LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium, 190 Burdett Road, London E3 4HL : 15/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 457pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Federations of Boys School
100m11.9s =
12.2s =
24pts
21pts
 Marvin Akinbiyi
Jerome Henry
200m25.8s =
25.3s =
18pts
19pts
 Kevin Alves
Dylan Kacou
300m38.6s =
41.0s =
27pts
21pts
 Jaiden Gaston
Reece Anderson
800m2m14.3s =
2m22.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Trey Grant
Tarrelle Whittaker
Hurdles12.2s =
12.4s =
24pts
23pts
 Chidi Ameafule
Jude Asiedu
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Tobi Ogunyode
Jude Asiedu
Long Jump5.19m =
5.20m =
16pts
17pts
 Marvin Akinbiyi
Reece Anderson
Triple Jump12.18m =
11.15m =
22pts
17pts
 Jaiden Gaston
Tarrelle Whittaker
Shot9.07m =
13.45m =
12pts
27pts
 Kevin Alves
Jerome Henry
Discus20.69m =
25.97m =
12pts
17pts
 Ricky Boylan
Cyran Abdul-Salam
Javelin34.09m =
31.10m =
16pts
14pts
 Chidi Ameafule
Trey Grant
Hammer30.65m =
28.31m =
18pts
17pts
 Skender Duraku
Dylan Kacou
2 : 378pts : St Aloysius RC College
100m12.9s =
12.4s =
14pts
19pts
 Joshua Edozie
Ferdinand Badu
200m23.0s =
25.2s =
29pts
20pts
 Levi Liston
Trae Farrington-McCarthy
300m45.6s =
41.1s =
11pts
20pts
 Vitallis Ntang
Richard Sigobodhla
800m2m35.0s =
2m18.2s =
11pts
17pts
 Isiaq Araba
Jordan Sackey
1500m5m28.9s =
4m38.0s =
8pts
18pts
 Raymond Edwin
Jaedon Kahsai Nathaniel
Hurdles13.2s =
14.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Olutola Ibitola
Joshua Mason
Relay =
52.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
10pts
13pts
 Richard Sigobodhla
Isiaq Araba
Long Jump5.87m =
4.60m =
23pts
11pts
 Levi Liston
Vitallis Ntang
Triple Jump11.11m =
11.01m =
17pts
17pts
 Joshua Mason
Jordan Sackey
Shot10.87m =
9.39m =
18pts
13pts
 Jaedon Kahsai Nathaniel
Ferdinand Badu
Discus24.54m =
18.80m =
16pts
10pts
 Joshua Edozie
Trae Farrington-McCarthy
Javelin22.49m =
21.02m =
8pts
8pts
 Riely Tims
Max Asane
3 : 339pts : Stepney Green Mathematics and Computing College
100m12.8s =
13.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Fiaj Uddin
Juned Tuki
200m26.1s =
25.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Sabir Chowdhury
Ishraq Islam
300m46.6s =
44.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Nayeem Shakeer
Ishtyaq Ahmed
800m2m30.1s =
2m38.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Muhibur Rahman
Kawsar Ahmed
1500m5m04.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.8s =
13.1s =
16pts
19pts
 Nazir Ruhan
Saqib Syed
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Nayeem Shakeer
Ishraq Islam
Long Jump4.78m =
4.43m =
12pts
9pts
 Radi Salik
Fiaj Uddin
Triple Jump10.08m =
10.95m =
12pts
16pts
 Areeful Karim
Saqib Syed
Shot8.94m =
8.94m =
12pts
12pts
 Nazir Ruhan
Juned Tuki
Discus19.04m =
23.60m =
10pts
15pts
 Sabir Chowdhury
Tanbir Ahmed
Javelin16.68m =
32.22m =
5pts
15pts
 Muhibur Rahman
Kawsar Ahmed
Hammer20.95m =
26.31m =
10pts
16pts
 Ishtyaq Ahmed
Mahatir Md
4 : 321pts : Alleyn's School
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Omar Ahmed
Tobi Ojo
200m25.3s =
27.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Nick Bennett
Ryan Nguyen
300m50.1s =
42.0s =
4pts
18pts
 Finton Arbuckle
Luke Cook
800m2m22.9s =
2m19.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Arthur Hardiman
Niccolo Sabbaghian
1500m4m59.8s =
5m00.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Zach Morris Jones
Laurie Goddard
Hurdles11.9s =
12.2s =
25pts
24pts
 Emile Vlahos
Jonathan Wangyanga
Relay =
51.7s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
14pts
10pts
 Omar Ahmed
Seth Temple
Long Jump5.15m =
5.25m =
16pts
17pts
 Nick Bennett
Emile Vlahos
Triple Jump10.15m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Jonathan Wangyanga
Niccolo Sabbaghian
Shot9.94m =
6.15m =
15pts
3pts
 David Sasu
Laurie Goddard
Discus26.49m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Tobi Ojo
Luke Cook
Javelin19.26m =
17.72m =
6pts
5pts
 Zach Morris Jones
Arthur Hardiman
LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium, 190 Burdett Road, London E3 4HL : 15/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 274pts : The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School
100m12.1s =
13.7s =
22pts
8pts
 Justin Henry
Sean Oceng-Engena
200m25.6s =
27.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Michael Ogbechie
Anthony Bauttista
300m39.4s =
44.6s =
25pts
13pts
 Casey Augustin
Amanuel Worku
800m2m40.0s =
2m48.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Terrence Gallagher
Daniel Bello
1500m4m58.0s =
5m16.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Matthew Howley
Alessandro Mackinnon
Hurdles15.9s =
16.4s =
5pts
3pts
 Leon Halpenny
Cedric Ocampo
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.59m =
17pts
19pts
 Sean Oceng-Engena
Michael Ogbechie
Long Jump4.90m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Justin Henry
Alessandro Mackinnon
Triple Jump10.47m =
9.69m =
14pts
10pts
 Casey Augustin
Cedric Ocampo
Shot5.49m =
7.87m =
1pts
8pts
 Daniel Bello
Amanuel Worku
Discus18.77m =
18.35m =
10pts
9pts
 Joseph Bryce
Anthony Bauttista
Javelin23.56m =
11.80m =
9pts
1pts
 Brian Perez
Matthew Howley
6 : 195pts : Dunraven School
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Rahmone Clarke
Jayden Smith
200m25.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Kesiena Okoro
:
300m42.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Malachi Soile
:
800m2m27.0s =
2m26.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Joshua Cross
Callum Wilson
1500m4m37.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sam Camenzuli-Woods
:
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
Callum Wilson
Long Jump4.42m =
4.49m =
9pts
9pts
 Joshua Cross
Malachi Soile
Shot8.30m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sam Camenzuli-Woods
:
Javelin22.91m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Adonijah Kinshasa
:
7 : 192pts : Bishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary School
100m13.8s =
12.3s =
7pts
20pts
 :
Anthony Fabusiwa
200m26.4s =
25.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Nathan Amoah
Daniel Danclair
300m =
42.8s =
0pts
16pts
 Kairell Quaye
Lukasz Kaczmarek
800m2m29.8s =
2m27.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Nick Lara
Liam Walker
1500m5m28.7s =
5m18.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Daniel Hamilton Brooks
Stanely Platts
Relay =
51.6s =
0pts
16pts
 
Long Jump5.14m =
4.41m =
16pts
9pts
 Nick Lara
Daniel Hamilton Brooks
Triple Jump10.02m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Liam Walker
:
Shot =
8.35m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Lukasz Kaczmarek
Javelin20.69m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Stanely Platts
:
8 : 65pts : Sacred Heart Catholic School
100m12.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Nosakhare Osazee
:
Hurdles14.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Harvey Azuka
:
High Jump1.52m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Harvey Azuka
:
Shot9.88m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Nosakhare Osazee
: