LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL : 17/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 486pts : Dulwich College
100m12.3s =
11.8s =
20pts
25pts
 Will Broadley
Pavel Gorenkin
200m23.8s =
24.8s =
25pts
21pts
 Mackenzie Laban
Sean Ashton
300m38.2s =
38.9s =
28pts
26pts
 Max Hamilton
Oliver Hector
800m2m13.5s =
2m17.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Bruno Ceccolini
Luke Stephens-Cox
1500m4m39.7s =
4m43.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Toby Evans
Billy Morris
Hurdles10.6s =
11.7s =
32pts
26pts
 Lolly Whitney-Low
Daniel Davies
Relay =
50.5s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Bruno Ceccolini
Oliver Hector
Long Jump4.86m =
5.39m =
13pts
18pts
 Daniel Davies
Sean Ashton
Triple Jump10.54m =
9.41m =
14pts
9pts
 Max Hamilton
Luke Stephens-Cox
Discus22.43m =
20.71m =
13pts
12pts
 Lolly Whitney-Low
Billy Morris
Javelin38.10m =
25.50m =
19pts
11pts
 Will Broadley
Alexander Strigo
Hammer49.77m =
37.75m =
29pts
22pts
 Mackenzie Laban
William Cornisteanu-Bailey
2 : 385pts : Harris Academy South Norwood
100m11.3s =
11.7s =
30pts
26pts
 Ange Gbeyo
Russell Sunday Da Costa
200m23.3s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Michael Opoku
Joel Gomes
300m38.1s =
39.4s =
28pts
25pts
 Memphis Ayoade
Jaevon Wisdom
800m2m16.9s =
2m41.0s =
18pts
9pts
 David Le Roi Kalala
Treasure Emofurieta
1500m5m48.4s =
6m24.0s =
4pts
0pts
 Darnell Rickets
John-Kymani Gordon
Hurdles11.8s =
12.5s =
26pts
22pts
 Nile Sebastian Ludiexe
Tyrese Duncan
Relay46.7s =
=
25pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.81m =
nr =
27pts
0pts
 Memphis Ayoade
Jaevon Wisdom
Long Jump5.11m =
4.49m =
16pts
9pts
 John-Kymani Gordon
Tyrese Duncan
Triple Jump11.50m =
8.77m =
19pts
5pts
 Kyle-Luke Gordon-Todd
Treasure Emofurieta
Shot12.55m =
12.18m =
24pts
23pts
 Nile Sebastian Ludiexe
Joel Gomes
Discus21.52m =
17.74m =
13pts
9pts
 George West
Darnell Rickets
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 David Le Roi Kalala
:
3 : 360pts : The Harrodian School
100m =
12.2s =
0pts
21pts
 Shaan Kanani
Rafa Souza
200m25.6s =
26.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Freddie Hart
Josh Carr
300m40.1s =
45.7s =
23pts
11pts
 Sonny Russell
Jack Gordon
800m2m13.9s =
2m33.7s =
19pts
12pts
 James Walmsley
Jonathan Breton
1500m4m56.1s =
5m02.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Gus Hall
Sebastian Egan
Hurdles13.2s =
13.8s =
19pts
16pts
 James Pilbrow
Iggy Pecoraro
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Shaan Kanani
Iggy Pecoraro
Long Jump4.93m =
4.92m =
14pts
14pts
 Sonny Russell
Sebastian Egan
Triple Jump8.75m =
9.59m =
5pts
9pts
 Josh Carr
Rafa Souza
Shot11.64m =
7.70m =
21pts
8pts
 Cem Uner
William Hoskins
Discus27.22m =
18.72m =
18pts
10pts
 James Pilbrow
Jack Gordon
Javelin31.50m =
24.20m =
15pts
10pts
 James Walmsley
Jonathan Breton
4 : 322pts : Gordon's School
100m12.7s =
12.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Dillon Baillie
Elliott Sleep
200m25.4s =
27.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Toby Bass
Daniel Manning
300m43.3s =
43.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Will Lewis
Harvey Hewson
800m2m18.8s =
2m21.1s =
17pts
16pts
 Oli Blackwell
Tommy Phillips
1500m5m10.3s =
5m18.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Teige Peries
Iain Falconer
Hurdles15.1s =
15.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Akin Tijani
Ollie Barrow
Relay49.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Ollie Barrow
Jamie Bond
Long Jump4.54m =
3.80m =
10pts
3pts
 Jack Burrell
Iain Falconer
Triple Jump8.39m =
10.02m =
3pts
12pts
 Teige Peries
Harvey Hewson
Shot10.84m =
12.71m =
18pts
25pts
 Will Lewis
Elliott Sleep
Discus21.60m =
14.60m =
13pts
6pts
 Akin Tijani
Toby Bass
Javelin17.70m =
22.80m =
5pts
9pts
 Tommy Phillips
Oli Blackwell
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL : 17/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 297pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Owain Wilson
Klaudio Neza
200m24.0s =
24.6s =
24pts
22pts
 Jenyd Hoedoafia
Jaheim Henningham
300m40.3s =
43.5s =
22pts
15pts
 Kimmoy McKinley
Davian Dacres
800m2m32.7s =
3m01.1s =
12pts
2pts
 Israel Arode
Samuel Osei-Kwadwo
Hurdles14.9s =
14.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Christopher Alhassan
Tony Agharia
Relay =
51.4s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
13pts
12pts
 Jenyd Hoedoafia
Owain Wilson
Long Jump3.95m =
4.34m =
4pts
8pts
 Dwight Costello
Tony Agharia
Triple Jump11.24m =
10.31m =
18pts
13pts
 Israel Arode
Samuel Osei-Kwadwo
Shot8.80m =
7.80m =
12pts
8pts
 Michael Mugga
Davian Dacres
Discus14.83m =
29.42m =
6pts
20pts
 Praise Mark
Klaudio Neza
Javelin23.10m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Christopher Alhassan
Ezekiel Zambara
6 : 221pts : Ark Burlington Danes Academy
100m =
13.2s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Archie Livingstone
200m25.8s =
25.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Jordan Hackett-Valton
Samuel Usiade
300m40.2s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Merveille Samba
Alexander Obaid
Hurdles10.7s =
13.8s =
31pts
16pts
 Neon Richards
Daisian De Silva
High Jump1.56m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Neon Richards
Merveille Samba
Long Jump4.62m =
4.23m =
11pts
7pts
 :
Daisian De Silva
Triple Jump9.01m =
10.10m =
7pts
12pts
 Ledion Rustemi
Jamie Levinson
Shot9.85m =
9.63m =
15pts
14pts
 Rory Bryan-Germain
Alexander Obaid
Discus21.10m =
17.19m =
12pts
8pts
 Omari Tucker
Archie Livingstone
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Abdulrahman Gallul
Hamid Haji Yuusuf
7 : 213pts : Kingsdale Foundation School
100m13.6s =
13.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Judah Wallace
Thierry White
200m25.0s =
23.0s =
20pts
29pts
 Jason Diamoneka Garcia
Francesco Calemma
300m43.7s =
41.5s =
14pts
19pts
 Sky Ambrosius
Denzel Boye
800m2m11.5s =
2m26.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Jacob Harrison
Anuar Ceesay
1500m4m39.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ben Harrison
Ben Keogh-Burnett
Relay47.8s =
=
23pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.44m =
7pts
14pts
 Ben Keogh-Burnett
Francis Kargbo
Long Jump3.83m =
3.10m =
3pts
0pts
 Sky Ambrosius
Judah Wallace
Shot5.39m =
8.47m =
1pts
10pts
 Denzel Boye
Jacob Harrison
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Anuar Ceesay
Cameron Don
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Lishon Meikle-Okotie
Ben Harrison
8 : 186pts : The St Thomas the Apostle College
100m12.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Quentin Okonyia
Adedeji Adejare
200m =
25.8s =
0pts
18pts
 Jean-Pierre Fgenti
Tyresse Ntima-Attah
300m38.9s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Mohamed Kamara
:
800m2m44.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Usman Diallo
Kieran Doku-O'Shea
Hurdles =
13.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Oluwasegen Olasupo
Patrick Amon
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Nathan Lamina
:
Long Jump4.79m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Abraham Bakare
:
Triple Jump10.62m =
12.47m =
15pts
24pts
 Jean-Pierre Fgenti
Jovel Jackson Davis
Shot10.74m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Victor Alayande
:
Discus20.07m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jonathan Adeyemi
:
Javelin =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Emmanuel Jibona
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL : 17/05/18
Inter Boys
9 : 160pts : Colfes School
100m11.4s =
=
29pts
0pts
 Denny Ashison
:
200m24.2s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Ethan Flynn-Johnson
:
300m38.6s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Haniel Brown
:
1500m5m27.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Sam Moore
:
Hurdles15.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Theo Tomlinson
:
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Louis Castro
:
Long Jump4.71m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Nathan Ly
:
Shot10.28m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Archie Westlake
:
Discus18.85m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Toby Olisa
:
Javelin19.25m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Theo Tomlinson
:
10 : 99pts : West London Free School
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Max Bailey
Junior Yikes
200m26.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Muse Muse
:
800m2m30.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Louis Kemp
Arthur Jessop
1500m =
5m23.8s =
0pts
9pts
 Benedict Thompson
Connor McManus
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Shot =
7.95m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Milo Rolf Cane
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Julious Koizumi
:
Javelin18.10m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Noah Harland
: