MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 420pts : Canon Slade CofE School
100m11.1s =
12.5s =
32pts
18pts
 Ben To
Joseph Cropper
200m25.5s =
25.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Thomas Syddall
Isaac Collinson
300m42.6s =
40.3s =
17pts
22pts
 Max Holt
Ethan Maguire
800m2m16.0s =
2m15.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Lucas Schofield
Dylan Lingard
1500m4m32.0s =
4m39.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Robert Seddon
Toby Middleton
Hurdles12.7s =
12.3s =
21pts
23pts
 Jack Horrocks
Christian Fatus
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.62m =
18pts
20pts
 Jack Horrocks
Ethan Maguire
Long Jump4.27m =
4.63m =
7pts
11pts
 Lucas Schofield
Christian Fatus
Triple Jump9.74m =
10.54m =
10pts
14pts
 Max Holt
Isaac Collinson
Shot10.92m =
8.62m =
19pts
11pts
 Euan Haynes
Joseph Cropper
Discus25.47m =
21.72m =
16pts
13pts
 Ben To
Jake Milne
Javelin27.48m =
23.71m =
12pts
9pts
 Thomas Syddall
Gabriel Glynn
2 : 386pts : West Hill School
100m11.8s =
12.4s =
25pts
19pts
 Jordan Cranston
Alex Judd
200m26.5s =
25.6s =
15pts
18pts
 James Wardle
Kane Kelly
300m40.9s =
39.4s =
21pts
25pts
 Chevy Gavin
Kane McWatt
800m2m31.0s =
2m23.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Sam Oluwabiyi
Will Frankish
1500m4m50.0s =
5m22.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Greg Dari
Jack Wolstenholme
Hurdles =
14.5s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Matthew Cope
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Mark Phillips
Matthew Cope
Long Jump4.24m =
4.42m =
7pts
9pts
 Kane McWatt
Jack Wolstenholme
Triple Jump10.62m =
10.72m =
15pts
15pts
 Jordan Cranston
Will Frankish
Pole Vault2.70m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Brook Whyatt
:
Shot9.93m =
9.87m =
15pts
15pts
 Chevy Gavin
Kane Kelly
Discus19.54m =
32.14m =
11pts
23pts
 James Wardle
Alex Judd
Javelin23.17m =
38.27m =
9pts
19pts
 Sam Oluwabiyi
Robert Hannan
3 : 332pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m11.5s =
14.0s =
28pts
6pts
 Matt Houlden
Alfie Johnston
200m25.0s =
25.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Ethan Doevelaar
Mossy McDermott
300m39.6s =
40.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Charlie Vokes
Max Haughton
800m2m44.0s =
2m39.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Oli Barton
Joe Jones
1500m5m27.0s =
4m54.0s =
8pts
15pts
 Lewis Jacklin
Benjy Barker
Hurdles12.9s =
12.8s =
20pts
21pts
 James Whelan
Harry Marchington
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
10pts
7pts
 Charlie Vokes
Mossy McDermott
Long Jump5.42m =
4.84m =
19pts
13pts
 Max Haughton
Ethan Doevelaar
Triple Jump8.52m =
11.08m =
4pts
17pts
 Lewis Jacklin
Harry Marchington
Shotnr =
5.83m =
0pts
2pts
 Alex Napier
Alfie Johnston
Discus23.72m =
17.47m =
15pts
8pts
 James Whelan
Joe Jones
Javelin24.23m =
27.30m =
10pts
12pts
 Matt Houlden
Josh Heaton
4 : 329pts : Audenshaw School Academy Trust
100m12.2s =
13.3s =
21pts
10pts
 :
:
200m26.2s =
26.0s =
16pts
17pts
 :
:
300m40.0s =
41.1s =
23pts
20pts
 :
:
800m2m34.0s =
2m25.0s =
12pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m5m15.0s =
5m26.0s =
11pts
8pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.1s =
14.8s =
9pts
11pts
 :
:
Relay =
51.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Owen Smith
Jay Smiley
Long Jump4.30m =
3.73m =
8pts
2pts
 Jake Phelan
Kieran Connaghan
Triple Jump9.39m =
10.03m =
8pts
12pts
 Lewis Parke
Saad Ajmad
Shot13.82m =
10.65m =
28pts
18pts
 Thomas Milner
Aidan Clarke
Discus26.00m =
14.68m =
17pts
6pts
 Adam Owen
Nathan Rodgers
Javelin18.05m =
23.25m =
6pts
9pts
 :
:
MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 219pts : Marple Hall School - A Specialist Language College
100m13.2s =
12.6s =
11pts
17pts
 Ethan Green
Ewan Holt
200m30.2s =
dnf =
5pts
0pts
 Fergal O'Grady
Liam Ashworth
300m =
39.8s =
0pts
24pts
 Marcus Naidoo
Luke Zakian
800m2m20.0s =
2m38.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Alex Wentworth
Matt Rigby
1500m4m46.0s =
4m57.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Harry Ellwood
Edward Corden
Hurdles16.0s =
20.0s =
5pts
0pts
 Louis Clifford
Jude McIntyre
Relay =
53.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
5pts
6pts
 Louis Clifford
Alex Wentworth
Long Jump3.95m =
4.01m =
4pts
5pts
 Daniel Cox
Harry Ellwood
Triple Jump9.07m =
7.42m =
7pts
0pts
 Luke Zakian
Edward Corden
Shot7.67m =
9.76m =
8pts
15pts
 Dan Sheriston
Liam Ashworth
Discus36.92m =
13.91m =
27pts
5pts
 Marcus Naidoo
Matt Rigby
Javelin17.10m =
11.20m =
5pts
1pts
 Fergal O'Grady
Jude McIntyre
6 : 217pts : Woodhey High School
100m12.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Edward Dent
:
200m25.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Kieron Tattersall
:
300m40.2s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Jack Knowles
:
800m2m06.0s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Brandon Quinton
:
1500m4m31.0s =
4m38.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Francis Woodcock
Joel Taylor
Hurdles12.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Patrick Clarke
:
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Patrick Clarke
:
Long Jump4.21m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Francis Woodcock
:
Shot8.85m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jack Knowles
:
Discus18.77m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Josh Soyler
:
Javelin32.50m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Luis O'Neill
: