MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 16/05/18
Inter Girls
1 : 345pts : Loreto Grammar School
100m12.8s =
14.2s =
28pts
14pts
 Melissa Booth
Hannah Bailey
200m26.8s =
28.7s =
24pts
18pts
 Issi Boyle
Ellina Connor
300m46.7s =
46.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Ana Green
Chiamaka Obineke
800m2m22.7s =
2m30.6s =
26pts
22pts
 Jessica Spilsbury
Katie Moss
1500m5m25.9s =
5m32.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Caitlin Doohan
Rose Sinclair
Hurdles15.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lily Smedley
:
Relay58.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.20m =
21pts
11pts
 Issi Boyle
Hannah Bailey
Long Jump5.05m =
4.54m =
24pts
18pts
 Melissa Booth
Ellina Connor
Shot7.08m =
5.93m =
13pts
8pts
 Ana Green
Lily Smedley
Discus16.68m =
12.93m =
11pts
6pts
 Lucia Grilo
Chiamaka Obineke
Javelin =
6.75m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Rose Sinclair
2 : 331pts : Sale Grammar School
100m12.7s =
15.3s =
29pts
7pts
 Lucy Diss
Imogen Taylor
200m28.4s =
31.6s =
19pts
8pts
 Mia Buxton
Eloise Oddy
300m45.0s =
52.1s =
22pts
11pts
 Isobel Miller
Twers Anna
800m2m45.2s =
2m45.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Tessa Pearce
Simisola Joseph
Hurdles12.8s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Sophie Ashurst
:
Relay63.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.02m =
18pts
5pts
 Tessa Pearce
Eloise Oddy
Long Jump3.97m =
4.00m =
13pts
13pts
 Isobel Miller
Leonie Rainford
Pole Vault3.50m =
=
33pts
0pts
 Sophie Ashurst
:
Shot8.43m =
7.28m =
20pts
14pts
 Ireyimika Bamigboye
Twers Anna
Discus12.04m =
19.60m =
5pts
15pts
 Imogen Taylor
Simisola Joseph
Javelin24.13m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Lucy Diss
:
Hammer25.68m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Nya Livingstone
:
3 : 296pts : Stockport Grammar School
100m14.6s =
13.6s =
11pts
20pts
 Hannah Sullivan
Zoe Jones
200m27.0s =
28.9s =
24pts
17pts
 Daisy Keigher
Ruby Mellor
300m46.8s =
47.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Lily Rathore
Izzy Whittle
800m3m24.1s =
3m00.0s =
1pts
10pts
 Asha Mistry
Megan Phillips
1500m5m59.7s =
5m41.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Mia Hutchinson
Libby Wolstenholme
Relay60.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.11m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Asha Mistry
Long Jump4.26m =
4.89m =
16pts
22pts
 Izzy Whittle
Daisy Keigher
Triple Jump8.43m =
8.59m =
11pts
12pts
 Ruby Mellor
Zoe Jones
Shot6.08m =
6.94m =
8pts
13pts
 Libby Wolstenholme
Mia Hutchinson
Discus16.35m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lily Rathore
:
Javelin18.00m =
24.39m =
14pts
22pts
 Olivia Patten Lane
Jody Peters
4 : 196pts : Bury Grammar School Girls
100m14.8s =
14.2s =
10pts
14pts
 Korin Smith
Iman Ul Haq
200m28.5s =
33.0s =
19pts
5pts
 Kate Bird
Lily Herman
300m49.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Bolanle Akkinnayajo
:
800m2m48.9s =
3m07.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Lauren Bradley Holt
Fathiat Abdul Quadri
1500m5m33.4s =
6m45.3s =
16pts
4pts
 Rebecca Jones
Matilda Kearns
Relay61.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
13pts
9pts
 Sophie Taylor
Lauren Bradley Holt
Long Jump3.08m =
3.32m =
4pts
6pts
 Fathiat Abdul Quadri
Iman Ul Haq
Triple Jump7.59m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Bolanle Akkinnayajo
Korin Smith
Shot6.99m =
5.90m =
13pts
8pts
 Kate Bird
Matilda Kearns
Discus16.15m =
13.56m =
10pts
7pts
 Mercy Akinyele
Lottie Slade
Javelin9.83m =
13.02m =
2pts
6pts
 Lily Herman
:
MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 16/05/18
Inter Girls
5 : 185pts : Thornleigh Salesian College
100m15.1s =
13.7s =
8pts
19pts
 Ella Collins
Jessica Earp
200m32.1s =
31.2s =
7pts
10pts
 Christina Ntumba
Stephanie Lamb
800m3m30.4s =
3m26.9s =
0pts
1pts
 Megan Higgins
Libby Murphy
1500m5m57.8s =
5m46.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Elizabeth Caldwell
Emma Halliday
Hurdles16.1s =
16.9s =
11pts
8pts
 Ruby Walsh
Niamh Worthington
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.29m =
0pts
14pts
 Libby Murphy
Christina Ntumba
Long Jump4.08m =
3.58m =
14pts
9pts
 Ruby Walsh
Molly Illingworth
Shot4.53m =
5.71m =
3pts
7pts
 Ella Collins
Megan Higgins
Discus17.75m =
17.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Jessica Flegg
Niamh Worthington
Javelin19.20m =
14.15m =
15pts
8pts
 Jessica Earp
Stephanie Lamb
6 : 173pts : Turton School
100mdisq =
13.9s =
0pts
17pts
 Ellie Deighan
Jess Glenndenning
200m29.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Erin Gardiner
Sophie Ramsden
300m58.3s =
49.5s =
3pts
14pts
 Katie Holt
Daisy Mather
800m2m54.2s =
3m16.2s =
11pts
4pts
 Ella Richardson
Roisin Riley-Burke
Hurdles15.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Brianna Murphy
:
Relay63.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
0.99m =
10pts
4pts
 Ellie Deighan
Roisin Riley-Burke
Long Jump3.93m =
3.37m =
12pts
7pts
 Erin Gardiner
Daisy Mather
Triple Jump8.70m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Brianna Murphy
:
Shot4.86m =
6.74m =
4pts
12pts
 Ella Richardson
Daisy Mullan
Discus16.33m =
11.90m =
11pts
5pts
 Katie Holt
Molly Wyatt
Javelin13.66m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Phoebe Banks
Sophie Ramsden
7 : 161pts : The Blue Coat CofE School
100m13.4s =
15.2s =
22pts
8pts
 Holly Nelson
Temi Ikolo
200m =
32.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Lacey May
Kodey Davies
800m2m53.8s =
2m51.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Molly Stevenson
:
1500m5m58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Amber Kay
Hollie Simpson
Hurdles17.3s =
18.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Isabelle Fawley
Amelia Collier
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.11m =
5pts
8pts
 Isabella Platt
Amelia Collier
Long Jump3.02m =
2.98m =
3pts
3pts
 Holly Nelson
Molly Stevenson
Shot5.42m =
6.88m =
6pts
12pts
 Isabelle Fawley
Kodey Davies
Discus19.80m =
14.80m =
15pts
9pts
 Hannah Diamond
Temi Ikolo
Javelin15.52m =
11.81m =
10pts
5pts
 Keira Spate
Hollie Simpson