.4s =
10pts
9pts
 Fflur Roberts
Grace Haughton
300m49.7s =
52.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Adi Karni
Sophie Tallon
800m2m52.0s =
2m49.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Sophie Smith
Sophie Jones
1500m5m34.0s =
5m52.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Lottie Gower
Alice O'Mahoney
Relay59.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
12pts
10pts
 Sophie Jones
Alice O'Mahoney
Long Jump4.53m =
3.82m =
18pts
11pts
 Ella Staniforth
Mollie Philpott
Triple Jumpnr =
7.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Fflur Roberts
:
Shot7.23m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Adi Karni
:
Discus17.05m =
8.02m =
12pts
0pts
 Emily Thomas
Grace Haughton
Javelin17.12m =
11.80m =
12pts
5pts
 Grace Hardy
Sophie Tallon
4 : 237pts : Woodhey High School
100m14.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Olivia Ratcliffe
:
200m28.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Catherine Russell
:
300m45.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Katherine Townsend
:
800m2m27.0s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Charlotte Speakman-Farnworth
:
1500m5m28.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Erin Kenyon
:
Hurdles13.1s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Amy Garroch
:
Relay59.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Charlotte Speakman-Farnworth
:
Long Jump4.48m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Amy Garroch
:
Pole Vault1.70m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Catherine Russell
:
Shot5.90m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Lucy Chandler
:
Discus23.50m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Katherine Townsend
:
Javelin18.66m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Erin Kenyon
:
Hammer43.70m =
=
30pts
0pts
 Ava Leigh
: