MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 9/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 367pts : Wright Robinson College
100m12.6s =
15.2s =
24pts
6pts
 Drewan Gaunt
David Mensah
200m26.6s =
27.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Junior Nsangou
Tony Swann
300m40.7s =
41.5s =
25pts
23pts
 Kade Moncrieffe
John Oluleye
800m2m52.0s =
2m50.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Keane Barugh
Modou Jagne
1500m5m24.0s =
5m39.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Mason Collins
Maxwell Kvaternik
Hurdles14.6s =
14.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Michele Spinelli
Farooq Bueler
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Keane Barugh
Jahmari Lindsay
Long Jump4.98m =
3.74m =
21pts
9pts
 Junior Nsangou
John Oluleye
Triple Jump10.92m =
9.04m =
23pts
14pts
 Kade Moncrieffe
Farooq Bueler
Shot10.06m =
8.33m =
19pts
14pts
 Tony Swann
Michele Spinelli
Discus14.72m =
18.13m =
9pts
12pts
 Tomi Oluwatomilehin
Maxwell Kvaternik
Javelin19.77m =
13.60m =
12pts
6pts
 David Mensah
Drewan Gaunt
2 : 357pts : Altrincham Grammar School for Boys
100m13.1s =
13.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Jerry Sun
Kieran Chiu
200m27.2s =
30.9s =
19pts
10pts
 Harvey Walker
Aarun Dobson
300m44.8s =
46.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Sammy Breigan
Mike Comber
800m2m33.0s =
2m33.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Freddy Austin
Alex Volkavoy
1500m4m59.0s =
5m21.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Luke Chinoy`
Gourav Bhalla
Hurdles16.6s =
15.1s =
7pts
14pts
 Ed Lord
Nate Donachie
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
15pts
20pts
 Freddy Austin
Harvey Walker
Long Jump4.44m =
3.42m =
16pts
6pts
 Jerry Sun
Gourav Bhalla
Triple Jump9.69m =
9.94m =
17pts
18pts
 Sammy Breigan
Nate Donachie
Shot7.27m =
7.82m =
10pts
12pts
 Mike Comber
Luke Chinoy`
Discus19.94m =
20.47m =
14pts
14pts
 Varun Batra
Kieran Chiu
Javelin18.41m =
23.93m =
11pts
16pts
 Surjo Datta
Aarun Dobson
3 : 311pts : St Matthew's RC High School
100m14.4s =
14.1s =
10pts
11pts
 :
:
200m28.0s =
28.6s =
17pts
16pts
 :
:
300m43.6s =
52.0s =
20pts
7pts
 :
:
800m2m33.0s =
2m51.0s =
16pts
10pts
 :
:
1500m5m23.0s =
5m56.0s =
13pts
6pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.0s =
14.4s =
19pts
17pts
 :
:
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.81m =
3.90m =
10pts
11pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.50m =
7.59m =
11pts
4pts
 :
:
Shot10.93m =
8.36m =
22pts
14pts
 :
:
Discus16.60m =
11.99m =
11pts
5pts
 :
:
Javelin22.83m =
18.40m =
15pts
11pts
 :
:
4 : 294pts : Little Lever School
100m15.4s =
14.6s =
5pts
9pts
 Hanan Akhtar
Jack Walton
200m31.0s =
29.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Jack Howard
Luke Pilling
300m48.2s =
43.2s =
12pts
20pts
 Luke Greenhalgh
Sol Love
800m2m29.0s =
2m32.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Cain Cartwright
Thomas Hamlett
1500m5m37.0s =
5m08.0s =
9pts
17pts
 Tyler Barron
Jason Scaife
Hurdles15.0s =
15.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Mackenzie Greenhalgh
Kian Chadwick
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Jack Walton
Sol Love
Long Jump3.04m =
3.51m =
2pts
7pts
 Jack Howard
Luke Pilling
Triple Jump7.84m =
7.67m =
7pts
5pts
 Mackenzie Greenhalgh
Kian Chadwick
Shot8.36m =
7.55m =
14pts
11pts
 Lewis Howard
Thomas Hamlett
Discus30.13m =
16.62m =
24pts
11pts
 Luke Greenhalgh
Harry Rushmore
Javelin25.79m =
16.73m =
18pts
9pts
 Jason Scaife
Cain Cartwright
MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 9/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 292pts : The Manchester Grammar School
100m13.2s =
14.3s =
18pts
10pts
 :
:
200m29.4s =
30.6s =
14pts
11pts
 :
:
300m41.6s =
44.0s =
23pts
19pts
 :
:
800m2m46.0s =
2m35.0s =
12pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m5m12.0s =
5m30.0s =
16pts
11pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.6s =
16.4s =
16pts
7pts
 :
:
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.75m =
3.66m =
19pts
8pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.06m =
7.59m =
8pts
4pts
 :
:
Shot7.90m =
4.82m =
12pts
3pts
 :
:
Discus12.30m =
18.37m =
6pts
12pts
 :
:
Javelin11.62m =
11.42m =
4pts
4pts
 :
:
6 : 248pts : Bolton School Boys' Division
100m14.8s =
14.3s =
8pts
10pts
 Henry Nuttall
Luca Latona
200m29.9s =
29.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Ben McCarthy
Sam Banton
300m44.5s =
45.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Joel Burgess
William Duffy
800m2m28.0s =
2m42.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Laurence Britton
Thomas Darbyshire
1500m5m37.0s =
6m03.0s =
9pts
5pts
 Ben Male
Max Carter
Hurdles17.1s =
17.1s =
5pts
5pts
 Sam Allen
Noah Nethercott
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.14m =
15pts
8pts
 Sam Allen
Sam Banton
Long Jump3.37m =
3.69m =
5pts
8pts
 Laurence Britton
Luca Latona
Triple Jump8.10m =
8.19m =
9pts
9pts
 Ben McCarthy
Thomas Darbyshire
Shot9.51m =
7.61m =
18pts
11pts
 Hashir Sapra
Noah Nethercott
Discus12.09m =
16.33m =
5pts
10pts
 Joel Burgess
William Duffy
Javelin8.95m =
13.93m =
1pts
6pts
 Henry Nuttall
Daniel Corr
7 : 238pts : The Kingsway School
100m13.6s =
13.9s =
14pts
12pts
 :
:
200m27.5s =
30.6s =
18pts
11pts
 :
:
300m45.1s =
53.2s =
17pts
5pts
 :
:
800m2m47.0s =
2m24.0s =
11pts
19pts
 :
:
1500m5m31.0s =
5m43.0s =
11pts
8pts
 :
:
Relay =
62.0s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
12pts
7pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.52m =
4.19m =
7pts
13pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.89m =
8.39m =
13pts
10pts
 :
:
Shot6.29m =
6.44m =
7pts
7pts
 :
:
Discus12.02m =
14.97m =
5pts
9pts
 :
:
Javelin15.52m =
13.94m =
8pts
6pts
 :
:
8 : 221pts : Oldham Hulme Grammar Schools
100m14.2s =
15.2s =
11pts
6pts
 Praise Sasraku
Lucas Selby
200m31.0s =
31.2s =
10pts
9pts
 Jack Buckley
Leon Bamforth
300m45.9s =
48.2s =
16pts
12pts
 Jj Musaga
Loui Williams
800m2m55.0s =
2m50.0s =
9pts
10pts
 Matthew Whitehead
Josh McLoughlin
1500m5m34.0s =
4m51.0s =
10pts
21pts
 Ethan Wilson
Max Lowrey
Hurdles16.1s =
17.6s =
9pts
3pts
 Joe Hurst-Dummett
Joel Birtles
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.02m =
13pts
4pts
 Jj Musaga
Joel Birtles
Long Jump3.95m =
3.27m =
11pts
4pts
 Loui Williams
Max Lowrey
Triple Jump7.52m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Joe Hurst-Dummett
Praise Sasraku
Shot7.30m =
7.21m =
10pts
10pts
 Mason Everton
Lucas Selby
Discus14.98m =
12.73m =
9pts
6pts
 Ayaan Shaikh
Leon Bamforth
Javelin17.91m =
12.02m =
10pts
5pts
 Ethan Wilson
Josh McLoughlin